Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 16u & 18u World Series

San Diego, California -- South
7/10/2017 - 7/15/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 16u Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA 5-3-0
    2 Power Surge - Bubar San Diego, CA 5-4-0
    3 Washington Patriots - Gott Lynnwood, WA 4-4-0
    3 Bownet Radwich Oxnard, CA 3-6-0
    5 Central Ca KRUSH Rich Fresno, CA 2-6-0
    5 West Coast Velocity LAKESIDE, CA 4-5-0
    7 Fury Menifee, CA 3-5-0
    7 ARTESIA PUNISHERS - GONZALES Downey, CA 3-5-0
    9 IV Xtreme Softball Imperial, CA 1-6-0
    9 NorCal Shockers Antioch, CA 2-5-0
    9 Warriors 01 Broomfield, CO 2-5-0
    9 Lady Wolfpack-Ordaz Fremont, CA 1-6-0
    13 Colorado Havoc - Ainsworth Conifer , CO 0-6-0
    13 Burlingame Titans- Palacio Burlingame, CA 0-5-0
    13 Oregon Titans DeMarini 16 Gold Salem, OR 0-6-0
    13 Vendetta AZ 16U-Baldwin Queen Creek, AZ 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 16u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Explosion 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez Paramount, CA 9-0-0
    2 Ca Grapettes CAT Tracy, CA 8-1-0
    3 So Cal Athletics Tbone Santa Ana, CA 8-1-0
    5 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 8-2-0
    5 The Bat Company - Cordts Gresham, OR 6-2-0
    5 Oregon Thunder Eastman Hillsboro, OR 6-2-0
    5 So Cal Breakers 16 Beddow San marcos, CA 5-2-0
    9 AZ Impact Gold-16u Tucson, AZ 5-4-0
    9 BC Tigard, OR 6-2-0
    9 USA Athletics Sanchez Long Beach, CA 7-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics - Souhlaris Corona, CA 4-3-0
    13 Demarini Az Athletics Camen tucson, AZ 4-4-0
    13 WA. Angels-Hiner 16U Kennewick, WA 5-3-0
    13 Power Surge coronado, CA 5-3-0
    13 Capital City CRUSH Keizer, OR 4-3-0
    17 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 2-3-0
    17 The Factory - Peterson San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    17 California Panthers Forseen downey, CA 4-3-0
    17 CV Synergy Pittsburg, CA 3-2-0
    17 Tribes Dinuba, CA 3-2-0
    17 NWBullets-Campbell Junction City, OR 4-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers 18u - Hsieh TORRANCE, CA 3-3-0
    17 Fearless- Endo/Fleet San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    25 Fogball-Powered by E1 El Centro , CA 3-2-0
    25 Firecrackers-SGV Harrison 16U Covina, CA 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 16u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers AZ Wedman Tucson, AZ 8-4-0
    2 CaliGold 16u Antioch, CA 5-3-0
    3 Oregon Thunder 01 HILLSBORO, OR 6-3-0
    3 San Diego Legacy - Bender/Davis Carlsbad, CA 5-4-0
    5 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos Lake Forest, CA 4-3-0
    5 Silicon Valley Fusion 16A Herrera Mountain View, CA 5-4-0
    5 So Cal Revolution Thousand Oaks, CA 7-3-0
    9 TC Stars 16A Fort Collins, CO 4-4-0
    9 Lil Saints 18 Gold Chandler, AZ 2-3-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte '02 Winchester, CA 3-4-0
    9 LIL SAINTS/ROJAS Glendale, AZ 2-4-0
    13 E1Prospects - Parker CORONA, CA 2-5-0
    13 Washington Illusion-16 Castle Rock, WA 4-4-0
    13 All American AZ- Powered by Mizuno Apache Junction, AZ 3-3-0
    13 SO CAL OUTLAWS (Goodson/Brown) Carson, CA 2-4-0
    17 American Freedom Express-- Holt Littleton, CO 2-4-0
    17 Az Force Bryant Surprise, AZ 0-5-0
    17 Eugene Ice Eugene, OR 1-3-0
    17 Eugene Lightning (Gold) Junction City, OR 3-4-0
    17 Burlingame Titans Agosti Burlingame, CA 2-4-0
