Baseball

Bend Elks Memorial Day Tournament

Bend/Redmond, OR, Oregon
5/27/2017 - 5/29/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Lead Off - OPEN
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 5-0-0
    2 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 11U Yakima, WA 5-1-0
    3 Mizuno Maniacs Pasco, WA 3-2-0
    4 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 3-2-0
    5 Rochester Warriors Rochester, WA 2-1-0
    6 JR Lava Bears 10U 2017 Bend, OR 1-3-0
    7 Central Oregon Crush Navy Bend, OR 1-3-0
    8 AIA Athletics Redmond, OR 0-4-0
    9 SunWest Redmond, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 10's No Lead Off - OPEN (LL Rules)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Meridian -Cal Ripken Meridian, ID 6-0-0
    2 Mavericks Beaverton , OR 4-1-0
    3 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 3-1-0
    4 Sandy Cal Ripken Boring, OR 3-2-0
    5 Hollywood Badgers portland, OR 2-2-0
    6 Velocity Ridgefield, WA 1-2-0
    7 Portland Generals Portland, OR 1-3-0
    8 Bend Elks Bend, OR 1-3-0
    9 Redmond Rebels BBC Redmond, WA 0-3-0
    10 Northwest Select Bainbridge island, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 6-0-0
    2 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 5-1-0
    3 Southern Oregon Generals Grants Pass, OR 3-2-0
    4 New Level Prime (VOID) Tacoma, WA 4-2-0
    5 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 3-2-0
    6 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 2-2-0
    7 Gig Harbor Whitecaps Gig Harbor, WA 1-2-0
    8 Sandberg Shelton, WA 1-3-0
    9 AIA Athletics Redmond, OR 0-3-0
    10 Timberwolves Tigard, OR 0-4-0
    11 Central Oregon Crush 11u Navy 2017 Bend, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 GameFACE Eagle, ID 6-0-0
    2 Mountainside Mavericks Beaverton, OR 5-1-0
    3 Valley Bombers Duvall, WA 4-1-0
    4 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Yakima, WA 4-2-0
    5 Sluggers Baseball Vancouver, WA 3-2-0
    6 Sandy Sandy, OR 3-2-0
    7 Central Oregon Crush 12U Bend, OR 2-1-0
    8 Bend Elks Bend, OR 2-2-0
    9 Gig Harbor Vikings Gig Harbor, DC 1-3-0
    10 Maverick's 11U Bremerton, WA 1-3-0
    11 SunWest Redmond, OR 0-3-0
    12 Bridgetown Baseball Club 11u East Washougal, WA 0-3-0
    13 MI Lightning Mercer Island, WA 0-4-0
    14 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 The Bat Company Lake Oswego, OR 6-0-0
    2 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 5-1-0
    2 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 6-1-0
    4 Mustard Seed Financial & Insurance Meridian , ID 3-3-0
    5 Premier Baseball Club Purple Battle Ground, WA 4-1-0
    6 Farmers Brewster, WA 3-2-0
    7 Rebels baseball of Oregon Sandy, OR 2-3-0
    8 Nampa Dawgs Nampa, ID 2-3-0
    9 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 2-2-0
    10 Aloha Baseball Beaverton, OR 2-2-0
    11 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy Portland, OR 2-2-0
    12 WW Sweets Redmond, WA 2-2-0
    13 Meridian Meridian, ID 2-2-0
    14 Central Oregon Crush 13U Bend, OR 1-3-0
    15 12U Wildcat Baseball Club Portland, OR 1-3-0
    16 Washington A's Gold 2018 Sammamish, WA 1-3-0
    17 Walla Walla Athletics Walla Walla, WA 1-3-0
    18 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 1-3-0
    19 Chaffey Baseball SEATTLE, WA 0-3-0
    20 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 SunWest Redmond, OR 5-1-0
    2 2018 RCBC Select 13U Portland, OR 6-1-0
    3 JR Lava Bears 12U 2017 Bend, OR 5-1-0
    4 Salem Storm Salem, OR 4-2-0
    5 Bend Titans Bend, OR 4-1-0
    6 Bend Bandits Bend, OR 3-2-0
    7 Hit Squad Vancouver, WA 3-2-0
    8 Snohomish Sox Snohomish, WA 3-2-0
    9 Beaverton Baseball Tigard, OR 2-1-0
    10 Sandberg Bulls Yelm , WA 2-1-0
    11 Madras White Buffalos Madras, OR 2-2-0
    12 Stayton Sublimity, OR 2-2-0
    13 Rochester Warriors 12u Rochester, WA 2-2-0
    14 Mason County Climbers Red Shelton, WA 2-2-0
    15 Gig Harbor Shockers Gig Harbor, WA 1-2-0
    16 Lake Oswego Tides (Lake Oswego Junior Baseball) Lake Oswego, OR 1-3-0
    18 MI Lightning Mercer island, WA 1-3-0
    19 Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018 Preston, WA 1-3-0
    20 Southridge 12u Beaverton, OR 1-3-0
    21 Westview Wildcats Beaverton, OR 1-3-0
    22 Celts Keizer, OR 0-3-0
    23 NE Portland Generals PORTLAND, OR 0-4-0
    24 Mason County Climbers Black Shelton, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 7-0-0
    2 River Bandits Moses Lake, WA 5-2-0
    3 New Level Xtreme Olympia, WA 5-1-0
    4 NW Futures Oregon Vancouver, WA 5-1-0
