Baseball

Triple Crown Battle at the Beach

St. Augustine Beach, Florida
5/26/2017 - 5/29/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 South Tampa Hooks Tampa, FL 6-0-0
    2 CBC Riverhawks (Cassala) St. Augustine , FL 4-2-0
    3 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 11U Woodstock, GA 3-3-0
    3 Team Elite Sluggers (Holbrook) Cumming, GA 3-3-0
    5 Five Star Elite Swainsboro, GA 3-1-0
    6 Ocee Orioles Duluth, GA 2-2-0
    7 11U Tallahassee Tomahawks AAA Tallahassee , FL 2-3-0
    9 GA Academy Power Canton, GA 1-3-0
    10 Premier Bears Milton, GA 0-4-0
    10 SM Thunder CUMMING, GA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Five Star Tigers (Hannah) 10U Jacksonville, FL 6-0-0
    2 Five Star DeMarini Jacksonville , FL 5-1-0
    3 Five Star Tigers (Silver) 10U jacksonville, FL 3-2-0
    4 Norcross Blue Devils Peachtree Corners, GA 2-2-0
    4 North Florida Hurricanes 10U Jacksonville, FL 2-2-0
    4 MAA Wolfpack Jacksonville, FL 2-2-0
    4 Black Mambas Concord, NC 2-4-0
    7 Florida Alliance 9u St Pete, FL 1-3-0
    8 FCA Blueclaws 10U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 1-2-0
    9 Julington Creek Bombers Saint Johns, FL 1-3-0
    10 Sarasota Shock Green Sarasota, FL 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 FCA Blueclaws 11U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 5-1-0
    2 Five Star Tigers (DeMarini) 12U Jacksonville, FL 5-1-0
    3 Titletown Heat Valdosta, GA 3-3-0
    4 Gameday Shockwave West Columbia, SC 2-3-0
    5 Bigstix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 3-1-0
    6 Central Florida Select Winter Park, FL 2-2-0
    7 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 2-3-0
    8 CBC Riverhawks Black Jacksonville, FL 1-3-0
    9 Viera Hawks Viera, FL 1-3-0
    10 11U PV Thunder (Freeman) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Green Sox Greenville, SC 7-0-0
    2 FCA Blueclaws 12U Grey Middleburg, FL 5-2-0
    3 Five Star Tigers DeMarini Jacksonville, FL 3-2-0
    5 CBC Riverhawks 11u Grey Saint Johns, FL 4-1-0
    5 Five Star Tigers (Stewart) 12U Yulee, FL 4-1-0
    7 Five Star Tigers Wilson Jacksonville, FL 3-2-0
    8 FTB Pitbulls Black Jacksonville , FL 2-3-0
    9 FTB Pitbulls Red Jacksonville , FL 2-2-0
    9 CSA Warhawks 11U Fleming Island , FL 2-2-0
    11 Norcross Gray - Norcross, GA Norcross, GA 1-3-0
    11 Sarasota Shock Sarasota, FL 1-3-0
    13 Tampa Marauders Tampa, FL 0-3-0
    14 Ponte Vedra Thunder (Rowe) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 0-4-0
    14 North Florida Sting 11u Fernandina Beach, FL 0-4-0
    14 North Florida Hurricanes Jacksonville, FL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Scorpions North Prime Jacksonville, FL 4-2-0
    2 FBC Wolves 12U Lithia, FL 3-2-0
    3 East Cobb Astros Cartersville, GA 5-1-0
    4 CBC 12U Riverhawks Grey Saint Johns, FL 2-3-0
    6 FCA BlueClaws 12U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 1-3-0
    6 Georgia Octane (Ryan) Cumming, GA 1-3-0
    6 Five Star Tigers Demarini St Johns, FL 1-3-0
    6 Full Throttle Pooler, GA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 North Florida Spartans St John, FL 5-1-0
    2 Norcross Devil Grays Atlanta, GA 4-3-0
    3 Julington Creek Travel Jacksonville, FL 3-2-0
    3 CBC Riverhawks Red St. Johns, FL 3-2-0
    5 JCT Powerhouse St. Augustine, FL 3-1-0
    6 Pirates Black Valdosta, GA 2-2-0
