Girls Fastpitch

Colorado Sparkler Juniors

Northern Colorado/ Colorado Springs, Colorado
6/26/2017 - 7/2/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 12 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 11-1-0
    2 Athletics Mercado/Kinch Temecula, CA 10-1-0
    3 Indiana Magic Gold 04 Whiteland, IN 9-3-0
    3 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 8-2-0
    5 Texas Bombers 14U Gold Hybrid San Marcos, TX 8-1-0
    5 Athletics Mercado 2023 Corona, CA 7-3-0
    5 Impact Gold Futures - Herrera houston, TX 6-3-0
    5 So Cal Athletics Alonso/Briggs Lakewood , CA 10-2-0
    9 Texas Bombers 12U-LS Pflugerville, TX 8-2-0
    9 Texas Glory 2k4 Fort Worth, TX 8-2-0
    9 SoCal Wicked - Limon 12U La Habra, CA 6-4-0
    9 Corona Angels Carter Eastvale, CA 5-4-0
    13 Glory Adkins Gold 12U Flower Mound, TX 5-4-0
    13 Mizuno Storm- Holtorf / Mathis Surprise, AZ 8-2-0
    13 Hotshots-Bailey Seabrook, TX 7-3-0
    13 Firecrackers Thornburg/Kaiser La Mirada, CA 8-3-0
    17 Hotshots Premier Jones 2023 Pearland, TX 5-3-0
    17 12u TX Impact Gold HTX - Jacoby Katy, TX 6-3-0
    17 South Texas Legacy 04 Richwood, TX 7-2-0
    17 EC Bullets-Mayfield Toccoa, GA 5-3-0
    17 Texas Sudden Impact 12U Kingwood, TX 6-3-0
    17 Texas Elite 04 Sweeny, TX 5-3-0
    17 So Cal Choppers Saugstad Yucaipa, CA 4-4-0
    17 NW Bullets - Guile Portland, OR 5-3-0
    25 San Antonio Wizards San Antonio, TX 5-3-0
    25 New Mexico Atomic Blast Carlsbad, NM 7-3-0
    25 Montgomery Warriors Magnolia, TX 5-3-0
    25 Tampa Mustangs 04 Fowler Hudson, FL 3-5-0
    25 Texas Blaze Soriano Hutto, TX 5-3-0
    25 STX VENOM '04 Edinburg, TX 5-3-0
    25 St. Louis Chaos '04 Eureka, MO 5-3-0
    25 Tulsa Eagles '04 Skiatook, OK 4-5-0
    33 Texas Blaze GTX Robertson 12U Lexington, TX 5-2-0
    33 Texas Dirt Divas '05 liberty, TX 3-5-0
    33 STX Bombers 05 - Tovar Seguin, TX 4-3-0
    33 Mizuno Storm 12U Acketz Chandler , AZ 3-4-0
    33 West Bay Warriors San Mateo, CA 4-4-0
    33 Tulsa Elite 05 Fort Gibson, OK 3-4-0
    33 04 Texas Reign Fort Worth, TX 4-5-0
    33 Firecrackers-Venegas Moorpark , CA 4-3-0
    33 American Freedom Express Futures 14U Krugerville, TX 3-4-0
    33 Texas Express Dickinson, TX 3-4-0
    33 Colorado Psyclones Valor Highlands Ranch, CO 4-3-0
    33 Houston Lightning 04 Magnolia , TX 3-4-0
    33 Tulsa Elite 04 Shawnee , OK 3-5-0
    33 Snohomish Shock 14U (Snohomish, WA) Monroe, WA 3-6-0
    33 Palatine Stingrays palatine, IL 3-4-0
    33 AZ Bombers 12U Surprise, AZ 1-5-0
    49 Texas Bomber CTX 12U kyle, TX 4-3-0
    49 Colorado Diamonds Red Littleton, CO 4-4-0
    49 Texas Blaze 14U Elite 04 Georgetown, TX 1-4-0
    49 Wa Ladyhawks - Morgan Lynnwood, WA 3-5-0
    49 Universal Fastpitch 05 Fairfield, CA 3-5-0
    49 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 2-4-0
    49 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis 04 Murrieta, CA 1-4-0
    49 Colorado Crush Thornton, CO 4-5-0
    49 Oklahoma Steele Stillwater, OK 3-3-0
