Baseball

Triple Crown World Series (9u, 12u)

Park City, Utah
7/18/2016 - 7/23/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 12's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 AZ Rebels Mesa, AZ 8-0-0
    2 River Bandits Moses Lake, WA 9-2-0
    3 Millard Elite Omaha, NE 6-2-0
    4 Showtime South Vancouver , WA 7-2-0
    5 Ruckus Baseball Edmond, OK 5-2-0
    6 Nebraska Bison Omaha, NE 5-3-0
    7 Menace BBC Temecula, CA 5-2-0
    8 NOCO Storm Johnstown, CO 6-3-0
    9 Snow Canyon Sliderzz Santa Clara, UT 4-2-0
    10 Lehi Bolt Lehi, UT 4-2-0
    11 El Monte Dukes Baldwin Park, CA 5-3-0
    13 Armour Baseball Littleton, CO 2-2-0
    14 PG Baseball Pleasant Grove, UT 4-3-0
    15 H3 Baseball Parker, CO 2-3-0
    16 Impact baseball Layton, UT 2-3-0
    17 Team No Fear San Marcos, CA 2-3-0
    18 Strike Zone Baseball Farmington, NM 3-3-0
    19 Eagle Baseball Club Colorado Springs, CO 2-3-0
    20 Santiam Sluggers Lyons, OR 2-3-0
    21 North County Dirtbags Cedar Hills, UT 2-3-0
    22 Pasco Fury Pasco, WA 2-3-0
    23 Utah Horns Bountiful, UT 6-2-0
    24 SkullCandy Crushers Park City, UT 8-4-0
    25 Blue Devils South Jordan, UT 4-3-0
    26 Utah Hitmen Pleasant Grove, UT 4-4-0
    27 Salt Lake Stingers Riverton, UT 3-4-0
    28 Hitmen Parker, CO 4-4-0
    29 Northern Utah Yankees Kaysville, UT 3-4-0
    30 The Bat Company Lake Oswego, OR 4-4-0
    31 Thunder Express Broomfield, CO 2-4-0
    32 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 3-4-0
    33 Team Elite Baseball Club Tooele, UT 3-4-0
    34 Wasatch Wasps Heber City, UT 3-5-0
    35 Thunder Academy Red Broomfield, CO 2-3-0
    37 NM Black Sox Farmington, NM 2-4-0
    38 DC Storm Baseball Kaysville, UT 3-4-0
    40 Park City Avalanche Park City, UT 0-5-0
    41 DC Blue Sox Syracuse, UT 0-5-0
    42 702 Warriors Henderson, NV 0-5-0
    43 Sheridan Calvery Sheridan, WY 0-5-0
    44 TCA - Spiders Elite Parker, CO 0-5-0
    45 SL Sidewinders Millcreek, UT 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 9's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Chino Hills Thunder Chino Hills, CA 7-0-0
    2 Road Warriors Santa Clara, UT 8-1-0
    3 Santa Clarita Clutch Saugus, CA 5-3-0
    4 Utah Horns Riverton, UT 6-2-0
    5 Sin City Shockers Las Vegas, NV 3-3-0
    6 Canes 10u Mansfield, TX 5-2-0
    7 Rip City Aurora, CO 2-4-0
    8 RoughRiders Broomfield, CO 2-4-0
    9 SO CAL BEAST Van Nuys, CA 7-4-0
    10 Utah Marshalls Herriman, UT 4-5-0
    11 Kern County Hooks Bakersfield, CA 4-4-0
    12 SkullCandy Crushers Park City, UT 3-5-0
    13 UTAH RED Kaysville, UT 2-5-0
    14 UTAH A's Syracuse , UT 2-6-0
    15 Utah Rebels Syracuse, UT 1-5-0
    16 Denver War Eagles Lakewood, CO 1-6-0
    17 Browning Bucks Magna, UT 1-4-0
    More Results