Baseball

SlumpBuster® Session 3

Council Bluffs/Greater Omaha, Nebraska
6/22/2017 - 6/25/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Year Old
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Millard ELITE Omaha, NE 4-2-0
    2 Stingers Baseball Pearland, TX 4-1-0
    3 Browning Bucks Riverton , UT 4-1-0
    3 Stl Gamers 10u Chesterfield, MO 3-1-0
    5 SEAMS 10U Chicago, IL 3-1-0
    6 Ironmen Maryville, TN 3-1-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Stewart Lakewood, CO 5-2-0
    2 Utah Rebels Syracuse, UT 4-2-0
    3 Cowtown Storm Burleson, TX 1-3-0
    5 Nebraska Throwbacks 10U Lincoln, NE 1-3-0
    6 Texas Shockers Select Coppell, TX 0-4-0
    7 Colorado Crush Baseball Parker, CO 0-4-0
    8 Gameday Angels Parker, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11 Year Old
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Omaha Tigers Black Elkhorn, NE 5-0-0
    2 Lincoln Rebels Lincoln, NE 4-1-0
    3 Lombard Lightning Lombard, IL 3-1-0
    3 Choice Select Windsor, CO 3-1-0
    5 Austin Horns Austin, TX 3-1-0
    6 Sycamore Titans 11U Sycamore, IL 3-2-0
    7 Next Level BULLS - McFadden Richardson, TX 1-3-0
    8 Conejo Royals Moorpark, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 PBA Encino West Hills, CA 4-1-0
    2 Thunder Academy Red Broomfield, CO 3-2-0
    3 Zepp Prospects Oak Creek, WI 2-2-0
    3 Colorado Select Parker, CO 2-2-0
    5 SEAMS Chicago Chicago, IL 3-2-0
    6 OK Heat Edmond, OK 3-4-0
    7 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club Parker, CO 2-3-0
    8 No team Tucson, AZ 2-4-0
    9 Woodbury Mavericks Woodbury , MN 0-4-0
    10 Prestige Baseball Chicago, IL 0-4-0
    11 BC Aztecs Denver, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Keller Knights - Rogers Keller, TX 5-0-0
    2 Bellevue Bruins Bellevue, NE 4-2-0
    3 Rosemount Irish Apple Valley , MN 3-1-0
    3 PTC Aces - Silvas Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    5 Oklahoma Prospects Edmond, OK 6-1-0
    6 Utah Warrior's Grantsville, UT 4-2-0
    7 Lincoln Sox Black Walton, NE 2-2-0
    8 QC Riot Moline, IL 2-2-0
    9 Bismarck Americans Bismarck , ND 2-2-0
    10 Lakeville North AAA Lakeville, MN 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Batavia Bulldogs Batavia, IL 5-1-0
    2 Iowa Sticks Waukee, IA 3-2-0
    3 Farmington Tigers Farmington, MN 2-2-0
    3 West Michigan Outlaws - Red Wyoming, MI 2-2-0
    5 Prestige Baseball Chicago, IL 4-2-0
    6 East Ridge Raptors Woodbury, MN 2-3-0
    7 Top Tier North 12U Chicago, IL 1-3-0
    8 Colorado Steel Pueblo, CO 2-3-0
    9 Verona Wildcats Fitchburg, WI 1-3-0
    10 Sycamore Titans Sycamore, IL 2-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Geneva Vikings Blue Geneva, IL 3-2-0
    2 Boys & Girls Club La Crosse, WI 3-3-0
    3 Batavia Bulldogs - Gold Batavia, IL 2-2-0
    3 Gameday Bombers 1-3-0
    5 Chanhassen 12AA Victoria, MN 2-3-0
    6 CHASKA HAWKS 12AA Chaska, MN 3-3-0
    7 Libertyville Wildcats White Libertyville, IL 0-4-0
    8 Bronco Select Union Grove, WI 1-4-0
    9 North Jefferson Raptors Arvada, CO 0-4-0
