Baseball

NORTH ATLANTA OPEN II {8's, 11's, 13's (54/80), 14's (60/90) D2, 15's, 16's, and 18's}

East Cobb Complex & Surrounding Facilities, Georgia
5/20/2016 - 5/22/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 11's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bandits Ringgold, GA 6-0-0
    2 Signature Park Storm Buford, GA 5-1-0
    3 Sweeper Baseball 13U Kennesaw, GA 4-1-0
    4 Bigstix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 4-1-0
    5 Sharpsburg Vipers Sharpsburg, GA 3-1-0
    6 Bartow Canes Cartersville, GA 2-1-0
    7 Georgia Heat Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    8 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    9 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    10 GBSA Locust Grove, GA 2-1-0
    11 MC Mariners Mcdonough, GA 2-1-0
    12 Ninth Inning Royals (Iglesias) 14U Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    13 Dunn Right Dawgs Canton, GA 1-1-0
    14 East Cobb Astros Cartersville, GA 1-1-0
    15 Georgia Jackets Milton, GA 1-1-0
    16 Home Plate Chilidogs (Thompson/Blankenship) 13U Newnan, GA 1-2-0
    17 6-4-3 DP Cougars 11u Marietta, GA 4-1-0
    19 East Cobb Yankees Woodstock, GA 3-2-0
    20 Georgia Bombers 12u (McNeillie) Roswell, GA 3-2-0
    21 South Forsyth Giants - Ryan Cumming, GA 2-2-0
    22 Elite Gamers RWB Turner Locust Grove, GA 2-2-0
    24 West Forsyth Elite Wolverines Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    25 Sandtown Red Sox Atlanta, GA 1-2-0
    26 Mizuno Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 1-2-0
    27 Team Georgia Elite 11u Milton, GA 1-2-0
    28 Game On Wolfpack 10s Decatur, GA 1-2-0
    29 Georgia Bombers (Hancock) Johns Creek, GA 0-3-0
    30 East Cobb Surge Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    31 Hobgood Braves Red Woodstock, GA 0-3-0
    32 Nelson Baseball School Woodstock, GA 3-2-0
    33 ERA Baseball Hampton, GA 1-4-0
    35 12U GATA Wolf Pack\DeMarini Sports Lithonia, GA 1-3-0
    36 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 0-3-0
    37 Triple Play Baseball Cleveland, GA 0-3-0
    39 Sandy Plains Prowlers Woodstock, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's 54' / 80
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Home Plate-Searcy/Kearns Peachtree City, GA 6-0-0
    2 NextLvl Bombers Austell, GA 5-1-0
    4 Home Plate Chilidogs - Carnazzo Newnan, GA 3-1-0
    6 Team Elite Futures Cumming, GA 3-1-0
    7 East Cobb Dodgers Atlanta, GA 3-1-0
    8 Naturals Baseball gray, GA 2-2-0
    9 eXposure Baseball Chattanooga, TN 2-1-0
    10 Georgia Bombers (Hill) Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    11 Elite Gamers RWB Conyers, GA 2-1-0
    12 Acworth Warriors (Cloud) Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    14 Dacula Falcons Statham, GA 2-1-0
    15 MGBA 13u GRAYSON, GA 1-1-0
    16 Georgia Bombers (Alvarez) Alpharetta, GA 1-2-0
    17 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 5-1-0
    18 East Cobb Select Woodstock, GA 4-2-0
    19 Nashville Storm 13U Spring Hill , TN 3-2-0
    20 FCA Bullpen Titans McDonough, GA 3-2-0
    22 Acworth Warriors (Rhadans) Acworth, GA 2-1-0
    23 Home Plate - Faulkner Fayetteville, GA 2-2-0
    24 Buckhead Dodgers (Shaughnessy) Roswell, GA 2-2-0
    25 Ninth Inning Royals (Radcliff) 16U Atlanta, GA 1-2-0
