Girls Fastpitch

Presidents' Day Showdown - Double Elimination

Temecula / Perris, California -- South
2/13/2016 - 2/15/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado 2023 Corona, CA 7-1-0
    2 OC BATBUSTERS - CISNEROS Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 9-2-0
    3 So Cal Athletics Briggs 16u Lomita, CA 5-2-0
    4 California Raiders AGOURA HILLS, CA 6-3-0
    5 Firecrackers-Cantrell Huntinton Beach, CA 2-4-0
    7 Corona Angels '05 RED Moreno Valley, CA 4-2-0
    7 Corona Angels Humphreys Corona, CA 3-3-0
    9 IE Dynasty05-Karrer Riverside, CA 2-2-0
    9 Fresno Force-Sanchez 10u Kerman, CA 5-2-0
    9 Strike Force Jensen - Ferrel Lake Elsinore, CA 3-4-0
    9 Pico Pride Pico Rivera, CA 3-4-0
    13 Murrieta Fury Murrieta, CA 1-2-0
    13 California Cruisers Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA 1-2-0
    17 Socal Breakers 06 carlsbad, CA 0-4-0
    17 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes lakewood, CA 0-4-0
    17 Batbusters - Serrano Garden Grove, CA 1-3-0
    17 Firecrackers 06 Alano Ontario, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Power Surge 03 Bachtell Wildomar, CA 8-0-0
    2 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes Eastvale, CA 8-2-0
    3 Athletics Mercado 2021 Temecula, CA 6-2-0
    3 Firecrackers TJ 16U Huntington Beach, CA 7-2-0
    5 OC Batbusters/Flores La Habra, CA 5-2-0
    5 OC Batbusters '03 Maroon Corona, CA 6-2-0
    7 OC Batbusters Pantages Whittier, CA 6-3-0
    7 Explosion - Lopez Whittier, CA 5-2-0
    9 San Diego Power Surge-Coelho San Diego, CA 3-4-0
    9 Athletics Mercado 03-Angulo Upland, CA 5-2-0
    9 Ohana Tigers - Halleen TORRANCE, CA 4-2-0
    9 Central Cal Dirtdogs 04 Fresno , CA 5-3-0
    13 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 5-3-0
    13 Ohana Tigers - Garcia TORRANCE, CA 4-3-0
    13 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA 4-3-0
    13 OC Batbusters Banuelos Riverside, CA 5-3-0
    17 OC PRIDE Anaheim, CA 3-2-0
    17 Washington Acers maple valley, WA 3-4-0
    17 Corona Crush Corona, CA 2-4-0
    17 Central Cal Dirtdogs Kubo Hanford, CA 3-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear - Ollison murrieta, CA 4-3-0
    17 OC Batbusters Shockey/Whieldon Chino Hills, CA 1-4-0
    17 Athletics Mercado/Kinch Temecula, CA 3-2-0
    25 So Cal Dirtdogs Mcintosh /Isbel Quail Valley, CA 3-3-0
    25 OC Batbusters Ramos Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers-Perez/Casas Murrieta, CA 3-2-0
    25 The Factory - Santee 2021 Santee, CA 2-4-0
    25 Firecrackers Lopez-Gonzalez 04 Eastvale, CA 2-2-0
    25 Firecrackers IE Froussine Ontario, CA 2-3-0
    25 SoCal Dirtdogs Vazquez Eastvale, CA 3-3-0
    25 Knuckleheads-Robles SANTA ANA, CA 3-3-0
    33 The Next Level 14u-Hirt Temecula, CA 1-3-0
    33 OC Rip City Aliso Viejo, CA 0-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Ichihara Winchester , CA 0-4-0
    33 American Pastime GOLD 16u VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 2-2-0
    33 The Next Level 14u-Ruder Temecula, CA 2-2-0
    33 USA Athletics- Sanchez 2022 Winchester, CA 0-4-0
    33 OC Batbusters - Mauga San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    33 Twin Cities Threat Canyon Lake, CA 0-4-0
    33 The Factory 14U Ice Escondido, CA 1-3-0
    33 SoCal Dirt Dogs Galindo Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0-4-0
    33 A Cut Above CHINO, CA 0-4-0
    33 Strike Force Jensen - Guillenavila Lake Elsinore, CA 0-4-0
    33 USA Athletics - 18u gold rogers RIVERSIDE, CA 1-3-0
    33 California Thunder 12U La Puente, CA 0-4-0
    33 GForce Softball Riverside , CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers HB Ryono Huntington Beach, CA 10-1-0
    2 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg La Habra, CA 7-1-0
    3 California Panthers- Hickman La Mirada, CA 6-2-0
    3 So Cal Athletics TO-Mercado Temecula, CA 6-2-0
    5 Breakers Labs 18u Blue San Diego, CA 5-2-0
    5 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 8-2-0
    7 Athletics Mercado 2020 Temecula, CA 7-2-0
    9 Cal A's - QUINN Yorba Linda, CA 4-3-0
