Baseball

Northwest Border Wars III

Hillsboro/Clackamas/Portland Metro, Oregon
5/5/2017 - 5/7/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Lead Off - OPEN
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 5-0-0
    2 Seatown Baseball Club Seattle, WA 3-1-0
    3 Spartans Green Sammamish, WA 2-2-0
    4 Ridge Baseball Puyallup, WA 3-1-0
    5 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 2-2-0
    6 Eastside Select Bothell, WA 2-2-0
    7 Showtime North 10u Bonney Lake, WA 2-2-0
    8 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    9 South Hill Rainiers Graham, WA 3-0-0
    10 Bulldogs Bonney Lake, WA 2-3-0
    11 Crimson Cubs Milton, WA 1-3-0
    12 Rose City Baseball Hollywood Badgers Portland, OR 2-3-0
    13 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-2-0
    14 Liberty Select renton, WA 0-4-0
    15 Untouchables Auburn, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Rijo Athletics Woodinville, WA 5-0-0
    2 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 4-1-0
    3 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 3-1-0
    4 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 3-1-0
    5 Sandberg Shelton, WA 2-2-0
    6 Eastside Baseball Issaquah, WA 2-2-0
    7 Cascade Crush Bellingham, WA 1-3-0
    8 IBC Purple Issaquah, WA 1-3-0
    9 Southern Oregon Generals Grants Pass, OR 4-1-0
    10 Spartan 11U - Green Sammamish, WA 3-2-0
    11 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 2-3-0
    12 Spartan White Sammamish, WA 2-2-0
    13 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 2-2-0
    14 Liberty Baseball U12 RENTON, WA 1-3-0
    15 IBC Gold Issaquah, WA 0-4-0
    16 West Seattle Steelheads seattle, WA 2-3-0
    17 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 5-0-0
    2 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 4-1-0
    3 Cascade Crush Orange Bellingham, WA 3-1-0
    4 12U BULLDOGS BLUE Kent, WA 3-1-0
    5 Spartan Baseball Club - Green 12u Sammamish, WA 3-1-0
    6 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 3-1-0
    7 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    8 12U Wildcat Baseball Club Portland, OR 2-2-0
    9 Stods Sabers Bellevue, WA 3-2-0
    10 The Bat Company Lake Oswego, OR 4-1-0
    11 Showtime North Puyallup, WA 2-2-0
    12 IBC Purple Issaquah , WA 1-3-0
    13 Eastside Baseball Issaquah, WA 2-2-0
    14 Premier Baseball Club Purple Battle Ground, WA 2-2-0
    15 Pinkettes Sammamish, WA 1-3-0
    16 Sandberg Bulls Yelm , WA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Camas River Cats Camas , WA 3-2-0
    2 Seatown Baseball Club Seattle, WA 2-3-0
    3 Rebels baseball of Oregon Sandy, OR 2-2-0
    4 Diamond Dawgs Bothell, WA 1-3-0
    5 Aloha Baseball Beaverton, OR 1-3-0
    6 Portland Baseball Club Sherwood, OR 0-3-0
    7 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-3-0
    8 IBC Gold Issaquah, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 New Level Xtreme Olympia, WA 5-0-0
    2 Lakeside Raiders Bellevue, WA 4-1-0
    3 Crimson Cubs 2017 Maple Valley, WA 2-1-0
    4 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 4-1-0
    5 The Bat Company Lake Oswego, OR 3-1-0
    6 NW Bandits 13u Mill Creek, WA 2-2-0
    7 Showtime North Puyallup, WA 3-2-0
    8 Pasco Fury Pasco, WA 2-2-0
    9 Cascade Crush Bellingham, WA 1-3-0
    10 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 2-2-0
    11 GTS Baseball Meridian, ID 2-2-0
    12 Dragons Elite Blue Duvall, WA 1-4-0
    14 Lakeside 13U Bellevue, WA 2-3-0
    16 Untouchables Auburn, WA 1-3-0
    17 Ridge Limited Puyallup, WA 1-3-0
    18 NW Futures Oregon Vancouver, WA 1-3-0
    19 PBC Zips Gig Harbor, WA 0-4-0
    20 The Bat Company 13u 2017 West Linn, OR 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Central Oregon Crush 14U Bend, OR 3-2-0
    2 Eastside Select Bellevue, WA 3-2-0
    3 NWBandits 14 Blue Mill Creek, WA 2-2-0
    4 Showtime South Vancouver , WA 3-1-0
    5 Wildcats Baseball Club Portland, OR 3-1-0
    6 13u Ridge Puyallup, WA 2-2-0
    7 Portland Baseball Club portland, OR 1-3-0
    8 Dragons Elite Green Duvall, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Rijo Athletics 14U Bellevue, WA 6-0-0
    2 TBuck Training West Richland, WA 5-1-0
    3 Showtime North Puyallup, WA 4-1-0
    4 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 4-1-0
    5 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 3-1-0
    6 Cascade Crush Bellingham, WA 3-1-0
    8 NWBandits 14 Black Mill Creek, WA 3-1-0
    9 The Bat Company 14u 2017 West Linn, OR 3-1-0
    10 Wildcat Baseball Beaverton, OR 2-2-0
    11 TBuck Training West Richland, WA 2-2-0
    12 NW Naturals Sammamish, WA 2-1-0
    13 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 2-2-0
    14 Sandberg Reign Tumwater, WA 2-2-0
    15 Hawks Select 14u Marysville, WA 2-2-0
    17 Sprague Olympians Salem, OR 3-2-0
    18 Eastside Select Renton, WA 3-2-0
    19 NW Futures Black Vancouver, WA 1-3-0
    20 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Selah, WA 1-3-0
    21 FCA 14 Snohomish, WA 2-2-0
    22 West Linn Shockers West Linn, OR 1-3-0
    23 FCA Black Snoqualmie, WA 0-4-0
    24 Showtime South Battle Ground, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Kirkland Merchants Bothell, WA 3-2-0
    2 JR Lava Bears 14U 2017 Bend, OR 2-3-0
    3 Portland Baseball Club Sherwood, OR 1-3-0
    4 Amps Chehalis, WA 1-3-0
    5 2017 Bellevue Warriors 14U Bellevue, WA 0-4-0
    6 Bandits Beaverton, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's Lead Off - OPEN
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 5-0-0
    2 New Level Graham, WA 2-3-0
    3 Showtime 9u North Puyallup, WA 2-2-0
    4 Spartans Green SAMMAMISH, WA 2-2-0
    5 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 3-1-0
    6 West Seattle Steelheads Seattle , WA 2-2-0
    7 Eastside Select Bothell, WA 1-3-0
    8 Spartans 9U White Sammamish, WA 0-4-0
    More Results