Girls Fastpitch

Colorado Fireworks 2017

Aurora, Colorado
6/25/2017 - 7/2/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Premier Fastpitch 16u Gold Mattoon, IL 6-1
    2 Nebraska Gold 16U - Gerdes (formerly Nebraska Fury) Gretna, NE 6-3
    3 Wagner's Gold - Allender Bel Air, MD 8-1
    3 NWI SOX 2000 Dyer, IN 8-1
    5 TC Tremors Select Apalachin, NY 5-2
    5 Corona Angels Humphreys Corona, CA 3-4
    5 Bulls/Sox Academy 16U CV Aurora, IL 6-4
    5 Epoch Carlsbad, CA 6-1
    25 Colorado Angels - Quimby Centennial, CO 3-3
    33 Minnesota Irish 16 Gold Rosemount, MN 0-6
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Driven Academy Locos Au Lincoln, NE 10-0
    2 Salt Lake Pegasus - Brown Salt Lake City, UT 10-2
    3 18u Texas Glory Blue Krum, TX 6-3
    3 Absolute Blast 18G - Dailey Woodinville, WA 6-1
    5 Clearwater Lady Bombers Gold Dunedin, FL 5-5
    5 Firecrackers AZ Holland Surprise, AZ 7-1
    5 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 7-3
    5 The Warriors Lafayette, CO 4-2
    9 Oregon Titans Demarini 18Gold Salem, OR 4-3
    9 Smittys Terminators Winnipeg, CN 4-5
    9 Colorado Angels Gold Aurora, CO 5-2
    9 California Cruisers-AE Gold Corona, CA 6-1
    9 Stripes & Strikes Sugarloaf, PA 4-4
    9 Breakers Labs 18u San Diego, CA 5-2
    9 Arizona Hotshots Elite-Nicholson Gilbert, AZ 5-2
    16 SoCal Athletics Jackson/Vasquez San Bernardino, CA 3-5
    16 NW Batbusters-Seek Lake Stevens, WA 5-3
    16 SC BANDITS Summerville, SC 3-5
    16 San Jose Lady Sharks Gilroy, CA 4-4
    16 Cal Nuggets 18Gold Redwood City, CA 4-4
    21 San Jose Sting - Reyes San Jose, CA 3-4
    21 Bears Gold Alamo, CA 2-5
    21 Prodigy-ROC Highlands Ranch, CO 4-3
    21 Missouri Stealth Kaufman Columbia, MO 2-5
    21 San Diego Legacy Weimer/Childers San Diego, CA 3-5
    21 New Lenox Lightning 18U MK Oak Lawn, IL 4-2
    21 Illinois Sluggers Chicago, IL 1-6
    21 Pa Xtreme Gold Green Lane, PA 3-4
    21 NW Bullets Knuth Salem, OR 4-3
    21 NW Sidewinder Eng Tulalip, WA 1-6
    26 Zephyrs Gold - Nebraska Lincoln, NE 0-6
    26 Toronto Fastpitch Club Toronto, CN 0-6
    26 USA Athletics Robles/Mora Buena Park , CA 2-4
    26 Bat Company 18U Riggs Tigard, OR 2-4
    26 Stealth Fastpitch Adams Rosamond, CA 0-6
    26 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Hughes Oklahoma City, OK 3-3
    26 Washington LadyHawks Blue Lakewood, WA 2-4
    26 Sundodgers Seattle, WA 0-6
    26 Washington LadyHawks Blue Puyallup, WA 2-4
    26 Richmond Islanders 2000A Richmond, WA 0-5
    More Results