Girls Fastpitch

TC/USA Nationals on ESPN3

Austin, Texas
7/10/2017 - 7/13/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 8-0-0
    2 Texas Dirt Divas liberty, TX 5-3-0
    3 Aces Express Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 6-1-0
    3 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 4-3-0
    5 Impact Gold - DFW Haslet, TX 8-1-0
    6 14U Vision Gold McKinney, TX 5-3-0
    7 Aces Express 14u Futures Manvel, TX 3-4-0
    7 Aces Express 14u Sugar Land Manvel, TX 6-4-0
    9 Bandits Premier 14U Crown Point, IN 7-2-0
    10 American Freedom Shaw Keller, TX 5-4-0
    11 Midland Magic 02 Glen Carbon, IL 3-5-0
    11 PA Strikers Premier / Marsalo Morgantown, PA 6-3-0
    13 Beverly Bandits DeMArini Futures-MH Plainfield , IN 7-4-0
    14 Texas Glory 14u Futures Princeton, TX 3-5-0
    15 AZ Hotshots 16u - Captain Mesa, AZ 4-4-0
    15 Demarini Aces Overland Park, KS 3-4-0
    17 Texas Glory Naudin 14U Princeton, TX 5-3-0
    18 Texas Bombers Gold 14U Austin, TX 4-4-0
    19 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u Tomball, TX 4-3-0
    19 Texas Blaze Futures Austin, TX 2-4-0
    21 OK Exclusive 16U Gold - Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 3-5-0
    22 Snohomish Shock - Miller Snohomish, WA 5-4-0
    23 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 2-5-0
    23 Empire State Huskies 14U Elite larchmont, NY 2-5-0
    25 Firecrackers HTX-Garza/Sanchez Magnolia, TX 4-3-0
    26 Firecrackers Vieira Fountain Valley, CA 4-4-0
    27 OK Exclusive 16U Premier-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 3-4-0
    27 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath Sharpsburg , GA 3-2-0
    29 Mississippi Bombers Gold 14U Tupelo, MS 5-3-0
    30 The Next Level 14 Gold Temecula, CA 3-5-0
    31 EC Bullets CA 2020 San Diego, CA 2-5-0
    31 Norcal Firecrackers Baisdon/Ludwig Modesto, CA 2-5-0
    33 Tulsa Shootout 14U Claremore , OK 3-2-0
    34 Glory Adkins 14U Flower Mound, TX 2-5-0
    35 Nebraska Gold Futures 13s Lincoln, NE 2-4-0
    35 Texas Bombers HC - Holtorf Boerne, TX 2-4-0
    37 Texas Fusion - Nicholson Frisco, TX 3-4-0
    38 14U Vision Elite - Gurley McKinney, TX 1-6-0
    39 Glory Adkins 14U Gold Flower Mound, TX 1-5-0
    39 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello Houston, TX 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Beverly Bandits - Demarini EK Canton, MI 9-0-0
    2 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Flower Mound, TX 7-1-0
    3 Vision 16U Gold Poole Nevada, TX 7-3-0
    3 Aces Express 16u Futures Manvel, TX 7-2-0
    5 Texas Glory Naudin 16U Princeton, TX 5-2-0
    5 Diamond Sports Hotshots - 18 Premier Montgomery, TX 4-3-0
    5 Norcal Firecrackers-Sjolie Roseville, CA 6-1-0
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Bloomer Louisville, KY 6-1-0
    9 EC Bullets 18Gold - Bagarose Alpharetta, GA 7-3-0
    10 Illusions Gold - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 6-4-0
    11 So Cal Athletics - Bagatourian Fountain Valley, CA 5-4-0
    11 Impact Gold Elite Pearland, TX 5-5-0
    13 Texas Blaze 16U United Round Rock, TX 4-3-0
    13 Arizona Hotshots - Georges Peoria, AZ 3-5-0
    13 PA Strikers Premier / Marsalo Morgantown, PA 5-2-0
    13 Monarchs 16U Gold Yorba Linda, CA 3-4-0
    17 So Cal Athletics Briggs 16U Seal beach, CA 7-2-0
    18 GA Academy Power 16 Gold DeMarini-Tunon Woodstock, GA 6-3-0
    19 Finesse Canton, MI 6-3-0
