Girls Fastpitch

Mountain Magic- Colorado Cup Leg 2

Steamboat Springs, Colorado
6/8/2017 - 6/11/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14U Gold Championship Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Adrenaline Black '02 Castle Rock, CO 6-1-0
    2 Utah Twisters Riverton , UT 6-3-0
    3 Zombie Hunters Elite West Jordan, UT 6-2-0
    4 RC Crush Rapid City, SD 6-2-0
    5 UTAH THUNDER Layton, UT 3-2-0
    5 Colorado Crush - Hufford Westminster, CO 2-3-0
    7 Rocky Mountain Rush Fort Collins, CO 2-2-0
    7 406 Playmakers - Murray Shepherd, MT 2-2-0
    9 Colorado Crossfire Parker, CO 1-3-0
    9 Colorado Bombers Aurora, CO 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver Championship Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Invasion Black Arvada, CO 8-2-0
    2 FC Stars Fort Collins, CO 3-3-0
    3 All American Anarchy Pueblo, CO 3-4-0
    4 Colorado Stars - Fisher Lafayette, CO 3-4-0
    5 Denver Blizzard Denver, CO 2-4-0
    5 Sandlot Bees-Bulmer Castle Rock, CO 2-3-0
    7 Arctic Storm Anchorage, AK 1-3-0
    7 Northern Colorado Xplosion Windsor, CO 0-4-0
    9 CO Diamonds - Klausing Littleton, CO 0-4-0
    9 Rocky Mtn. UpRising Arvada, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 16U Gold Championship
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TC Stars 16A Fort Collins, CO 8-1-0
    2 USSSA Pride Elite-Lucero Denver, CO 5-2-0
    3 TC Prospects franktown, CO 4-2-0
    4 Warriors 01 Broomfield, CO 4-2-0
    5 Blue Jays Gillette, WY 4-3-0
    5 Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth Conifer , CO 3-2-0
    7 2018 FC STARS - 16U BODE Fort Collins, CO 1-3-0
    7 Prodigy Blanchard Elizabeth, CO 3-3-0
    9 Rocky Mountain Thunder - IMUA Highlands Ranch, CO 1-3-0
    9 Colorado Impact Littleton, CO 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16U Silver Championship
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 ROCKY MNT. RUSH Loveland, CO 5-2-0
    2 GJ Havoc Grand Junction, CO 6-3-0
    3 Mountain West Fastpitch Lehi, UT 3-4-0
    4 Rocky Mountain Rampage 16u BLACK HAWK, CO 2-4-0
    5 Eagle Valley Edge Gypsum, CO 2-3-0
    5 Colorado Majestix thornton, CO 2-3-0
    7 Lakewood Tigers01 Lakewood, CO 1-4-0
    7 Sandlot Bees 16U Centennial, CO 0-4-0
    9 Colorado Freeze 2017 Parker, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 & Under
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 All American Fastpitch Colorado Springs, CO 6-0-0
    2 TC Stars 18A Greeley, CO 4-2-0
    3 Colorado Classics Loveland, CO 6-2-0
    4 USSSA Pride Thornton, CO 5-3-0
    5 Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy Arvada, CO 3-2-0
    5 Colorado Aftershock Colorado Springs, CO 4-2-0
    7 Firecrackers-Eidson Broomfield, CO 3-3-0
    7 Rapid City Heat Rapid CIty, SD 2-3-0
    9 Colorado Kraze Lakewood, CO 0-4-0
    9 Thunder Academy 99 Broomfield, CO 3-2-0
    9 USSSA Pride Ficco Broomfield, CO 2-3-0
    9 Rocky Mountain Rush Loveland, CO 0-4-0
    13 Strike Force Black Arvada, CO 0-4-0
    13 Lamar Stars Lamar, CO 0-4-0
    More Results