    17 E1 Fastpitch Prospects Brawley, CA 2-5-0
    17 Tri county smash Modesto, CA 2-4-0
    17 Bad to the Bone (Salt lake City) West Valley City, UT 2-4-0
    25 USA Elite - Guidi Lodi , CA 1-5-0
    25 Hillsboro Diamondbacks 01 Hillsboro, OR 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 18u Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Salinas Storm 18U- Blue Salinas, CA 5-4-0
    2 STORM - Ward San Diego, CA 5-4-0
    3 Bat Company 18U Riggs Tigard, OR 3-5-0
    3 Fearless Premier San Diego, CA 4-5-0
    5 Foothill Gold 18U Beijer Cameron Park, CA 2-6-0
    5 California Riptide Gold San Jose, CA 4-5-0
    7 Washington Illusion Gold- Harris Castle Rock, WA 1-6-0
    7 NEW MEXICO POISON-Morales ALBUQUERQUE, NM 2-6-0
    9 Insanity bullhead city, AZ 1-6-0
    9 Nor Cal Batbusters Orangevale, CA 1-6-0
    9 Colorado Cardinals Vigil Arvada, CO 0-5-0
    9 Vendetta AZ 18U-Brimhall Tempe, AZ 0-6-0
    13 I.E. Enigma Softball Riverside, CA 1-5-0
    13 Game Day Vacaville, CA 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 18u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics-Mercado/Smith Murrieta, CA 9-0-0
    2 Ohana Tigers Gold JQuarles Cerritos, CA 9-2-0
    3 California Thunder San Dimas, CA 7-1-0
    3 Ohana Tigers Cerritos, CA 7-1-0
    5 Nor Cal Blast 18U- Masters Belmont, CA 5-1-0
    5 So Cal Athletics-Vasquez Lake Elsinore, CA 7-2-0
    5 So Cal Breakers Imoto Vista, CA 6-2-0
    5 Arizona Desert Thunder- Hambrick Dewey, AZ 5-3-0
    9 Salinas Storm 18Gold Heen Hollister, CA 5-2-0
    9 Team California 18U Lincoln, CA 5-3-0
    9 Grapettes Pearson Sacramento, CA 4-2-0
    9 Washington Acers Puyallup, WA 5-3-0
    13 Inferno spanish fork, UT 5-3-0
    13 San Diego Power Surge 18Gold Chula Vista, CA 5-3-0
    13 AZ FORCE-Doran Chandler, AZ 3-4-0
    13 Firecrackers-Lucero Murrieta, CA 5-3-0
    17 AZ Bombers 18U Gold Phoenix, AZ 3-2-0
    17 Premier Speed International Olympia, WA 3-3-0
    17 Acers Gold Anderton Maple Valley, WA 4-3-0
    17 Tri County Smash Gold Ceres, CA 4-3-0
    17 Hustlers 18U Gold Fountain Valley, CA 3-4-0
    17 Next Generation 18U Hernandez Kyle, TX 2-3-0
    17 NW Sidewinder Eng Tulalip, WA 5-2-0
    17 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder Winchester, CA 2-3-0
    More Results
  • 18u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Psyclones 99 Lakewood, CO 8-2-0
    2 Jets Gold Agoura Hills, CA 6-3-0
    3 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte Winchester, CA 7-4-0
    3 Diamond Runners Imperial Valley, CA 6-5-0
    5 Batbusters-AZ Mesa, AZ 4-4-0
    5 Colorado Classics Loveland, CO 6-2-0
    5 Ridge Meadows Pride Maple Ridge, BC, CN 4-3-0
    5 TC Stars 18A Greeley, CO 4-4-0
    9 Firecrackers-Ensey/Singer Mission Viejo, CA 2-4-0
    9 Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA 4-4-0
    9 Nevada Hot Shots Carson City, NV 3-4-0
    9 Mass Rapids Gold Newton, MA 3-3-0
    13 NCSD Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K Oceanside , CA 2-5-0
    13 Strike Force Jensen - Loar Murrieta, CA 2-3-0
    13 Snohomish S.W.A.T. 99 Lake Stevens, WA 5-3-0
    13 Arizona Suncats 18u Queen Creek , AZ 3-4-0
    17 Central Cal Dirtdogs - Alcoser Hanford, CA 0-4-0
    17 Team California - Adame Citrus Heights, CA 2-5-0
    17 NW ILLUSION Castle Rock, WA 1-4-0
    17 Lil Rebels Oregon GRANTS PASS, OR 2-4-0
    17 South Bay Patriots-Temblador Hawthorne, CA 1-5-0
    17 Tri County Smash - Henson Ceres, CA 1-5-0
    17 Solano Galaxy Pro Gas Fairfield, CA 2-4-0
    17 So Cal Dezire Banning, CA 1-5-0
    More Results