Baseball

Texas Season Opener

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
3/3/2017 - 3/5/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Midwest Elite Bombers Southlake, TX 2-0-0
    2 Texas Chaos Forney, TX 2-0-0
    3 Canes 10u Mansfield, TX 2-0-0
    4 CTX Legends Round Rock, TX 2-0-0
    5 Dallas Tigers - Bazzell Forney, TX 3-0-0
    6 Academy Select 10U Frisco, TX 3-0-0
    7 LA Prospects Stonewall, LA 2-1-0
    8 Collin County Baseball Athletics Cross Roads, TX 2-1-0
    9 OBA Pistols Del City, OK 1-2-0
    10 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    11 Phenom Texas - Maes McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    12 Broncos Baseball Mansfield , TX 1-2-0
    13 NTX Force - Blass Irving, TX 4-1-0
    14 Rangers Elite Baseball Desoto, TX 2-3-0
    15 Texas Edge 11u Mitcham Granbury, TX 2-2-0
    16 Texas Stix - Moreno Grapevine, TX 2-3-0
    17 Texas Blackhawks El Paseo Fort Worth, TX 1-2-0
    18 Diamond Sports Bedford, TX 0-3-0
    19 DBI Blue Sox - Tenney Lantana, TX 0-3-0
    20 Team Citius (Shelton/Bulin) Garland , TX 0-3-0
    21 DBI Blue Sox - Cox Corinth, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Lone Star Cubs Navy Mansfield, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Nationals Blue Southlake, TX 4-1-0
    3 Southlake Dragons - Byler Southlake, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers - Rodriguez McKinney, TX 3-2-0
    5 Texas Rattlers - Sefcik Corinth, TX 2-1-0
    6 Midlothian Baseball Club Blue Sox Midlothian, TX 3-1-0
    7 Spitfire 10u Smith Bedford , TX 2-2-0
    8 Jaramillo Baseball Club Dallas, TX 2-2-0
    9 Academy Select Baseball - Smitherman Allen, TX 2-1-0
    10 MWE Freeman Oklahoma City, OK 1-2-0
    11 Dallas Nationals Red Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    12 Texas Shockers Select Coppell, TX 1-2-0
    13 Renegades Melissa, TX 4-1-0
    14 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Plano, TX 3-2-0
    15 Midwest Elite Steel Fort Worth, TX 2-2-0
    16 Keller Knights Fort Worth, TX 2-2-0
    17 Cowtown Storm Burleson, TX 1-2-0
    18 Texas Aces - Perkins Kaufman, TX 1-2-0
    19 Team Citius - Moreno Garland, TX 2-2-0
    20 Keller Aces 10U Haslet, TX 1-3-0
    21 NTX Extreme fort worth , TX 1-2-0
    22 Pirates Elite Baseball Grand Prairie, TX 1-2-0
    23 Performance Baseball 10U - Skinner Tyler, TX 1-2-0
    24 NTX Eagles - Nicholson Melissa, TX 1-2-0
    25 Odessa Rage Odessa, TX 0-3-0
    26 Texas Stix - Lawrence grapevine, TX 1-3-0
    27 Fort Worth Mavericks - Dearing Burleson, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Coppell Cowboys - Dale Coppell, TX 2-1-0
    2 Louisiana Empire - Orgeron Bossier City, LA 4-1-0
    3 Skullcandy Crushers Dallas, TX 3-0-0
    4 Texas Titans Baseball Club Northlake, TX 3-1-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Yeamans Allen, TX 2-1-0
    6 Coppell Cowboys - Stevens Coppell, TX 2-1-0
    7 Bullets Haslet, TX 1-2-0
    8 TCR Bobcats Premier Roanoke, TX 1-2-0
    9 C3 Futures - Worley Keller, TX 1-2-0
    10 Hawks (Carrollton) Carrollton, TX 2-1-0
    11 Texas Bombers - Black Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    12 Irving A's Irving , TX 0-3-0
    13 DFW Express - Ibarra Desoto, TX 1-3-0
    14 Ft. Worth Aces Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Stix Black Colleyville, TX 5-0-0
    2 Spitfire Elite Lewisville, TX 5-1-0
    3 Crawdads by YETI Baseball Club Austin, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers - Bergman Parker, TX 3-1-0
    5 NTX Eagles Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Tigers - Benson Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    7 DFW Express Browne 12U Major Carbon, TX 3-1-0
    8 Academy Select - Thompson Royse City, TX 2-2-0
    9 Oklahoma Fuel Oklahoma City, OK 1-2-0
