Girls Fastpitch

The Don Battles On - Paid POWER POOL Spots

West Covina/Chino Hills/Riverside, California -- South
11/17/2017 - 11/19/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 8-1-0
    2 Firecrackers CC James Clovis, CA 8-1-0
    3 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes lakewood, CA 7-1-0
    3 Easton Preps-Lista/Almaraz Eastvavale, CA 6-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes Eastvale, CA 5-1-0
    5 Demarini athletics 14u Devers Peoria, AZ 5-2-0
    5 So Cal Athletics marinakis / Acosta San Fernando, CA 4-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04 Eastvale, CA 5-1-0
    9 Nor Cal Batbusters Gomes/Arceo Merced , CA 5-1-0
    9 Caligold 14u Soares Brentwood, CA 4-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg La Habra, CA 4-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse Chino Hills, CA 5-1-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Alonso/Briggs Lakewood , CA 3-2-0
    9 OC Batbusters Shockey Chino Hills, CA 4-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Dodge/Isbel Yorba Linda, CA 5-1-0
    9 Firecrackers San Diego Moody Eastvale, CA 5-1-0
    17 Bat Company 14u Benson West Linn, OR 1-4-0
    17 Monarchs Gold Whittier, CA 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 4-1-0
    17 Suncats- Jimenez Gilroy, CA 2-3-0
    17 Ohana Tigers Quarles 04 Cerritos, CA 2-2-0
    17 Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett West Hills, CA 3-1-0
    17 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill West Hills, CA 3-2-0
    17 So Cal Mavericks-Green San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    17 Central Coast Athletics - Gomez Monterey, CA 1-4-0
    17 Victory USA I.E Chino Hills, CA 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers-AZ Kaye/Padilla 14U Queen Creek, AZ 3-1-0
    17 San Diego Power Surge-Coelho San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    17 Corona Angels Carter Eastvale, CA 3-2-0
    17 The Factory 14U Ice Escondido, CA 3-2-0
    17 Norcal Firecrackers Baisdon/Ludwig Modesto, CA 4-1-0
    17 So Cal Liberty Huntington Beach , CA 2-2-0
    33 Bat Company Thiry Beaverton, OR 1-3-0
    33 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores Riverside, CA 1-3-0
    33 So Cal Choppers - Del Castillo Burbank, CA 0-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Humble/Starks Huntington Beach, CA 0-4-0
    33 Case Batbusters 14u Wayne La Habra Heights, CA 2-2-0
    33 Arizona Hotshots 14u Delsante Gilbert, AZ 0-4-0
    33 Firecrackers - Wallace Lemoore, CA 2-2-0
    33 Corona Angels Jordan Corona, CA 1-3-0
    33 So Cal Choppers De Smet Simi Valley, CA 0-4-0
    33 So Cal 3D Nicol Orange, CA 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA 1-3-0
    33 NorCal Bandits-Avina Elk Grove, CA 0-4-0
    33 So Cal Dirtdogs Aldama Whittier, CA 1-3-0
    33 AZ Hotshots-Vasquez Gilbert, AZ 0-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Gonzalez 04 Chino Hills, CA 3-1-0
    33 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez Harbor city, CA 1-3-0
    33 AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 2-2-0
    33 OHANA TIGERS CRUZ Chino Hills , CA 1-3-0
    33 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 1-3-0
    33 OC Batbusters R&R 14u San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    33 American Pastime Roman Mira Loma, CA 1-3-0
    33 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 1-2-0
    33 Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye murrieta, CA 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers Thornburg/Gmur Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    33 Power Surge 03 Bachtell Chula Vista, CA 0-3-0
    33 Artesia Punishers LV Henderson, NV 0-4-0
    33 American Athletics 14u - Peterson/Nicholson Irvine, CA 2-2-0
    33 Firecrackers Lo Desert-Cooper Indio , CA 1-3-0
    33 SoCal Dirtdogs Galindo Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1-3-0
