Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 10u/12u World Series

Sparks / Reno / Carson City, Nevada
7/17/2017 - 7/22/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Athletics - Beck Santa Ana, CA 9-1-0
    2 PSA Eagles - Razo Santa Maria, CA 8-1-0
    3 Ca Yard Sharks Rocklin, CA 5-4-0
    3 The Next Level Gold - Haskell San Diego, CA 5-2-0
    5 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) Santee, CA 5-3-0
    5 Universal 10U McNair San Rafael, CA 7-1-0
    7 Firecrackers Central California- Galaviz Fresno , CA 5-3-0
    7 LGCS Magic 10B Fales San Jose, CA 5-3-0
    9 Firecrackers 06 Alano Ontario, CA 5-2-0
    9 SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA 3-3-0
    9 Yucaipa Missfits Yucaipa, CA 4-3-0
    9 Yard Sharks 06 Albin/Lopez Rocklin, CA 3-3-0
    13 AZ Hotshots 06 - Isaacson Mesa, AZ 2-3-0
    13 Socal Breakers 06 carlsbad, CA 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 10u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 California Riptide San Jose, CA 7-2-0
    2 Ohana Tigers 06 Vc Renteria Oxnard, CA 5-3-0
    3 Nevada Hotshots-Gooch Minden , NV 4-6-0
    3 ALL AMERICAN MIZUNO-Graham Dixon, CA 5-4-0
    5 Firecrackers Media City 12U-Torres Burbank, CA 3-5-0
    5 Tri County Smash Modesto, CA 3-5-0
    7 NorCal Bandits Elk Grove, CA 4-4-0
    7 Game Day Vacaville , CA 2-6-0
    9 CC Dirtdogs-Vazquez Hanford, CA 2-4-0
    9 CV Athletics-Ramos Fresno, CA 1-5-0
    9 USA Athletics Rialto, CA 1-5-0
    9 Nemesis Elite 10u Hernandez Cerritos, CA 0-6-0
    13 Firecrackers Brashear '06 Riverside , CA 0-6-0
    13 Lakewood Hustlers-Gomez lakewood, CA 0-4-0
    13 SoCal Athletics Briggs 07 Corona, CA 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 12u Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Firecrackers Knight Huntington Beach, CA 7-3-0
    2 Washington Majestics 12U-Millar Marysville, WA 6-5-0
    3 The Factory 14U Dibsie San Diego, CA 4-6-0
    3 Cen Cal Dirtdogs 05-Furlong Clovis, CA 5-5-0
    5 Diamond Dusters Black Port Orchard, WA 4-4-0
    5 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 San Diego, CA 2-6-0
    5 AASA-Pikas Los Banos, CA 3-5-0
    5 USA Athletics Sanchez Fontana, CA 2-5-0
    9 Firecrackers Media City 12U-Ascencio Glendale, CA 2-5-0
    9 AASA Swanson Rocklin, CA 2-6-0
    9 USA Athletics- Aispuro Fontana, CA 3-5-0
    9 Nor Cal Batbusters 05 rio linda, CA 3-6-0
    13 So Cal Venom Burbank , CA 3-5-0
    13 Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson Novato, CA 1-5-0
    13 Batbusters Peterson Irvine, CA 1-6-0
    13 Desert Thunder - Payne Tucson, AZ 1-6-0
    17 NV Batbusters Olsen Reno, NV 0-6-0
    17 Firecrackers Keene/Martinez Bakersfield, CA 1-5-0
    17 Californian Riptide San Jose, CA 1-5-0
    17 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) La Mesa, CA 1-5-0
    17 Easton Elite 12U Finney Windsor, CA 0-6-0
    17 Salinas Storm Fanene Salinas, CA 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 12u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight Los Alamitos, CA 10-0-0
    2 NV Batbusters - Martensen Reno, NV 9-2-0
    3 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 Lomita, CA 9-2-0
    3 California Cruisers- Caouette laguna niguel , CA 10-3-0
    5 Explosion Smith/Harrington Chino, CA 7-1-0
    5 Grapettes Gann 12u French Camp, CA 8-1-0
    5 Bownet Marcia 12U Petaluma, CA 9-3-0
    5 San Jose Sting San Jose, CA 6-2-0
