Baseball

Battle on the Border XII

Youngstown, Ohio
6/8/2017 - 6/11/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 6-0-0
    2 Astro Falcons Struthers, OH 5-1-0
    3 Renegades (RAC) Fort loudon, PA 3-1-0
    4 West Hills Czarnecki Bridgeville, PA 3-2-0
    5 Pittsburgh Outlaws-Mandler Pittsburgh, PA 2-1-0
    6 WV Gamers Ceredo, WV 2-2-0
    7 Steel City Select 2-2-0
    8 Beaver Valley Black Ellwood City, PA 2-2-0
    9 Mid-State Mavericks (Cap) Mechanicsburg, PA 2-3-0
    10 Beaver Valley White Ellwood City, PA 0-4-0
    11 Pittsburgh Outlaws - Black Canonsburg, PA 1-3-0
    12 Franklin Regional Panthers Murrysville, PA 1-3-0
    13 Ohio Glaciers Sopko 10U New castle, PA 0-4-0
    14 Norwin Knights North Huntingdon, PA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 5-0-0
    2 Ohio Stallions North Benton, OH 4-2-0
    3 Clinton County Wildcats Lock Haven, PA 3-1-0
    4 Premier/Northern Ohio Hinckley, OH 3-2-0
    5 Glaciers Gunn New castle , PA 2-1-0
    6 Dexter Dirtbags Dexter, MI 2-1-0
    7 Triple Crown Training (Brock) Coraopolis, PA 2-2-0
    8 Force Ohio - Moveil Rocky River, OH 2-2-0
    9 Penn Township Warriors Jeannette, PA 1-2-0
    10 Astro Falcons 11s New Middletown, OH 1-2-0
    11 Pittbulls South Park, PA 1-2-0
    12 Billtown Rivals Williamsport, PA 1-2-0
    13 North Royalton Bears Brunswick, OH 2-2-0
    14 Beaver Valley Black Ellwood City, PA 1-3-0
    15 Pittsburgh Outlaws-DeMoss South Park , PA 0-3-0
    16 Leopard Baseball Belle Vernon, PA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Beaver falls, PA 5-0-0
    2 Canfield Cardinals Canfield, OH 3-2-0
    3 Pittsburgh Outlaws Ferris Venetia, PA 3-1-0
    4 Pittsburgh Outlaws Lucas North Huntingdon, PA 2-2-0
    5 Central Ohio Cyclones Lancaster, OH 1-2-0
    6 WV Gamers Ceredo, WV 1-2-0
    7 Beaver Valley Black Ellwood City, PA 0-3-0
    8 Ohio Steel north lima, OH 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 6-0-0
    2 East Michigan Muskies Baseball Club- Pretzer Macomb, MI 5-1-0
    3 Keystone War Eagles Mill Hall, PA 4-1-0
    4 US Elite McDonald, PA 4-1-0
    5 Force Ohio-Hamilton Rocky River, OH 3-1-0
    6 WEST HILLS Douglas Coraopolis, PA 2-1-0
    7 Pittsburgh Sliders Pittsburgh, PA 2-2-0
    8 Michigan Blue Jays-Apligian Northville, MI 2-2-0
    9 Triple Crown Training (Schmidt) Coraopolis, PA 0-3-0
    10 Team All American 13u - Dujka Trafford, PA 4-2-0
    11 Ohio Bombers White Uniontown, OH 3-2-0
    12 Harrisburg Hornets Etters, PA 2-2-0
    13 Ohio Glaciers Sopko 13U New castle, PA 2-2-0
    14 Astro Falcons New Middletown, OH 1-2-0
    15 WV Gamers Ceredo, WV 1-2-0
    16 West Oakland Wings Waterford, MI 1-2-0
    17 Allegheny Athletics Pittsburgh, PA 1-2-0
    18 Steel City Force Venetia, PA 1-2-0
    19 Pittsburgh Outlaws - Downer Belle Vernon, PA 1-2-0
    20 Manchester A's Uniontown, OH 1-2-0
    21 Pittsburgh Outlaws 13 Hyde Cannonsburg, PA 1-2-0
    22 Field Diamond Boys KENT, OH 1-2-0
    23 Beaver Valley Black Ellwood City, PA 0-2-0
    24 Ohio Glaciers- Marcavish Poland, OH 0-3-0
    25 Triple Crown Training (Bernardi) Coraopolis, PA 4-1-0
    26 Mahoning Valley Machine Warren, OH 0-3-0
    27 Ohio Glaciers 13U - DeSalvo Warren, OH 0-3-0
    28 Midwest Stars 13U Akron , OH 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 5-0-0
    2 WV Gamers Ceredo, WV 4-1-0
    3 OA Bees Ravenna, OH 2-1-0
    4 Beaver Valley National Ellwood City, PA 2-2-0
    5 Ohio Bombers Red Alliance, OH 2-1-0
    6 Renegades AC Chambersburg, PA 1-2-0
    7 PA Diamond Kings North Huntingdon, PA 1-2-0
    8 Triple Crown Training (Holliday) Coraopolis, PA 1-2-0
    9 Team All American - 14u Muraco Trafford, PA 3-1-0
    10 South Fayette Lions McDonald, PA 3-2-0
    11 Beaver Valley American Ellwood City, PA 1-3-0
    12 Pittsburgh Outlaws-Smiley Canonsburg, PA 1-3-0
    13 Ohio Glaciers Poland, OH 1-2-0
    14 Steel City Select Pittsburgh, PA 0-2-0
    15 GameChangers U14 Canonsburg, PA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 15's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Manchester A's Uniontown, OH 5-0-0
    2 Team All American 15u Maddix Trafford, PA 4-2-0
    3 Renegades ELITE Venetia, PA 2-1-0
    4 Pittsburgh Outlaws-Kostelnick Canonsburg, PA 3-2-0
    5 Steel City Select Wexford, PA 1-3-0
    6 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 1-3-0
    7 IVL Baseball Stow, OH 0-2-0
    8 PA Diamond Kings Showcase North Huntingdon, PA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 16's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 4-1-0
    2 Team All American - 15u Creehan Trafford, PA 3-2-0
    3 WV Gamers Ceredo, WV 3-2-0
    4 Beaver Valley Black Ellwood City, PA 3-2-0
    5 Ohio BOMBERS Akron, OH 2-2-0
    6 Pittsburgh Outlaws-Grandstrand Canonsburg, PA 1-2-0
    7 Cy Young DBacks 16U Cambridge, OH 0-2-0
    8 GameChangers U16 Canonsburg, PA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 18's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 4-0-0
    2 Pittsburgh Outlaws Washington, PA 3-1-0
    3 Pittsburgh Outlaws - Capozza venetia, PA 1-2-0
    4 Tim Lally Baseball Aurora, OH 1-2-0
    5 Olentangy Outlaws Worthington, OH 2-2-0
    6 WV Gamers Ceredo, WV 1-3-0
    7 GameChangers U18 Canonsburg, PA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 8's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 3-1-0
    2 West Hills - Boyce Imperial, PA 3-1-0
    3 Twinsburg Tigers Macedonia, OH 2-2-0
    4 Beaver Valley Black Ellwood City, PA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beaver Valley Red Beaver falls, PA 4-0-0
    2 Beaver Valley Black Ellwood City, PA 2-3-0
    3 West Hills McDonald, PA 2-1-0
    4 Ohio Glaciers New Castle , PA 2-2-0
    5 Pittsburgh Outlaws-Kelly Canonsburg, PA 1-2-0
    6 Norwin Knights North Huntingdon, PA 0-3-0
    More Results