Baseball

Texas Lone Star Classic

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
4/1/2016 - 4/3/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tiger Baseball Jacksboro, TX 3-1-0
    2 Cooperstown Cobras 10U Roach Ft Worth, TX 3-2-0
    3 FBSA Riders - Weaks Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    4 Dynasty Baseball Academy - Martinez Fort Worth, TX 2-2-0
    6 Coppell Bandits Carrollton, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers-Clark Royse city, TX 5-0-0
    2 Grayson Baseball Little Elm, TX 4-1-0
    3 DBI Bluesox Amick Sanger, TX 3-1-0
    4 Spitfire Baseball- Black Cleburne, TX 3-2-0
    5 Texas Desperados - Spence Lewisville, TX 1-2-0
    6 Texas Stars Baseball Club 10U Grand Prairie, TX 2-2-0
    7 Modocs McKinney, TX 2-2-0
    8 MBB Sluggers Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    9 TCR Bobcats - Reynolds Trophy Club, TX 1-2-0
    10 Southlake Dragons - Odell Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    11 DBI Blue Sox 10U CONE Double Oak, TX 0-3-0
    12 TR Baseball 10U Mansfield, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11 Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NTXBC Dirtbags-Burgess Fort Worth, TX 5-0-0
    2 NTX Titans 12U - Anderson Forney, TX 4-1-0
    3 Cooperstown Cobras 11U Fryer Ft Worth, TX 3-1-0
    4 Brazos River Athletics Granbury, TX 3-2-0
    5 Flower Mound Warriors Flower Mound, TX 2-1-0
    6 Highland Village STORM - D'Angelo Lantana, TX 2-1-0
    7 Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo Carrollton, TX 2-1-0
    8 Cooperstown Cobras 11U Tinius Ft Worth, TX 2-1-0
    9 Midland Rockies Baseball Club Midland, TX 1-1-0
    11 Texas Lions (Roe) Mansfield, TX 4-1-0
    12 Texas Spikes 11u Stewart Allen, TX 3-2-0
    13 Dallas Redhawks - Terry Wylie, TX 1-2-0
    14 NTX Zephyrs Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    15 Coppell Cowboys - Reedy Lewisvillw, TX 0-3-0
    16 C3 Futures-Black North Richland Hills, TX 0-3-0
    17 The Express Baseball Club Arlington, TX 2-2-0
    18 Dallas Patriots - Ball Plano, TX 1-3-0
    19 Arlington Hawks Arlington , TX 0-3-0
    20 Texas Attack Fort Worth, TX 1-3-0
    21 Southfork Titans Parker, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 DBat Mustangs - Wallace Flower mound, TX 5-1-0
    2 Texas Desperados - Boyd Flower Mound, TX 4-2-0
    3 RIVERDOGS Burleson , TX 3-1-0
    4 Crowley Outlaws Benbrook, TX 3-1-0
    5 Dallas Pelicans - Tovar Richardson, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Tigers - Calhoun dallas, TX 2-1-0
    7 PTC Aces - Dennis Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    8 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt Corinth, TX 1-3-0
    9 Paris Thunder Paris, TX 1-2-0
    10 Texas Rattlers Elite - Hunt Flower Mound, TX 1-2-0
    11 Texas Reds Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    12 NTX Eagles - O'Neill Fairview, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Fort Worth Lobos Black North Richland Hills, TX 5-1-0
    2 Dallas Mustangs - Nichols WAXAHACHIE, TX 5-1-0
    3 Dallas Mustangs Burleson, TX 3-1-0
    4 Amarillo Dragons Amarillo, TX 3-1-0
    5 Ropes - Valbuena Rowlett, TX 2-1-0
    6 NTX Young Guns 11U Gunter, TX 2-1-0
    7 Texas Rattlers - Klancnik Flower Mound, TX 3-1-0
    8 FBSA Riders Gray Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    9 C3 Futures - VP Bartonville, TX 2-1-0
    10 Black Sox Baseball Allen, TX 2-1-0
    11 Texas Strong Aledo, TX 1-2-0
    12 Richardson Eagles Richardson, TX 1-2-0
    13 FBSA Riders - Cox Flower Mound, TX 4-1-0
    14 CCBA A's Celina, TX 3-2-0
    15 Coppell Cowboys - Williams Coppell, TX 2-2-0
    16 Dallas Patriots - Stratton Plano, TX 2-2-0
    17 Keller Chargers Keller, TX 2-2-0
    18 NTX Tribe Sachse, TX 2-2-0
    19 Dallas Mustangs 11U Anderly/Nester Dallas, TX 2-2-0
    20 Texas Edge 11U Mitcham Granbury, TX 1-3-0
    21 Phenom Texas Celina, TX 1-2-0
    22 Texas Sliders ALBA, TX 1-2-0
    23 Texas Stix - Risenhoover Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    24 Dallas Texans - Wims Rockwall, TX 0-2-0
    25 Southlake Dragons - Carver Southlake, TX 3-2-0
    26 Legends Baseball Iowa Park, TX 2-3-0
    27 Academy Select Sun Devils - Nathan Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    28 DFW Express - Crabtree Colleyville, TX 0-3-0
    29 Texas Titans Baseball Club Ft Worth, TX 0-3-0
    30 DBI BLUESOX 11u - Floyd Corinth, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NTX Hawks Celina, TX 4-0-0
    3 Lubbock Raiders- Kiser Lubbock , TX 1-1-0
    4 Academy Select Sun Devils - Hay Rowlett, TX 2-2-0
    5 DBI Bluesox-Brizendine Trophy Club, TX 0-2-0
    6 Coppell Cowboys - Cooper Lewisville, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Southlake Dragons - Simpson Southlake, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - De La Garza Rockwall, TX 4-1-0
