Baseball

Journey to the Stars (D1/D2)

St. Augustine Beach, Florida
4/7/2017 - 4/9/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Five Star Elite Swainsboro, GA 4-0-0
    2 CBC Riverhawks (Cassala) St. Augustine , FL 3-2-0
    3 Ponte Vedra Thunder Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2-1-0
    4 FCA Blueclaws 10U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 1-3-0
    5 CBC Riverhawks 11U Huber Saint Johns, FL 1-2-0
    6 North Florida Hurricanes 10U Jacksonville, FL 1-1-0
    7 CSA 10U Warhawks Jacksonville, FL 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Five Star Tigers (DeMarini) 12U Jacksonville, FL 5-0-0
    2 Five Star Tigers (Stewart) 12U Yulee, FL 2-2-0
    3 11U PV Thunder (Freeman) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 1-2-0
    4 FTB Pitbulls Red Jacksonville , FL 1-3-0
    4 CBC Riverhawks Black Jacksonville, FL 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CSA Warhawks 11U Fleming Island , FL 4-1-0
    2 TOP PROSPECT Port Charlotte, FL 3-2-0
    3 FCA Blueclaws 12U Grey Middleburg, FL 2-1-0
    4 FTB Pitbulls Black Jacksonville , FL 1-1-0
    5 Baker Bomberz Macclenny , FL 0-2-0
    6 North Florida Hurricanes Jacksonville, FL 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Voodoo Tallahassee , FL 5-0-0
    2 Scorpions North Prime Jacksonville, FL 4-2-0
    3 Five Star Tigers Demarini St Johns, FL 4-1-0
    4 CBC Riverhawks Black 12U Jacksonville, FL 3-1-0
    5 FCA BlueClaws 12U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 2-2-0
    5 Five Star Tigers (Evans) Jacksonville, FL 2-2-0
    5 Lynx Academy Lockdown Pembroke, GA 2-2-0
    8 CBC 12U Riverhawks Grey Saint Johns, FL 2-1-0
    9 Scorpions North Macclenny, FL 1-2-0
    10 North Florida Force Saint Johns, FL 0-3-0
    10 CBC Riverhawks Red St. Johns, FL 0-3-0
    10 St.Augustine Sharks St.Augustine , FL 0-3-0
    10 Pirates Black Valdosta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CBC 13u Black 2017 Jacksonville, FL 5-0-0
    2 Scorpions North Macclenny, FL 2-3-0
    3 CBC Riverhawks 13U Grey St Johns, FL 2-2-0
    4 Team Jacksonville St. Johns, FL 1-3-0
    4 St. Augustine Yellow Jackets St. Augustine, FL 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Five Star DeMarini Jacksonville , FL 4-0-0
    2 Georgia Batmen Elite 9U Lake Park, GA 3-2-0
    3 Ponte Vedra Thunder Searcy 9U Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2-2-0
    5 Five Star Tigers (Silver) 10U jacksonville, FL 2-1-0
    5 CBC Black 9U Saint Johns, FL 2-1-0
    5 CBC BLACK Jacksonville, FL 2-1-0
    8 FCA BlueClaws 9U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 2-2-0
    9 Clay County Chaos 9U FLEMING ISLAND, FL 1-3-0
    10 Bombsquad jacksonville, FL 0-3-0
    10 CBC Riverhawks Grey St Johns, FL 0-3-0
    More Results