    10 SSC Flyers South Sioux City, NE 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Michigan Blue Jays--Blakita Canton, MI 7-0-0
    2 North Atlantic Select Chestnut Ridge, NY 6-1-0
    3 TFM Rebels Venetia, PA 5-1-0
    3 Total Baseball Vipers Altadena, CA 5-1-0
    5 Aces Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    6 Del Mar Powerhouse San Diego, CA 4-1-0
    7 Millard Elite Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    8 St. Louis Gamers 13Gray Chesterfield, MO 4-1-0
    9 Silverdale Sluggers '03 Silverdale , WA 3-1-0
    10 Dallas Patriots - Watson Plano, TX 3-1-0
    11 BBOYZ Hughson, CA 3-1-0
    12 WEST HILLS Douglas Coraopolis, PA 3-1-0
    13 NE Nor'Easters Dracut, MA 4-1-0
    14 Stl Gamers 13White Chesterfield, MO 4-1-0
    15 St. Louis Gamers 13Blue Chesterfield, MO 4-1-0
    16 Texas Baseball Club Denison, TX 3-2-0
    17 Eagle Baseball Club Colorado Springs, CO 3-1-0
    18 Angels Baseball Red 13U Mount Juliet, TN 3-1-0
    19 Victory Braves Van Nuys, CA 2-1-0
    20 Nebraska Bison Omaha, NE 2-1-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Hills Vipers Bremerton, WA 2-3-0
    2 Elmhurst Explosion Elmhurst, IL 2-3-0
    3 Utah Raptors Draper, UT 1-4-0
    3 Libertyville Wildcats Orange Libertyville, IL 1-4-0
    5 Welles Park Chicago Palos Heighta, IL 0-4-0
    6 Diamond Club Battle Castle Rock, CO 0-4-0
    7 Lake County Sidewinders Lake Villa, IL 1-4-0
    8 Farmington Reds Farmington, NM 1-4-0
    9 Dallas Raiders - Gracia Grapevine, TX 0-4-0
    10 Farmington Tigers 13U Farmington, MN 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13u Division 2 Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 EPA Athletics 13U Green The Woodlands, TX 6-1-0
    2 Maryland Warriors Prospects Fulton, MD 5-2-0
    3 MSP Showcase Albuquerque, NM 4-3-0
    3 CLUB ROC Valencia, CA 4-3-0
    5 Warriors Elite Legends Highlands Ranch, CO 3-2-0
    6 GJ Mavs Grand Junction, CO 3-2-0
    7 Franklin Sabers Franklin, WI 3-2-0
    8 Wayzata Trojans Plymouth, MN 3-3-0
    9 Club 42 Academy - Pasadena Pasadena, CA 2-2-0
    10 Fort Worth Panthers Benbrook, TX 2-2-0
    11 Slammers Mickits Englewood, CO 2-2-0
    12 Lake County Lightning Algonquin, IL 2-2-0
    13 NC Bulldogs Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    14 Slammers Schmid Lakewood, CO 2-2-0
    15 Millard United Legends Red Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    16 Angels Baseball White 13U Mount Juliet, TN 3-2-0
    17 ECB Epic Smyrna, GA 2-2-0
    18 Junior Loggers Holmen, WI 1-3-0
    19 Lincoln Sox Malcolm, NE 1-3-0
    20 La Crosse Boys & Girls Club La Crosse, WI 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u Division 2 Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Next Level BULLS - McFadden Richardson, TX 5-2-0
    2 Prestige Baseball Yellow Chicago, IL 4-3-0
    3 Barrington Broncos Lake Barrington, IL 3-3-0
    3 Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers Wheaton, IL 3-3-0
    5 Millard United Legends Silver Omaha, NE 2-3-0
    6 No Limits Baseball Tustin, CA 2-3-0