    26 Redbirds Baseball (Thames) Woodstock, GA 1-2-0
    27 Clarksville Orioles Clarksville, TN 1-2-0
    28 Ocee Orioles Johns Creek, GA 1-2-0
    29 Birmingham Stealdogs Birmingham, AL 1-2-0
    30 DSB Diablos Gold Dunwoody, GA 1-2-0
    31 Cambridge Bears White Milton, GA 1-2-0
    32 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 1-2-0
    33 9 Stars Saints Cartersville, GA 4-2-0
    34 Game Time Elite Columbia, TN 3-3-0
    36 Baseball Genius Academy Bombers 14U Decatur, GA 2-3-0
    37 Team Georgia cumming, GA 1-2-0
    38 Buckhead Academy Dodgers (Caldwell) Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    39 DHYS Spartans Atlanta, GA 1-3-0
    40 Cambridge Bears Blue Milton, GA 1-3-0
    41 Georgia Roadrunners Alpharetta, GA 0-3-0
    42 Choice Baseball 14u Douglasville , GA 0-3-0
    43 Cherokee Eagles Woodstock, GA 0-3-0
    44 Hoover Bucs 13u Hoover, AL 0-3-0
    45 PTC Bats-Gloriod Peachtree City, GA 0-3-0
    46 Sharon Springs Spartans Silver Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Ga Jays Bremen, GA 6-0-0
    2 Georgia Arsenal Canton, GA 5-1-0
    3 East Cobb Black Knights Canton, GA 4-1-0
    4 Bullpen Braves Conyers, GA 4-1-0
    5 DSB Diabolos Gold Suwanee, GA 3-1-0
    6 Roswell Black Hornets Roswell, GA 3-1-0
    7 Raiders Baseball Soddy Daisy, TN 3-1-0
    8 Cambridge Bears Milton, GA 3-1-0
    9 Buckhead Dodgers - Aldridge Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    11 Team Rawlings (14u) Dalton, GA 2-1-0
    12 Team Elite Steel Cumming, GA 2-1-0
    13 Game On Team Evolution Macon, GA 2-1-0
    14 T.E. South East Buford, GA 2-1-0
    15 Shaw Park Bandits Roswell, GA 2-1-0
    16 Hillgrove 8th Grade Hawks Powder Springs, GA 1-1-0
    17 Team Rawlings Dawsonville, GA 5-1-0
    19 Stealth Baseball Loudon, TN 3-2-0
    21 Double Day Braves 15U Plainville, GA 2-1-0
    22 The Tide Canton, GA 2-1-0
    23 Atlanta Dodgers Canton, GA 2-1-0
    24 Titans Baseball Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    25 Gainesville Braves Gainesville, GA 1-1-0
    27 Creekview Grizzlies Canton, GA 1-2-0
    28 Five Star National (Smith) Bonaire, GA 1-2-0
    29 East Cobb Hurricanes Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    30 Acworth Warriors Dallas, GA 1-2-0
    31 Central Alabama Nationals Sylacauga, AL 1-2-0
    32 Chelsea Baseball Club Chelsea, AL 1-2-0
    33 Georgia Thunder Madison, GA 5-1-0
    34 Team Elite Prospects Cumming, GA 4-2-0
    35 ECB Padres Canton, GA 3-2-0
    36 JCS Rangers Dallas, GA 3-2-0
    38 Barrett Baseball Cumming, GA 1-3-0
    39 Georgia Havoc Blairsville, GA 1-3-0
    40 Ocee Orioles Milton, GA 1-3-0
    42 T.E. South East (White) Buford, GA 0-2-0
    43 15U DR Dawgs Milton, GA 0-2-0
    44 East Cobb Colt 45's Kennesaw, GA 0-3-0
    45 East Cobb Black Knights Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    46 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    47 West GA Jackets Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    48 Sandy Plains Prowlers Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    49 DSB Dunwoody Diablos Maroon Dunwoody, GA 3-2-0
    50 Sawnee Mountain Park Thunder Cumming, GA 2-3-0
    51 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 0-3-0
    52 Hobgood Braves Canton, GA 1-3-0
    53 Storm Baseball (Prospects) 17U Smyrna, GA 0-3-0
