Baseball

D2 & D3 Fireball Challenge

Cumming, Georgia
4/7/2017 - 4/9/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 MC Bulldogs 9u Madison, GA 4-0
    2 Elite Gamers RWB Mendez 10U McDonough , GA 3-1
    3 Sharon Springs Jr War Eagles Cumming, GA 2-2
    4 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Marietta, GA 1-3
    5 Georgia Octane (Bailey) Cumming, GA 1-2
    6 Georgia Bombers Milton, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 ECB Yankees 10U Woodstock, GA 5-0
    2 Ninth Inning Royals (Borden) Atlanta, GA 2-3
    3 CMR Baseball Club Cumming, GA 1-2
    5 Rawlings SE Alpharetta, GA 1-3
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Cobb Express Powder Springs, GA 5-1
    2 Cherokee Reds -Black Canton, GA 3-2
    3 Titans Baseball - White Marietta, GA 3-1
    4 South Dekalb Tribe- Navy Lithonia, GA 2-1
    5 GA Academy Power Canton, GA 2-1
    5 Team Elite Futures 11U Cumming, GA 2-1
    7 ECB Astros (Orange) 12U Woodstock, GA 1-3
    7 RBI Elite Emerson , GA 1-3
    9 Signature Park Bandits Hoschton, GA 1-2
    9 USA Showcase Cumming, GA 1-2
    11 Hobgood Braves Blue Woodstock, GA 0-2
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tiger Baseball Cleveland, GA 4-2
    2 Bigstix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 4-1
    3 9 Stars Saints Cartersville, GA 3-2
    4 Grayson Rams Loganville, GA 2-3
    5 Georgia Octane (Schenk) Cumming, GA 2-2
    5 Kennesaw Generals Kennesaw, GA 2-2
    5 Georgia Roadrunners Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    9 Ninth Inning Royals (Iglesias) Atlanta, GA 2-1
    9 12U 6-4-3 Tigers Marietta, GA 2-1
    11 Team Elite Futures Cumming, GA 1-2
    11 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 1-2
    11 Smartense Angels (Black) 12U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    14 12u DR DAWGS BLACK Roswell, GA 0-2
    14 East Cobb Pride Marietta, GA 0-2
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 GA Sandlot - Greene Dahlonega, GA 5-0
    2 Elite Gamers Mitchell Forsyth, GA 3-1
    3 East Cobb Crush 13U Woodstock, GA 2-2
    3 Rawlings Southeast Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    5 Hobgood Braves Red Woodstock, GA 1-2
    6 Next Level Bruins 12U Marietta, GA 0-3
    6 Canton Yankees 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's (54'80) Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Elite Gamers RWB McCranie McDonough, GA 5-0
    2 Rawlings Southeast - SS National Cumming, GA 3-3
    3 USA Showcase Elite Dallas, GA 3-1
    4 Buford Wolves Buford, GA 2-2
    5 Home Plate Chili Dogs- Lynes Peachtree City, GA 2-1
    6 Ninth Inning Royals (Smith) Atlanta, GA 2-2
    6 Team Elite MVP Cumming, GA 2-2
    8 Rawlings SE (American) 13U Cumming , GA 1-3
    9 ABA Braves 13U Tyrone, GA 1-2
    9 Alpharetta Braves - Red Cumming, GA 1-2
    9 Dacula Falcons Dacula, GA 1-2
    12 Elite Gamers RWB (Woods) McDonough, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Alpharetta Raiders Alpharetta , GA 3-1
    2 Ninth Inning Royals (Mastrogiacomo) Atlanta, GA 4-1
    3 NextLvl Bombers Roswell, GA 1-3
    4 Alpharetta Braves - Navy Cumming, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Georgia Octane (Hernandez) Cumming, GA 5-0
    2 Newnan Cougars Newnan, GA 2-3
    3 Team Elite Prospects Cumming, GA 3-1
    4 Grayson Rams Grayson, GA 2-2
    5 Dingers Athletics 14U Buford, GA 2-1
    6 Southern Elite Broxton, GA 0-2
    6 Team Elite Steel Cumming, GA 0-2
    8 Ninth Inning Royals (King) Atlanta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 14u 2017 Roswell, GA 4-1
    2 Cubs Suwanee, GA 3-2
    4 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy Norcross, GA 1-3
    5 West Cobb Tide Cartersville, GA 1-3
    More Results