Girls Fastpitch

OC Coastal Classic sponsored by The Gluv (Gluv Giveaway)

Huntington Beach / Orange County, California -- South
1/23/2016 - 1/24/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Corona Angels '05 RED Moreno Valley, CA 5-1-0
    2 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight Los Alamitos, CA 5-1-0
    3 SOC Explosion Aliso Viejo, CA 3-2-0
    3 Firecrackers-Cantrell Huntinton Beach, CA 4-1-0
    5 Athletics Mercado 2024 Murrieta, CA 1-4-0
    5 Batbusters - Serrano Garden Grove, CA 2-2-0
    5 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 1-3-0
    5 Firecrackers-AZ Walding Surprise, AZ 1-3-0
    9 Teamsmith 05 Goluskin La Verne , CA 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 12U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado/Kinch Temecula, CA 7-0-0
    2 OC PRIDE Anaheim, CA 6-1-0
    3 Firecrackers-Hagberg/Kaiser '04 La Mirada, CA 5-1-0
    3 Irvine Sting Irvine, CA 5-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Vieira Fountain Valley, CA 4-1-0
    5 SD ELITE 2K3 Chula Vista, CA 4-1-0
    5 USA Athletics - Koltko Redondo Beach, CA 3-2-0
    5 Corona Crush Corona, CA 2-3-0
    9 CENTRAL CAL PRIDE- SLOSS Bakersfield , CA 2-2-0
    9 Firecrackers IE Froussine Ontario, CA 2-2-0
    9 So Cal Victory 03 Newbury Park, CA 1-1-0
    9 Firecrackers Lopez-Gonzalez 04 Eastvale, CA 2-1-0
    9 Lakewood Hustlers Mota Long Beach, CA 2-2-0
    9 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA 3-1-0
    9 American Pastime GOLD 16u VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 2-2-0
    9 Firecrackers-Perez/Casas Murrieta, CA 1-2-0
    17 So. Cal. Choppers-Sabedra Saugus, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 12U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    18 OC Batbusters - Peterson Irvine, CA 5-2-0
    19 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 3-3-0
    20 White Rock Renegades '03 British Columbia, CN 3-3-0
    20 Ohana Tigers Cruz Winchester, CA 3-3-0
    22 El Segundo Brewers El Segundo, CA 1-4-0
    22 TeamSmith 12U Cruz Chino Hills , CA 2-3-0
    22 OC DUCKS "04" RIVERSIDE, CA 2-3-0
    22 CA RAGE - VIDAL ARCADIA, CA 2-3-0
    26 California Thunder 12U La Puente, CA 0-4-0
    26 Adrenaline 805 ('04) Simi Valley, CA 1-3-0
    26 OC Rip City Aliso Viejo, CA 1-3-0
    26 - Anaheim, CA 1-3-0
    26 So Cal Choppers Saugstad Yucaipa, CA 1-3-0
    26 Warriors '03 simi valley, CA 1-3-0
    26 Twin Cities Threat Canyon Lake, CA 0-4-0
    26 So Cal Victory 04 Newbury Park, CA 1-3-0
    34 OC ELITE Aliso Viejo, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 7-0-0
    2 Fresno Force (Rodriguez) Selma, CA 6-1-0
    3 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 5-1-0
    3 OC Batbusters-Herrera buena park, CA 6-1-0
    5 WA ACERS GREEN Tacoma, WA 3-3-0
    5 Central Coast Athletics - Gomez Monterey, CA 4-2-0
    5 So Cal Athletics - Peralta Downey, CA 4-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg La Habra, CA 5-1-0
    9 Firecrackers Tbone Santa Ana, CA 3-1-0
    9 Monarchs Gold Whittier, CA 3-1-0
    9 Long Beach Thunder Carson , CA 2-2-0
    9 So. Cal. Diamonds Pinedo Camarillo, CA 3-2-0
    9 OC Batbusters Aleah Macon Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Moses/Isbel Fontana, CA 3-1-0
    9 Cal As- Wallace Claremont, CA 3-2-0
    9 WA Flame 01 Newcastle, WA 2-2-0
    17 Hustlers 18U Gold Fountain Valley, CA 2-2-0
    17 16u So Cal Athletics Brocki chino hills, CA 2-2-0
    17 So Cal Athletics Vasquez/Diaz Lake Elsinore, CA 2-2-0
    17 Nemesis Elite 16u Wright Downey, CA 2-2-0