    49 LAKEWOOD TIGERS 04 DENVER, CO 2-4-0
    49 Xplozion Softball Hemet, CA 2-5-0
    49 Texas Fusion - Summers Haslet, TX 2-4-0
    49 Explosion 04 Brindle Mossyrock, WA 2-4-0
    49 Impact Gold HTX - Jacoby 04 Lake Jackson, TX 4-3-0
    49 Midwest Machine Chicago , IL 3-5-0
    49 White Rock Renegades Port Coquitlam , CN 2-5-0
    65 Colorado Psyclones 04 Lone Tree, CO 1-5-0
    65 Batbusters- Bohannon humble, TX 1-5-0
    65 Oregon Titans Lebanon, OR 1-5-0
    65 Texas Blaze NTX 04 Highland Village , TX 1-5-0
    65 Texas Turn 2 Premier Buffalo, TX 4-3-0
    65 Colorado Peak Athletics Parker , CO 0-6-0
    65 Colorado Angels - Grasser Aurora, CO 0-6-0
    65 Scottsdale Saints Fountain Hills, AZ 2-4-0
    65 AZ Hotshots Phoenix, AZ 0-6-0
    65 Firecrackers-AZ Walding Surprise, AZ 0-6-0
    65 Synergy 14u Thornton, CO 0-6-0
    65 Adrenaline Black Castle Rock, CO 1-7-0
    65 I 25 Inferno Evans, CO 0-6-0
    65 Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) Castle Rock, CO 2-4-0
    65 Colorado Invasion Lakewood, CO 0-6-0
    65 Full Swing Connection - Howell Holts Summit , MO 0-6-0
    65 Topeka Stingers Silver Lake, KS 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 14 Power Pool
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Birmingham Vipers 02 Helena, AL 10-2-0
    2 Tampa Mustangs - TJ Myakka city, FL 11-2-0
    3 Firecrackers - Sewell Premier Buford, GA 7-2-0
    3 Texas Dirt Divas liberty, TX 8-2-0
    5 Tennessee Mojo 2021 Cookeville, TN 5-4-0
    5 Birmingham Thunderbolts-Parks Birmingham, AL 6-3-0
    5 Georgia Impact Newland Bremen, GA 6-2-0
    5 Athletics Mercado 2020 Temecula, CA 6-2-0
    9 Midland Magic 02 Glen Carbon, IL 6-4-0
    9 Texas Sudden Impact The Woodlands, TX 6-3-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg La Habra, CA 7-3-0
    9 Suncats- Jimenez 2020 Gilroy, CA 6-3-0
    13 So Cal Athletics Briggs 14U Seal beach, CA 7-4-0
    13 Texas Bombers 14U Gold San Antonio, TX 5-3-0
    13 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 6-3-0
    13 Impact Gold 14u National Vaughn Pearland, TX 4-3-0
    17 Team NC Louisville Slugger Hatch Stanfield, NC 3-5-0
    17 Gametime Stars Gold - Walde Oklahoma City, OK 4-4-0
    17 Gametime Stars Gold - Walde Oklahoma City, OK 4-4-0
    17 Diamond Sports Hotshots - Dumezich spring, TX 5-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA 2-6-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Quarles Cerritos, CA 3-4-0
    17 Aces Express Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 4-5-0
    17 Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf Surprise, AZ 5-3-0
    17 Atlanta Vipers 03 - Trowell/Billings Douglasville, GA 3-4-0
    25 Fury 02 Sargent MURFREESBORO, TN 3-4-0
    25 Athletics Mercado 2021 Temecula, CA 2-5-0
    25 Carolina Elite 14 Gold - Fisher / Under Armour Pickens, SC 3-4-0
    25 Illinois Force (Crompton) Johnston City, IL 2-5-0
    25 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 4-3-0