    19 OK Exclusive 16U Gold-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 6-3-0
    21 Comets 2000 Hazel Green, AL 7-3-0
    22 Batbusters Gomes - Jason Sacramento, CA 6-4-0
    23 Firecrackers HTX-Garza/Gibson Magnolia, TX 3-5-0
    23 Texas Bombers Gold Futures 16U Brenham, TX 3-6-0
    25 Sorcerers 18G Gabales Lodi, CA 6-3-0
    26 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Davis OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 5-4-0
    27 Texas Rapid Fire 16u Gold Southlake, TX 3-4-0
    27 VA Glory Premier - Seidel Alexandria, VA 4-4-0
    29 Angels Premier Fairview, TX 4-5-0
    30 ScrapYard Internationals Conroe, TX 3-5-0
    31 Texas Cobras Gold Marder Humble, TX 2-6-0
    31 Gold Coast Hurricanes 16 Plantation, FL 3-4-0
    33 Centex Buzz 18u Gold-Holdbrook Killeen, TX 4-4-0
    33 Texas Glory 16u Krum, TX 4-4-0
    35 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u Mattoon, IL 3-5-0
    35 Mizuno Storm Beach Peoria, AZ 4-4-0
    37 The Next Level Temecula, CA 4-3-0
    37 Peppers Futures Magnolia, TX 2-5-0
    37 Sneaky Cleats - Futures Tyler, TX 4-3-0
    37 Southern Spirit mobile , AL 2-4-0
    41 16u Vision Elite McKinney, TX 5-3-0
    41 American Freedom South 16U Parades Schertz, TX 4-4-0
    43 Tulsa Shootout 16u Tulsa, OK 3-5-0
    43 ACES 16u Parr (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 4-4-0
    45 Buzz (Alcozer) Belton , TX 2-5-0
    45 Midland Magic 00 Gold Glen Carbon, IL 3-4-0
    45 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Bridges Flower Mound, TX 2-5-0
    45 Texas Bombers 16u Gold Futures Bulverde, TX 1-4-0
    49 Texas Stingers Gold Houston, TX 4-3-0
    49 Wheatland Spikes Aurora, IL 4-3-0
    51 TC Stars 16 Gold Fort Collins, CO 1-5-0
    51 The S.W.A.T. Team Humble, TX 3-4-0
    53 So Cal Athletics / Okabe-Rascon LA MIRADA, CA 2-4-0
    53 Firecrackers DFW Gold - Evridge MANSFIELD, TX 2-4-0
    53 Aces Express 16u Prospects Manvel, TX 2-4-0
    53 Texas Bombers 16u STX - Smith Spring Branch, TX 1-5-0
    57 WA Acers 16u Green Auburn, WA 3-4-0
    57 Hollywood Firecrackers Travieso Burbank, CA 2-4-0
    59 Texas Blaze Navy Carrillo Round Rock, TX 2-5-0
    59 TX. CF Intruders Houston, TX 0-6-0
    61 Odessa Angels USA Midland, TX 0-6-0
    61 American Freedom Futures Frisco, TX 0-6-0
    61 Texas Pride 01 Esparza San Antonio , TX 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 18 Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Athletics Upland, CA 9-0-0
    2 Gold Coast Hurricanes 18 Gold - Cooper Plantation, FL 6-4-0
    3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle Manvel, TX 7-2-0
    3 East Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - Schnute Marietta, GA 6-2-0
    5 Beverly Bandits - Demarini Carroll, OH 4-2-0
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker St. Peter's , MO 6-1-0
    5 Finesse16u-Dreher Commerce Twp, MI 4-4-0
    5 Texas Glory McKinney, TX 6-2-0
    9 TX Impact Gold - Jackson Houston, TX 9-2-0
    10 Nor Cal Firecrackers Miller/Baisdon Stockton, CA 7-3-0
    11 Texas Blaze 18U United Round Rock, TX 5-2-0
    11 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold Miami, FL 4-4-0
    13 So. Cal 3D Gold,Colon Canoga Park, CA 7-3-0
    13 Texas Bombers Gold New Braunfels, TX 5-2-0
    13 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 4-5-0
    13 RI Thunder Gold-Lotti Attleboro, MA 3-4-0
    17 Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton Spring, TX 8-2-0
