Baseball

SlumpBuster® Session 1

Council Bluffs/Greater Omaha, Nebraska
6/16/2016 - 6/19/2016

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers - Benson Frisco, TX 5-0-0
    2 Millard ELITE Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    3 Cedar Rapids Reds Marion, IA 3-1-0
    3 Twelve Silver Katy, TX 3-1-0
    5 Five Four Longhorns Kansas City, MO 4-1-0
    6 Rawlings Tiger Black - Oswald Wildwood, MO 3-2-0
    8 Round Rock Black Sox Round Rock, TX 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Rock Ogden, UT 5-1-0
    2 Norman Tigers Edmond, OK 3-2-0
    3 Dallas Patriots Bedford, TX 3-2-0
    3 Schaumburg Flyers Hanover Park, IL 3-2-0
    5 Mojo Baseball Oklahoma City, OK 2-2-0
    7 Colorado Toros Centennial, CO 2-2-0
    8 Rhino Baseball Illinois romeoville , IL 1-3-0
    9 UBA Gladiators Gold Omaha, NE 4-2-0
    10 Glenview Blaze Glenview, IL 3-3-0
    11 NTXBC-Dirtbags Causey North Richland Hills, TX 3-2-0
    12 BPT Hurricanes Houston, TX 2-2-0
    13 Natural Baseball Overland Park, KS 1-3-0
    14 Gators Overland Park, KS 1-3-0
    15 North Shore Elite Lake Villa, IL 1-3-0
    16 RiverDogs St. Louis, MO 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NTXBC Dirtbags - Williams Fort Worth, TX 3-2-0
    2 LVBA Lightning 2017 Las Vegas, NV 2-3-0
    3 Victory Shorewood, IL 1-3-0
    3 Denver Bears Denver, CO 1-3-0
    5 Crushers-Shawnee KS Kansas City, MO 2-3-0
    6 Gameday Eagles Littleton, CO 1-4-0
    7 Power Alley Loveland, CO 0-4-0
    8 Slammers Yetter Centennial, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 D-BAT Majors Dallas, TX 6-0-0
    2 Illinois Sparks Naperville, IL 4-1-0
    3 Texas Rattlers Elite - Hunt Flower Mound, TX 4-1-0
    3 5280 Tigers Orange Broomfield, CO 3-1-0
    5 tinley park bulldogs tinley park, IL 3-1-0
    6 Dirtbags-Perdue North Richland Hills, TX 3-1-0
    7 Coppell Cowboys - Williams Coppell, TX 6-1-0
    10 Colorado Eagles Denver, CO 3-2-0
    11 Lincoln Sox Black Walton, NE 3-2-0
    12 Roughriders Erie, CO 2-2-0
    13 Missouri Bandits Fenton, MO 2-2-0
    14 Bison Aurora, CO 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Arsenal Pueblo, CO 6-1-0
    2 Denver Legends Highlands Ranch, CO 4-2-0
    3 Mile High Mayhem Kiowa , CO 3-2-0
    3 Brownsburg Baseball Club Purple Brownsburg, IN 3-2-0
    5 Mojo Baseball Oklahoma City, OK 3-1-0
    6 EMB GOLD Asbury, IA 3-1-0
    7 Texas Lone Stars Spring, TX 2-2-0
    8 Omaha Tigers Red Omaha, NE 3-2-0
    9 Katy Gators Katy, TX 5-2-0
    11 Park Ridge Jr Hawks Red Park Ridge, IL 2-2-0
    12 St. Louis RiverDogs Saint Louis, MO 2-3-0
    13 Amarillo Dragons Amarillo, TX 1-2-0
    14 Kansas Crush (Gibbs) Centralia, KS 1-3-0
    15 Power Alley 13u Felton Loveland, CO 1-3-0
    16 Cheyenne Stars Cheyenne, WY 1-3-0
    17 North Shore Elite Lindenhurst, IL 2-2-0
    18 Greeley Bulldogs Greeley, CO 1-3-0
    19 Perfect Timing - Wright Rogers, AR 1-3-0
    20 Coppell Cowboys - Reedy Lewisvillw, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Illinois Axis FLOSSMOOR, IL 4-2-0
    2 Lake County Lightning Gurnee, IL 2-3-0
    3 TC Wolves Red Fort Collins, CO 2-3-0
    3 Diamond Club Navy Wheat Ridge, CO 2-3-0
    5 Fokus Baseball Romeoville, IL 1-3-0
    6 Sluggers Lawrence, KS 1-3-0
