Girls Fastpitch

OC Coastal Classic sponsored by The Gluv (Gluv Giveaway)

Huntington Beach / Orange County, California -- South
1/28/2017 - 1/29/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado 2024 Murrieta, CA 5-1-0
    2 CCA Augustine Monterey, CA 5-1-0
    3 Corona Angels 06 Mendez Lake Elsinore, CA 2-3-0
    3 Mizuno Storm 06- Holtorf Peoria, AZ 4-2-0
    5 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) Santee, CA 2-1-0
    5 Firecrackers 06 Alano Ontario, CA 3-2-0
    5 Redemption Palmdale, CA 1-3-0
    5 SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA 2-2-0
    9 Lakewood Hustlers-Gomez lakewood, CA 0-4-0
    9 Dirty Dozen Mission viejo, CA 0-3-0
    9 OC Batbusters Villalobos Fountain Valley, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U Bronze
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    37 The Next Level 14u-Ruder Temecula, CA 3-2-0
    38 USA Athletics - 18u gold rogers RIVERSIDE, CA 3-3-0
    39 A Cut Above Lemaster Chino, CA 2-4-0
    39 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 2-4-0
    41 California Thunder Guillen La Puente, CA 0-4-0
    41 Victory USA I.E Chino Hills, CA 0-4-0
    41 WA Acers 14U Orange Tacoma, WA 1-4-0
    41 Phenom - Trapse Chino Hills, CA 1-3-0
    45 Artesia Punishers LV Henderson, NV 0-4-0
    45 Firecrackers-Perez/Casas Murrieta, CA 0-3-0
    45 OC Rip City Aliso Viejo, CA 0-4-0
    45 so cal storm Ontario, CA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado 2021 Temecula, CA 7-0-0
    2 SoCal Sun Cats 18u Signal Hill, CA 7-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Brashear/Ichihara Winchester , CA 5-2-0
    3 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 5-1-0
    5 OC Batbusters/Flores La Habra, CA 5-1-0
    5 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 5-1-0
    5 Firecracker-Galvez Pomona, CA 3-2-0
    5 USA Athletics - Sanchez Torrance, CA 4-2-0
    9 CENTRAL CAL PRIDE- SLOSS Bakersfield , CA 2-1-0
    9 USA Athletics - Koltko Redondo Beach, CA 4-1-0
    9 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes lakewood, CA 2-1-0
    9 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Fox 03 San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Humble 2003 Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    9 Suncats- Jimenez Gilroy, CA 2-1-0
    9 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 3-1-0
    9 Easton Preps-Lista/Almaraz Eastvale, CA 3-1-0
    17 USA Athletics- Aispuro Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Lo Desert-Cooper Indio , CA 2-2-0
    17 Pico Pride Pico Rivera, CA 1-2-0
    17 DeMarini AZ Athletics 14U - Effinger Gilbert, AZ 1-2-0
    17 So Cal Hawks Gold Flores/Garay Diamond Bar, CA 2-2-0
    17 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 2-2-0
    17 El Segundo Brewers El Segundo, CA 2-2-0
    17 OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM Hacienda Heights, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    25 Central Cal Dirtdogs, Olson Bakersfield, CA 5-2-0
    26 Az Force Bryant Surprise, AZ 3-3-0
    27 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 2-3-0
    27 Pure Fastpitch Jackson Tustin, CA 3-3-0
    29 WA ACERS GREEN Tacoma, WA 2-3-0
    29 Lakewood Hustlers-Zell lakewood, CA 2-3-0
    29 San Diego Power Surge-Coelho San Diego, CA 1-2-0
    29 Las Vegas Lady Scorpions - Lee Las Vegas, NV 1-2-0
    33 USA Athletics - Cowing Torrance, CA 1-3-0
    33 Cyclones Irvine, CA 1-3-0
    33 So Cal Pumas NEWBURY PARK, CA 1-3-0
    33 Nemesis Elite 14u Besenty norwalk, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16 Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 USA Athletics - Thompson Cypress, CA 6-0-0
    2 Nemesis Elite 16u Wright Downey, CA 5-2-0
    3 Ohana Tigers - Herrera buena park, CA 4-1-0
    3 Cal As- Wallace Claremont, CA 4-1-0
    5 SO CAL OUTLAWS (Goodson/Brown) Carson, CA 2-1-0
    5 San Diego Legacy - Bender/Davis Carlsbad, CA 3-2-0
    5 Fearless- Endo/Fleet San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    5 USA Phenom 16 Valentino Oxnard, CA 4-1-0
    9 Batbusters Konis/Radwich North Hollywood , CA 1-2-0
    9 Ohana Tigers 18u - Hsieh TORRANCE, CA 2-2-0
    9 Mizuno Diamond Girls Rubio Carson, CA 2-3-0
    9 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 16 Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    14 ..... Moorpark , CA 4-3-0
    15 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u Fontana, CA 1-2-0
    15 A Cut Above - Munoz West Covina, CA 2-3-0
    16 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Alcoser Hanford, CA 5-2-0
    17 So Cal Revolution Thousand Oaks, CA 0-3-0
    17 SoCal Phoenix HS Black San Diego, CA 1-4-0
    17 STORM- Boyd San Diego, CA 1-2-0
    17 Ruthless - Lobos FONTANA, CA 1-3-0
    21 West Coast Velocity LAKESIDE, CA 0-4-0
    21 2018 FC STARS - 16U BODE Fort Collins, CO 0-4-0
    21 So Cal Hawks Chino, CA 0-4-0
    24 IE Dynasty-Jimenez/Gaxiola Riverside, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 18 Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA 6-1-0
    2 OC Batbusters Lastrapes Lake Forest, CA 6-1-0
    3 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 4-1-0
    3 Firecrackers-Lutterloh 18U Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 4-2-0
    5 VOODOO Rhinehart Woodinville, WA 2-2-0
    5 OC Strikeforce - Bustamante Buena Park, CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers - Stream/Ensey Villa Park, CA 3-1-0
    5 So Cal Breakers Imoto Vista, CA 4-1-0
    9 South Bay Patriots-Temblador Hawthorne, CA 2-2-0
    9 Cal A's 18U Freeman La Palma, CA 1-1-0
    9 San Diego Breakers - Scheg San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    9 Lil Rebels RC las vegas, NV 2-1-0
    9 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 18u Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    9 E1 Prospects-Juarez Corona, CA 2-1-0
    9 Bownet - SCV Valencia, CA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 18 Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    17 Corona Angels Slye 18U West Hills, CA 3-3-0
    18 Firecrackers-Lucero Murrieta, CA 3-2-0
    18 USA Phenom 18 Valentino Oak Park, CA 2-4-0
    20 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder Winchester, CA 2-2-0
    20 USA Athletics - Younger Signal HIll, CA 2-2-0
    20 Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA 2-3-0
    20 Bay Area Diamonds San Jose, CA 2-2-0
    24 STORM - Ward San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    24 SCV Ramage 16U - Black Oxnard, CA 0-4-0
    24 USA Elite 18U Deanda American Canyon , CA 0-4-0
    24 Las Vegas Lady Scorpions-Pagan Las Vegas, NV 0-4-0
    24 So Cal Storm Ontario, CA 1-2-0
    More Results