Girls Fastpitch

April's Finest sponsored by OnDeck Softball, Schutt, Bownet, and HeyBucket

West Covina / Huntington Beach / Hemet, California -- South
4/22/2017 - 4/23/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 and Under - Big League Dreams West Covina
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA 7-0-0
    2 CCA Augustine Monterey, CA 6-1-0
    3 CC Dirtdogs-Close Riverdale, CA 4-2-0
    3 So Cal Choppers- Melton Santa Clarita, CA 4-2-0
    5 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    5 So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Medina/Briggs Garden Grove, CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers 06 Alano Ontario, CA 3-2-0
    5 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) Santee, CA 3-2-0
    9 Lil Rebels-DJ Las vegas, NV 1-3-0
    9 Pico Pride Whittier, CA 1-3-0
    9 Lil Rebels Black Las vegas, NV 1-3-0
    9 SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA 1-3-0
    9 California Panthers West Covina, CA 1-3-0
    9 CC Dirtdogs-Vazquez Hanford, CA 1-3-0
    15 USA Athletics 07 - Long Hemet, CA 0-4-0
    15 Strike Force Jensen - Ferrel Lake Elsinore, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12 and Under - Huntington Beach
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Batbusters/Flores La Habra, CA 8-0-0
    2 AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 6-1-0
    3 Suncats- Jimenez/Noriega Gilroy, CA 5-1-0
    3 So Cal Athletics Alonso/Briggs Lakewood , CA 5-1-0
    5 The Factory 14U Ice Escondido, CA 4-1-0
    5 California Raiders Ventura , CA 5-1-0
    5 OC Batbusters Frias Westminster , CA 5-1-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Lopez 04 Eastvale, CA 4-2-0
    9 San Jose Sting San Jose, CA 3-2-0
    9 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA 3-2-0
    9 CC FIRECRACKERS RICKS MADERA, CA 3-1-0
    9 So Cal Liberty Fullerton, CA 3-2-0
    9 Athletics Mercado/Kinch Temecula, CA 4-1-0
    9 Central Cal Dirtdogs 04 Fresno , CA 3-1-0
    9 Athletics Mercado Roberts San Diego, CA 4-1-0
    17 Locomotion Orange, CA 1-3-0
    17 Hollister Black Jacks-Ibarra Hollister, CA 2-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers- Garcia Buena Park, CA 2-2-0
    17 The Next Level 14u-Hirt Temecula, CA 2-2-0
    17 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    17 USA Athletics- Aispuro Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    17 CORONA ANGELS-POWELL MURRIETA, CA 3-1-0
    17 Firecrackers 12U Heinz Las Vegas, NV 2-2-0
    17 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa Imperial Beach, CA 2-2-0
    17 Adrenaline Athletics 12u- Orange corona, CA 2-2-0
    27 So Cal Athletics-June Mission viejo, CA 5-2-0
    28 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 4-2-0
    29 American Athletics 14u Nielsen Cerritos, CA 2-3-0
    29 California Cruisers Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA 2-2-0
    31 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 La Mirada, CA 2-3-0
    31 *** Temecula, CA 2-3-0
    31 California Cruisers- Caouette laguna niguel , CA 2-3-0
    34 Ohana Tigers-Limardo 2023 Anaheim, CA 1-3-0
    34 Strike Force Jensen - Guillenavila Lake Elsinore, CA 1-3-0
    34 Goleta Thunder Santa Barbara, CA 1-3-0
    34 Ohana Tigers Casas Chino , CA 1-3-0
    34 Corona Angels Humphreys Corona, CA 1-3-0
    34 Xtreme Santa Ana, CA 1-3-0
    40 So Cal Athletics- Terrones Garden Grove, CA 4-3-0
    41 CA RAGE GOLD 14u San Dimas, CA 2-4-0
    42 Batbusters 14U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA 3-3-0
    42 Hot Shots 04 N Las Vegas, NV 2-4-0
    44 So Cal Storm Ontario, CA 1-4-0
    44 The Next Level 12u-Ruder Temecula, CA 1-4-0
    46 Bombers-MD Las Vegas , NV 0-4-0
    46 Lil Rebels Black12 Las Vegas, NV 0-4-0
    46 Firecrackers Ca.- LOPEZ Burbank, CA 0-4-0