    3 Texas Baseball Club Denison, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dulins Dodgers TX - Shallies Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    5 Cooperstown Cobras 12u-Paul Ft Worth, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Mustangs - Holt Royse City, TX 3-1-0
    7 Frisco Riders - Price Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dallas Patriots - Watson Plano, TX 2-2-0
    9 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    10 TR Baseball 12U Mansfield, TX 1-2-0
    11 Midwest Elite - Flores Wichita Falls, TX 1-2-0
    12 Texans Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    13 Pro Source Athletics - Daniels Carrollton, TX 3-2-0
    14 TCA TWINS DEBUTY 2016 Sachse, TX 2-3-0
    15 FPA Phillies denton, TX 2-2-0
    16 Flower Mound Warriors Flower Mound, TX 2-2-0
    17 Dallas Tigers - Nutt Murphy, TX 0-3-0
    18 Dallas Tigers - Pyland Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    19 Dallas Mustangs Red Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    20 FBSA Riders - Albrecht Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13 Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 Cooperstown Cobras 13U Seltzer Ft Worth, TX 3-2-0
    3 Keller Aces Keller, TX 2-1-0
    4 The Express Baseball Club Arlington, TX 1-3-0
    5 Cooperstown Cobras 13U Fields Ft Worth, TX 1-2-0
    6 Midland Rockies Baseball Club Midland, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Lubbock Raiders 13U Lubbock , TX 5-0-0
    2 OK Royals Collinsville, OK 3-2-0
    3 Dallas Mustangs - Haugen Dallas, TX 3-1-0
    5 West Texas Edge Midland, TX 2-1-0
    6 Amarillo Titans - VanBuren Amarillo, TX 1-1-0
    7 Dallas Mustangs - Tillett Rowlett, TX 2-2-0
    7 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil Wylie, TX 1-2-0
    8 NTXBC Dirt Bags - Woods Keller, TX 1-2-0
    8 Ropes - Whitsell Anna, TX 1-3-0
    11 DBAT - Wheeler Carrollton, TX 0-3-0
    12 Dallas Mustangs - Neumann Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 C3 Futures - Capps Roanoke, TX 5-0-0
    2 Keller Barons Keller, TX 4-2-0
    3 DBI BlackSox 13U Ruehle Denton, TX 4-1-0
    4 Collin County Baseball Athletics Black McKinney, TX 3-2-0
    5 Allen Thunder Allen, TX 2-1-0
    6 Fort Worth Aces - Tovar 2-1-0
    7 Parker County Blue Sox Weatherford, TX 2-1-0
    8 STIX Baseball Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    9 Pro Source Athletics - Hernandez Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    10 OFI Baseball Mansfield, TX 1-2-0
    11 Pro Source Athletics - Fox Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    12 C3 Futures - Postema Roanoke, TX 1-2-0
    13 BN Mavericks Forney, TX 4-1-0
    14 Lubbock Pirates 13U Slaton, TX 2-3-0
    17 Frisco Riders 13U - Walker Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    18 Dallas Mustangs Prager Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    19 Arlington A's Grapevine, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 C3 Futures-vp Bartonville, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Mustangs-Place KELLER, TX 4-1-0
    3 Dallas Tigers Clark Heath, TX 3-1-0
    4 D-BAT 14U Tompkins Lantana, TX 2-2-0
    5 Texas Stix White Arlington , TX 1-2-0
    6 Dallas Mustangs Fort Worth, TX 2-2-0
    7 Ropes Thornton 14U McKinney, TX 1-3-0
    8 TC PATRIOTS Honor Mansfield , TX 1-3-0
    9 Texas Pirates Arlington, TX 1-2-0
    10 Dallas Tigers Hernandez Coppell, TX 1-2-0
    11 Collin County Baseball Academy Prosper, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Edge 14U Granbury, TX 5-0-0
    2 NTX Titans 14U Black Forney, TX 4-1-0
    3 Cooperstown Cobras 14U James Ft Worth, TX 3-1-0
    4 TXBN - Blue Fort Worth, TX 3-1-0
    5 North Texas Bulls - Keller Hurst, TX 2-1-0
    6 PTC Aces - Gray Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    7 Dallas Tigers Sanchez Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    9 HVA Storm - Burris Highland Village, TX 1-2-0
    10 Scots 2020 Gold -Davis Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    12 Fort Worth Greys Burleson, TX 3-2-0
    13 Keller Aces 14U Haslet, TX 1-2-0
    14 D-BAT 14U Sepanek Fort Worth , TX 1-2-0
    15 C3 Futures - Foster Keller, TX 1-2-0
    16 Dallas Dodgers Blue Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    17 MASI Warducks-Arrowood Claremore, OK 2-2-0
    18 Midwest Elite McCoy Wichita Falls, TX 1-3-0
    19 FPA Phillies Double Oak , TX 0-3-0
    21 TXBN - Red Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9 Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Warriors Lucas, TX 4-0-0
    2 Elite Texas Paris, TX 3-1-0
    3 Dallas Texans-Flowers Heath, TX 2-2-0
    4 Texas Titans Baseball Club Northlake, TX 2-2-0
    5 D-BAT Mustangs - Viars Prosper, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Frozen Ropes - Anderson Prosper, TX 4-0-0
    2 Texas Edge 9U Tennery Granbury, TX 3-1-0
    3 Lone Star Cubs Navy Mansfield, TX 1-3-0
    4 D-BAT Scurlock Plano, TX 2-2-0
    5 Ropes - Spivey McKinney, TX 0-4-0
    More Results