Girls Fastpitch

Monster Mash

Escondido / Poway / Santee / San Diego, California -- South
10/15/2016 - 10/16/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA 7-0-0
    2 OC Batbusters-Garcia Murrieta, CA 5-2-0
    3 Impact Gold '05 Tucson, AZ 4-1-0
    3 Athletics Mercado 2024 Murrieta, CA 5-2-0
    5 Fury Murrieta, CA 2-1-0
    5 Valkyrie Murrieta, CA 3-2-0
    5 Adrenaline Athletic corona, CA 4-1-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Briggs 06 Riverside , CA 3-1-0
    9 Mizuno Storm 06- Holtorf Peoria, AZ 2-1-0
    9 Corona Angels 06 Mendez Lake Elsinore, CA 2-2-0
    9 Ohana Tigers 06 Vc Renteria Oxnard, CA 2-2-0
    9 EC Fury Sandoval El Cajon, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 10U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    14 Elite Ryan Santee, CA 4-3-0
    15 Clubhouse Acosta Chula Vista, CA 3-3-0
    16 San Diego Sharks SBC San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    16 San Marcos Force 05 (Vasquez) san marcos, CA 3-3-0
    18 Socal Breakers 06 carlsbad, CA 1-4-0
    18 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    18 NM Lady Titans 10U Gallup, NM 1-3-0
    18 USSSA Pride - Indian Encinitas, CA 1-4-0
    22 EC FURY/FLATH (El Cajon,Ca) El Cajon , CA 0-4-0
    22 STORM - Guzman Escondido, CA 0-4-0
    22 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) Santee, CA 0-4-0
    22 TierraCanyon San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12U Bronze
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    55 The Factory 14U Ice Escondido, CA 5-3-0
    56 So Cal Choppers Saugstad Yucaipa, CA 3-4-0
    57 *** Temecula, CA 2-4-0
    57 VENOM Santee, CA 2-3-0
    59 No Fear Oceanside, CA 1-4-0
    59 Corona Angels Humphreys Corona, CA 2-3-0
    59 So Cal Halo Salgado Victorville, CA 1-4-0
    59 Courage Hilliard - 2023 Yorba Linda, CA 2-4-0
    63 SoCal Synergy El Cajon, CA 0-4-0
    63 Sun Devils.Acosta/Luna san diego, CA 0-4-0
    63 The Next Level 14u-Hirt Temecula, CA 0-3-0
    63 OC Batbusters Mauga 12U SAN DIEGO, CA 0-4-0
    63 So Cal Raptors Fastpitch San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    63 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    63 California Cruisers- Caouette laguna niguel , CA 0-4-0
    63 Brawley Wildcats 04' Brawley, CA 0-4-0
    71 STORM-Manley San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    71 Sidewinders-Romero Surprise, AZ 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado/Kinch Temecula, CA 8-0-0
    2 Mizuno Storm- Holtorf / Mathis Surprise, AZ 7-1-0
    3 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 6-1-0
    3 AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 6-1-0
    5 IV Fogball-Powered by E1 Calexico, CA 5-1-0
    5 So Cal Athletics Alonso/Briggs Lakewood , CA 5-2-0
    5 California Grapettes 2023 Los Banos , CA 5-1-0
    5 OC Batbusters Shockey Chino Hills, CA 5-1-0
    9 El Segundo Brewers El Segundo, CA 3-2-0
    9 So Cal Jynx 04 Corona , CA 4-1-0
    9 Explosion Smith/Harrington Chino, CA 4-2-0
    9 Las Vegas Rage - Jeff North Las Vegas, NV 3-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Lopez Eastvale, CA 3-2-0
    9 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa Imperial Beach, CA 4-1-0
    9 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA 3-2-0
    9 Athletics Mercado 2023 Corona, CA 4-1-0
    17 Power Surge 04 Batchell/Mau Chula Vista, CA 2-2-0
    17 Corona Angels Jordan Corona, CA 2-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Garcia TORRANCE, CA 3-1-0
    17 IE Prime Murrieta, CA 3-1-0
    17 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U Lomita, CA 2-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 La Mirada, CA 3-2-0
    17 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 1-2-0