    9 Ohana Tigers - Halleen (White) TORRANCE, CA 3-3-0
    9 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 6-3-0
    9 Firecrackers {Young} Santa Ana, CA 6-2-0
    13 So Cal Athletics - Peralta Downey, CA 4-3-0
    13 16u So Cal Athletics Brocki chino hills, CA 5-2-0
    13 Strike Force Jensen Lake Elsinore, CA 3-2-0
    13 So Cal Athletics-Keester Cypress, CA 5-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Tbone Santa Ana, CA 4-2-0
    17 SoCal Sun Cats 18u Signal Hill, CA 4-2-0
    17 CenCal Firecrackers- Davis Madera, CA 2-4-0
    17 The Factory 16U Gold - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA 4-3-0
    17 USA Athletics - Sanchez Torrance, CA 2-4-0
    17 Artesia Punishers-Fletcher Pico Rivera, CA 3-3-0
    17 TeamSmith - Ruben La Verne, CA 3-3-0
    17 The Factory 16U Gold Temecula, CA 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers murrieta, CA 3-2-0
    25 EC Bullets CA 18U Gold San Diego, CA 1-4-0
    25 So Cal Explosion Sun City, CA 2-4-0
    25 San Diego Power Surge 02 - Casillas San Diego, CA 4-2-0
    25 The Beach-Jarrard carlsbad, CA 3-3-0
    25 So Cal Dynasty Menifee Canyon Lake, CA 2-4-0
    25 USA Athletics 18U Gold Rogers Norwalk , CA 2-3-0
    25 So Cal Pure Heart Fontana, CA 2-4-0
    33 Washington Elite Diamonds Fastpitch 16U Eaton Mill Creek, WA 0-4-0
    33 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish Highland, CA 1-3-0
    33 Old Valencia, CA 0-4-0
    33 San Diego Rebels Pilbin Carlsbad, CA 1-3-0
    33 OC Batbusters Mauga 14u San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    33 The Next Level 14 Gold Temecula, CA 0-4-0
    33 Cal Thunder 14U Sethman Whittier , CA 1-3-0
    33 So Cal Hawks Gold Flores/Garay Diamond Bar, CA 1-4-0
    33 Mizuno Diamond Girls Wilmington, CA 1-4-0
    33 The Factory 14U Zuniga Santee, CA 2-3-0
    33 Primetime Elite Montebello, CA 1-3-0
    33 The Factory - Peterson San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    33 So Cal Slammers La Puente, CA 1-4-0
    33 So Cal Firecrackers - Jensen/ Fish Corona, CA 2-2-0
    33 Explosion Flores/Torres Highland, CA 2-2-0
    33 Fury Menifee, CA 0-4-0
    49 Ruthless - Lobos FONTANA, CA 1-3-0
    49 PYSA Fearless San diego, CA 2-2-0
    49 SGV KLUTCH RED South El monte, CA 1-3-0
    49 CASE BATBUSTERS-Arellano Redlands, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Brashear RB Corona, CA 9-1-0
    2 OC Pride Murrieta, CA 6-2-0
    3 Athletics Mercado/Stancil Temecula, CA 5-2-0
    4 Aftershock West Hills, CA 5-2-0
    5 Firecrackers IE Brown/Sanchez Ontario, CA 3-3-0
    5 South Bay Patriots-Temblador Hawthorne, CA 4-2-0
    7 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn ONTARIO, CA 3-3-0
    7 CA Raiders Corona, CA 3-3-0
    9 Northwest Speed '00 University Place, WA 3-2-0
    9 San Diego Legacy Carlsbad, CA 2-3-0
    9 The Factory 18U Gold Encinitas, CA 2-3-0
    9 Power Surge - Bubar San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    13 San Diego Legacy 16U San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    13 Knuckleheads SANTA ANA, CA 0-4-0
    13 Firecrackers-Cazares Montclair , CA 0-4-0
    13 The Factory 18U Blue ESCONDIDO, CA 1-4-0
    17 IE STRIKKERS Fontana, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 SoCal Athletics Jackson/Vasquez San Bernardino, CA 6-1-0
    2 18 Gold California Raiders - Bruder Winchester, CA 5-2-0
    3 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte Winchester, CA 6-3-0
    4 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Datan 18 U Gold Murrieta, CA 5-2-0
    5 San Diego Renegades 18U Gold-Silveira San Diego, CA 3-3-0
    5 Breakers Labs 18u San Diego, CA 4-3-0
    7 Cal A's 18U Ducharme Menifee, CA 2-2-0
    7 San Diego Power Surge 18Gold Chula Vista, CA 4-2-0
    9 Premier Speed International Olympia, WA 1-3-0
    9 San Diego Rowdies 18U Gold Lemon Grove , CA 1-4-0
    9 San Diego Power Surge 18U Martinez Santee, CA 1-4-0
    9 Desert Thunder Indio, CA 1-4-0
    13 So Cal Dynasty 18u - Mishaan Alta Loma, CA 1-3-0
    13 IE Dynasty-Jimenez/Gaxiola Riverside, CA 0-4-0
    More Results