    33 CENTRAL CAL PRIDE- SLOSS Bakersfield , CA 2-2-0
    33 Big Dream Chasers Downey, CA 0-4-0
    33 Foothill Gold-Magorian Foresthill, CA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Brashear RB Corona, CA 9-0-0
    2 Firecrackers Hagberg Huntington Beach, CA 8-2-0
    3 Ohana Tigers Premier Robbie lakewood, CA 6-2-0
    3 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 7-1-0
    5 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn ONTARIO, CA 6-2-0
    6 Epoch Carlsbad, CA 6-1-0
    6 Firecrackers Brashear Eastvale, CA 6-1-0
    6 USA Athletics-Moeai/Salamanca 16U Norwalk , CA 4-3-0
    6 EC Bullets CA 2020 San Diego, CA 5-1-0
    6 Surrey Storm 2001A surrey, CN 5-2-0
    11 Ohana Tigers - Herrera buena park, CA 5-1-0
    11 AZ Hotshots 16u - Captain Mesa, AZ 2-3-0
    11 Monarchs 16u Gold Trabuco Canyon, CA 5-1-0
    11 Explosion 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez Paramount, CA 3-3-0
    11 So Cal 3D 18U Colon Orange, CA 2-4-0
    11 Firecrackers-AZ Erickson 16U Peoria, AZ 4-2-0
    11 Artesia Punishers- LV18 Las Vegas , NV 3-2-0
    11 USA Athletics Sanchez Torrance, CA 5-1-0
    11 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 5-1-0
    11 American Athletics - Peterson/Vail Irvine, CA 4-1-0
    21 Batbusters Gomes - Jason Sacramento, CA 2-2-0
    21 California Breeze Warren Sacramento, CA 3-1-0
    21 So Cal Revolution Thousand Oaks, CA 4-1-0
    21 Firecrackers Humble Huntington Beach, CA 1-2-0
    21 ACES 16u Parr (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 2-1-0
    21 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos Lake Forest, CA 1-3-0
    21 IE Dynasty-Jimenez/Gaxiola Riverside, CA 3-2-0
    21 Az ThunderCats Tucson, AZ 2-3-0
    21 So Cal Athletics Tbone Santa Ana, CA 2-3-0
    21 Easton Preps Hansen Camarillo, CA 3-1-0
    21 Firecrackers Thornburg/Gomez Whittier, CA 3-2-0
    21 So Cal Nighthawks Temecula, CA 2-3-0
    21 Cal As- Wallace Claremont, CA 2-2-0
    21 Teamsmith-Ken La Verne, CA 3-2-0
    21 Bownet Valencia, CA 3-2-0
    21 AZ Athletics DeMarini 16u Blue - Keith Chandler, AZ 1-2-0
    21 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 3-2-0
    21 Bakersfield Babes Bakersfield, CA 4-1-0
    21 Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA 3-2-0
    21 AZ Athletics DeMarini 16u White - Keith Phoenix, AZ 3-2-0
    41 Strike Force Jensen Lake Elsinore, CA 1-3-0
    41 Demarini Arizona Athletics, Eiserman Tucson, AZ 1-2-0
    41 Firecrackers Brashear-Belew Oceanside, CA 1-3-0
    41 Cal Raiders Archuleta Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0-4-0
    41 OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA 1-3-0
    41 San Jose Strikkers San Jose, CA 1-3-0
    41 The Factory 16U - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    41 The Factory - Peterson San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    41 San Diego Legacy - Bender/Davis Carlsbad, CA 0-3-0
    41 Washington Illusion-16 Castle Rock, WA 0-4-0
    41 Firecrackers - Watson 16U Premier San Clemente, CA 1-2-0
    41 Firecrackers Keene/McIrvin tehachapi, CA 0-4-0
    41 Teamsmith Ron Upland , CA 0-4-0
    41 DeMarini Arizona Athletics - Biggan Tucson, AZ 2-2-0
    41 Monarchs 16u Blanco 0-4-0
    41 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u Fontana, CA 0-4-0
    41 Capital City CRUSH Keizer, OR 1-3-0
    41 BATBUSTERS GOMES CALVO Riverbank, CA 2-2-0
    41 The Factory 16U Gold Temecula, CA 0-4-0
    41 Firecrackers Jamison Lancaster , CA 0-4-0
    41 Explosion Flores/Torres Highland, CA 1-2-0
    41 AZ Suncats 16U- Scottsdale, AZ 1-2-0
    41 CenCal Firecrackers- Davis Madera, CA 2-2-0
    41 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 2-2-0
    41 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro/BRITO northridge, CA 2-2-0
    41 TeamSmith - Ruben La Verne, CA 1-3-0
    41 Power Surge - Bubar San Diego, CA 3-1-0
    41 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish Highland, CA 1-3-0