    25 AZ Hotshots 16u - Captain Mesa, AZ 2-5-0
    25 Georgia Impact - Gusaeff Lawrenceville, GA 4-3-0
    25 Lady Lightning Gold Futures Clemmons, NC 2-5-0
    33 Iowa Premier Black - KC Des Moines, IA 1-6-0
    33 Texas Blaze 14 Bonola Round Rock, TX 0-6-0
    33 Tulsa Elite 2021 Muskogee , OK 1-6-0
    33 Glory Adkins 14U Gold Flower Mound, TX 3-4-0
    33 Impact Gold National Gold Team Santa fe, TX 3-4-0
    33 Finesse-Skapyak Macomb, MI 2-5-0
    33 Vienna Stars 14u National- Andrade Ashburn, VA 2-3-0
    33 GA Firecrackers - Sewell Alpharetta, GA 1-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes Eastvale, CA 2-4-0
    33 14U Vision Gold McKinney, TX 3-4-0
    33 Texas Bombers Gold 14U Austin, TX 1-5-0
    33 Ohio Outlaws Premier 14u Schmeiser Macedonia, OH 0-5-0
    33 Tampa Mustangs Maguire Hudson, FL 5-3-0
    33 Ohana Tigers Montclair, CA 1-5-0
    33 Aces Express 14u Futures Manvel, TX 1-4-0
    33 Monarchs 14U Gold Laguna Niguel, CA 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U Bronze Championship Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 AZ Sidewinders-Kinnoin Surprise, AZ 8-4-0
    2 Tulsa Elite 316 16u Derby, KS 6-4-0
    3 Central Coast Athletics 2021 Monterey, CA 7-5-0
    3 Idaho Flash Meridian, ID 5-4-0
    5 Artesia Punishers-Fletcher Pico Rivera, CA 3-4-0
    5 Firecrackers-Holland Mesa, AZ 6-6-0
    5 Hype Fastpitch Rocklin, CA 4-6-0
    5 Texas Bombers HC - Holtorf Boerne, TX 4-4-0
    9 Chicago Cheetahs - SK Plainfield, IL 3-5-0
    9 Sweet Home Huskies-Zanona Sweet Home, OR 3-5-0
    9 Arizona Hotshots - Gutierrez Phoenix, AZ 5-5-0
    9 Demarini athletics 14u Devers Peoria, AZ 5-5-0
    13 Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires Littleton , CO 4-5-0
    13 Kansas Renegades-Black Wichita, KS 3-6-0
    13 Firecrackers-Gale/Bricker Broomfield, CO 3-6-0
    13 American Freedom - Prospects '03 Brighton, CO 3-5-0
    17 Spring Stampede 03 Spring, TX 2-6-0
    17 AASA Bustos Lincoln, CA 2-5-0
    17 Texas Thunderstix Helotes, TX 2-5-0
    17 Colorado Vengeance Oak Ridge , TN 3-6-0
    17 Heartland Havoc 02 East Moline, IL 3-5-0
    17 Minnesota Irish Rosemount, MN 2-5-0
    17 Nevada Dirt Dawgs 14A Nevada, MO 2-6-0
    17 Rocky MTN Thunder (McAllister) Highlands Ranch, CO 4-5-0
    25 Sandlot Bees 14U Smith Parker, CO 2-5-0
    25 Colorado Rockettes Thornton, CO 1-6-0
    25 Extreme Elite 14U Collinsville, IL 2-5-0
    25 USSSA PRIDE CTX ELITE Austin, TX 3-5-0
    25 Colorado Aces Fastpitch Parker, CO 2-6-0
    25 Intruders/DiVirgilio Cypress, TX 1-6-0
    25 Firecrackers Scott El Paso, TX 3-5-0
    33 TC 14 Atencio Centennial, CO 1-5-0
    33 So Cal Hawks Gold Flores/Garay Diamond Bar, CA 1-5-0
    33 Salt Lake Pegasu 14U Herriman , UT 1-5-0
    33 Colorado Bombers 14U-Hendrian Aurora, CO 0-6-0
    33 Cyclones Irvine, CA 0-6-0
    33 Colorado Crush - Hufford Westminster, CO 0-6-0
    33 Case Batbusters 14U Peralta La Habra, CA 0-6-0
    33 Angels Saint Joseph, MO 0-6-0