    9 California Cruisers Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA 5-3-0
    9 LTG - Tillery Rocklin, CA 5-3-0
    9 Ohana Tigers - Lucero Las Vegas, NV 6-2-0
    9 So Cal Choppers/I-5 Castaic, CA 6-3-0
    13 So Cal Liberty Fullerton, CA 5-3-0
    13 Universal Fastpitch 05 Fairfield, CA 5-3-0
    13 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa Imperial Beach, CA 6-2-0
    13 Ohana Tigers Casas Chino Hills, CA 4-4-0
    17 Hollister Blackjacks 12U Ibarra Hollister, CA 5-3-0
    17 So. Cal. Choppers-Sabedra Saugus, CA 3-3-0
    17 Universal Fastpitch 04 Martinez, CA 6-2-0
    17 California Raiders Ventura , CA 5-2-0
    17 California Cruisers Alaan Diamond Bar, CA 5-2-0
    17 Central Valley Swarm Turlock, CA 4-3-0
    17 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes lakewood, CA 3-4-0
    17 GForce Softball Riverside , CA 4-3-0
    25 Mizuno Storm- Smith Peoria, AZ 3-3-0
    25 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 4-2-0
    25 So Cal Lady Bombers 12u Woodland Hills, CA 3-2-0
    25 *** Temecula, CA 6-2-0
    25 Firecrackers-Cantrell Huntinton Beach, CA 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers 05 Garcia Rancho Cucamonga , CA 3-3-0
    25 Ruthless Canyon Country, CA 4-2-0
    33 So Cal Victory 04 Newbury Park, CA 3-3-0
    33 NV Batbusters-Silva Sparks, NV 3-4-0
    33 Adrenaline Athletics 12u- Orange corona, CA 3-3-0
    33 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 4-2-0
    33 ALL AMERICAN MIZUNO - PIRKEY Sacramento, CA 2-3-0
    33 CenCal Firecrackers/Duke Madera, CA 2-3-0
    More Results
  • 12u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 San Jose Lady Sharks-Cummings San Jose, CA 9-3-0
    2 Courage Hilliard - 2023 Yorba Linda, CA 8-4-0
    3 Batbusters Gomes-Brooks lockeford, CA 5-3-0
    3 Nor Cal Blast 12U Belmont, CA 6-3-0
    5 Mizuno Storm 12U Acketz Chandler , AZ 5-3-0
    5 Fresno Force 12U-Benavides Clovis, CA 6-2-0
    5 Hype Fastpitch Rocklin, CA 5-4-0
    5 USSSA Pride 12u - Indian IE/Taylor RIVERSIDE, CA 7-4-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 La Mirada, CA 5-4-0
    9 Batbusters 14U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA 4-4-0
    9 Case Batbusters 12U - OC Orange, CA 4-4-0
    9 Batbusters- Silva Elk Grove, CA 3-5-0
    13 Game Day 5-4-0
    13 Zombie Hunters 04 West Jordan, UT 3-4-0
    13 OC Strikeforce - Adams Fullerton, CA 5-4-0
    13 IV Elite 04' Imperial , CA 3-5-0
    17 CA BREEZE 05 Elk Grove , CA 3-5-0
    17 Artesia Punishers Roman Mira Loma, CA 3-5-0
    17 Hawaii Strikers Honolulu, HI 3-4-0
    17 Fairfield Phantoms-Gray Rancho Cordova, CA 3-5-0
    17 Pico Pride Pico Rivera, CA 3-4-0
    17 Corona Angels Humphreys Corona, CA 2-5-0
    17 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 3-4-0
    17 Oakdale Heat Oakdale, CA 3-4-0
    25 Hawaii Titans Demarini Waianae, HI 1-5-0
    25 So Cal Athletics - 2023 La Mirada, CA 2-4-0
    25 Nevada Hotshots Minden, NV 1-5-0
    25 Nor Cal Xperience Sunnyvale, CA 1-4-0
    25 Rebels - Casetta Rocklin, CA 1-5-0
    25 CA Rage (Stellakis) San Dimas, CA 3-4-0
    25 Tri County Smash 12U-Macias Riverbank, CA 4-4-0
    25 Nevada Lightning 05 Reno, NV 2-4-0
    33 NorCal Bandits 05 Chamberlin El Dorado Hills, CA 2-5-0
    33 OC Diablos Tustin , CA 1-5-0
    33 CC FIRECRACKERS RICKS MADERA, CA 2-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA 1-5-0
    33 CCA Ramirez Hollister , CA 1-5-0
    33 IE Dynasty05-Karrer Riverside, CA 1-4-0
    More Results