    18 Glory Adkins Gold 18U Roanoke, TX 6-3-0
    19 East Cobb Bullets Gold - Biele Johns Creek, GA 6-3-0
    19 18U Vision Gold Poole Trenton, TX 5-4-0
    21 New Jersey Gators Haddon Township, NJ 6-5-0
    22 Conklin Raiders 18U Gold Waterloo, NY 5-5-0
    23 Wichita Mustangs 18A Wichita, KS 2-6-0
    23 Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold Katy, TX 3-6-0
    25 Scrap Yard Internationals Conroe, TX 7-2-0
    26 Indiana Magic Gold - Green Osceola, IN 7-3-0
    27 CA Grapettes -Kappmeyer 18U Valley Springs, CA 4-4-0
    27 OK Exclusive 18U Premier-Hughes Oklahoma City, OK 5-3-0
    29 Texas Storm Hockley, TX 5-4-0
    30 VOODOO Rhinehart Woodinville, WA 5-5-0
    31 Washington LadyHawks Blue Lakewood, WA 4-5-0
    31 Washington LadyHawks Blue Puyallup, WA 4-5-0
    31 PA Chaos Gold Thornton, PA 2-6-0
    33 New Lenox Lightning Gold New Lenox, IL 5-3-0
    33 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn Williamsburg, VA 5-3-0
    35 CO. Next Level GOLD (2017) Arvada, CO 4-4-0
    35 Firecrackers-Lutterloh 18U Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 6-4-0
    37 SJ Mystics-Jackson Medford, NJ 4-4-0
    37 DeMarini Aces Lees Summit , MO 3-3-0
    37 Birmingham Thunderbolts 18 Premier Birmingham, AL 3-4-0
    37 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold Severtson Littleton, CO 3-5-0
    41 18u Vision Elite Savannah, TX 5-4-0
    41 Firecrackers ELP El Paso, TX 3-5-0
    43 Mizuno Storm - Beach - Gold Phoenix, AZ 4-5-0
    43 Georgia Academy Power 18 Gold DeMarini 5-4-0
    45 Sneaky Cleats-Springer Gold Tyler, TX 1-7-0
    45 San Jose Sting - Gron san jose, CA 2-6-0
    45 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Sanders Oklahoma City, OK 4-4-0
    45 NE Gold 18s Omaha, NE 2-5-0
    49 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 5-3-0
    49 Lil Rebels - Gordie Las Vegas, NV 5-3-0
    51 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Fisher Midway, GA 4-4-0
    51 TC Stars Gold Ft. Collins, CO 2-4-0
    53 Kansas Renegades- Rorebeck Goddard, KS 4-4-0
    53 Lady Lightning Gold DPS 18 Eagan, MN 2-4-0
    53 Bay Area Diamonds San leandro, CA 4-3-0
    53 Marucci Elite Texas Gold Austin, TX 3-4-0
    57 American Freedom Express Gold (Soefje) Frisco, TX 2-4-0
    57 Georgia Impact Gibson Douglasville, GA 4-4-0
    59 Impact Gold - Garcia Austin, TX 4-4-0
    59 Texas Premier Gold Austin, TX 3-5-0
    61 Irvine Sting Irvine, CA 2-5-0
    61 Aces Express Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 1-6-0
    61 Excel Elite Gold 18u Flower Mound, TX 1-5-0
    61 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National League City, TX 1-6-0
    65 Texas Bombers Gold Elite Lockhart, TX 4-3-0
    65 Oregon Blaze Gold Beaverton, OR 2-4-0
    67 Newtown Rock Gold- JG (Garvey) Newtown, PA 4-3-0
    67 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 2-5-0
    69 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land Manvel, TX 2-4-0
    69 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 3-3-0
    69 18u Texas Glory RWB Krum, TX 2-4-0
    72 Peppers Gold Magnolia, TX 2-4-0
    72 Texas Bombers 18 Gold HTX Echols Houston, TX 2-5-0
    74 The Next Level Gold Temecula, CA 3-4-0
    74 Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza/Valdez Magnolia, TX 0-6-0
    76 Washington Angels 18 Gold-Benson West Richland, WA 1-5-0
    76 Tulsa Shootout Gold Tulsa, OK 0-5-0
    More Results