    7 Atlantic Beach Beach Rats Jacksonville Beach, FL 1-3-0
    7 North Florida Force Saint Johns, FL 1-3-0
    8 Georgia Thunder Roswell, GA 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CBC 13u Black 2017 Jacksonville, FL 5-1-0
    2 Georgia Octane (Hernandez) Cumming, GA 3-4-0
    3 CBC Riverhawks 13U Grey St Johns, FL 3-2-0
    4 PBG Gamblers 13U Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2-4-0
    5 Elite Gamers RWB McCranie McDonough, GA 3-1-0
    6 Tampa Chihuahuas 14U Lutz, FL 2-2-0
    6 Team Orlando Diamond Force Winter Park, FL 2-2-0
    8 Five Star (Gold) Jacksonville, FL 1-3-0
    8 Five Star (Black) Jacksonville, FL 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 St. Augustine Sharks "Greatwhites" Saint Augustine, FL 5-1-0
    2 JCT Rebels 14U Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 4-2-0
    3 Team Jacksonville St. Johns, FL 4-1-0
    5 Coastal Reds Jesup, GA 2-2-0
    6 Jax Crusaders Orange Park, FL 2-3-0
    6 Ormond Beach Golden Spikes Daytona Beach, FL 2-3-0
    8 Norcross Blue Devils Norcross , GA 0-4-0
    8 Norcross Blue Devils Gray Johns Creek , GA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CBC Riverhawks (Black) Jacksonville Beach, FL 5-1-0
    2 Jacksonville Juice Jacksonville, FL 3-3-0
    3 Five Star (National) Jacksonville, FL 4-1-0
    4 Florida wolpack Lutz, FL 3-2-0
    5 Five Star (Gold) Jacksonville, FL 2-2-0
    5 Gainesville Drive 14U Gainesville, FL 2-2-0
    7 CBC Riverhawks Grey 14u St. Johns, FL 2-3-0
    7 Georgia Octane (Hernandez) Cumming, GA 2-3-0
    9 Tallahassee Tomahawks 15U Tallahassee, FL 1-3-0
    10 North Florida Storm 14u Amelia Island, FL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Wahoos Yulee, FL 4-1-0
    2 Next Level Academy Warriors Jacksonville , FL 2-3-0
    3 Jax Crusaders Orange Park, FL 2-3-0
    4 Julington Creek Thunder Saint Augustine, FL 1-2-0
    5 STEALTH Savannah, GA 2-1-0
    6 Wrenegades Baseball Piedmont, SC 2-2-0
    7 Cabarrus Bombers Concord, NC 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 8's Kid Pitch
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 CBC BLACK Jacksonville, FL 5-1-0
    3 Sarasota Shock Sarasota, FL 2-3-0
    4 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 1-4-0
    5 Five Star Tigers (Stanton) 9U Jacksonville, FL 3-1-0
    6 Blue Devils Norcross, GA 1-3-0
    6 Hitmen Douglas, GA 1-3-0
    7 Julington Creek Titans St. Augustine , FL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Sting Select Palmetto, FL 6-0-0
    2 CBC Black 9U Saint Johns, FL 4-3-0
    3 Norcross Blue Devils 9U Norcross, GA 3-2-0
    4 CBC Riverhawks Grey St Johns, FL 2-4-0
    5 Sarasota Shock 10U Sarasota, FL 3-1-0
    5 FCA BlueClaws 9U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 3-1-0
    7 West Boca Panthers Boca Raton, FL 3-2-0
    8 Ponte Vedra Thunder Searcy 9U Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 1-4-0
    9 Jax Beach Barracudas 9U Jacksonville, FL 2-2-0
    10 Clay County Chaos 9U FLEMING ISLAND, FL 1-3-0
    10 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • High School
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 The Shockers of North Florida Saint Augustine, FL 4-0-0
    2 LTS Jacksonville, FL 2-2-0
    3 PV Thunder Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2-2-0
    3 Bold City Braves Jacksonville, FL 2-2-0
    5 Village Baseball Association Babe Ruth League St. Augustine, FL 0-4-0
    More Results