    7 Dakota Ridge Eagles - Pena Littleton, CO 1-3-0
    8 Brighton Bulldogs Brighton, CO 4-3-0
    9 Flower Mound Warriors Flower Mound, TX 2-4-0
    10 Northern Colorado Knights Greeley, CO 1-4-0
    11 Colorado Rush Elizabeth, CO 1-4-0
    13 SSC PinStripes South Sioux City, NE 0-4-0
    14 NCBA Rampage Navy Fort Collins, CO 0-4-0
    15 Dirt Dawgs Wichita, KS 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team So Cal Woodland Hills, CA 7-2-0
    2 3D Gold Phoenix, AZ 6-3-0
    3 Dirtbags Kansas City, MO 4-4-0
    4 Five Star Tigers Demarini St Johns, FL 2-3-0
    5 3n2 Warriors Greenwood Village, CO 2-3-0
    6 Five-Four Elite Kansas City, MO 2-4-0
    7 Lids Indiana Bulls White Zionsville, IN 2-3-0
    8 SoCal Bombers Diamond Bar, CA 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 6-0-0
    2 Omaha Aces omaha, NE 5-1-0
    3 Lincoln Dodgers Blue Lincoln, NE 4-1-0
    3 Lincoln Sox Malcolm, NE 4-1-0
    5 Slammers Ice Westminster, CO 3-1-0
    6 E-Train Baseball Club New Braunfels, TX 3-1-0
    7 Diamonds Crew Hudsonville, MI 3-1-0
    8 NC Bombers Windsor, CO 3-1-0
    9 UBA Gladiator Gold Council Bluffs, IA 5-1-0
    10 Aviators Baseball Club 18 Denver, CO 4-2-0
    11 Stars Baseball OLATHE, KS 3-2-0
    12 Keller Knights Keller, TX 3-2-0
    13 Brookfield Brewers Menomonee Falls, WI 2-2-0
    14 Genoa City Predators Twin Lakes, WI 2-2-0
    15 Austin SLAM Baseball Round Rock, TX 1-3-0
    16 Natural Baseball Overland Park, KS 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 River City Warriors Cedar Park, TX 5-1-0
    2 Omaha Pacesetters Omaha, NE 4-2-0
    3 Top Tier Red McCook, IL 3-2-0
    5 TCA TWINS DEBUTY 2016 Sachse, TX 2-2-0
    6 Lobos Baseball San Antonio , TX 2-2-0
    7 Warriors Elite Legends Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2-0
    8 Rochester Rockets Austin, MN 2-2-0
    9 Ridge Beverly Celtics Chicago, IL 1-2-0
    10 Millard United Battle Black Omaha, NE 1-2-0
    11 3T's Bats Purple Ames, IA 1-2-0
    12 Sandlot Bees Castle Rock, CO 1-2-0
    13 North Shore Whitecaps Shorewood, WI 1-2-0
    14 Rochester Spartans Austin, MN 2-2-0
    15 Carmel Gold Carmel, IN 2-2-0
    16 Millard United Legends Silver Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    17 UBA Gladiators White Bennington, NE 3-2-0
    20 Top Tier White McCook, IL 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 KC Cobras Leawood, KS 5-1-0
    2 Advanced Baseball Academy - Johnson (12/2017) Olathe, KS 4-2-0
    3 Crushers Olathe, KS 2-3-0
    3 RA KC Sluggers Black Kansas City, MO 2-3-0
    5 Chanhassen Storm Chanhassen, MN 1-3-0
    6 Lincoln Blackhawks Lincoln, NE 1-3-0
    7 NSBA Hawks Vernon Hills, IL 1-3-0
    8 Diamond Dawgs Salem, UT 1-3-0
    10 Pony Express Indianapolis, IN 0-3-0
    11 Batavia Bulldogs Gold Batavia, IL 0-3-0
    12 Rochester Raiders Austin, MN 0-3-0
    13 Saltdogs kansas city, MO 0-3-0
    14 Colorado Flash Aurora, CO 0-3-0
    16 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 1-3-0
    17 NSBA Hawks Highland Park, IL 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Florida Stealth XPE Miami, FL 7-2-0
    2 Millard Elite Omaha, NE 5-3-0
    3 AZ Rebels Mesa, AZ 5-3-0
    4 North Texas Longhorns - Pendleton Richardson, TX 4-2-0
