Baseball

SlumpBuster® Session 3

Council Bluffs/Greater Omaha, Nebraska
6/23/2016 - 6/26/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Millard ELITE Omaha, NE 4-0-0
    2 texas Assault Baseball Friendswood, TX 3-1-0
    3 Bodyshop Baseball Columbia, SC 4-1-0
    4 Lake County Lightning 10G Gurnee, IL 3-2-0
    5 Brighton Select Bulldogs Commerce City, CO 3-2-0
    6 OK Rebels Edmond, OK 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Clutch 10u Gold Dripping Springs, TX 4-1-0
    2 Lincoln Rebels Lincoln, NE 4-2-0
    3 Southlake Dragons - Odell Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    3 Team Mizuno Houston Cypress, TX 2-1-0
    5 Team Chargers 10 Covington, TN 2-2-0
    6 Colorado Crushers Littleton, CO 3-3-0
    7 Excel Knights - Sims Newark, TX 4-2-0
    8 CPN-Diamond Dawgs Castle Pines, CO 2-3-0
    9 Clutch 10u Black Dripping Springs, TX 1-4-0
    10 Oak Hill Bulldogs Austin, TX 0-4-0
    12 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club Parker, CO 0-4-0
    13 Colorado Express Thornton, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Easton Canes Baseball Simi Valley, CA 5-0-0
    2 Clutch Performance Lehi, UT 4-1-0
    3 Millard United Elite Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    3 Rosemount Irish 12AAA Rosemount, MN 3-1-0
    5 Yeti Baseball - Rambler Austin, TX 4-1-0
    6 Southlake Dragons - Wright Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    7 West Michigan Outlaws Wyoming, MI 1-3-0
    8 OMGAA Storm Maple Grove, MN 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Lids Indiana Bulls Grey Zionsville, IN 5-1-0
    2 Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE 3-2-0
    3 Yeti Baseball - Hopper Austin, TX 2-2-0
    3 DFW Express - Crabtree Colleyville, TX 3-2-0
    5 Clutch 11u Black Dripping Springs, TX 2-2-0
    6 Clutch 11u Gold Dripping Springs, TX 3-3-0
    7 Illinois Valley River Bandits Ladd, IL 3-3-0
    8 Texas Titans Baseball Club Ft Worth, TX 2-3-0
    9 TC Wolves Blue Fort Collins, CO 1-3-0
    10 New Lenox Rebels Mokena, IL 1-3-0
    11 Denver Legends Denver, CO 0-4-0
    13 Texas Stix Smith Bedford , TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Millard Elite Omaha, NE 5-0-0
    2 Columbus Cobras Grove City, OH 4-1-0
    3 NOCO Storm Johnstown, CO 3-1-0
    5 Nebraska Bison Omaha, NE 5-1-0
    6 Clutch 12u Dripping Springs, TX 3-2-0
    7 Millard United Legends Silver Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    8 Hitmen Parker, CO 2-3-0
    9 Batavia Bulldogs Batavia, IL 3-2-0
    10 STiKS Academy Waukesha, WI 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bismarck Americans Bismarck, ND 4-1-0
    2 Slammers Gilio Lafayette, CO 3-2-0
    3 D1 Renegades OLDWICK, NJ 3-2-0
    3 Orlando Reds Ocoee, FL 3-2-0
    5 NWR Chargers Brandon, MS 2-2-0
    6 North Texas Lubojacky Wylie, TX 2-2-0
    7 Easton St. Louis Tigers Warson Woods, MO 5-2-0
    8 The Stoppers Highland Park, IL 3-3-0
    9 Xtreme Baseball Club Monument, CO 3-3-0
    10 Corinth Crushers Corinth, TX 2-3-0
    11 Chaska Hawks Chaska, MN 1-3-0
    12 Ottawa Hills 12u Ottawa Hills, OH 1-3-0
    13 Spartans Baseball Littleton, CO 1-3-0
    14 Farmington Tigers Farmington, MN 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Snipers Elite kansas city, MO 3-2-0
    2 CDBL Rockets White Elgin, IL 2-3-0
    3 Millard United Impact Omaha, NE 2-3-0
    4 BOMBERS Centennial, CO 2-4-0
    5 Libertyville Wildcats Black Libertyville, IL 1-4-0
    7 Chanhassen Storm 12A Carver, MN 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 North Clovis Stallions Clovis, CA 7-0-0
    2 Mid Atlantic Red Sox Thurmont , MD 6-1-0
    3 South Jersey Young Guns - Black Sewell, NJ 5-1-0
    3 Utah Horns Riverton, UT 5-1-0
    5 Clutch Performance Highland, UT 4-1-0
    6 Twelve Maroon College Station, TX 4-1-0
    7 Clutch 13u Gold Dripping Springs, TX 4-1-0
    8 Colorado Diablos Brighton, CO 4-1-0
    9 Illinois Dynasty Crest Hill, IL 3-1-0
    10 YarDawgs13u Council Bluffs, IA 3-1-0
    11 Beaufort Riptide Beaufort, SC 3-1-0
    12 Viper Baseball Academy Brownsboro , AL 3-1-0
    13 Pro Player Hurricanes Wauconda, IL 3-1-0
    14 Cottage Grove Wolfpack Cottage Grove, MN 2-1-0
    15 Marauder sour lake, TX 2-1-0
