Girls Fastpitch

***FIREWORKS / SPARKLER NIT - SAN DIEGO***

Escondido (San Diego), California -- South
10/21/2017 - 10/22/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics-Mercado/ Greg Riverside, CA 7-1-0
    2 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 7-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes Eastvale, CA 6-1-0
    3 So Cal Athletics - Martinez Ontario, CA 6-1-0
    5 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA 5-2-0
    5 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 3-3-0
    5 Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard Vista, CA 5-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 4-2-0
    9 AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 3-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear Wenger Chino Hills, CA 4-2-0
    9 OC Batbusters Stith Anaheim, CA 3-2-0
    9 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores Riverside, CA 5-1-0
    9 Explosion Smith Corona, CA 4-1-0
    14 Firecrackers-AZ Kaye/Padilla 14U Queen Creek, AZ 2-3-0
    14 Firecrackers CC James Clovis, CA 2-3-0
    14 FC M-80s Covarrubias West Covina, CA 2-4-0
    17 Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser La Mirada, CA 4-1-0
    17 Firecrackers Lo Desert-Cooper Indio , CA 3-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Thornburg/Gmur Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    20 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg La Habra, CA 2-2-0
    20 USA Athletics - 18u gold rogers RIVERSIDE, CA 3-1-0
    20 Breakers Labs 14u Black OCEANSIDE, CA 2-2-0
    20 DeMarini AZ Athletics - Martinez Vail, AZ 2-2-0
    20 OC Batbusters Gollihar Temecula, CA 3-1-0
    25 Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye murrieta, CA 1-3-0
    25 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA 1-3-0
    25 Bownet-Banister Petaluma, CA 1-3-0
    25 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Apacible Downey, CA 1-3-0
    25 Cal As 14U Iseri La Palma, CA 1-3-0
    25 The Factory 14U Ice Escondido, CA 1-3-0
    25 ACES 16U Parr Simi Valley, CA 1-3-0
    25 So Cal 3D Nicol Orange, CA 1-2-0
    25 California Panthers Perez La Mirada, CA 1-3-0
    34 So Cal Choppers - Del Castillo Burbank, CA 0-4-0
    34 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Fox 04 Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    34 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Fox 04 San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    34 Easton Preps Ventura 14U Upland, CA 0-4-0
    34 American Pastime Roman Mira Loma, CA 0-4-0
    34 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez Harbor city, CA 0-4-0
    34 San Diego Power Surge-Coelho San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    34 Nor Cal BOWNET - Sarris Santa Rosa, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia CHINO HILLS, CA 8-0-0
    3 Oro Valley Suncats 16U - Judge Tucson, AZ 5-2-0
    3 So Cal Athletics - Peralta Downey, CA 6-2-0
    5 Lil Rebels Vern Las Vegas, NV 3-4-0
    5 Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles Norwalk, CA 5-1-0
    5 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 4-2-0
    5 EC Bullets CA 2020 San Diego, CA 6-1-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Premier Robbie lakewood, CA 4-1-0
    9 Breakers Labs 16u Black - Casillas Vista, CA 4-2-0
    9 Ohana Tigers - Herrera buena park, CA 4-2-0
    9 ACES 16u Ashley moorpark, CA 3-1-0
    9 SO CAL Athletics Marinakis/Fox 16U 03 Santee, CA 3-3-0
    9 Firecrackers Hagberg Huntington Beach, CA 2-3-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA 3-2-0
    9 Explosion 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez Paramount, CA 3-2-0
    17 Strike Force Jensen Lake Elsinore, CA 2-3-0
    17 CenCal Firecrackers- Davis Madera, CA 4-1-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Halleen (White) TORRANCE, CA 4-1-0
