Girls Fastpitch

Fall Classic @ Big League Dreams

West Covina/Chino Hills/Riverside, California -- South
9/16/2017 - 9/17/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Power Surge Chavez San Diego, CA 5-1-0
    2 Corona Angels Vasquez Corona, CA 5-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Redmond 10u Moorpark, CA 4-1-0
    3 Beach City Prospects 10U Blue Manhattan Beach , CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers-Franco FCIV Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers IV - Sabo Corona, CA 3-2-0
    5 Bakersfield Lady Mustangs Lamont, CA 2-3-0
    5 Bownet 10U - Abayari LOMPOC, CA 2-3-0
    9 EC Fury 08 El Cajon, CA 0-4-0
    9 Chula Vista OutKast 07 Chula Vista , CA 0-4-0
    9 Roserunners Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 12U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA 6-0-0
    2 California Raiders Ventura , CA 5-1-0
    3 Firecrackers FCMC Bastien San Marino, CA 4-1-0
    3 E-1 Prospects Delgado San Dimas, CA 4-1-0
    5 OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi Laguna Niguel, CA 2-2-0
    5 Elite Prospects - Haskell San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    5 IE Dynasty- Serrano Riverside, CA 2-2-0
    5 No Fear Oceanside, CA 3-1-0
    9 EC Fury Sandoval El Cajon, CA 0-1-0
    More Results
  • 12U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    10 So Cal Athletics - 2023 La Mirada, CA 4-3-0
    11 California Loyals - Acosta Imperial Beach, CA 3-2-0
    12 So Cal 39ers - Canizales/Sanchez AZUSA, CA 1-4-0
    12 E1 Prospects - Nunez Fontana , CA 2-3-0
    14 Stealth Fastpitch Palmdale, CA 0-3-0
    14 VELOCITY Simi Valley, CA 0-4-0
    14 Utah Nemesis Elite Salt Lake Valley, UT 0-3-0
    14 E.C Fury Gonzalez El Cajon, CA 1-3-0
    18 I.E. Outbreak - White Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14 & Under A
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 California Raiders 14U Winchester, CA 5-0-0
    2 So Cal Dirtdogs Aldama Whittier, CA 5-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse Chino Hills, CA 4-1-0
    3 Batbusters 14U - Corominas West Hills, CA 3-2-0
    5 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 3-2-0
    5 Phenom Ca IPA OXNARD, CA 2-3-0
    5 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 Oceanside, CA 1-4-0
    5 Ohana Tigers - Lucero Las Vegas, NV 3-1-0
    9 Firecrackers Ca.- LOPEZ Burbank, CA 1-3-0
    9 E1 Prospects Davila Fontana, CA 0-4-0
    9 Sgv klutch blue South El monte, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14 & Under B
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bownet-Arana/Larson Santa Paula, CA 6-0-0
    2 OC Rip City Aliso Viejo, CA 6-1-0
    3 E1 Prospects - Uribe Redlands, CA 4-2-0
    3 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 4-2-0
    5 Cyclones Irvine, CA 2-3-0
    5 Firestormz - Acosta 14u Burbank, CA 3-1-0
    5 Lady Aguilas el monte, CA 1-4-0
    5 IE Dynasty Villanueva Fontana, CA 3-2-0
    9 No Fear Carlsbad, CA 1-3-0
    9 OC Strikeforce - Adams Fullerton, CA 2-2-0
    9 So Cal 39ers - Rodriguez Azusa, CA 0-4-0
    9 USA Athletics- Aispuro Fontana, CA 1-3-0
    9 Irvine Sting Irvine, CA 0-4-0
    9 HD Rampage Hesperia, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Choppers-Shields Valencia, CA 6-0-0
    2 So Cal Revolution Thousand Oaks, CA 5-1-0
    3 USA Athletics Sanchez Torrance, CA 3-2-0
    3 Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos Lake Forest, CA 2-3-0
    5 USA Phenom 16 Valentino Oxnard, CA 1-3-0
    5 Victory USA - Bakersfield Bakersfield, CA 3-1-0
    5 Teamsmith Ron Upland , CA 1-3-0
    5 Bownet Valencia, CA 1-4-0
    9 SoCal Preps Sylmar, CA 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Las Vegas Rage 18 Julia Las Vegas, NV 5-0-0
    2 American Pastime Gold Upland, CA 5-1-0
    3 Semper Fi Bulldogs Murrieta, CA 4-1-0
    3 USA Phenom 18 Valentino Oak Park, CA 4-2-0
    5 Fresno Force Pruneda Fresno, CA 2-1-0
    5 OC United - Nester Anaheim, CA 2-3-0
    5 A Cut Above - Munoz Chula Vista, CA 1-3-0
    9 SoCal Preps Pacoima, CA 1-3-0
    9 Team Easton Straka Yucaipa, CA 1-3-0
    9 Arizona Roadrunners 18u Tucson, AZ 1-3-0
    9 I.E. Enigma Softball Riverside, CA 0-3-0
    9 Gamers El Cajon , CA 1-3-0
    More Results