    5 Cedar Rapids Reds Cedar Rapids, IA 2-4-0
    6 Ruckus Baseball Edmond, OK 1-4-0
    7 Des Moines Cubs West Des Moines, IA 1-4-0
    8 Team BEAST Commack, NY 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OA Bees Baseball Brecksville, OH 7-0-0
    2 Sioux Falls Cyclones White Madison, SD 6-1-0
    3 Perfect Game Royals Cedar Rapids, IA 5-1-0
    3 Impact Layton, UT 5-1-0
    5 Dust Devils Salem, UT 4-1-0
    7 Elkhorn Red Storm Elkhorn, NE 4-1-0
    8 Avengers phoenix, AZ 4-1-0
    9 Rawlings Tigers Ellisville, MO 3-1-0
    10 Folsom Flames Folsom, CA 3-1-0
    11 Houston Royals Houston, TX 3-1-0
    12 Corridor Legends Marion, IA 2-2-0
    13 Warriors Elite Black Castle Pines, CO 2-2-0
    14 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    15 OMGAA Maple Grove, MN 2-2-0
    16 Racine RiverDawgs Racine, WI 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Louisiana BlueClaw Baseball Lake Charles, LA 6-2-0
    2 Austin's Finest Estrada austin, TX 5-3-0
    3 Lake County Stars - Red Schaumburg, IL 4-2-0
    3 Kingswood Battle Red Plattsmouth, NE 4-2-0
    5 Perfect Game Dodgers Marion, IA 3-2-0
    6 Guns Baseball Topeka, KS 3-2-0
    7 Greendale Panthers Greendale, WI 3-2-0
    8 Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE 3-3-0
    9 MP Express Chicago, IL 2-2-0
    10 Naturals murray, UT 2-2-0
    11 Genoa City Predators Genoa City, WI 2-2-0
    12 KC Monarchs Stilwell, KS 2-2-0
    13 Thunder Academy Red Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    14 St. Louis Gamers Gray Chesterfield, MO 1-2-0
    15 LT Titans 13U Western Springs, IL 1-3-0
    16 Eden Prairie Eagles eden prairie, MN 2-3-0
    17 Eagles Fastpitch 08 Roanoke, TX 0-2-0
    18 RA/KC Sluggers- Black Kansas City, MO 1-3-0
    19 DuPage Cyclones Itasca, IL 1-3-0
    20 Denver War Eagles Denver, CO 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Utah Havoc Herriman, UT 5-2-0
    2 Palatine Travelers Palatine, IL 4-3-0
    3 Millard Red Legends Omaha, NE 2-4-0
    3 Palos Stampede Palos Hills, IL 2-4-0
    5 UBA Gladiators Gold Omaha, NE 2-3-0
    6 Colorado Diamond Jaxx Fort Collins, CO 2-3-0
    7 Rocky Mountain Rattlers Fort Collins, CO 1-4-0
    8 Diamond Club Rebels Arvada, CO 1-4-0
    9 Red Rebels St. Louis, MO 0-3-0
    10 Tagge Rutherford Fighting Elk Omaha, NE 0-3-0
    11 3T's Bats Purple Ames, IA 0-4-0
    12 Naperville White Sox Naperville , IL 0-4-0
    13 North Shore Elite Lake Villa, IL 0-4-0
    14 Ft. Collins Shockers Fort Collins, CO 0-4-0
    15 Lake County Stars - White Lake Zurich, IL 0-4-0
    16 Texas Desperados - Grandison Lewisville, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 3D Gold Phoenix, AZ 8-2-0
    2 Five-Four Scouts Parkville, MO 6-2-0
    3 Sting Baseball Sarasota, FL 4-3-0
    4 Evoshield Canes 13u Conzett Good Hope, GA 3-4-0
    5 Home Plate Chilidogs - Carnazzo Newnan, GA 2-4-0
    6 Bulls Sox Academy Elite 13U Lisle, IL 2-4-0
    7 Lenz Field Warriors Jacksonville, IL 2-3-0
    8 Omaha Pacesetters Omaha, NE 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tri-City Pilots Kennewick, WA 6-0-0
    2 D-BAT Texas Allen, TX 5-2-0
    3 Omaha Tigers 14U Black Papillion, NE 4-1-0
    3 Lubbock Matadors Lubbock, TX 4-1-0
    5 Winter Park Diamond Dawgs Orlando, FL 3-1-0
