Baseball

NORTH ATLANTA OPEN I {9's, 10's, 12's, 13's (54/80) and 14's (60/90) D1}

ECB AREA, Georgia
5/12/2017 - 5/14/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Elite South (Land) Albany, GA 5-0-0
    2 Big Stix Gamers 11U Mcdonough, GA 4-1-0
    3 East Side Raiders Marietta, GA 3-1-0
    4 Ga Yard Dogs DECATUR, GA 2-2-0
    5 East Cobb Colt 45s Navy 10U MARIETTA, GA 2-1-0
    6 SM Thunder CUMMING, GA 1-1-0
    8 East Cobb Astros Marietta , GA 1-2-0
    9 The Club Red (JW) Atlanta, GA 3-1-0
    10 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 11U Woodstock, GA 2-3-0
    11 GA Academy Power Canton, GA 0-2-0
    12 GBC Thunder Greer, SC 1-3-0
    13 Premier Bears Milton, GA 0-3-0
    14 ECB Yankees 10U Woodstock, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Yankees Woodstock, GA 5-0-0
    2 Showcase Baseball (Blue) Ellenwood, GA 4-2-0
    3 Home Plate Chilidogs (Thompson/Blankenship) 13U Newnan, GA 3-1-0
    4 6-4-3 DP Cougars 12U Woodstock, GA 3-1-0
    5 West Florida Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 2-1-0
    6 AP Saints Smyrna, GA 2-1-0
    7 East Cobb Astros Cartersville, GA 2-1-0
    8 643dp Jags marietta, GA 2-2-0
    9 East Cobb Colt 45's Orange taylorsville, GA 1-2-0
    10 Signature Park Storm Buford, GA 1-2-0
    11 Team Elite Sluggers (Skinner) Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    12 RBI Dodgers Acworth, GA 1-2-0
    13 Georgia Bombers 12u (McNeillie) Roswell, GA 4-1-0
    14 Sweeper Baseball 13U Kennesaw, GA 3-2-0
    15 Full Throttle Pooler, GA 1-3-0
    16 12U DR Dawgs Red Canton, GA 2-3-0
    17 Augusta Braves Grovetown, GA 1-2-0
    18 12U Homeplate (Head) Peachtree City, GA 1-2-0
    19 Home Plate Chili Dogs-Estrada Senoia, GA 1-2-0
    20 Georgia Roadrunners Alpharetta, GA 1-3-0
    21 12u DR DAWGS BLACK Roswell, GA 0-3-0
    22 Juice Baseball 12U Decatur, AL 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's 54' / 80
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 WFBA 2022 Cantonment, FL 4-1-0
    3 Titans Baseball (Blue) Acworth , GA 3-1-0
    4 Bones Baseball Powder Springs, GA 2-2-0
    5 Titans Powered by UA (Orange) Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    6 Sandy Plains Wildcats 13U Cartersville, GA 2-2-0
    7 Complete Game River Bandits Augusta, GA 2-2-0
    8 Five Star National 13u Bonaire, GA 1-3-0
    9 Team Elite MVP Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    10 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 1-2-0
    11 Team Elite Steel Cumming, GA 0-2-0
    12 ITP Lightning (Todd) Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Astros 14U Kennesaw, GA 6-0-0
    2 Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U Cumming, GA 5-1-0
    3 East Cobb Astros (Blumenthal) Marietta, GA 4-1-0
    4 Dacula Falcons Statham, GA 3-1-0
    5 Alabama Elite Mccalla, AL 3-1-0
    6 West Cobb Raptors Dallas, GA 3-1-0
    7 Lenny Websters Catch42 Snellville, GA 2-1-0
    8 Georgia Octane (Hernandez) Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    9 Home Plate Chilidogs-Castro Peachtree City, GA 2-1-0
    10 6-4-3 14U JAGS Canton, GA 2-1-0
    11 Roadrunner Baseball Alpharetta, GA 2-1-0
    12 ECB Colt 45's 15U 2-1-0
    13 6-4-3 DP Cougars 15u (Montgomery) Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    15 East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA 1-1-0
    16 East Cobb Select Woodstock, GA 1-2-0
    17 JCS RANGERS Dallas, GA 5-1-0
    19 FCA Bullpen Titans McDonough, GA 3-2-0
    20 Baseball's Elite Black Knights Canton, GA 3-2-0
    21 643 14U Tigers Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    22 Team Elite South (Cook) Albany, GA 2-2-0
    23 Nextlvl Bombers Red Acworth, GA 2-2-0
    24 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 2-2-0
    25 Georgia Bombers 14u (Carter) Canton, GA 1-2-0
    26 Foundation A's (14U) Fayetteville , GA 1-2-0
    27 Georgia Select Grayson, GA 1-2-0
    28 Home Plate Chilidogs - Carnazzo Newnan, GA 1-2-0
    29 Five Star National (Smith) Bonaire, GA 1-2-0
    31 MGBA 14u Gold GRAYSON, GA 1-2-0
    32 Team Elite Steel Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    33 Acworth Warriors Marietta, GA 4-2-0
    34 East Cobb Colt 45's Kennesaw, GA 2-3-0
    35 MCBA 14U McDonough, GA 2-3-0
    36 Ninth Inning Royals (Radcliff) 16U Atlanta, GA 2-3-0
    37 ITP Lightning Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    38 Sandy Springs Storm Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    39 Five Star National-Haynes Lake City, GA 0-3-0
    40 Tribe Baseball 14u Athens, TN 1-3-0
    41 Team Elite South (Smith) Albany, GA 0-3-0
    43 ASA Athletics Austell, GA 0-3-0
    44 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 0-3-0
    More Results