Baseball

Triple Crown & Forsyth County Slugfest

Cumming, Georgia
3/10/2017 - 3/12/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 GA Academy Power Canton, GA 2-0-0
    2 Dacula Elite Winder, GA 2-0-0
    3 Team Elite Sluggers (Holbrook) Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    5 Home Plate Chili Dogs - Mobley Griffin, GA 2-1-0
    6 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 11U Woodstock, GA 2-1-0
    7 6-4-3 DP Cougars Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    8 Big Stix Gamers 11U Mcdonough, GA 2-2-0
    9 SM Thunder CUMMING, GA 1-2-0
    10 Meridian Panthers Lilburn, GA 0-3-0
    11 Team GA Elite Mareitta, GA 0-3-0
    12 10u Georgia Bombers (Cohn) Alpharetta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Premier Bears Milton, GA 3-0-0
    2 Sandy Plains Wildcats 10u Roswell, GA 3-0-0
    3 Ocee Orioles Duluth, GA 3-0-0
    4 ECB Yankees 10U Woodstock, GA 4-0-0
    5 Cherokee Reds Elite White, GA 2-2-0
    6 Midway Wolverines Cumming, GA 2-2-0
    7 SS LAMBERT LONGHORNS Cumming, GA 2-2-0
    8 Norcross Blue Devils Peachtree Corners, GA 2-2-0
    9 Creekview Junior Grizzlies Canton, GA 1-2-0
    10 ECB Colt 45's Orange Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    11 Foundation A's 10u SMEAL Fayetteville , GA 0-3-0
    12 Team Elite Sluggers (McWhorter) Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    13 Tigers Baseball orange Gainesville, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 FCA/Barrett Cubs Dawsonville, GA 2-0-0
    2 FCA Hitters Park Cardinals - Wheeler Cumming, GA 3-0-0
    3 East Cobb Cubs Marietta, GA 3-0-0
    4 Premier Baseball Grizzlies Alpharetta, GA 3-1-0
    5 Rawlings SE Alpharetta, GA 2-1-0
    6 Blazin Bullets Braselton, GA 1-2-0
    7 Hopewell Hawks cumming, GA 1-2-0
    8 Georgia Stars 10u Norcross, GA 1-2-0
    9 West Forsyth Baseball Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    10 CP Bulldogs Cumming, GA 1-3-0
    11 Tigers baseball white Gainesville, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ninth Inning Dodgers Ellenwood, GA 2-0-0
    2 OTC Bearcats Locust grove, GA 2-0-0
    3 Smartense Angels (Northcutt) 13U Alpharetta, GA 2-0-0
    4 ECB Colt 45's Orange Roswell, GA 2-1-0
    5 6-4-3 DP Tigers Woodstock, GA 2-1-0
    6 South Forsyth Giants (Morrison) Cumming, GA 1-1-0
    7 Barrett Braves Milton , GA 1-3-0
    8 Signature Park Bandits Hoschton, GA 1-3-0
    9 East Cobb Astros Kennesaw, GA 1-2-0
    10 Elite Gamers Mitchell Forsyth, GA 1-2-0
    11 ECB Colt .45s (Navy) 12U Canton, GA 1-2-0
    12 11U Wildcats Woodstock, GA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Georgia Sandlot - Sanders Gainesville, GA 4-0-0
    2 Forsyth Raiders Cumming, GA 4-0-0
    3 Team Elite Sluggers (Adams) Cumming, GA 3-1-0
    4 Roswell Green Hornets roswell, GA 3-1-0
    5 Ocee Orioles Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    6 Georgia Bombers (Davis) Alpharetta, GA 3-1-0
    7 MOJO Baseball Forsyth, GA 3-1-0
    8 NG Dawgs Suwanee, GA 2-2-0
    9 Sharon Springs War Eagles Suwanee, GA 2-1-0
    10 Peachtree Ridge Lions Lawrenceville, GA 2-1-0
    11 Norcross Blue Norcross, GA 2-1-0
    12 GEORGIA SANDLOT CAUDELL Commerce, GA 1-2-0
    13 11U DR Dawgs Red Milton, GA 1-2-0
    14 ECB Astros (Orange) 12U Woodstock, GA 1-2-0
    15 Cherokee Crush Canton, GA 1-2-0
    16 Lambert Longhorns 12U Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    17 Norcross Gray - Norcross, GA Norcross, GA 1-2-0
    19 Creekview Grizzlies Canton, GA 1-2-0
    20 11U NextLVL Hawks Marietta , GA 0-3-0
    21 Kings Baseball Dawsonville, GA 0-3-0
    22 Team Elite Futures 11U Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    23 ECB Aces Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Barrow Braves Winder, GA 2-0-0
    2 Cumming Muddawgs ball ground , GA 3-0-0
    3 Ozone Warriors 11U Gainesville, GA 3-0-0
    4 USA Showcase Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    5 Tigers baseball Gainesville, GA 1-2-0
    6 11U NextLVL Chiefs Marietta , GA 1-2-0
    7 11U DR Dawgs Black Alpharetta, GA 1-2-0
    8 West Forsyth Baseball Cumming, GA 1-3-0
