Girls Fastpitch

TCS Pre-Thanksgiving Cup

West Covina/Chino Hills/Riverside, California -- South
11/10/2017 - 11/12/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado 2025 Temecula, CA 6-0-0
    2 OC Batbusters Villalobos Fountain Valley, CA 5-2-0
    3 OC Batbusters-Garcia Murrieta, CA 4-1-0
    3 Corona Angels - McCullough Fontana, CA 4-1-0
    5 Explosion 10U Wren/Flores Riverside, CA 1-2-0
    5 Beach City Prospects 10U Blue Manhattan Beach , CA 2-2-0
    5 Firecrackers-Franco FCIV Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2-2-0
    5 OC Batbusters 07 Areliz Woodland Hills, CA 3-2-0
    9 Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA 2-2-0
    9 Firecrackers IV - Sabo Corona, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 10U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    11 Corona Angels Vasquez Corona, CA 5-1-0
    12 Bakersfield Lady Mustangs Lamont, CA 3-3-0
    13 Firecrackers Redmond 10u Moorpark, CA 2-2-0
    13 CC Dirtdogs-Vazquez Hanford, CA 1-4-0
    15 Ohana Tigers - Indian Encinitas, CA 1-3-0
    15 SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA 1-5-0
    15 The Factory 12U Futures San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    19 Minors Gold Yucaipa, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12U Bronze
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    44 Lakewood Hustlers 05 lakewood, CA 4-2-0
    45 The Next Level 12u-Ruder Temecula, CA 4-3-0
    46 So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert Camarillo, CA 3-3-0
    46 Explosion 12U Ayala/Flores Riverside, CA 2-4-0
    48 Ohana Tigers - Indian Encinitas, CA 2-3-0
    48 So Cal Athletics - Beck Santa Ana, CA 1-4-0
    48 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) Santee, CA 0-4-0
    48 Firecrackers HB Futures Huntington Beach, CA 1-3-0
    52 The Next Level 12u-Mr. Coach Temecula, CA 0-4-0
    52 Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan 12u Las Vegas, NV 0-4-0
    52 So Cal Liberty Fullerton, CA 0-4-0
    52 Strike Force Jensen - DePrim Lake Elsinore, CA 0-4-0
    52 The Factory 14U Futures - Roberts San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    52 So Cal Pumas 12 Newbury Park, CA 0-4-0
    52 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro 05 Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight Los Alamitos, CA 8-0-0
    2 Texas Intensity 12U Houston, TX 6-2-0
    3 California Raiders Westlake Village , CA 6-1-0
    3 LTG - Tillery Rocklin, CA 6-1-0
    5 Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards) Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4-1-0
    5 Ohana Tigers-Limardo Anaheim, CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers-AZ Walding Surprise, AZ 4-2-0
    5 Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 Diamond Bar, CA 5-1-0
    9 So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Medina/Briggs Garden Grove, CA 4-1-0
    9 Corona Hustle Corona, CA 3-1-0
    9 Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye Huntington Beach , CA 2-2-0
    9 CC FIRECRACKERS RICKS MADERA, CA 3-1-0
    9 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA 3-1-0
    9 Corona Angels Ortega Riverside, CA 4-1-0
    9 American Athletics-Peterson/Martin (Gold) coto de caza, CA 3-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 Lomita, CA 4-1-0
    17 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u Castaic, CA 1-2-0
    17 OC Batbusters BLACK 2024 Carson, CA 1-3-0
    17 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    17 CA K05 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2-2-0
    17 Absolute Blast KIRKLAND, WA 2-2-0
    17 Batbusters-Stone 12U Elk Grove, CA 1-2-0
    17 SoCal Sandlots Northridge , CA 2-2-0
    17 California Riptide 12u Lucido San Jose, CA 2-2-0
    17 Athletics Mercado 2024 Murrieta, CA 2-2-0
    17 Athletics Mercado 2023 Corona, CA 3-1-0
    17 Cen Cal Dirtdogs 05-Furlong Clovis, CA 1-1-0
    17 USA Athletics 12U Siofele Signal Hill, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 12U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    29 So. Cal. Choppers-Seper Valencia, CA 5-2-0
    30 Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA 5-2-0
    31 Mizuno Storm- Smith Peoria, AZ 3-2-0
    31 Elite Prospects - Haskell San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    33 California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA 2-2-0
    33 AK Krush14U Anchorage, AK 1-3-0
    33 OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi Laguna Niguel, CA 2-3-0
    33 USA Athletics 2023 Mora/Flores Downey, CA 2-3-0