    6 E-Train Baseball Club New Braunfels, TX 3-1-0
    7 RA Sluggers Black Kansas City, MO 3-1-0
    9 Millard ELITE Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    10 Team Indiana Reds Terre Haute, IN 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers Hernandez Coppell, TX 5-1-0
    2 Austin Stars Austin, MN 4-2-0
    3 Rochester Raptors Austin, MN 3-2-0
    3 Woodlands Prep Green Magnolia, TX 4-2-0
    5 NE Stampede Black Woburn, MA 3-2-0
    6 PBA WLA Red West Hills, CA 3-2-0
    7 KC Elite White 16u Kansas City, MO 3-2-0
    8 Texas Smash 14U Blue Spring, TX 2-3-0
    9 CBA Titans White Ontario, CA 2-2-0
    10 Missouri Bandits Navy Sedalia, MO 2-2-0
    11 Waukesha Blazers White Lightning Waukesha, WI 2-2-0
    12 Missouri Stixx O'Fallon, MO 2-2-0
    13 Omaha Force Omaha, NE 1-2-0
    14 D-BAT 14U Sepanek Fort Worth , TX 1-3-0
    15 Ashland 14's Ashland, NE 1-3-0
    16 PBA WLA White West Hills, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Arena Gladiators Colorado Springs, CO 5-2-0
    2 BOLD Mudcats Lake Lillian, MN 4-3-0
    3 Naperville Renegades National Naperville, IL 3-3-0
    3 Elkhorn Red Storm Omaha, NE 3-3-0
    5 Mariners Chesterfield Twp., MI 2-3-0
    6 Valley Vandals Calabasas, CA 2-3-0
    7 Triple Play Academy Billings, MT 1-4-0
    8 Rochester Rattlers Rochester, MN 1-4-0
    9 Power Alley Patriots Loveland, CO 1-3-0
    10 Elmhurst Explosion Elmhurst, IL 1-3-0
    12 RA/KC Sluggers Silver Kansas City, MO 1-3-0
    13 Slammers Mickits Englewood, CO 0-4-0
    14 Hartland Hawks Hartland, WI 0-4-0
    15 North Shore Whitecaps Shorewood, WI 0-4-0
    16 Rochester Royals Austin, MN 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Total Baseball Vipers Altadena, CA 9-1-0
    2 TC Colorado Fort Collins, CO 6-2-0
    3 Nebraska Naturals Omaha, NE 4-3-0
    4 Woodlands Prep Magnolia, TX 2-5-0
    5 Indiana Bulldogs Crown Point, IN 2-4-0
    6 Omaha Cardinals Omaha, NE 3-3-0
    7 Utah Yard Dawgs Draper, UT 1-4-0
    8 Lobos Baseball San Antonio, TX 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 9 Division 3
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Denver War Eagles Lakewood, CO 4-2-0
    2 Pacific Baseball Academy West Hills, CA 3-4-0
    3 Lincoln Sox Red Lincoln, NE 2-3-0
    3 LVBA Lightning 2017 Las Vegas, NV 2-3-0
    5 Thornton Storm Thornton, CO 1-3-0
    6 Genoa City Predators Mukwonago, WI 0-4-0
    7 Saltdogs 2016 kansas city, MO 0-4-0
    8 Denver Wild Denver, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 Dallas Tigers - Jamison Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    3 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    3 Rip City Aurora, CO 3-1-0
    5 Kingswood Battle Gold Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    6 Slammers Select Superior, CO 2-2-0
    7 5280 Tigers White Westminster, CO 2-2-0
    8 Brighton Predators Brighton, CO 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Parker Jets Parker, CO 4-2-0
    2 Mississippi Naturals Southaven, MS 3-3-0
    3 RoughRiders Broomfield, CO 2-3-0
    3 Phenom Texas - Maes McKinney, TX 2-2-0
    5 Millard Blue Legends Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    6 BG Bearcats Lindenhurst, IL 2-2-0
    More Results