Girls Fastpitch

Spring Stampede- Colorado Cup Leg 1

Northern Colorado, Colorado
5/13/2017 - 5/14/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14U Gold Championship Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Adrenaline Black '02 Castle Rock, CO 5-1-0
    2 Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires Littleton , CO 5-1-0
    3 Firecrackers-Gale/Bricker Broomfield, CO 4-1-0
    3 Rocky MTN Thunder (McAllister) Highlands Ranch, CO 4-2-0
    5 Sandlot Bees 14U Smith Parker, CO 2-1-0
    5 Colorado Stars - Fisher Lafayette, CO 3-2-0
    5 Colorado Wildcats Fort Collins, CO 3-1-0
    5 Prodigy-Haug COMMERCE CITY , CO 2-2-0
    9 Colorado Tigers/Bradt Frederick, CO 2-2-0
    9 Colorado Invasion Black Arvada, CO 2-1-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver Championship Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Psyclones Cranford Highlands Ranch, CO 4-2-0
    2 Colorado Crush - Hufford Westminster, CO 4-2-0
    3 Colorado Aces Fastpitch Parker, CO 2-3-0
    3 Fever Fastpitch (Byrd) Greeley, CO 2-3-0
    5 Colorado Intensity Henderson, CO 2-3-0
    5 Colorado Banana Slugs Windsor, CO 1-4-0
    5 Colorado Lightning 14U Knapp 1-3-0
    5 Rocky Mountain Rush Fort Collins, CO 1-3-0
    9 Colorado Crush Thornton, CO 0-4-0
    9 Colorado Warriors Lamar, CO 0-4-0
    9 Colorado Classics 14U Fort Collins, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16U Gold Championship
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Invasion 18U-Browdy Arvada, CO 7-0-0
    2 TC Stars 16 Gold Fort Collins, CO 6-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 5-1-0
    3 Rocky MTN Thunder (Ballard) Highlands Ranch, CO 5-1-0
    5 Colorado Angels - Hutton Platteville, CO 4-1-0
    5 TC Stars 16A Fort Collins, CO 3-2-0
    5 Prodigy Fastpitch Littleton, CO 4-1-0
    5 CO. Next Level 16A (2017) Arvada, CO 3-2-0
    9 TC Prospects franktown, CO 3-1-0
    9 Azteca (Blue) Pueblo, CO 2-2-0
    9 ROCKY MNT. RUSH Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    9 Prodigy Blanchard Elizabeth, CO 2-2-0
    9 NA Rapid City, SD 2-2-0
    9 Azteca (Blue) Pueblo, CO 1-2-0
    9 Colorado Psyclones Red Highlands Ranch, CO 3-1-0
    9 Warriors 01 Broomfield, CO 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 16U Silver Championship
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Co Classics 01 Loveland, CO 5-2-0
    2 Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth Conifer , CO 4-3-0
    3 Rocky Mountain Thunder - IMUA Highlands Ranch, CO 3-2-0
    3 Blue Jays Gillette, WY 3-3-0
    5 Diamond Club Arvada, CO 1-4-0
    5 Rocky Mountain Rampage 16u BLACK HAWK, CO 1-4-0
    5 Colorado Majestix thornton, CO 2-3-0
    5 Loveland Rage 16A Loveland, CO 2-3-0
    9 Lakewood Tigers01 Lakewood, CO 0-4-0
    9 Colorado Lightning centennial, CO 1-3-0
    9 2018 FC STARS - 16U BODE Fort Collins, CO 1-3-0
    9 Fever Evans, CO 0-4-0
    9 Colorado Freeze 2017 Parker, CO 0-4-0
    9 Colorado Venom Thornton, CO 0-4-0
    9 Lady Punishers Pueblo West, CO 0-4-0
    9 Lady Ducks northglenn, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18U Gold Championship
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TC Stars Gold Ft. Collins, CO 6-0-0
    2 Colorado Angels - Quimby Centennial, CO 6-1-0
    3 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold Severtson Littleton, CO 2-2-0
    3 Colorado Angels Gold Aurora, CO 5-1-0
    5 The Warriors Lafayette, CO 1-2-0
    5 Colorado Aftershock Colorado Springs, CO 3-2-0
    5 blah blah Arvada, CO 3-1-0
    5 Colorado Classics Loveland, CO 0-4-0
    9 Azteca Pueblo, CO 2-2-0
    9 CS Thunder ~ Henry Monument, CO 3-1-0
    9 Colorado Lightning Centennial, CO 2-2-0
    9 Colorado Eclipse Denver, CO 3-1-0
    More Results
  • 18U Silver Championship
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TC Stars 18A Greeley, CO 4-2-0
    2 Firecrackers-Eidson Broomfield, CO 3-4-0
    3 NC Sting - Flores Loveland, CO 2-3-0
    3 Fever Fastpitch Evans, CO 2-3-0
    5 USSSA Pride Thornton, CO 1-4-0
    5 Wildcats of Denver 2 Lakewood, CO 0-4-0
    5 T-Town Bombers Brighton, CO 0-4-0
    5 Thunder Academy 99 Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    9 Rocky Mountain Rush Loveland, CO 0-4-0
    More Results