    10 Louisiana Empire Black - Carroway Bossier City, LA 1-2-0
    11 NTX Bulls - Causey North Richland Hills, TX 1-2-0
    12 Dallas Tigers - Bustillos Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    13 HVA Storm - D'Angelo Lantana, TX 3-2-0
    13 Team Citius - Bernal Alice , TX 3-1-0
    15 North Texas Longhorns 11U Boddie McKinney, TX 2-2-0
    16 Dallas Raiders - Kelley Grapevine, TX 2-2-0
    17 Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    18 Dallas Mustangs - Clements Midlothian, TX 1-2-0
    19 Dallas Texans - Nalley Royse City, TX 1-2-0
    20 Midwest Elite - Toy Oklahoma City, OK 1-3-0
    21 Ropes - Badarack Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    22 Premier OKC Athletics 13U - Holloway Edmond, OK 0-3-0
    23 Ropes - Morrow Sherman, TX 0-3-0
    24 TC Patriots 11u Grand Prairie, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 C3 Futures - Capps Roanoke, TX 5-0-0
    2 Colleyville Knights Grapevine, TX 5-1-0
    3 Texas Rattlers Flower Mound, TX 3-1-0
    4 Southlake Dragons - Odell Southlake, TX 3-2-0
    5 TCA Twins - Bryant McKinney, TX 2-1-0
    6 Texas Edge 11U Granbury, TX 2-1-0
    7 Louisiana Empire Gold - Carroway Bossier City, LA 2-1-0
    8 Keller Knights Fort Worth, TX 2-2-0
    9 Coppell Cowboys - Welch Coppell, TX 2-1-0
    10 Colleyville Elite 11U Colleyville, TX 2-1-0
    11 Fort Worth Mavericks - Wiggins Burleson, TX 1-2-0
    12 Line Drive Dallas, TX 3-1-0
    13 Dallas Saints - Cochran Rockwall, TX 2-2-0
    14 Performance Baseball - Upchurch Longview, TX 2-2-0
    15 DBI Blue Sox - Cone Double Oak, TX 1-3-0
    16 NTX Titans - Burris Forney, TX 1-2-0
    17 Excel Knights - Sims Newark, TX 0-3-0
    18 North Texas Heroes Wichita Falls, TX 3-2-0
    19 Amarillo Lugnuts Amarillo, TX 1-3-0
    20 Dallas Nationals Blue Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    21 Texas Oilers 11U - Hitt Rowlett, TX 1-3-0
    22 Keller Aces Keller, TX 0-3-0
    23 DFW Express - Bush Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Mustangs 11U - Martin Dallas, TX 4-2-0
    2 Rising Stars Angels - Mitchell Plano, TX 4-1-0
    3 Dallas Saints - Brooks/Holland Rockwall, TX 3-1-0
    4 Ropes - Bethard frisco, TX 2-3-0
    5 NTX Bulls - Black Fort worth, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Tigers - Blauser Rockwall, TX 2-1-0
    7 Dallas Patriots - Unger Rhome, TX 2-2-0
    8 Southlake Dragons - Stovall Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    9 Texas Desperados - Floyd Denton, TX 1-2-0
    10 Coppell Cowboys Black Coppell, TX 1-2-0
    11 Pro Source Athletics - Austin Carrollton, TX 0-3-0
    12 Pro Source Athletics - Felker Carrollton, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Phenom Texas Celina, TX 2-0-0
    2 Dallas Mustangs - Nichols WAXAHACHIE, TX 2-0-0
    3 Performance Baseball - Moran Longview, TX 2-0-0
    4 Fort Worth Lobos Black Ft Worth, TX 2-0-0
    5 Spitfire Elite Bedford , TX 3-0-0
    6 TC Patriots Respect Mansfield, TX 2-1-0
    7 Texas Stix - Risenhoover Fort Worth, TX 2-1-0
    8 Mansfield Marlins Mansfield, TX 2-1-0
    9 Fort Worth Mavericks - Wright Burleson, TX 2-1-0
    10 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt Corinth, TX 1-1-0
    11 Coppell Cowboys - Williams Coppell, TX 1-2-0
    12 Dallas Mustangs Burleson, TX 1-2-0
    13 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    14 DBat Mustangs - Wallace Flower Mound, TX 2-2-0
    15 Dallas Pelicans - Tovar Richardson, TX 2-2-0
    16 Texas Bombers - Howard Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    17 Frisco Riders - Peters Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    18 Dallas Tigers - Roth/Bustillos Keller, TX 0-3-0
    19 Building Champions - Patykiewicz Kansas City, MO 1-3-0
    20 Texas Stix - Beasley grapevine, TX 1-3-0