    46 USA Athletics- Morgan/Miller Lake Elsinore, CA 0-4-0
    46 Firecrackers Media City 12U-Ascencio Glendale, CA 0-4-0
    46 Fury Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    46 Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14 and Under - Hemet
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) La Mirada, CA 7-1-0
    2 Athletics Mercado 2021 Temecula, CA 7-1-0
    3 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 5-2-0
    3 Panthers Gold Sylmar, CA 6-1-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks Ontario, CA 5-1-0
    5 AZ Hotshots 16u - Captain Mesa, AZ 5-1-0
    5 Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf Surprise, AZ 5-1-0
    5 USA Athletics - 18u gold rogers RIVERSIDE, CA 5-1-0
    9 The Factory - Santee 2021 Santee, CA 3-2-0
    9 San Diego Power Surge-Coelho San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    9 Batbusters Gomes-Calvo Riverbank, CA 3-2-0
    9 So Cal Choppers Fausett Valencia, CA 3-2-0
    9 Athletics Mercado 2020 Temecula, CA 3-2-0
    9 Lil Rebels Paiva Las Vegas, NV 4-1-0
    9 NW Bullets- Smith 14U corvallis, OR 3-2-0
    9 Breakers Labs 16u Black - Casillas Vista, CA 3-2-0
    17 San Jose Sting San Jose, CA 2-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Quarles/Helms La Mirada, CA 2-2-0
    17 So Cal Choppers 03 Montrose, CA 3-1-0
    17 The Beach-Jarrard carlsbad, CA 2-2-0
    17 Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett West Hills, CA 3-1-0
    17 Firecrackers - Wallace Lemoore, CA 2-2-0
    17 Athletics Mercado 03-Angulo Upland, CA 3-1-0
    17 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores Riverside, CA 2-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2021 La Mirada, CA 3-1-0
    17 AZ Impact Gold - Martinez Vail, AZ 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    17 OHANA TIGERS CRUZ Chino Hills , CA 2-2-0
    17 Suncats- Jimenez Gilroy, CA 3-1-0
    17 USA Athletics Salamanca Dark Downey, CA 3-1-0
    17 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 2-2-0
    17 OC Batbusters - Peterson Irvine, CA 2-2-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes Eastvale, CA 6-1-0
    34 OC PRIDE Anaheim, CA 4-3-0
    35 Ohana Tigers - Halleen TORRANCE, CA 3-3-0
    35 Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett West Hills, CA 3-2-0
    37 Firecrackers IE Froussine Ontario, CA 2-3-0
    37 Arizona Suncats 14U Queen Creek, AZ 2-3-0
    37 Firecrackers Dodge/Isbel Yorba Linda, CA 2-3-0
    37 USSSA Pride - Indian Encinitas, CA 2-3-0
    41 So Cal Liberty Huntington Beach , CA 0-3-0
    41 USA Athletics - Koltko Redondo Beach, CA 0-3-0
    41 Central Cal Dirtdogs 03 - Kubo Hanford, CA 1-3-0
    41 AASA-Castilleja Modesto, CA 1-3-0
    41 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 1-3-0
    41 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 2-2-0
    41 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 1-3-0
    41 OC Elite - Diaz Mission Viejo, CA 1-3-0
    49 Locomotion Villa Park, CA 4-2-0
    50 Firecrackers Brashear/Ichihara-White San Diego, CA 3-4-0
    51 The Next Level 14u-Ruder Temecula, CA 2-4-0
    51 Firecrackers Romero - (Black) Fontana, CA 2-3-0
    53 OC Batbusters R&R 14u San Diego, CA 1-4-0
    53 IE Prime Murrieta, CA 1-4-0
    53 Adrenaline Athletic corona, CA 1-3-0
    53 Firecrackers Lo Desert-Cooper Indio , CA 1-4-0
    57 Firecrackers-Perez/Casas Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    57 SoCal Hawks-14U Black-Flores Diamond Bar, CA 0-4-0
    57 SoCal Dirtdogs Galindo Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0-4-0
    57 El Segundo Brewers El Segundo, CA 0-4-0
    57 USA Athletics Morgan/Vega Rialto, CA 0-4-0
    57 Corona Angels Wright Lancaster, CA 0-4-0
    57 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 0-4-0
    More Results