    17 CA Yard Sharks 04 - Lopez El Dorado Hills, CA 3-1-0
    17 Sun Devils - Meyer Chula Vista, CA 3-1-0
    17 Arizona Suncats 04 Glendale, AZ 3-1-0
    17 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 2-2-0
    17 Cowgirls San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    17 Xtreme Santa Ana, CA 2-2-0
    17 OC Batbusters Lujan 05 Rialto , CA 3-1-0
    17 Adrenaline Athletics 12u- Orange corona, CA 3-1-0
    17 E1 Prospects-Calexico Calexico, CA 2-2-0
    32 Breakers Labs 14u Black OCEANSIDE, CA 2-2-0
    32 IV Elite 04' Imperial , CA 2-2-0
    32 Intensity EL CAJON, CA 2-2-0
    32 Corona Angels Carter Eastvale, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 12U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    37 SoCal Wicked - Limon 12U La Habra, CA 5-2-0
    38 San Diego Renegades 2022 (Haessly) Winchester, CA 4-3-0
    39 Ohana Tigers - Lucero Las Vegas, NV 2-3-0
    39 NM Titans Yahtahey, NM 3-3-0
    41 CORONA ANGELS-POWELL MURRIETA, CA 2-3-0
    41 Artesia Punishers Roman Mira Loma, CA 2-3-0
    41 The Next Level 12u-Ruder Temecula, CA 2-3-0
    41 San marcos Force (Vargas) San Marcos, CA 2-3-0
    45 Explosion Flores / Mays Beaumont, CA 1-2-0
    45 The Factory 14U Dibsie San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    45 Lakewood Firecrackers Temple City, CA 1-3-0
    45 Fusion 04 Litchfield Park, AZ 1-3-0
    45 Corona Angels Jordan 05' Corona, CA 1-3-0
    45 The Factory 14U Emery La Mesa, CA 1-3-0
    45 EC Fury Lakeside , CA 1-3-0
    45 SOC STORM Perez/Ward Tustin, CA 1-3-0
    53 Sun Devils Estrada '05 Chula vista, CA 1-3-0
    53 Strike Force Jensen - Guillenavila Lake Elsinore, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U Bronze
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    53 PYSA Fearless San diego, CA 5-2-0
    54 Sun Devils - Ramirez Chula Vista, CA 3-4-0
    55 The Next Level 14u-Ruder Temecula, CA 2-4-0
    55 The Factory - Santee 2021 Santee, CA 3-4-0
    57 Nemesis Elite 14u Besenty norwalk, CA 1-4-0
    57 Cyclones Irvine, CA 1-4-0
    57 So Cal Athletics (Marinakis / Jendro) San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    57 Firecrackers Lo Desert-Cooper Indio , CA 1-3-0
    61 Demarini Az Athletics Camen tucson, AZ 2-2-0
    61 Firecrackers Media City-14U-Anderson Burbank, CA 0-4-0
    61 Team Easton 14U Yucaipa, CA 0-4-0
    61 OC Batbusters R&R 14u San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    61 The Factory 16U Gonz/Torg SAN DIEGO, CA 0-4-0
    61 Team Unleashed Coronado, CA 0-3-0
    61 NCGSL "The Academy" san diego, CA 0-4-0
    61 Firecrackers Brashear Wenger Chino Hills, CA 0-3-0
    69 Adrenaline Athletic corona, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado 2021 Temecula, CA 8-0-0
    3 Batbusters Lane / Lejano14U Cerritos, CA 5-2-0
    5 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores Riverside, CA 4-2-0
    5 Demarini athletics 14u Devers Peoria, AZ 4-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte '02 Winchester, CA 5-1-0
    5 SoCal Sun Cats 18u Signal Hill, CA 5-1-0
    9 USSSA Pride - Indian Encinitas, CA 3-2-0
    9 Corona Angels Bertoldo/Zavala Eastvale, CA 3-1-0
    9 IV Fogball-Powered by E1 El Centro , CA 4-1-0
    9 So Cal 3D Aguilar 02 Santa Clarita, CA 4-1-0
    9 Firecrackers IE Froussine Ontario, CA 3-2-0
    9 Firecrackers San Diego Moody Eastvale, CA 4-1-0
    9 Epoch Carlsbad, CA 4-1-0
    9 Kryptonite Softball Goodyear, AZ 3-2-0
    17 EC Bullets CA 2020 San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Romero - (Black) Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    17 AZ Diamonds 14u Red Scottsdale, AZ 2-1-0
    17 AZ Sidewinders-Kinnoin Surprise, AZ 2-2-0
    17 Explosion Flores/Torres Highland, CA 3-2-0
    17 ..... Moorpark , CA 2-2-0
