Baseball

Triple Crown World Series (11u,13uD1)

Steamboat Springs, Colorado
7/25/2017 - 7/30/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 11's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Utah Grays Riverton, UT 11-1-0
    2 Oklahoma Mudcats Choctaw, OK 7-2-0
    3 Dallas Tigers - Bergman Parker, TX 6-2-0
    4 KC Dirt Dogs Blue Springs, MO 6-3-0
    5 Saddleback Cowboys Black Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 4-3-0
    6 OC Hawks San Juan Capistrano, CA 5-2-0
    7 WF Buffs Wichita Falls, TX 4-3-0
    8 El Monte Dukes Los Angeles , CA 4-3-0
    9 Salt Lake HEAT South Jordan, UT 4-2-0
    10 Stix Black Colleyville, TX 4-2-0
    11 Utah Marshalls West Jordan, UT 3-2-0
    12 Hitting Zone La Habra, CA 3-3-0
    13 NW Elite University Place, WA 2-2-0
    14 Omaha Tigers Black Elkhorn, NE 2-3-0
    15 Utah Devils West Jordan, UT 2-3-0
    16 Golden Spikes Pirates Henderson, NV 2-3-0
    17 Kings Baseball Black Spring, TX 6-2-0
    18 Houston Pioneers Houston, TX 6-3-0
    19 SoCal Bombers 11U Norwalk, CA 5-3-0
    20 Phenom Texas Melissa, TX 5-3-0
    21 So Cal Outlaws Elite Diamond Bar, CA 5-3-0
    22 HB Total Baseball Huntington Beach, CA 5-3-0
    23 Bombers Baseball Club - Silver Tiburon, CA 3-3-0
    24 Colorado Select Parker, CO 4-3-0
    25 Prodigy Knights Kansas City, MO 1-3-0
    26 Keller Aces Keller, TX 1-4-0
    27 Oklahoma Prospects Oklahoma City, OK 2-4-0
    28 Kerrville Indians kerrville, TX 2-4-0
    29 Bombers Baseball Club - Blue Ross, CA 1-4-0
    30 Building Champions - Stewart Overland Prk, KS 1-4-0
    31 Montebello Mayhem Whittier, CA 5-2-0
    32 Colorado Outlaws Centennial, CO 4-4-0
    33 Fast Center .45s Brewer Corinth, TX 4-4-0
    34 Roaring Fork Drangons SCOTTSDALE, AZ 3-5-0
    35 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-5-0
    36 Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX 2-5-0
    38 Oklahoma Blitz 1-4-0
    39 Pueblo Dirt Dogs Pueblo, CO 1-4-0
    40 Utah Horns herriman, UT 1-5-0
    41 CC Bruins Centennial, CO 1-5-0
    42 Northern Colorado Gold Greeley, CO 1-4-0
    43 Diamond Club - Gechter Lakewood, CO 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 13u Division 1 (54' / 80')
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Colorado - Altitude Baseball Parker, CO 8-1-0
    2 Millard Elite Omaha, NE 10-2-0
    3 Saddleback Cowboys Black Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 5-2-0
    4 River Bandits Moses Lake, WA 7-2-0
    5 Colorado Naturals Parker, CO 5-2-0
    6 GTS Baseball Meridian, ID 4-3-0
    7 NOCO Storm Johnstown, CO 5-2-0
    8 Slammers Asnicar Broomfield, CO 4-3-0
    9 EBA Baseball Walnut, CA 4-2-0
    10 Armour Baseball Littleton, CO 3-3-0
    11 Flyers(syba) Litchfield Park, AZ 3-3-0
    12 Michigan Blue Jays--Blakita Canton, MI 3-3-0
    13 Abq Guns Albuquerque, NM 3-2-0
    14 Building Champions Overland Park, KS 3-2-0
    15 Texas Sundevils Cypress, TX 2-2-0
    16 Crimson Cubs 2017 Maple Valley, WA 2-3-0
    17 Menifee Yard Dawgs Murrieta, CA 7-1-0
    18 Lubbock Raiders- Kiser Lubbock , TX 6-3-0
    19 South Bay Hustle South Bay, CA 5-3-0
    20 Baseball West Coast 13U 2017 Irvine, CA 6-2-0
    21 Dallas Tigers - Hernandez Flower mound, TX 4-3-0
    22 Dallas Tigers - De La Garza Rockwall, TX 4-4-0
    23 NV Golden Spikes Pirates Henderson, NV 2-2-0
    25 Orlando Reds Ocoee, FL 3-3-0
    26 Nebraska Bison Omaha, NE 2-3-0
    27 Bombers Baseball Club Tiburon, CA 2-3-0
    28 Bulldog Baseball West Monroe, LA 2-4-0
    29 Texas Patriots Wyatt Houston, TX 1-4-0
    30 Texas Patriots - Camp Spring, TX 1-4-0
    31 South Jeffco Dust Devils Littleton, CO 1-4-0
    32 GG KC Shockers N Kansas City, MO 1-4-0
    33 Utah Horns Bountiful, UT 5-2-0
    34 Team No Fear Carlsbad, CA 4-5-0
    35 Evoshield Canes KC Lawrence, KS 4-5-0
    36 Saddleback Cowboys Cardinal Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 5-4-0
    37 Olympus Titans SLC, UT 2-5-0
    38 Arenado Baseball Club Lake Forest, CA 3-5-0
    39 NW Elite University Place, WA 2-4-0
    40 Team No Fear Silver San Marcos, CA 3-4-0
    41 Lone Star Cubs Mansfield, TX 1-4-0
    42 SL Sidewinders Millcreek, UT 0-5-0
    43 UBA Gladiator Gold Council Bluffs, IA 1-5-0
    44 The Texas Cartel Baseball Club Lubbock, TX 0-5-0
    45 Fast .45s Denton, TX 0-4-0
    46 Golden Gate Sliders 13's 2017 Independence, OR 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 13u Division 2 (54' / 80')
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Spokane Expos Spokane, WA 7-0-0
    2 Central Valley Arsenal Manteca, CA 8-2-0
    3 Colorado Blast Lonetree, CO 5-4-0
    4 Texas Desperados - Brown Lewisville, TX 5-3-0
    5 Colorado Baseball - Varela Brighton, CO 5-2-0
    6 Aviators Baseball Club 18 Denver, CO 4-2-0
    7 SkullCandy Crushers Park City, UT 2-3-0
    8 Greeley Aztecs Greeley, CO 2-3-0
    9 Texas Hackers 03 Garland, TX 2-3-0
    10 Southern Elite - Lawson Maypearl, TX 1-4-0
    11 Oahu Prospects Honolulu, HI 5-2-0
    12 Missouri Tide Kansas City, MO 4-4-0
    13 Windsor Shockers Windsor, CO 4-4-0
    14 Big River Baseball Pasco, WA 3-4-0
    15 Billings Regulators XV Billings, MT 2-4-0
    16 Laramie Regulators Laramie, WY 2-4-0
    17 Fort Bend Texans Sugar Land, TX 1-5-0
    18 Dallas Mustangs Red Dallas, TX 1-5-0
    19 Building Champions-Ferguson BELTON, MO 0-5-0
    More Results