    21 Texas Edge - Strait Millsap, TX 0-3-0
    22 Texas Rattlers - Klancnik Flower Mound, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1 (ELITE)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Patriots - Sherard Plano, TX 5-0-0
    2 DFW Express - Wiggins North Richland Hills, TX 3-1-0
    3 Franchise Baseball Moore, OK 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers - Leonard Little Elm, TX 3-1-0
    5 D-BAT Elite North Frisco, TX 3-2-0
    6 3n2 Warriors Greenwood Village, CO 2-3-0
    7 NTX Eagles Plano, TX 1-3-0
    8 Texas Desperados - Boyd Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    9 Pearland Assault Orange 12U Pearland, TX 2-2-0
    10 Velocity Baseball Tranberg - Martin Royse City, TX 1-3-0
    11 Dallas Tigers - Calhoun dallas, TX 0-2-0
    12 Dallas Tigers - Burgos Arlington, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Edge 12u Granbury, TX 2-0-0
    2 Collin County Baseball Athletics - Dale Farmersville, TX 2-0-0
    3 C3 Futures - VP Bartonville, TX 2-0-0
    4 Rangers Elite Red Oak , TX 2-0-0
    5 Wildcats Richardson, TX 3-0-0
    6 NTX Tribe Sachse, TX 3-0-0
    7 Black Sox Baseball Allen, TX 2-0-0
    8 Academy Select - Nathan Dallas, TX 2-1-0
    9 Amarillo Dragons Amarillo, TX 2-1-0
    10 FBSA Riders - Cox Flower Mound, TX 2-1-0
    11 NTX Fury Elite Bickley/Wilson Sachse, TX 2-1-0
    12 Ropes - Valbuena Rowlett, TX 1-2-0
    13 Texas Desperados - Walton Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    14 NTX Eagles - Quinton blue ridge, TX 1-1-0
    15 Texas Rattlers - Jobe Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    16 FBSA Riders Gray Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    17 Colleyville Elite - Harlan Keller, TX 2-1-0
    18 Southlake Dragons - Wright Southlake, TX 2-1-0
    19 Texas Stix - Crabtree Colleyville, TX 2-1-0
    20 Texas Threat Dallas, TX 2-1-0
    21 Kings Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    22 TaylorMade Baseball 12U Grand Prairie, TX 1-2-0
    23 TCR Bobcats 2023 Trophy Club, TX 1-2-0
    24 Dallas Saints 12u- Byrd Rockwall, TX 1-2-0
    25 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    26 Academy Select - Reck Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    27 Chaos wylie, TX 1-2-0
    28 Kaufman White Sox Kaufman, TX 1-3-0
    29 PTC Aces - Silvas Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    30 NTX Titans 12U - Anderson Forney, TX 0-3-0
    31 Dallas Patriots - Stratton Plano, TX 0-2-0
    32 DFW Express - Blue North Richland Hills, TX 0-2-0
    33 TX Sharks Allen, TX 1-2-0
    34 Dallas Tigers - Pyland Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    35 Texas Rattlers King Flower Mound, TX 0-3-0
    36 Texas Desperados-Bradfield Flower Mound , TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Rattlers - Daggett Flower Mound, TX 3-0-0
    2 Texas Lions (Roe) Mansfield, TX 3-0-0
    3 Texas Bombers - Quintero Ftw, TX 2-0-0
    4 Futures Elite Baseball van, TX 2-0-0
    5 Collin County Baseball Athletics - Subbert McKinney, TX 2-0-0
    6 Coppell Cowboys - Reedy Coppell, TX 2-2-0
    7 BTP Wildcats Allen, TX 2-2-0
    8 Irving Heat Grand Prairie , TX 2-1-0
    9 Plano Lions Dallas, TX 2-1-0
    10 Mesquite Red Sox Mesquite, TX 1-1-0
    11 Dallas Tigers Black Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    12 Dallas Patriots - Ball Plano, TX 1-2-0
    13 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Plano, TX 0-2-0
    14 Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo Carrollton, TX 0-2-0
    15 NTX Leopards - Sears Lucas, TX 1-2-0
    16 Performance Baseball - Johnson Tyler, TX 1-2-0
    17 Performance Baseball 12U - McClanahan Tyler, TX 0-3-0
    18 D-BAT - Norris Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 N/A Frisco, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Hernandez Flower mound, TX 4-2-0