    33 Rocky Mtn. UpRising Arvada, CO 1-5-0
    33 Colorado Fire Brighton, CO 0-6-0
    33 Colorado Crush - Mitchell Centennial, CO 0-6-0
    33 Colorado Invasion Arvada, CO 0-6-0
    33 Colorado Crossfire Parker, CO 1-6-0
    33 Iowa Blitz - Roush Urbandale, IA 0-6-0
    153 Tulsa Eagles 14u - Lee Sand Springs , OK 0-6-0
    153 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Pinkston Louisville, KY 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 14U Gold Championship Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Aces Express 14u Sugar Land Manvel, TX 10-0-0
    2 Snohomish Shock - Miller Snohomish, WA 10-1-0
    3 American Freedom Shaw Keller, TX 9-3-0
    3 EC Bullets CA 2020 San Diego, CA 10-3-0
    5 Indiana Gators Coleman Speedway, IN 7-1-0
    5 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 8-2-0
    5 CA Cruisers Prukop / Sievers Coto de Caza, CA 7-2-0
    5 Gametime Stars Gold 14U-Aud Edmond, OK 7-2-0
    9 Corona Angels-Perez Whittier, CA 9-2-0
    9 Nebraska Gold Elkhorn, NE 6-3-0
    9 AASA Allen 14U Orangevale, CA 6-3-0
    9 So Cal Athletics - Gargano Placentia, CA 6-2-0
    13 GA Power DeMarini Gold- Worley Canton, GA 8-2-0
    13 Intensity Athletic '02-Craig Kansas City, MO 6-3-0
    13 Wheatland Spikes Downers Grove, IL 7-3-0
    13 Nebraska Quakes-Voisin Papillion, NE 7-3-0
    17 OK Exclusive Premier - Baxter OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 5-2-0
    17 Excel Elite - Acuna Rockwall, TX 5-2-0
    17 Athletics Mercado 03-Angulo Upland, CA 5-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 6-2-0
    17 St. Louis Chaos 02 Arnold, MO 5-3-0
    17 Wasco Diamonds JS Saint Charles, IL 5-3-0
    17 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis 03 Murrieta, CA 5-2-0
    17 Lady Canes Farmington, MN 5-3-0
    25 Impact Gold Futures 16U Pearland, TX 5-2-0
    25 Birmingham Eliminators 02 Bryars Birmingham, AL 5-3-0
    25 TEAM NE 14's GOLD Omaha, NE 6-2-0
    25 Firecrackers-AZ Knezevich Goodyear, AZ 4-3-0
    25 So Cal Choppers Marrujo 03 NORWALK, CA 5-2-0
    25 Firecrackers Moses/Isbel Fontana, CA 5-3-0
    25 Gametime Stars Gold 14u - Bryant Noble, OK 6-2-0
    25 The Beach-Jarrard carlsbad, CA 5-2-0
    33 Firecrackers wtx turner Clyde, TX 4-3-0
    33 Team Synergy Softball Wichita, KS 3-3-0
    33 Rip City Dream Beaverton, OR 4-2-0
    33 So Cal Choppers-Luna Fillmore, CA 5-2-0
    33 Arizona Suncats 14U Queen Creek, AZ 3-3-0
    33 Minnesota Irish gold Rosemount, MN 3-3-0
    33 Diamond Sports Hotshots-Meier Lake Jackson, TX 4-2-0
    33 OK Diamond Girls '02 Bixby, OK 4-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Dodge/Isbel Yorba Linda, CA 3-3-0
    33 Adrenaline Black '02 Castle Rock, CO 2-3-0
    33 Clutch Up Softball Academy Chino, CA 3-3-0
    33 LA Bombers-Harwell 14U Alexandria, LA 3-3-0
    33 Team Mizuno Impulse 02 - Brochu Lucas, TX 4-2-0
    33 Nebraska Gold Futures 13s Lincoln, NE 3-3-0
    33 Ga Xpress Elite - Prairie Valdosta, GA 4-2-0
    33 Lil Rebels - Brad Las vegas, NV 3-3-0