    54 6-4-3 DP Tigers Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    55 Barrett Baseball White Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 15's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Cobb A's (GPA) Dallas, GA 6-0-0
    2 Hardknox Orioles McDonough, GA 3-1-0
    3 East Cobb Yankees 16u Woodstock, GA 4-1-0
    4 East Cobb Astros (Blumenthal) Marietta, GA 4-1-0
    5 Cross Hit Baseball Academy - Black Gallatin, TN 3-1-0
    6 643 DP Cougars 18u Dunwoody, GA 3-1-0
    7 Georgia Batmen Valdosta, GA 2-1-0
    9 McDonough Eagles McDonough, GA 2-2-0
    10 Signature Park Dacula, GA 2-1-0
    11 6-4-3 DP Cougars (Hightower) Dunwoody, GA 1-1-0
    12 NSTA Naturals Duluth, GA 1-1-0
    13 Elite Gamers RWB (Kaufman) McDonough, GA 1-1-0
    15 Round-Trip Baseball Bobcats Johns Creek, GA 1-2-0
    16 Hardknox Giants Mcdonough, GA 1-2-0
    17 Georgia Bombers (South) Alpharetta, GA 4-2-0
    18 PTB BATS Peachtree City, GA 3-3-0
    19 Wave Baseball Easley, SC 3-2-0
    20 Georgia Bombers (North) Alpharetta, GA 2-3-0
    21 Nextlevel Bombers Acworth, GA 1-2-0
    22 15u East Cobb Colt .45s Powder Springs, GA 1-2-0
    23 Georgia Stars 15u Norcross, GA 1-2-0
    24 Top Tier Baseball Villa Rica, GA 2-2-0
    26 5-Tool Baseball 15U Douglasville, GA 1-2-0
    27 6-4-3 DP Tigers Marietta , GA 0-3-0
    28 Scoutz - Blue Statesboro, GA 0-3-0
    29 East Cobb Braves Johns Creek, GA 0-3-0
    30 Hobgood Braves Woodstock, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 16's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Addidas 17U Woodstock , GA 6-0-0
    2 East Cobb Colt 45's Marietta, GA 5-1-0
    3 6-4-3 DP Cougars 15U Marietta, GA 4-1-0
    4 Team RBI Bruins dallas, GA 4-1-0
    5 East Cobb Astros 15U White, GA 3-1-0
    6 Team 360 Hawks Norcross, GA 3-1-0
    7 Georgia Bombers (Gaines) Decatur, GA 3-1-0
    8 GPA Pirates 16 Dallas, GA 2-1-0
    9 Bombsquad Gray, GA 1-2-0
    10 Phenom Georgia 17u Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    11 Livsey Sports Academy Jonesboro, GA 1-2-0
    12 ECB Rays Marietta, GA 0-1-0
    13 GA Sports Academy MACON, GA 1-2-0
    14 East Cobb Dodgers Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    16 Dunwoody Diablos Dunwoody, GA 0-2-0
    17 Central Alabama Baseball Academy Sylacauga, AL 3-2-0
    18 Chattanooga Mustangs Ringgold, GA 2-3-0
    19 Gwinnett Aces Lawrenceville, GA 0-2-0
    20 A-Team Baseball 2019 Appling, GA 1-3-0
    21 Viper Baseball Academy Hazel Green, AL 0-3-0
    22 Double Day Dodgers Plainville, GA 0-3-0
    23 15U\16U GATA Wolf Pack\DeMarini Sports Lithonia, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 18's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Colt .45s 16u Marietta, GA 5-0-0
    2 Central Alabama Nationals Sylacauga, AL 4-1-0
    4 Oak Mountain Baseball Club Birmingham, AL 2-1-0
    5 Georgia Stars 18u Norcross, GA 1-1-0
    6 ECB Yankees Marietta, GA 1-1-0
    7 Chain - Trojans - 18u Gainesville, GA 1-2-0
    8 East Cobb Colt 45's 18U Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    10 Prospects Academy Arkadelphia, AR 2-2-0
    11 East Cobb Black Knights Woodstock, GA 2-2-0
    12 GPA Pirates 18 Dallas, GA 1-3-0
    13 ECB Atec Orange Canton, GA 0-3-0
    14 Gamecocks Peachtree City, GA 0-3-0
    15 East Cobb Braves 18's Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results