    3 Performance Baseball 13U - Webb jacksonville, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers - De La Garza Rockwall, TX 3-1-0
    5 Fort Worth Panthers Benbrook, TX 2-1-0
    6 DFW Express - Cress Grapevine, TX 2-1-0
    7 Frisco Bruins Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    8 D-BAT Elite Chancellor Garland, TX 2-2-0
    9 Dallas Tigers - Sanchez Mckinney, TX 1-1-0
    10 42 Dodgers Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    11 Ropes - Ladd McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    12 Dulins Dodgers TX - Shallies Frisco, TX 0-1-0
    13 Texas Baseball Club Denison, TX 5-1-0
    14 North Texas Rangers Murphy, TX 4-2-0
    15 Dallas Mustangs - Holt Royse City, TX 2-2-0
    16 Southlake Dragons - Simpson Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    17 FW Cats Black 13U Hulse Keller, TX 1-2-0
    18 DBI Blacksox - Alexander Trophy Club, TX 1-2-0
    19 Dallas Patriots - Watson Plano, TX 2-2-0
    20 Texas Rattlers - Short Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    21 Ft. Worth Aces - Cardenas Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    22 EC Prospects - Chick Waxahachie, TX 0-3-0
    24 Texoma Prospects 13U - White Archer City, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1 (ELITE)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Citius - Hernandez Corpus Christi, TX 4-1-0
    2 BN Phenom - Lowe Heath, TX 4-1-0
    3 S.L. Select - Crochet Oklahoma City, OK 3-1-0
    4 Mizuno Prime - Bowring Forney, TX 2-1-0
    5 Dallas Tigers - Polk Coppell, TX 3-1-0
    6 NTX Hawks Mckinney, TX 2-2-0
    7 Texas Stix - Torque Keller, TX 1-3-0
    8 Texas Stix - House Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    9 Dallas Tigers - Holder Krugerville, TX 1-1-0
    10 Dallas Patriots - Garrett Plano, TX 1-2-0
    11 Academy Select Baseball - Hay Rowlett, TX 0-3-0
    12 North Texas Longhorns - Pendleton Richardson, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 FW Frogs - Gallegos Keller, TX 6-0-0
    2 Performance Baseball - Koonce Nacogdoches , TX 4-1-0
    3 Trojans Baseball Club Arlington, TX 4-1-0
    4 Performance Baseball - Thompson Overton , TX 4-1-0
    5 Texas Rattlers - Tasker Flower Mound, TX 3-1-0
    6 Dallas Nationals White Southlake, TX 2-1-0
    7 TCR Bobcats - Rasberry TROPHY CLUB, TX 2-2-0
    8 Team Prodigy Edmond, OK 2-2-0
    9 Lone Star Cubs Mansfield, TX 2-1-0
    10 Frisco Riders - Price Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    11 C3 Futures - Gonzales Argyle, TX 2-1-0
    12 Keller Knights Keller, TX 2-1-0
    13 Fort Worth Cats - Hale Abilene , TX 2-1-0
    14 Arlington Spartans Arlington, TX 1-1-0
    15 Texas Hackers 03 Garland, TX 1-1-0
    16 Texas Aces Black Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    17 Benbrook Coyotes Fort Worth, TX 4-1-0
    18 Lubbock Outlaws lubbock, TX 4-2-0
    19 Flower Mound Rattlers - Kleinsorge Highland Village, TX 3-2-0
    20 Texas Stampede Houston, TX 3-2-0
    21 Midwest Elite - Flores WICHITA FALLS, TX 1-2-0
    22 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge Rockwall, TX 0-1-0
    23 Wichita Falls Royals 13U Wichita Falls, TX 1-2-0
    24 Collin County Baseball Athletics - Brand Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    25 Denton Bombers Krum, TX 1-2-0
    26 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    27 Dallas Patriots - Brooks Allen, TX 1-2-0
    28 TC Patriots - Parras Mansfield , TX 1-1-0
    29 DFW Express - Hobbs North Richland Hills, TX 0-2-0
    30 Southern Elite - Lawson Maypearl, TX 1-2-0
    31 Ropes - Cantu Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    32 Fort Worth Cats (Gray) Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    33 Corinth Crushers Corinth, TX 0-3-0