    49 West Bay Warriors San Mateo, CA 4-2-0
    49 Explosion Flores/Torres Highland, CA 2-3-0
    49 Team Kansas - Rea Overland Park, KS 4-2-0
    49 Team Georgia 02-Shumeyko Duluth, GA 3-2-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver Championship Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 KC Elite - Gutierrez oak grove, MO 9-2-0
    2 American Freedom South 14U Pacheco Converse, TX 7-3-0
    3 Ohana Tigers Natividad Norwalk, CA 7-2-0
    3 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u Tomball, TX 7-3-0
    5 SoCal Athletics Banuelos Riverside, CA 6-4-0
    5 Texas Bombers 16u Gold Futures Bulverde, TX 7-4-0
    5 Team Tampa - 02 Brandon, FL 7-4-0
    5 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes lakewood, CA 7-4-0
    9 NorCal Firecrackers Price Loomis, CA 5-4-0
    9 Texas Rage 03 Seguin, TX 6-3-0
    9 Ohana Tigers - Helms La Mirada, CA 4-4-0
    9 Salt Lake Vision riverton, UT 4-4-0
    13 Bat Company - Ackerman/Southards West Linn, OR 5-4-0
    13 Firecrackers-AZ Munoz Peoria, AZ 7-3-0
    13 Epoch Carlsbad, CA 5-4-0
    13 Texas Glory 14u Futures Princeton, TX 5-3-0
    17 Monarchs Gold Whittier, CA 4-4-0
    17 So Cal 3D Aguilar 02 Santa Clarita, CA 3-4-0
    17 OC Batbusters Waymire Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5-3-0
    17 Crush-M Aurora, CO 2-5-0
    17 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Tulsa, OK 4-3-0
    17 BATBUSTERS - MORGAN 14U 4-4-0
    17 Reckoning Derby, KS 4-4-0
    17 Idaho Sliders Meridian, ID 3-3-0
    25 OK Exclusive 16U Gold - Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 3-4-0
    25 ..... Moorpark , CA 3-4-0
    25 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello Houston, TX 3-4-0
    25 Firecrackers-Perez/Casas Murrieta, CA 4-4-0
    25 Colorado Angels 14u - Waller/Supercynski Aurora, CO 3-4-0
    25 Impact Gold DFW Bentancourt Haslet, TX 3-4-0
    25 Corona Angels Bertoldo/Zavala Eastvale, CA 5-3-0
    25 Black Widows Hartford, IL 3-4-0
    33 G-Force Riverside, CA 2-5-0
    33 Seattle Spice Inner City 14U Seattle, WA 2-5-0
    33 Texas Bombers CTX Ayala San Antonio, TX 3-4-0
    33 GRIT Fastpitch Rockdale , TX 3-4-0
    33 Intensity South 14U-McFarland Sugarland, TX 4-3-0
    33 Colorado Springs Thunder 14B Colorado Springs, CO 1-5-0
    33 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 3-4-0
    33 American Freedom 0304 Stafford, TX 3-4-0
    33 Velocity Fastpitch Belton, TX 1-5-0
    33 14U Vision Elite - Gurley McKinney, TX 2-4-0
    33 Proswing orange LOVELAND, CO 1-5-0
    33 Wichita Impact red Wichita , KS 1-5-0
    33 TC Prospects franktown, CO 2-4-0
    33 Colorado Psyclones Red Highlands Ranch, CO 3-4-0
    33 Midwest Machine Elmhurst, IL 3-4-0
    33 Competitive Edge Ottawa, KS 2-4-0
    49 Illusions Gold Lampl 14u Pinehurst, TX 2-4-0
    49 Teamsmith-Ken La Verne, CA 2-4-0
    49 American Freedom Alamogordo Cloudcroft, NM 3-3-0
    49 Wichita Force Wichita, KS 2-4-0
    More Results