    16 Tidewater Drillers Virginia Beach, VA 2-1-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs Clayton, CA 6-1-0
    2 West Hills Vipers Bremerton, WA 6-2-0
    3 Deerfield Warriors 13 Grey Riverwoods, IL 4-2-0
    3 Game Time Elite Columbia, TN 4-2-0
    5 Arizona Fire Gilbert, AZ 3-2-0
    6 The Bat Company 14u 2017 West Linn, OR 3-2-0
    7 Barrington Broncos Barrington, IL 4-2-0
    8 PBA WLA West Hills, CA 3-3-0
    9 MidWest Cardinals Olathe, KS 2-2-0
    10 East Ridge Raptors Woodbury, MN 2-2-0
    11 Jet Box - Finn Macomb, MI 2-2-0
    12 Glenview Blaze Glenview, IL 3-2-0
    13 Northern Illinois Reds Yorkville, IL 3-2-0
    14 Mapleton Mountain Eagles Lehi, UT 2-2-0
    15 Wolverines Rio Rancho, NM 2-3-0
    16 Wayzata Trojans Corcoran, MN 2-3-0
    17 Clutch 13u Black Dripping Springs, TX 1-3-0
    18 Titans Select Pewaukee, WI 1-3-0
    19 Lemont Indians Lemont, IL 1-3-0
    20 Farmington Tigers Farmington, MN 1-3-0
    22 Sheridan Park Generals Chicago , IL 1-3-0
    23 Prestige Baseball Chicago, IL 1-3-0
    24 Millard United Mavericks Omaha, NE 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 STL Force Baseball Academy Fenton, MO 5-2-0
    3 Eagan Wildcats Eagan, MN 3-4-0
    3 Woodbury Royals Woodbury, MN 2-3-0
    5 Will County Elite Plainfield, IL 2-3-0
    6 Millard United Inferno Omaha, NE 1-3-0
    7 KCSC Blaze overland Park, KS 1-4-0
    8 Minneapolis Millers Minneapolis, MN 2-4-0
    10 Bronco Select Kansasville, WI 1-3-0
    11 Welles Park Chicago, IL 1-3-0
    12 Kenosha, WI 0-3-0
    13 Illinois Celtics Manhattan, IL 0-4-0
    14 Pterodactyls Henderson, CO 0-4-0
    15 Mendota Heights Warriors Sunfish lake, MN 1-4-0
    16 Denver Bears Denver, CO 1-4-0
    17 Gretna Black Sox Gretna, NE 0-4-0
    18 CHAMP Sports Academy Windsor, CO 0-4-0
    19 Celtics Evergreen Park, IL 0-4-0
    20 Barrington Black Lake Barrington, IL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NE NorEasters Prospects 2017 Dracut, MA 6-1-0
    2 Pacific Baseball Academy West Hills, CA 6-2-0
    3 Omaha Pacesetters Omaha, NE 5-3-0
    4 Wisconsin Thunder Team Combat Brookfield, WI 2-5-0
    5 Austin Elite Taylor, TX 3-3-0
    6 Desert Bandits 2017 phoenix, AZ 2-4-0
    7 Lids Indiana Bulls Plainfield, IN 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Nebraska Naturals Omaha, NE 6-0-0
    2 Omaha Cardinals Omaha, NE 5-1-0
    3 Burnsville Black Burnsville, MN 4-1-0
    3 Cincinnati Baseball Club West Chester, OH 5-1-0
    5 Mid Atlantic Red Sox Woodsboro, MD 4-1-0
    6 The Bat Company West Linn, OR 4-1-0
    7 Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    8 Roca Rattlers Roca, NE 3-1-0
    9 Kaneland Travel Baseball 14U Gold Elburn, IL 3-1-0
    10 Dragons Elite Blue Duvall, WA 3-1-0
    11 Kingswood Heat Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    12 Nebraska Throwbacks Lincoln, NE 2-1-0
    13 Texans Baseball Academy Wimberley, TX 2-1-0
    14 New Trier 14A Blue Glenview, IL 2-1-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Clutch 14u Gold Dripping Springs, TX 5-1-0
    2 Shakopee Sabers 14AAA Shakopee, MN 5-1-0
    3 Minneapolis Millers 14AAA Minneapolis, MN 3-2-0
    3 Federal Way Knights Federal Way, WA 3-3-0
    5 Triton Team Nebraska Reds Omaha, NE 3-2-0
    6 Vernon Hills Vernon Hills, IL 2-2-0
    7 Prestige Baseball Chicago, IL 2-3-0
    8 DBA Crushers Black 2016 Danville, CA 2-3-0
    10 The Bat Company BLUE 2016 West Linn, OR 2-2-0
    11 DBA Crushers Gold 2016 Danville, CA 1-4-0
    12 Illinois Celtics New Lenox, IL 1-2-0
    13 Mahtomedi White Bear Lake, MN 1-3-0
    14 Lakeville North Panthers Lakeville, MN 1-3-0
    16 VCBA Thousand Oaks , CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Deerfield Warriors Red Greyslake, IL 5-2-0
    2 GBG-OC La Mirada, CA 4-3-0
    3 Clutch 14u Black Dripping Springs, TX 2-4-0
    6 Rams Baseball Club Round lake beach, IL 2-3-0
    7 DBA Crushers 14U Gold 2017 Danville, CA 2-2-0
    8 Gameday Crusaders Parker, CO 1-4-0
    10 Shakopee Black Shakopee, MN 0-4-0
    12 Tri City Thunder Bennett , CO 0-4-0
    13 CDBL Rockets Elgin, IL 0-4-0
    14 New Trier 14A Green Lincolnwood, IL 0-4-0
    15 Shakopee Red Shakopee, MN 0-4-0
    16 Millard Mavericks Gretna, NE 0-4-0
    More Results