    34 Dallas Dodgers Dallas, TX 2-2-0
    35 Heroes Blue - Boydston Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    36 Dallas Raiders - Anzua Grapevine, TX 1-3-0
    37 Dallas Nationals Blue Southlake, TX 1-3-0
    38 DBI Blacksox Denton, TX 0-3-0
    39 Powerhouse Baseball Burleson , TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 DBat Embry Frisco, TX 5-0-0
    2 Southlake Dragons - Findlay Southlake, TX 4-1-0
    3 HVA Storm - Isaacson Highland Village , TX 2-2-0
    4 Performance Baseball - Tyler Tyler, TX 3-2-0
    5 Texas Shockers - Lokey Coppell, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Nationals Red Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    7 Keller Panthers Keller, TX 2-2-0
    8 Pro Source Athletics - Daniels Carrollton, TX 2-2-0
    9 Keller Indians Fort Worth, TX 1-2-0
    10 NTX Titans - McMahan Forney, TX 0-3-0
    11 Ft. Worth Aces - Beltran Ft Worth, TX 0-3-0
    12 Dallas Raiders - Gracia Grapevine, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Texas Edge Midland, TX 5-1-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Ruecker Dallas, TX 4-2-0
    3 Dallas Mustangs - Neumann Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers Orange Dallas, TX 3-2-0
    5 Dallas Tigers - Smith Garland, TX 2-1-0
    6 Ropes - Whitsell Anna, TX 2-1-0
    7 D-BAT Elite - Bonesio North Richland Hills, TX 2-1-0
    8 Dallas Tigers - Powell Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    9 Texas Stix - Eager grapevine, TX 2-1-0
    10 Fort Worth Aces - Aragon Fort Worth, TX 2-1-0
    11 Pro Source Athletics - West Carrollton, TX 1-1-0
    13 NTXBC Dirt Bags - Woods Keller, TX 3-1-0
    14 C3 Futures - Capps Roanoke, TX 2-2-0
    15 Texas Stix - Handle grapevine, TX 1-1-0
    16 Arlington A's - Papasan Granbury, TX 2-2-0
    17 Outlaws Midland, TX 0-1-0
    18 Keller Outlaws Keller, TX 1-2-0
    19 Collin County Baseball Athletics Black Fairview, TX 1-1-0
    20 Dallas Mustangs - White Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    21 Texas Stix - Bolivar Euless, TX 1-2-0
    22 Team Citius Elite Richardson, TX 1-2-0
    23 BN Mavericks - Tillett Rowlett, TX 2-2-0
    24 D-BAT Elite - North Dallas Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    25 Dallas Tigers - Lyons Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    26 Collin County Baseball Athletics - Logan Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1 (ELITE)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers - Godwin Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Polk Coppell, TX 3-1-0
    3 Texas Elite Grand Prairie, TX 3-1-0
    4 Evoshield Canes - TX Houston, TX 2-2-0
    5 Academy Select Baseball Heath, TX 4-1-0
    6 Elite Combat Bixby, OK 2-3-0
    7 Team Citius USA - Roland Corpus Christi, TX 1-3-0
    8 Texas Stix - Kennedy Euless, TX 1-3-0
    9 NTX Eagles McKinney, TX 3-1-0
    10 Dallas Mustangs - Haugen Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    11 D-BAT Strike Krum, TX 0-3-0
    12 Academy Select - Johnson Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 Performance Baseball 14U - Moran Longview, TX 2-0-0
    3 Pro Source Athletics - Fox Carrollton, TX 2-0-0
    4 TCA Twins - Dykes Wylie, TX 2-0-0
    5 Performance Baseball - Sewell Tyler, TX 3-0-0
    6 Texas Republic Baseball - Derner The Colony, TX 3-0-0
    7 LA Legends Haughton, LA 2-1-0
    8 Frisco Dodgers Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    9 Lone Star Cubs Mansfield, TX 2-1-0
    10 Fort Worth Cats - Hale Abilene, TX 1-2-0
    11 Diamond 9 Express - Blue Canyon , TX 1-2-0
    12 Dallas Tigers - Anderson Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    13 Performance Baseball - Soto Longview, TX 4-1-0
    14 Texas Cubs Waxahachie, TX 3-2-0
    15 Fort Worth Aces - Tovar 1-3-0