    5 WW Sweets Redmond , WA 3-2-0
    6 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 3-2-0
    7 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Yakima, WA 3-2-0
    8 The Bat Company Lake Oswego, OR 2-3-0
    11 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 2-2-0
    12 The Bat Company 13u 2017 West Linn, OR 2-2-0
    13 Field of Champions Bears 14U Blue 2018 Preston, WA 2-2-0
    14 GTS Baseball Meridian, ID 1-3-0
    15 Bellevue Baseball Club Kirkland, WA 1-3-0
    16 Sluggerz Gresham, OR 1-3-0
    17 Showtime South Vancouver , WA 1-3-0
    18 Rippers Baseball Club Elite Redmond, WA 0-4-0
    19 Wildcats Baseball Club Portland, OR 0-4-0
    20 TC Aces Lacey, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Central Oregon Crush 14U Bend, OR 7-0-0
    2 Bainbridge Mavericks Bainbridge Island, WA 4-2-0
    3 Demarini Renegades 13U Black Port Orchard, WA 3-1-0
    5 Diamond Dawgs Ridgefield, WA 3-1-0
    6 Dragons Elite Green Duvall, WA 3-2-0
    7 Field of Champions Bears 14U Black 2018 Preston, WA 3-2-0
    8 Sandberg Bulls Yelm, WA 2-3-0
    9 Bridgetown Baseball Club Portland, OR 2-2-0
    10 Rippers Baseball Club Koufax Redmond, WA 2-2-0
    11 Hit Squad Vancouver, WA 1-2-0
    12 Grant Youth Baseball pdx, OR 1-3-0
    13 Grant Youth Baseball - O'Neal Portland , OR 1-3-0
    14 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs - Greggs Mabton, WA 1-3-0
    15 Beaverton (Southridge JBO) Beaverton, OR 0-4-0
    16 Wilson Portland, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 7-0-0
    2 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 5-1-0
    3 Wildcat Baseball Beaverton, OR 4-2-0
    4 Rippers Baseball Club Redmond, WA 4-2-0
    5 City Baseball- Green Seattle, WA 3-2-0
    6 The Bat Company 14u 2017 West Linn, OR 3-2-0
    7 GameFACE Baseball Eagle, ID 2-2-0
    8 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Selah, WA 2-3-0
    9 Field of Champions Bears 15U Blue 2018 Preston, WA 2-2-0
    10 Grant Generals Portland , OR 1-3-0
    11 Showtime South Battle Ground, WA 1-3-0
    12 Top Ten Sports (Sandy Koufax) monroe, WA 1-3-0
    14 Bulldogs-Blue Auburn, WA 0-3-0
    15 Bellevue Baseball 14U Bellevue, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Sprague Olympians Salem, OR 7-0-0
    2 Lakeridge Lake Oswego, OR 6-1-0
    3 Centerfield La center, WA 5-1-0
    4 Washington Reign / KWRL Babe Ruth Vancouver, WA 4-2-0
    5 Crimson Cannons Puyallup, WA 4-1-0
    6 JR Lava Bears 14U 2017 Bend, OR 3-2-0
    7 Sherwood Federal Sherwood, OR 4-2-0
    8 Field of Champions Bears 15U Black 2018 Preston, WA 3-2-0
    9 Thunder Baseball Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    10 Bulldog Black Auburn, WA 2-2-0
    11 SunWest Redmond, OR 2-2-0
    12 Bend Elks Bend, OR 2-2-0
    13 Ridge Baseball Puyallup, WA 2-2-0
    14 Camas Renegades Camas, WA 2-2-0
    15 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 1-2-0
    16 Sunset JBO Portland, OR 1-2-0
    17 Rippers Baseball Club Koufax Redmond, WA 1-3-0
    18 LO Baseball 17 Lake Oswego, OR 1-3-0
    19 Top Ten Sports (Pony) Everett, WA 1-3-0
    20 Wilson Portland, OR 1-3-0
    21 RH Juniors Beaverton, OR 1-3-0
    22 Mason County Climbers shelton, WA 1-3-0
    23 West Salem Titans Salem, OR 0-3-0
    24 Southridge 14u Beaverton, OR 0-4-0
    25 13/14 Bulldog Baseball Culver, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 15/16U Division
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 City Baseball Navy Seattle, WA 6-0-0
    2 City Baseball Gold Seattle, WA 5-1-0
    3 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Yakima, WA 4-2-0
    4 The Bat Company West Linn, OR 4-2-0
    5 Diablos Olympia, WA 3-2-0
    6 City Baseball Gold Seattle, WA 3-2-0
    7 NWStar 16U West Linn, OR 3-1-0
    8 Showtime 16 Navy Battle Ground, WA 2-1-0
    9 Grant Generals Portland, OR 2-2-0
    10 Rippers Baseball Club Elite Redmond, WA 1-2-0
    11 Ravens Bend, OR 1-2-0
    12 MBA Hawks Select Marysville, WA 1-3-0
    13 SVS Baseball Tacoma, WA 0-3-0
    14 Expired Team Preston, WA 0-4-0
    15 Bellevue Baseball Club Kirkland, WA 0-4-0
    16 Rippers Baseball Club Mantle Redmond, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's No Lead Off - OPEN (LL Rules)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 6-0-0
    2 Iron Tap tigard, OR 4-2-0
    3 Sandy Baseball Sandy, OR 3-2-0
    4 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Yakima, WA 2-3-0
    5 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 2-2-0
    6 Central Oregon Crush 11U Bend, OR 1-3-0
    7 Mavericks Bainbridge Island, WA 1-3-0
    8 SunWest Redmond, OR 0-4-0
    More Results