Baseball

Wenatchee Valley Season Opener

Wenatchee Valley, Washington
4/7/2017 - 4/9/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Lead Off (NFHS Rules)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Showtime North 10u Bonney Lake, WA 4-2-0
    2 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 3-2-0
    3 Seatown Baseball Club Seattle, WA 2-2-0
    4 Saints Baseball Auburn, WA 2-2-0
    5 Washington Athletics 2018 Renfroe Sammamish, WA 2-1-0
    6 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-1-0
    7 Ridge Baseball Puyallup, WA 1-2-0
    8 Eastside Select Bothell, WA 1-2-0
    9 Stods Select Bellevue, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's No Lead Off (LL Rules)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 American Red spokane, WA 4-0-0
    2 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 3-1-0
    3 Liberty Select renton, WA 2-2-0
    4 Kenmore Cardinals Bothell, WA 1-3-0
    5 Eastmont 10U E. Wenatchee, WA 1-2-0
    6 Stods Hornets Bellevue, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 6-0-0
    2 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 4-2-0
    3 Seattle Select Black Shoreline, WA 3-1-0
    4 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 3-1-0
    5 Eastside Baseball Issaquah, WA 2-1-0
    6 Liberty Baseball U12 RENTON, WA 2-1-0
    7 Eastmont Aces East Wenatchee, WA 2-1-0
    8 Cascade Crush Bellingham, WA 2-1-0
    9 Stods Vipers Bellevue, WA 1-2-0
    10 INW Diamond Dawgs Spokane, WA 1-2-0
    11 Rijo Athletics Woodinville, WA 4-1-0
    12 Spartan 11U - Green Sammamish, WA 3-2-0
    13 Kirkland Baseball Club Kirkland, WA 1-2-0
    14 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 1-2-0
    15 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 1-2-0
    16 Washington A's 2018 Sammamish, WA 0-3-0
    17 Sandberg Shelton, WA 2-2-0
    18 Garco Baseball Spokane, WA 2-3-0
    19 MI Lightning Mercer Island, WA 0-3-0
    20 2017 Kenmore Cardinals 11s Kenmore, WA 1-3-0
    21 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-3-0
    22 Stods Titans Bellevue, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cascade Crush Orange Bellingham, WA 5-0-0
    2 Premier Baseball Club Purple Battle Ground, WA 4-1-0
    3 Eastside Baseball Issaquah, WA 3-1-0
    4 Nampa Dawgs Nampa, ID 3-1-0
    5 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 2-1-0
    6 12U BULLDOGS BLUE Kent, WA 2-1-0
    7 Spartan Baseball Club - Green 12u Sammamish, WA 3-1-0
    8 Kennewick Heat Kennewick , WA 2-2-0
    9 WW Sweets Redmond, WA 1-1-0
    10 Showtime North Puyallup, WA 1-2-0
    11 Washington A's Gold 2018 Sammamish, WA 4-1-0
    12 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 2-2-0
    13 Diamond Dawgs Bothell, WA 2-2-0
    14 NW Naturals White Sammamish, WA 1-2-0
    15 Seatown Baseball Club Seattle, WA 1-2-0
    16 Stods Sabers Bellevue, WA 1-2-0
    17 Northwest Prospects University Place, WA 3-2-0
    18 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    19 Farmers Brewster, WA 1-2-0
    20 Spokane Americans - Red Spokane, WA 1-2-0
    21 Washington Rush Black Edmonds, WA 0-3-0
    22 Cascade Crush Green Bellingham, WA 0-3-0
    23 SEATTLE RAINERS KENMORE, WA 2-2-0
    24 TC Saints 12U Olympia, WA 1-3-0
    25 Washington Rush Blue Edmonds, WA 0-3-0
    26 Baden Baseball Seattle, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 4-0-0