    37 IE Dynasty05-Karrer Riverside, CA 1-3-0
    37 Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson Novato, CA 1-3-0
    37 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 1-3-0
    37 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U La Crescenta, CA 2-2-0
    37 Firecrackers Media City 12U-Torres Burbank, CA 1-3-0
    37 I.E. Outbreak - White Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0-3-0
    37 FC TJ 06 WHITTIER, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 7-0-0
    2 Batbusters 14U - Corominas West Hills, CA 6-1-0
    3 Fresno Force Hartsburg Fresno, CA 5-2-0
    3 Lakewood Firecrackers Ray West Covina, CA 4-1-0
    5 OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM Hacienda Heights, CA 4-1-0
    5 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA 4-1-0
    5 OHANA TIGERS CRUZ Chino Hills , CA 3-1-0
    5 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 14 U 03 Murrieta, CA 4-1-0
    9 All American Sports Academy Robinson Elk Grove, CA 3-1-0
    9 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez Harbor city, CA 3-2-0
    9 Corona Angels Carter Eastvale, CA 3-1-0
    9 Fresno Force-Benavides Selma, CA 2-2-0
    9 San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    9 SD Batbusters Fox-14U San Diego, CA 3-1-0
    9 Hollywood Firecrackers-Acosta Los angeles, CA 3-2-0
    9 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 3-1-0
    17 USA ATHLETICS 16U CALLISON Norwalk, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 Oceanside, CA 2-2-0
    17 Ak Krush Anchorage, AK 1-3-0
    17 Firecrackers-Venegas Moorpark , CA 2-2-0
    17 South Bay Impact Torrance, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    22 Cal As 14U Iseri La Palma, CA 5-1-0
    23 Firecrackers Watson 14U San Clemente, CA 4-3-0
    24 SOC STORM Perez/Ward Tustin, CA 4-3-0
    24 E-1 Prospects Delgado San Dimas, CA 3-3-0
    26 The Next Level 14u-Russell/Snyder Temecula, CA 2-4-0
    26 California Raiders 14U Winchester, CA 2-3-0
    26 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 Huntington Beach, CA 2-3-0
    26 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 2-3-0
    30 The Next Level 14u-Hirt Temecula, CA 1-3-0
    30 Firecrackers FCMC Bastien San Marino, CA 1-3-0
    30 Lady Aguilas el monte, CA 1-3-0
    30 Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts Sammamish, WA 1-4-0
    30 USA Athletics- Aispuro Fontana, CA 0-4-0
    30 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    30 USA Athletics- Morgan/Sanchez 2022 Winchester, CA 0-3-0
    30 Strike Force Jensen - Putman Lake Elsinore, CA 1-4-0
    38 Case Batbusters-Negrete/Marsteller Perris, CA 0-4-0
    38 Snohomish Shock 14U (Snohomish, WA) Monroe, WA 0-3-0
    38 USA Athletics Eveland 14U Anaheim , CA 0-4-0
    38 Ohana Tigers Gee/Gruner 04 Mission Viejo, CA 0-4-0
    38 Ohana Tigers - Rocha Fresno, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Breakers 16 Beddow San marcos, CA 5-0-0
    1 ACES 16u Ashley moorpark, CA 5-1-0
    3 Ohana Tigers - Helms La Mirada, CA 5-1-0
    3 USA Athletics-Moeai/Salamanca 16U Norwalk , CA 4-2-0
    5 Fearless- Endo/Fleet San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    5 USA ATHLETICS - Amador La Palma , CA 3-2-0
    5 Corona Angels Humphreys Corona, CA 4-1-0
    5 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u Fontana, CA 3-2-0
    9 USA Phenom 16 Valentino Oxnard, CA 1-3-0
    9 Firecrackers Moses/Isbel Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics - Peralta Downey, CA 3-2-0
    9 ACES 16u Parr (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 3-1-0
    9 California Blues Softball 16U N Tustin, CA 1-3-0
    9 Snohomish SWAT 02 Bellevue, WA 1-3-0
    9 Socal Choppers-Rodriguez canyon country, CA 2-2-0
    17 So Cal Choppers-Shields Valencia, CA 0-3-0
    17 SO CAL OUTLAWS (Goodson/Brown) Carson, CA 0-4-0
    17 Cal Rebels-Vidal la puente, CA 0-4-0
    17 So. Cal Dirtdogs Del Campo Pico Rivera, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA 6-0-0
    2 Batbusters-Zappia Thousand oaks, CA 4-3-0
    3 California Blues Softball 18U N Tustin, CA 4-2-0
    3 Batbusters Konis Westlake Village, CA 3-2-0
    5 California Thunder San Dimas, CA 2-3-0
    5 SD Batbusters Fox - 18U San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    5 OC BatBusters Bretado Whittier, CA 2-2-0
    5 USA Phenom 18 Valentino Oak Park, CA 3-2-0
    9 OC United - Nester Anaheim, CA 0-4-0
    9 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 18u Fontana, CA 1-3-0
    9 West Coast Krew San pedro, CA 2-2-0
    9 San Diego Rowdies 18U Gold Lemon Grove , CA 0-4-0
    More Results