    17 The Factory 18U Gold Encinitas, CA 3-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Humble Huntington Beach, CA 1-4-0
    17 Bakersfield Babes Bakersfield, CA 3-2-0
    17 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u Fontana, CA 4-1-0
    17 Power Surge - Bubar San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    17 The Factory 16U - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    17 USA ATHLETICS - Amador La Palma , CA 2-3-0
    17 Breakers Labs 18u Blue San Diego, CA 4-1-0
    17 DeMarini Arizona Athletics - Biggan Tucson, AZ 1-4-0
    17 California Blues Softball 16U N Tustin, CA 2-3-0
    17 BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee North Hollywood, CA 2-2-0
    17 ACES 16u Parr (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 2-3-0
    17 Bat Company- Miller Tigard, OR 1-4-0
    33 OC Batbusters R&R 16u San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    33 Explosion Flores/Torres Highland, CA 2-2-0
    33 IE Dynasty-Jimenez/Gaxiola Riverside, CA 2-2-0
    33 San Diego Legacy - Bender/Davis Carlsbad, CA 2-2-0
    33 So Cal Athletics Tbone Santa Ana, CA 2-2-0
    33 USA Athletics-Moeai/Salamanca 16U Norwalk , CA 3-1-0
    33 Epoch Carlsbad, CA 2-2-0
    33 Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA 2-2-0
    33 E1 Prospects Dena Corona, CA 2-2-0
    33 Mountain West Fastpitch - Montanez West jordan, UT 3-1-0
    44 California Panthers Forseen downey, CA 1-3-0
    44 OC Dynasty Garden Grove, CA 1-3-0
    44 The Factory 16U Gold Temecula, CA 1-2-0
    44 Bownet Valencia, CA 1-2-0
    44 So Cal 3D 18U Colon Orange, CA 1-3-0
    44 Ohana Tigers Indian Encinitas, CA 1-3-0
    44 OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA 1-3-0
    52 Firecrackers - Watson 16U Premier San Clemente, CA 0-4-0
    52 Firecrackers Keene/McIrvin tehachapi, CA 0-3-0
    52 Firecrackers Jamison Lancaster , CA 0-3-0
    52 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 0-4-0
    52 Mizuno Hawks Judge Plainfield, IL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox 18 U Gold Murrieta, CA 7-1-0
    2 Firecrackers Brashear Eastvale, CA 7-1-0
    3 FIRECRACKERS-ARIZONA Glendale, AZ 4-1-0
    3 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 5-1-0
    5 Lakewood Firecrackers- Pasco/Guerra San Pedro, CA 4-2-0
    5 So Cal Breakers San marcos, CA 5-1-0
    5 American Pastime Gold Upland, CA 3-3-0
    5 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero Murrieta, CA 2-3-0
    9 The Next Level Gold Temecula, CA 4-1-0
    9 Acers Gold Anderton Maple Valley, WA 1-4-0
    9 Oregon Blaze Gold Beaverton, OR 1-4-0
    9 Breakers Labs 18u San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    9 Artesia Punishers-Medina artesia, CA 2-3-0
    9 California Cruisers-AE Corona, CA 3-2-0
    9 Lil Rebels RC las vegas, NV 1-2-0
    17 OC United - Nester Anaheim, CA 4-1-0
    17 Firecrackers Redmond Chino Hills , CA 3-1-0
    17 West Coast Krew San pedro, CA 3-2-0
    20 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 18u Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    20 Batbusters-AZ Mesa, AZ 2-2-0
    20 San Diego Legacy- Hensch/Oviedo San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    20 Primus Tustin, CA 2-2-0
    20 California Blues Softball 18U N Tustin, CA 2-2-0
    20 Firecrackers AZ Holland Surprise, AZ 2-2-0
    26 Explosion Flores/Betancourt 18u La Verne, CA 1-3-0
    26 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder Winchester, CA 1-3-0
    26 San Diego Rowdies 18U Gold Lemon Grove , CA 1-4-0
    26 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 1-3-0
    26 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 1-3-0
    26 California Panthers Perez West Covina, CA 1-3-0
    26 So Cal Athletics Ferguson 18U Brea, CA 1-2-0
    26 Oroville Riot Oroville, CA 1-3-0
    34 Ohana Tigers Cerritos, CA 0-3-0
    35 The Next Level 18u-Mena Temecula, CA 0-4-0
    35 So Cal Dynasty-Lilly RIVERSIDE, CA 0-4-0
    More Results