Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 14u World Series

Park City / Oakley / Coalville / Heber, Utah
7/10/2017 - 7/15/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14u Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 USA Athletics - Sanchez Torrance, CA 6-4-0
    2 AZ Desert Thunder - Campos Tucson, AZ 6-5-0
    3 Utah Eclipse South Jordan, UT 4-4-0
    3 The Next Level 14u-Ruder Temecula, CA 3-5-0
    5 Adrenaline Black '02 Castle Rock, CO 3-4-0
    5 OHANA TIGERS CRUZ Chino Hills , CA 3-5-0
    5 So Cal Athletics (Marinakis / Jendro) San Diego, CA 4-3-0
    5 Quakes Fastpitch 03 Saratoga, CA 2-5-0
    9 Firecrackers-Rockey/Gugler Lancaster, CA 2-5-0
    9 OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM Hacienda Heights, CA 1-5-0
    9 Primetime Elite Mora LOS ANGELES, CA 2-5-0
    9 Marin Blue Angels (Lightfoot) Corte Madera, CA 2-6-0
    13 Basin Bandit's VERNAL, UT 2-5-0
    13 El Segundo Brewers El Segundo, CA 2-5-0
    13 Mizuno Firebirds Paradise Valley, AZ 2-5-0
    13 Arizona Batbusters Prescott Valley , AZ 1-4-0
    17 Concord Lady Hawks 03 Vanderver Martinez, CA 0-6-0
    17 AASA-Castilleja Modesto, CA 1-5-0
    17 SC SWAT 14U Vacaville, CA 0-6-0
    17 Foothill Gold-Magorian Foresthill, CA 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 14u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 ACES Westlake Village, CA 10-0-0
    2 Firecrackers CC James Clovis, CA 7-1-0
    3 Lady Hustle 14U Mattos Pleasanton, CA 9-2-0
    3 Ca Grapettes KS Stockton, CA 8-1-0
    5 All American Mizuno-03 Elk Grove , CA 6-3-0
    5 Idaho Sliders Meridian, ID 7-1-0
    5 California Panthers Perez La Mirada, CA 7-3-0
    5 Quakes Fastpitch 02 Cupertino, CA 5-3-0
    9 Utah Edge Layton, UT 6-2-0
    9 Rampage West Bountiful, UT 6-3-0
    9 Grapettes - Anchundo Manteca, CA 5-4-0
    9 Salt Lake Vision riverton, UT 4-3-0
    13 So Cal Athletics- Lewis Long Beach, CA 6-2-0
    13 BATBUSTERS-RICHARDSON TRACY, CA 5-3-0
    13 Salt Lake Premier Magna, UT 4-3-0
    13 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 5-3-0
    17 So Cal Liberty Huntington Beach , CA 4-3-0
    17 USA Phenom Sabac/Moes Santa Barbara , CA 4-2-0
    17 FIRCRACKER UT ROLLIN Salt Lake City, UT 4-3-0
    17 So Cal Choppers 03 Montrose, CA 5-2-0
    17 WA ACERS GREEN Tacoma, WA 4-3-0
    17 Oregon Red Heat 03 Hillsboro, OR 4-3-0
    17 UTAH THUNDER Layton, UT 4-3-0
    17 So Cal Athletics 16u Wayne La Habra Heights, CA 3-3-0
    25 Salt Lake Pegasus Korth Riverton, UT 2-2-0
    25 Central Cal Dirtdogs, Olson Bakersfield, CA 3-3-0
    25 Bat Company Thiry Beaverton, OR 2-4-0
    25 Zombie Hunters Elite West Jordan, UT 2-4-0
    25 San Jose Lady Sharks - Afanador San Jose, CA 4-2-0
    25 USA ATHLETICS - Amador La Palma , CA 3-3-0
    25 All-American Mizuno 02 Folsom, CA 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers Romero - (Black) Fontana, CA 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NorCal Xperience Saratoga , CA 7-3-0
    2 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 6-4-0
    3 Nova Fusion '02 GALLEGOS SAN JOSE, CA 6-4-0
    3 Lakewood Hustlers - South OC Las Flores, CA 5-3-0
    5 Hollywood Firecrackers-Acosta Los angeles, CA 5-4-0
    5 So Cal Athletics - Martinez Ontario, CA 5-3-0
    5 The Factory - Santee 2021 Santee, CA 5-5-0
    9 Washington Elite Diamonds Fastpitch 16U Eaton Mill Creek, WA 5-3-0
    9 Colorado Wildcats Fort Collins, CO 5-3-0
    9 Bears 14U Alamo, CA 4-4-0
    9 USA Athletics - Cowing Torrance, CA 3-5-0
    9 Caligold 14u Soares Brentwood, CA 4-5-0
    13 Firecrackers Lo Desert-Cooper Indio , CA 4-4-0
    13 NJ Heat Futures Farmingdale, NJ 4-4-0
    13 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 4-4-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA 3-4-0
    17 WA Acers 14U Orange Tacoma, WA 3-4-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear Wenger Chino Hills, CA 4-3-0
    17 Kaikamahine 14U Honolulu, HI 3-4-0
    17 Impact Gold RGV Jimenez Los Fresnos , TX 1-5-0
    17 USA Athletics - Koltko Redondo Beach, CA 3-4-0
    17 AZ Thundercats 03 Tucson, AZ 2-5-0
    17 So Cal Lady Bombers Woodland Hills, CA 3-4-0
    25 IE Prime Murrieta, CA 2-4-0
    25 NM Titans Yahtahey, NM 1-5-0
    25 Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett West Hills, CA 1-4-0
    25 SoCal Dirtdogs Galindo Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2-4-0
    25 Big Dream Chasers Downey, CA 1-4-0
    25 Nor Cal Hotshots Bennett Antioch, CA 1-4-0
    25 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson Antioch, CA 1-5-0
    25 Utah Twisters Riverton , UT 2-4-0
    More Results