    17 The Factory 14U Zuniga Santee, CA 2-1-0
    17 OC Batbusters Guzman/Johnson Murrieta, CA 2-2-0
    17 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 3-1-0
    17 CaliGold SoCal/Morello Concrete San Diego, CA 1-1-0
    17 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 2-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Quarles/Helms La Mirada, CA 1-1-0
    17 AZ Suncats 2020 New River, AZ 3-1-0
    17 CA Cruisers Prukop / Sievers Coto de Caza, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 16u Ontario, CA 2-2-0
    17 Power Surge 14U-Cranford Escondido, CA 2-2-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Ichihara Winchester , CA 2-2-0
    33 OC Elite - Diaz Mission Viejo, CA 2-1-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    35 American Pastime De La Cruz Chino , CA 5-2-0
    36 Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA 5-3-0
    37 No Fear Carlsbad, CA 3-3-0
    37 The Beach-Jarrard carlsbad, CA 4-2-0
    39 San Diego Power Surge-Coelho San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    39 IV Xtreme Imperial, CA 2-3-0
    39 USA Athletics- Aispuro Fontana, CA 3-3-0
    39 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 2-3-0
    43 Artesia Punishers LV Henderson, NV 1-3-0
    43 Firecrackers Brashear/Ichihara White Winchester , CA 1-3-0
    43 Firecrackers Dodge/Isbel Yorba Linda, CA 1-3-0
    43 Knuckleheads - Adams SANTA ANA, CA 1-3-0
    43 Big Dawgz Fastpitch 14u CALEXICO, CA 1-3-0
    43 OC Batbusters-Shelton Riverside, CA 1-3-0
    43 San Diego Coyotes Chula Vista, CA 1-3-0
    43 SoCal Synergy - Fleischer San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    51 South Bay Patriots Manhattan Beach, CA 1-2-0
    51 S C Dynasty - Horton RIVERSIDE, CA 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Power Surge coronado, CA 7-0-0
    2 So Cal Athletics Tbone Santa Ana, CA 6-1-0
    3 The Factory 16U - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA 3-4-0
    3 Firecrackers Brashear-Chavez Chula Vista, CA 5-2-0
    5 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos Lake Forest, CA 4-1-0
    5 Semper Fi Bulldogs-Lucero Murrieta, CA 4-1-0
    5 So Cal Athletics - Scott Jurupa Valley, CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA 4-1-0
    9 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 2-3-0
    9 Yuma Stars 2000 Somerton, AZ 3-2-0
    9 STORM- Boyd San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    9 OC Xtreme Ladera Ranch, CA 3-2-0
    9 EC Legit I I - Humphries El Cajon , CA 2-3-0
    9 Lady Hustle Scherer San Jose, CA 2-3-0
    9 USSSA Pride - Indian Encinitas, CA 2-3-0
    9 Artesia Punishers- LV18 Las Vegas , NV 3-1-0
    17 The Factory - Peterson San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    17 The Factory 16U Martinez lemon grove, CA 0-4-0
    17 OCELITE Ladera Ranch, CA 2-2-0
    17 West Coast Velocity LAKESIDE, CA 1-3-0
    17 SoCal Phoenix HS Gold valley center, CA 0-4-0
    17 Xplozion Softball San Jacinto , CA 1-3-0
    17 So Cal Choppers-Shields Valencia, CA 1-3-0
    17 Fury 16U Noelte San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    17 San Diego Legacy - Bender/Davis Carlsbad, CA 0-3-0
    17 Lil Saints 18u A - Lambert tolleson, AZ 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 SD Batbusters Fox - 18U San Diego, CA 4-3-0
    2 FURY Loa Murrieta, CA 4-2-0
    3 E1 Prospects Silva Hemet, CA 4-1-0
    3 Gamers El Cajon , CA 3-2-0
    5 STORM - Ward San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    5 Fearless Premier San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    5 San Diego ELITE - Rodriguez San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    5 IE Dynasty Elite - Carvajal Riverside, CA 1-4-0
    9 So Cal Dezire Banning, CA 0-4-0
    More Results