    2 Sammamish Spartans Black Sammamish, WA 3-1-0
    3 MI Lightning Mercer island, WA 1-3-0
    4 Stods Scorpions Bellevue, WA 1-3-0
    5 Snohomish Select Havoc Snohomish, WA 1-2-0
    6 Kenmore Cardinals Bothell, WA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 4-1-0
    3 Lakeside Raiders Bellevue, WA 3-1-0
    4 Spokane Expos Spokane, WA 3-1-0
    5 WW Sweets Redmond , WA 2-1-0
    6 Pasco Fury Pasco, WA 2-1-0
    7 Federal Way Knights Port Orchard, WA 3-1-0
    8 Rijo Athletics 13U Bellevue, WA 3-1-0
    9 NW Bandits 13u Mill Creek, WA 2-1-0
    11 New Level Xtreme Olympia, WA 4-1-0
    12 FCA Saints Bothell, WA 4-2-0
    13 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 2-1-0
    14 Dragons Elite Blue Duvall, WA 2-2-0
    15 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs Yakima, WA 1-1-0
    16 Ridge Limited Puyallup, WA 2-2-0
    17 Kennewick Rangers KENNEWICK, WA 1-2-0
    18 Cascade Crush Bellingham, WA 1-2-0
    19 NW Naturals Sammamish, WA 1-2-0
    20 Washington Rush Black Edmonds, WA 1-2-0
    21 River Bandits Moses Lake, WA 3-2-0
    22 Washington Rush White Edmonds, WA 1-3-0
    23 Showtime South Vancouver , WA 0-3-0
    24 Baden 13u Black Seattle, WA 1-3-0
    25 Kirkland Merchants Bothell, WA 0-3-0
    26 Baden 13u Red Seattle, WA 0-3-0
    27 FCA Saints Redmond, WA 2-2-0
    28 Juanita Baseball Club 13 Kirkland, WA 1-3-0
    29 Washington Rush Blue Edmonds, WA 0-3-0
    30 Dragons Elite Green Duvall, WA 1-3-0
    31 FM Sports Baseball Club Redmond, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Big River Baseball Pasco, WA 3-0-0
    2 13u Ridge Puyallup, WA 3-2-0
    3 Seattle Dodgers Mukilteo, WA 1-1-0
    4 NWBandits 14 Blue Mill Creek, WA 1-2-0
    5 LUX KIRKLAND, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TBuck Training West Richland, WA 6-0-0
    2 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 4-1-0
    3 Showtime North Puyallup, WA 3-1-0
    4 City Baseball- Green Seattle, WA 3-1-0
    5 Spokane Expos Baseball Spokane Valley, WA 2-1-0
    6 Cascade Crush Bellingham, WA 2-1-0
    7 The Bat Company 14u 2017 West Linn, OR 2-1-0
    8 Bellevue Baseball 14U Bellevue, WA 3-1-0
    9 Seattle Tides Snohomish, CA-NT 1-2-0
    10 Hawks Select 14u Marysville, WA 1-2-0
    11 NWBandits 14 Black Mill Creek, WA 3-2-0
    12 Eastside Select Renton, WA 3-2-0
    13 FCA 14 Snohomish, WA 1-3-0
    14 TBuck Training West Richland, WA 1-3-0
    15 Baden 14u Seattle, WA 1-2-0
    16 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 1-2-0
    17 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 1-2-0
    18 Edge Baseball Club Spokane Valley, WA 0-3-0
    19 Sedro Woolley Outlaws Sedro-Woolley, WA 2-2-0
    20 Juanita Baseball Club 14 Kirkland, WA 1-3-0
    21 FM SPORTS Redmond, WA 0-3-0
    22 Ridge Baseball Puyallup, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's No Lead Off (LL Rules)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Puget Sound Powerhouse Sammamish, WA 5-0-0
    2 Spartans Green SAMMAMISH, WA 4-1-0
    3 Washington Athletics-Purple Painter Sammamish, WA 2-1-0
    4 Kennewick Warriors Kennewick, WA 2-2-0
    5 Stods Warriors Bellevue, WA 1-1-0
    6 Liberty Select 9U Renton, WA 0-3-0
    7 Eastside Select Bothell, WA 0-3-0
    8 Washington Athletics-Gold Gill Sammamish, WA 0-3-0
    8 Washington Athletics-Gold Gill Sammamish, WA 0-3-0
    More Results