Girls Fastpitch

Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination (Sponsored by Baden)

Irvine / Mission Viejo / Laguna Niguel , California -- South
5/27/2017 - 5/29/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Batbusters - Townsend Buena Park, CA 6-0-0
    2 So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Medina/Briggs Garden Grove, CA 6-2-0
    3 So Cal Choppers- Melton Santa Clarita, CA 3-3-0
    4 SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA 3-3-0
    7 Lakewood Hustlers-Gomez lakewood, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Thornburg/Kaiser La Mirada, CA 8-1-0
    2 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 7-1-0
    3 OC Batbusters Frias Westminster , CA 7-3-0
    3 So Cal Athletics-June Mission viejo, CA 8-2-0
    5 Explosion 04' Flores / Mays Beaumont, CA 5-3-0
    5 OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS Lake Forest, CA 5-2-0
    7 Breakers Labs 14u Black OCEANSIDE, CA 4-3-0
    7 Firecrackers Gonzalez 04 Chino Hills, CA 4-2-0
    9 CORONA ANGELS-POWELL MURRIETA, CA 4-2-0
    9 Corona Angels Blue Ollison Murrieta, CA 4-2-0
    9 California Cruisers- Caouette laguna niguel , CA 4-2-0
    9 The Factory 14U Gold - Ice Escondido, CA 5-2-0
    13 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 Oceanside, CA 3-3-0
    13 Xtreme Santa Ana, CA 4-2-0
    13 LTG - Tillery Rocklin, CA 3-2-0
    13 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes lakewood, CA 4-2-0
    17 California Cruisers Alaan Diamond Bar, CA 3-2-0
    17 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 Lomita, CA 2-2-0
    17 OC Batbusters Shockey Chino Hills, CA 2-3-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Lucero Las Vegas, NV 3-2-0
    17 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 Murrieta, CA 3-2-0
    17 So Cal Choppers/I-5 Castaic, CA 3-2-0
    17 Corona Angels Jordan Corona, CA 2-3-0
    17 OC Strikeforce - Adams Fullerton, CA 2-4-0
    25 Ohana Tigers-Limardo Anaheim, CA 2-3-0
    25 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 San Diego, CA 1-4-0
    25 Firecrackers-AZ Walding Surprise, AZ 1-4-0
    25 Pico Pride Pico Rivera, CA 2-4-0
    25 USA Athletics Sanchez Fontana, CA 1-4-0
    25 So Cal Athletics- Terrones Garden Grove, CA 2-4-0
    25 So Cal Athletics - 2023 La Mirada, CA 2-4-0
    25 Tri County Smash 12U-Macias Riverbank, CA 1-3-0
    33 SoCal Dirt Dogs Galindo Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0-4-0
    33 OC Elite Coto De Caza, CA 0-4-0
    33 Teamsmith 05 Goluskin La Verne , CA 0-4-0
    33 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 1-3-0
    33 Cal Panthers Perez / Winder Whittier, CA 0-4-0
    33 The Factory 14U Dibsie San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers-Cantrell Huntinton Beach, CA 2-3-0
    33 OC ELITE Aliso Viejo, CA 1-3-0
    33 So Cal Lady Bombers 12u Woodland Hills, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Choppers Fausett Valencia, CA 8-0-0
    2 Firecrackers Vieira Fountain Valley, CA 7-2-0
    3 Firecrackers Moses/Isbel Fontana, CA 8-2-0
    3 Ohana Tigers Montclair, CA 6-2-0
    5 Firecrackers San Diego Moody Spring valley, CA 4-2-0
    5 USA Athletics - Neahr/Cooke 2K3s RIVERSIDE, CA 6-2-0
    7 Firecrackers Humble 2003 Huntington Beach, CA 6-3-0
    7 So Cal Choppers Black GFausett Valencia, CA 5-2-0
    9 Lakewood Firecrackers Cortez Camarillo , CA 3-4-0
    9 Phenom - Trapse Chino Hills, CA 4-2-0
    9 Lil Rebels - Brad Las vegas, NV 5-2-0
    9 Batbusters Viles/Snow Chino, CA 5-2-0
    13 USA ATHLETICS - Amador La Palma , CA 4-2-0
    13 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 4-3-0
    13 So Cal Choppers Marrujo 03 NORWALK, CA 5-2-0
    13 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 4-4-0
    17 Pure Fastpitch Jackson Tustin, CA 4-3-0
    17 So Cal Pumas NEWBURY PARK, CA 3-3-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Helms La Mirada, CA 3-2-0
    17 The Factory - Santee 2021 Santee, CA 4-3-0
    17 OC Elite - Diaz Mission Viejo, CA 4-2-0
    17 Cyclones Irvine, CA 4-3-0
    17 So Cal 3D Nicol San Diego, CA 4-2-0
    17 So Cal Liberty Huntington Beach , CA 3-3-0
    25 USA Phenom Sabac/Moes Santa Barbara , CA 2-4-0
    25 Lakewood Hustlers-Zell lakewood, CA 2-3-0
    25 Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA 3-3-0
    25 CENTRAL CAL PRIDE- SLOSS Bakersfield , CA 3-2-0
    25 USA Athletics - Koltko Redondo Beach, CA 3-3-0
    25 OC Batbusters Young/Garziano Newbury Park, CA 2-3-0
    25 So Cal 3D Aguilar 02 Santa Clarita, CA 3-2-0
    25 IE Prime Murrieta, CA 1-4-0
    33 SoCal Dirtdogs Galindo Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1-3-0
    33 Case Batbusters 14u OC La Habra Heights, CA 0-4-0
    33 IV Fogball-Powered by E1 Calexico, CA 2-3-0
    33 USA Athletics Morgan/Vega Rialto, CA 1-3-0
    33 Lakewood Hustlers - South OC Las Flores, CA 1-3-0
    33 Batbusters 14U - Corominas West Hills, CA 2-2-0
    33 INTENSITY Fountain valley, CA 0-4-0
    33 Artesia Punishers Alhambra, CA 0-4-0
    33 G-Force Riverside, CA 0-4-0
    33 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    33 USA Athletics - Cowing Torrance, CA 0-4-0
    33 Firecrackers-Perez/Casas Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    33 Victory USA I.E Walnut, CA 0-4-0
    33 Primetime Elite Mora LOS ANGELES, CA 0-4-0
    33 A Cut Above Lemaster Chino, CA 0-4-0
    33 SOC STORM Perez/Ward Tustin, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • High School
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics-Mercado/ Greg Riverside, CA 7-1-0
    2 Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge Tucson, AZ 5-3-0
    3 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 6-3-0
    4 HeyBucket Gold Macias West Covina, CA 3-3-0
    5 USA Athletics Robles/Mora Buena Park , CA 3-2-0
    5 Minors Gold REDLANDS, CA 4-3-0
    7 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder Winchester, CA 2-4-0
    7 Irvine Sting Irvine, CA 3-2-0
    9 Vegas Prospects Las Vegas, NV 0-4-0
    9 Team Easton Straka Yucaipa, CA 1-3-0
    9 Central California Outlawz Visalia, CA 0-4-0
    9 SOC STORM Tustin, CA 1-3-0
    More Results