Baseball

North Florida (D1/D2) Kick-Off Classic

St. Augustine Beach, Florida
3/17/2017 - 3/19/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 9's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 DKSA Elite Thomasville, GA 4-1
    2 CBC Black 9U Saint Johns, FL 3-2
    3 Strikers Baseball Academy 9U Brown St Marys, GA 3-1
    4 CBC Riverhawks Grey St Johns, FL 3-2
    5 Five Star Tigers (Silver) 10U jacksonville, FL 2-1
    6 WGV Phantoms St Augustine, FL 2-2
    7 FCA BlueClaws 9U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 1-2
    7 Ponte Vedra Thunder 9u Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 0-3
    9 Wellington Colts Lake Worth, FL 0-3
    9 Ponte Vedra Thunder Searcy 9U Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 1-2
    More Results
  • 10's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ponte Vedra Thunder Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 4-1
    2 North Florida Hurricanes 10U Jacksonville, FL 3-2
    3 CBC Riverhawks (Cassala) St. Augustine , FL 3-1
    4 Tallahassee Heat 10u Tallahassee, FL 2-2
    5 FCA Blueclaws 10U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 2-1
    6 CSA Warhawks 10u Fleming Island, FL 1-2
    6 DKSA Elite Thomasville, GA 1-2
    8 GBSA Florida 11U Jacksonville, FL 1-3
    9 WGV Phantoms 10u St Augustine, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CBC Riverhawks Black Jacksonville, FL 3-2
    2 FCA Blueclaws 12U Grey Middleburg, FL 4-1
    3 11u Elite Baseball A2K High Springs, FL 2-2
    4 FTB Pitbulls Red Jacksonville , FL 1-3
    4 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 1-3
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CBC Riverhawks 11u Grey Saint Johns, FL 3-2
    2 CSA Warhawks 11U Fleming Island , FL 3-1
    3 Diamond Dreamz Jacksonville, FL 2-1
    4 FTB Pitbulls Black Jacksonville , FL 2-2
    5 Team Elite South 11U Albany, GA 1-2
    More Results
  • 12's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CBC 12U Riverhawks Grey Saint Johns, FL 3-2
    2 FCA Blueclaws 11U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 3-2
    3 Atlantic Beach Suns Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 3-1
    4 FCA BlueClaws 12U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 2-1
    5 CBC Riverhawks Red St. Johns, FL 1-2
    5 North Florida Force Saint Johns, FL 1-2
    7 WGV Phantoms ELITE St Augustine, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 GBSA Florida 14U Middleburg , FL 4-1
    2 CBC Riverhawks 13U Grey St Johns, FL 3-1
    3 CBC 13u Black 2017 Jacksonville, FL 2-2
    4 Ponte Vedra Thunder Ponte Vedra, FL 2-1
    5 Team Jacksonville St. Johns, FL 0-3
    5 flagler select 13u Palm coast, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 14u Elite Baseball A2K High Springs, FL 4-1
    2 CBC Riverhawks (Black) Jacksonville Beach, FL 4-1
    3 Ponte Vedra Thunder 14U Jacksonville, FL 2-2
    4 CBC Riverhawks Grey 14u St. Johns, FL 1-3
    5 Julington Creek Thunder Saint Augustine, FL 0-4
    More Results