    17 SoCal Athletics Hacienda Heights, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Humble 2003 Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    24 SoCal Sun Cats 18u Signal Hill, CA 5-2-0
    25 So Cal Athletics Mercado/Ursulo Murrieta, CA 4-4-0
    26 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 4-3-0
    26 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 4-3-0
    28 So Cal Wicked-Limon/Eastburn ONTARIO, CA 3-3-0
    28 American Pastime (Yslas) GARDEN GROVE, CA 2-3-0
    28 So Cal Victory 02 Newbury Park, CA 2-4-0
    28 Courage Temecula, CA 3-3-0
    32 SGV KLUTCH RED South El monte, CA 1-3-0
    32 South Bay Patriots Manhattan Beach, CA 1-3-0
    32 DeMarini Athletics 14U - Effinger Gilbert, AZ 1-3-0
    32 Firecrackers Ensey Fountain Valley, CA 1-3-0
    32 IV Fogball-Powered by E1 El Centro , CA 1-3-0
    32 So Cal Hawks Gold Flores/Garay Diamond Bar, CA 1-3-0
    32 Firecrackers Media City-14U-Anderson Burbank, CA 1-4-0
    32 USA Athletics - Sanchez Torrance, CA 1-3-0
    40 Firestormz-Ramirez Porter Ranch, CA 0-4-0
    40 Firecrackers N.O.C. Anaheim, CA 1-3-0
    40 Firecrackers IE 02 Red - Spain Rancho Cucamonga, CA 0-4-0
    40 Sgv klutch blue South El monte, CA 1-3-0
    40 Team Easton Yucaipa , CA 0-4-0
    40 Case Batbusters Simi Valley, CA 0-4-0
    40 Teamsmith-Ken Upland, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 USA Athletics-Porter Torrance, CA 6-0-0
    2 Las Vegas Venom Las Vegas, NV 5-1-0
    5 Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Ensey Fountain Valley, CA 3-1-0
    5 STORM - Ward San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte Winchester, CA 4-1-0
    9 Aftershock West Hills, CA 2-2-0
    9 Power Surge - Bubar San Diego, CA 1-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Mercado/Tidd Temecula, CA 2-2-0
    9 OC Batbuster-Salas Aliso Viejo, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 16 Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    13 So Cal Diamonds Crowder Newbury Park, CA 5-1-0
    14 Irvine Sting 2007- Knapp Long Beach , CA 3-3-0
    15 Fury San Dimas, CA 3-2-0
    15 A Cut Above 16U - Black Duarte, CA 2-4-0
    17 OC Nighthawks Yorba Linda, CA 1-4-0
    17 A Cut Above - Munoz/Gonzales/Monarrez West Covina, CA 1-4-0
    17 OC Xtreme Ladera Ranch, CA 1-3-0
    17 Mizuno Diamond Girls Rubio Carson, CA 1-3-0
    21 Sylmar Stallions Sylmar, CA 0-4-0
    21 Langley Xtreme 99 Langley, CN 1-3-0
    21 Cal As - Barber El Monte, CA 1-3-0
    21 Black Ice 16U Aliso Viejo, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 ACES 18U GOLD Thousand Oaks, CA 6-0-0
    2 Case Batbusters West Hills, CA 6-1-0
    3 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 4-3-0
    3 E1 Prospects Silva Hemet, CA 3-4-0
    5 Fury Softball Goodacre Temecula, CA 2-1-0
    5 Cal A's 18U Freeman La Palma, CA 3-2-0
    5 Batbusters Ramirez-Guzman18u La Mirada, CA 3-2-0
    9 American Athletics San Clemente, CA 1-4-0
    9 Cal A's - Paredez El Monte, CA 1-2-0
    9 So Cal Revolution Thousand Oaks, CA 2-2-0
    9 Fearless Premier San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    9 Santa Ana Xtreme Gold - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 2-2-0
    9 OC Nighthawks Yorba Linda, CA 2-3-0
    9 Firecrackers-Ensey/Singer Mission Viejo, CA 3-1-0
    9 Firecrackers - Stream/Ensey Villa Park, CA 2-2-0
    17 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    17 Newport Riptide SHARKS costa mesa, CA 0-4-0
    17 Bakersfield Babes Softball-Puente Bakersfield, CA 0-4-0
    17 AZ Hotshots 18U / Muniz Guadalupe, AZ 0-4-0
    More Results