    7 Four O Six Flyers Columbus, MT 2-3-0
    8 Farmington 13 Black Farmington, MN 2-4-0
    9 Eden Prairie Eagles Eden Prairie, MN 1-3-0
    10 Diamond Club Arvada, CO 1-3-0
    11 Ropes - Cantu Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    12 Prestige Baseball Black Chicago, IL 1-3-0
    13 DC Blue Sox Syracuse, UT 1-3-0
    14 Dallas Raiders - Anzua Grapevine, TX 1-4-0
    15 Frankfort Force Frankfort, ID 1-4-0
    16 Morris Baseball - Chicago 13u St. John, IN 1-4-0
    17 Buffalo Grove Bearcats Red Buffalo Grove, IL 1-3-0
    18 Brighton Bulls Commerce City, CO 0-4-0
    19 Slammers Brown Aurora, CO 0-4-0
    20 Crystal Lake Cardinals Crystal lake , IL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Omaha Pacesetters Omaha, NE 7-0-0
    2 Mavericks Bainbridge Red bainbridge island, WA 6-1-0
    3 Crystal Lake Cardinals aka Phenom Illinois crystal lake, IL 5-1-0
    3 The Renegades Stanchfield, MN 5-1-0
    5 Shakopee Sabers 14AAA Shakopee, MN 4-1-0
    6 Omaha Royals Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    7 La Crosse Boys & Girls Club La Crosse, WI 4-1-0
    8 Angels Baseball 14U Mount Juliet, TN 3-1-0
    9 Texas Crush Kennedale, TX 3-1-0
    10 Mavericks Bainbridge Black Bainbridge Island, WA 3-1-0
    11 Michigan Blue Jays Ann Arbor, MI 2-1-0
    12 Farmington Tigers 14U Apple Valley, MN 2-1-0
    13 MahtomediMN 14U Mahtomedi, MN 2-2-0
    14 Pacific Baseball Academy West Hills, CA 2-2-0
    15 Shawnee Ravens Shawnee, KS 2-2-0
    16 Northern Illinois Reds Yorkville, IL 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TCA Twins - Dykes Wylie, TX 6-1-0
    2 Muskego Warriors Muskego, WI 4-2-0
    3 Motor City Bombers Macomb, MI 3-3-0
    3 ATX Warriors Austin, TX 4-2-0
    5 Prestige Baseball Chicago, IL 2-2-0
    6 Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE 2-3-0
    7 Illinois Edge Plainfield, IL 2-3-0
    8 Top Tier North 14U Chicago, IL 2-3-0
    9 Whitefish Bay Junior Dukes Whitefish Bay, WI 2-2-0
    10 Millard United Mavericks Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    12 Muskego Storm Muskego, WI 1-3-0
    13 Classics Baseball Topeka, KS 1-3-0
    14 OMD Baseball West Jordan, UT 1-3-0
    15 Wheatland Ducks Naperville, IL 1-3-0
    16 New Trier Blue Wilmette, IL 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Deerfield Warriors Red Deerfield, IL 5-2-0
    2 UBA Gladiators Gold Omaha, NE 3-4-0
    3 Suburban Stampede - Green Omaha, NE 3-3-0
    3 Collin County Baseball Athletics - Logan Frisco, TX 3-3-0
    5 Millard United Battle White Omaha, NE 2-3-0
    6 Omaha Cardinals Gretna, NE 2-3-0
    7 New Prague II New Prague, MN 2-3-0
    8 Shakopee Sabers 14AA Shakopee, MN 1-3-0
    9 Avalanche SAINT LOUIS, MO 1-3-0
    10 Blaze Baseball Urbandale, IA 1-3-0
    11 New Trier Green Wilmette, IL 0-4-0
    12 TR Fighting Elk Omaha, NE 0-4-0
    13 Stampede Baseball Dracut, MA 0-4-0
    14 New Prague New Prague, MN 0-4-0
    15 Vernon Hills Cougars Vernon Hills, IL 0-4-0
    16 Dallas Raiders - Hickman Grapevine, TX 0-4-0
    More Results