    16 Keller Aces Keller, TX 1-3-0
    17 Pro Source Athletics - Hernandez Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    18 Arlington A's - Green Mansfield , TX 0-3-0
    19 NTX Titans Terrell, TX 1-3-0
    20 Dallas Raiders - Smith Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    21 Dallas Tigers - Wallace Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    22 Fort Worth Mavericks - Muse Burleson, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Keller Indians Roanoke, TX 3-1-0
    2 Dallas Saints - Wilson Rockwall, TX 3-1-0
    3 Dallas Patriots - Goode Plano, TX 2-2-0
    4 Dallas Tigers White Dallas, TX 2-2-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Brinkman Plano, TX 1-2-0
    6 Fort Worth Aces - Luis A. 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bobcats Roanoke, TX 3-0-0
    2 Texas Stix Boyd, TX 3-0-0
    3 Texas Edge - Papasan Granbury, TX 2-0-0
    4 Keller Knights Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    5 Citius - Stewart Scurry, TX 1-1-0
    6 Baseball Nation Mavericks Rockwall, TX 1-1-0
    7 Dallas Tigers East - Benitez Rockwall, TX 2-2-0
    8 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    9 Dallas Raiders - Hill Grapevine, TX 0-3-0
    10 Dallas Banditos - Hankins Forney, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch (Division 2)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TX Owls Haslet , TX 4-1-0
    2 Rangers Dallas, TX 4-1-0
    3 Amarillo Dragons Amarillo, TX 3-1-0
    4 Texas Rattlers - Bryson Flower Mound, TX 2-2-0
    5 TCR Bobcats - Blue Trophy Club, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Raiders - Alvarado Grapevine, TX 1-2-0
    7 Lone Star Cubs Mansfield, TX 1-3-0
    8 Ft. Worth Aces Haslet, TX 1-3-0
    9 Dallas Patriots - Holman Plano, TX 1-2-0
    10 Coppell Cowboys - Heimann Colleyville, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Banditos Rice, TX 5-0-0
    2 NTX Eagles - Branch Lucas, TX 4-1-0
    3 Team Citius - Williams Mesquite, TX 2-2-0
    4 Louisiana Empire - Yates Bossier City, LA 2-2-0
    5 Dallas Tigers - Miller Heath, TX 1-2-0
    6 Phenom Texas Terrell, TX 1-2-0
    7 Spitfire Elite Bedford , TX 0-3-0
    8 Marucci Elite - Wesson Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Collin County Baseball Athletics - McCartney Aubrey, TX 5-0-0
    2 FW Frogs - Tenorio Fort Worth, TX 4-1-0
    3 Midwest Elite Bombers Cleburne, TX 3-1-0
    4 TX Owls Haslet, TX 3-1-0
    4 TX Owls Haslet , TX 3-1-0
    5 Texas Rattlers - Ridenour Flower Mound, TX 2-1-0
    6 Academy Select - Saylor/Salmon Plano, TX 2-1-0
    7 Texas Stix Boyd, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dallas Patriots - Hudson McKinney, TX 2-2-0
    9 HVA Storm - Rodriguez Lantana, TX 1-2-0
    10 Keller Knights Keller, TX 1-2-0
    11 BN Mavericks - Tideskers McKinney, TX 2-1-0
    12 Frisco Riders - Dillingham Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    13 HVA Storm - Schultz Lewisville, TX 0-2-0
    14 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton Coppell, TX 1-3-0
    15 BN Mavericks - Fiveash Rockwall, TX 0-3-0
    16 PTC Aces - Cox Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    17 Ft. Worth Aces 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Rattlers - Whistler Lantana, TX 3-0-0
    2 Performance Baseball 9U - Webb jacksonville, TX 3-1-0
    3 Warrior Baseball Aledo, TX 2-1-0
    4 TCR Bobcats 9U Roanoke, TX 2-0-0
    5 Texas Bombers - Black Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    6 Cooperstown Cobras 9u Saginaw, TX 1-1-0
    7 DBI Bluesox - Pruett Corinth, TX 1-1-0
    8 Sabercats Baseball Celina, TX 1-3-0
    9 Dallas Nationals Blue Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    10 Fort Worth Mavericks - McGinnis Burleson, TX 0-3-0
    More Results