    9 NBS Storm Dallas, GA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Brewers Woodstock, GA 2-0-0
    2 East Cobb Surge Marietta, GA 3-0-0
    3 OTC Ballers McDonough, GA 3-0-0
    4 Home Plate Chilidogs (Thompson/Blankenship) 13U Newnan, GA 2-0-0
    5 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    6 6-4-3 DP Cougars 12U Woodstock, GA 2-1-0
    7 Georgia Bombers (Cannon) Gainesville, GA 2-1-0
    8 East Cobb Yankees Woodstock, GA 2-1-0
    9 Meridian Panthers 14U Lilburn, GA 2-1-0
    10 Forsyth Monsters Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    11 Bandits Ringgold, GA 1-1-0
    12 Team Elite Prospects Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    13 Wildcats Baseball McDonough, GA 1-2-0
    14 Sharon Springs Spartans Blue Suwanee, GA 1-2-0
    15 12U DR Dawgs Red Canton, GA 1-2-0
    16 643dp Jags marietta, GA 1-1-0
    17 Georgia Octane (Ryan) Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    18 Georgia Bombers 12u (McNeillie) Roswell, GA 1-2-0
    19 Mizuno Gwinnett 12U Suwanee, GA 1-2-0
    20 Team Elite Sluggers (Skinner) Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    21 12U Homeplate (Head) Peachtree City, GA 0-2-0
    22 Norcross Blue Devils (Purcell) Norcross, GA 0-3-0
    23 Georgia Stealth Alpharetta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Buford Wolves Buford, GA 2-0-0
    2 Fury Black Woodstock, GA 3-0-0
    3 12U 6-4-3 Tigers Marietta, GA 3-0-0
    4 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 3-0-0
    5 Dacula Falcons Statham, GA 3-0-0
    6 Bigstix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 3-0-0
    7 EAB loganville, GA 2-1-0
    8 Showcase Baseball (Glass) Mcdonough, GA 2-1-0
    9 Sharon Springs Spartans Black Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    10 North Gwinnett 12 U Suwanee, GA 1-2-0
    11 Norcross Devil Grays Atlanta, GA 1-2-0
    12 Tiger Baseball Cleveland, GA 1-2-0
    13 Midway Wolverines Cumming, TN 1-2-0
    14 East Cobb Pride Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    15 QAB Baseball Academy Flowery Branch, GA 1-2-0
    16 Elite gamers RWB LeFevre McDonough, GA 2-1-0
    17 Team Elite Futures Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    18 North Ga Raiders Danielsville, GA 1-2-0
    19 Home Plate Chili Dogs-Estrada Senoia, GA 1-2-0
    20 Forsyth Central Dirtbags Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    21 Rawlings Southeast Alpharetta, GA 0-3-0
    22 North Forsyth Senators Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 Georgia Bombers 13U - Hudson Cumming, GA 4-0-0
    3 Titans Baseball (Blue) Acworth , GA 3-1-0
    4 Bad Boys Social Circle, GA 3-1-0
    5 Home Plate Chilidogs-Bonner Senoia, GA 2-1-0
    6 Next Lvl Aces Dallas, GA 3-1-0
    7 USA Showcase Elite Dallas, GA 3-1-0
    8 Team Elite Prospects Cumming, GA 3-1-0
    9 East Cobb Colt 45's Orange MARIETTA, GA 2-1-0
    10 Team Elite Futures Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    11 RBI Elite DALLAS, GA 1-2-0
    12 Georgia Octane (Taylor) Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    13 Georgia Octane (Hernandez) Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    14 East Cobb Pride Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    15 13U ECB Colt .45's Navy Woodstock, GA 2-1-0
    16 Sandy Plains Wildcats 13U Cartersville, GA 1-2-0
    17 Georgia Canes Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    18 East Cobb Braves Woodstock , GA 1-2-0
    19 Georgia Bombers Ungs alpharetta , GA 0-3-0
    20 East Cobb Colt 45s Buford, GA 0-3-0
    21 Titans Powered by UA (Orange) Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    22 13U DR Dawgs Black Lilburn, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Elite MVP Cumming, GA 3-0-0
    2 Rawlings SE (American) 13U Cumming , GA 4-0-0
    3 Dacula Falcons Dacula, GA 2-1-0
    4 Team Elite Steel Cumming, GA 3-1-0
    5 Coal Mountain Raiders 13U Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    6 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Kennesaw, GA 3-1-0
    7 Kennesaw Generals Kennesaw, GA 2-2-0
    8 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs Woodstock, GA 2-2-0
    9 ABA Braves 13U Tyrone, GA 2-1-0