    41 Vendetta AZ - Schmidt Gilbert, AZ 1-3-0
    41 Artesia Punishers-Fletcher Pico Rivera, CA 1-3-0
    41 Cal Rebels-Vidal la puente, CA 3-1-0
    41 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold Warren, OR 1-3-0
    41 AZ Suncats 2020 New River, AZ 0-4-0
    41 So. Cal Dirtdogs Del Campo Pico Rivera, CA 1-3-0
    41 CALIFORNIA PANTHERS covina, CA 2-2-0
    41 So Cal Athletics - Peralta Downey, CA 1-3-0
    41 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte '02 Winchester, CA 1-3-0
    41 Grapettes SLO San Luis Obispo, CA 0-3-0
    41 So Cal Choppers Ensey Huntington Beach, CA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Rico/Weil Huntington Beach, CA 7-0-0
    1 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 4-2-0
    3 Suncats- Jimenez Gilroy, CA 7-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Redmond Chino Hills , CA 7-1-0
    5 Ohana Tigers Cerritos, CA 6-1-0
    5 Lil Rebels - Gordie Las Vegas, NV 5-2-0
    5 OHANA TIGERS - APODACA / HSIEH Whittier, CA 3-4-0
    5 West Coast Smoke sparks, NV 6-1-0
    9 Batbusters Konis Westlake Village, CA 3-3-0
    9 So Cal Choppers Ensey Huntington Beach, CA 4-2-0
    9 Arizona Hotshots - Georges Peoria, AZ 5-1-0
    9 Firecrackers AZ Holland Surprise, AZ 2-4-0
    9 Sorcerers 18G Gabales Lodi, CA 1-3-0
    9 Cal Panthers 18u Cortinas bellflower, CA 4-2-0
    9 FIRECRACKERS-ARIZONA Glendale, AZ 3-2-0
    9 Explosion 18U Betancourt/Flores Riverside, CA 3-2-0
    17 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 3-2-0
    17 So Cal Dynasty-Houchin moreno valley, CA 3-2-0
    17 Prodigy-ROC Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2-0
    17 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero Murrieta, CA 2-3-0
    17 Monarchs 18 Gold Yorba Linda, CA 3-2-0
    17 Premier Speed International Olympia, WA 3-2-0
    17 Las Vegas Rage 18 Julia Las Vegas, NV 2-2-0
    17 AZ Bombers - Bueno Avondale, AZ 2-3-0
    17 AZ Athletics DeMarini 18u - Keith tempe, AZ 4-1-0
    17 Firecrackers ELP El Paso, TX 4-1-0
    17 So Cal Athletics / Okabe-Rascon LA MIRADA, CA 3-2-0
    17 DeMarini AZ Athletics 18u - Biggan Tucson, AZ 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA 4-1-0
    17 Cal A's 18U Freeman La Palma, CA 1-4-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear\Roth 18U Lancaster, CA 2-3-0
    33 Washington Illusion Gold- Harris Castle Rock, WA 2-2-0
    33 Mizuno Storm - Stolze San Tan Valley, AZ 3-1-0
    33 SoCal 3D - Smith Downey, CA 2-1-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte Winchester, CA 2-1-0
    33 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 18u Fontana, CA 1-3-0
    33 CASE Batbusters West Hills, CA 0-4-0
    33 E1 Prospects-Leon Highland, CA 1-3-0
    33 Cal Panthers B.Perez Chino Hills, CA 1-3-0
    33 Sudden Impact Gold Beaumont, CA 0-4-0
    33 San Diego Rowdies 18U Gold Lemon Grove , CA 0-4-0
    33 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro/Barry northridge, CA 2-2-0
    33 A Cut Above - Munoz West Covina, CA 0-4-0
    33 Central Coast Athletics Monterey, CA 1-3-0
    33 The Next Level 18u-Mena Temecula, CA 0-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Keene/Beam Bakersfield, CA 1-3-0
    33 Strike Force Jensen - Loar Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    33 NorCal Bandits Elk Grove, CA 1-3-0
    33 West Coast Premier - Carbah Sacramento, CA 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers AZ Wedman Tucson, AZ 2-2-0
    33 The Factory 18U Blue (Embrey) ESCONDIDO, CA 1-3-0
    33 OC United - Nester Anaheim, CA 1-2-0
    33 The Next Level Gold Temecula, CA 2-2-0
    33 HeyBucket Gold Macias West Covina, CA 2-2-0
    33 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 0-4-0
    33 Easton Elite Softball Academy Northridge, CA 1-3-0
    33 AZ Outlaws 18u/GOLD Surprise, AZ 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA 3-1-0
    33 SoCal Preps Pacoima, CA 1-3-0
    More Results