    10 Alpharetta Braves - Red Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    11 Sandy Plains Prowlers Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    12 Rawlings Southeast - SS National Cumming, GA 1-1-0
    13 SS Spartans Suwanee, GA 1-2-0
    14 Home Plate Chili Dogs 13U Foster Senoia, GA 1-2-0
    15 Georgia Stealth Milton, GA 1-2-0
    16 Elite Gamers RWB McCranie McDonough, GA 1-2-0
    17 Central Park Bulldogs Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    18 Team GA Mareitta, GA 1-2-0
    19 13u DR DAWGS WHITE Roswell, GA 1-2-0
    20 GEORGIA WARHAWKS Gainesville , GA 1-2-0
    21 West Cobb Nextlvl Red Dallas, GA 0-2-0
    22 Mizuno Gwinnett 14U Suwanee, GA 0-3-0
    23 East Cobb Redbirds Woodstock, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 13u DR DAWGS SILVER Buford, GA 2-1-0
    3 Alpharetta Braves - Navy Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    4 Legion Diamond Nine Marietta, GA 1-1-0
    5 Creekview Grizzlies Canton, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 6-4-3 14U JAGS Canton, GA 3-0-0
    3 Roadrunner Baseball Alpharetta, GA 2-1-0
    4 Team Elite Prospects 14U Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    5 Georgia Octane (Hernandez) Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    6 Dacula Falcons Statham, GA 1-1-0
    7 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 0-1-0
    8 643 14U Tigers Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    10 Black Knights Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Signature Park Mustangs dacula, GA 3-0-0
    2 Georgia Octane Cumming, GA 3-0-0
    3 Ocee Orioles Johns Creek, GA 3-0-0
    5 Sequoyah Chiefs Woodstcok, GA 2-1-0
    6 Team Elite MVP Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    7 Trojans Baseball Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    9 Newnan Cougars Newnan, GA 1-2-0
    10 USA Showcase Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    11 Team Elite Pride 14U Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    12 Mizuno Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 1-2-0
    13 WOLVES Buford, GA 1-2-0
    14 WarHawks Baseball 15U Tucker, GA 0-3-0
    15 14u 2017 Roswell, GA 0-3-0
    16 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy Norcross, GA 0-3-0
    17 Team Exhibition Ball Ground, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 8's Kid Pitch
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mizuno Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA 2-0-0
    2 West Cobb Bombers Marietta, GA 2-0-0
    3 Georgia Expos Kennesaw, GA 2-0-0
    4 Team Elite Sluggers (Cumbess) 10U Gainesville, GA 2-0-0
    5 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 1-1-0
    6 HardKnox Orioles McDonough, GA 1-1-0
    7 Georgia Octane (Weber) Cumming, GA 1-1-0
    8 CM Raiders Cumming, GA 1-1-0
    9 Titans- Orange Acworth, GA 1-1-0
    10 Sharon Springs Longhorns Suwanee, GA 1-1-0
    11 NextLvl Blackhawks Hiram, GA 1-2-0
    12 643 DP Cougars sandy springs, GA 1-2-0
    13 FCA/Barrett Cubs Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    14 RBI Elite Dallas, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Gainesville Braves Gainesville, GA 2-1-0
    2 Team Elite Sluggers Prospects Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    3 West Forsyth Wolverines Cumming, GA 1-1-0
    4 Mizuno Gwinnett 11U Suwanee, GA 1-2-0
    5 East Side Titans Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Sharon Springs Jr War Eagles Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    2 Georgia Octane (Bailey) Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    3 Elite Gamers RWB Mendez 10U McDonough , GA 1-1-0
    4 Ocee Orioles 10U Alpharetta, GA 1-1-0
    5 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Marietta, GA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 QAB Buford, GA 2-0-0
    2 Midway Bats Cumming, GA 3-0-0
    3 Creekview Junior Grizzlies Canton, GA 1-2-0
    4 FCA/Barrett Baseball Expos Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    6 Georgia Sandlot 9u Demorest, GA 1-2-0
    7 Coal Mountain Combat Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    More Results