Who's Coming

Texas Lone Star Classic

Some games will begin the evening of  Friday, April 5.

Each team must pay a $150 gate fee before their first game. We encourage you to pay your gate fee online before the event.

CLICK HERE to pay the gate fee

Division Games Currently Scheduled At* Division Games Currently Scheduled At*
8u OPEN Oak Grove | Bear Creek Park 12u D2 Huffhines Park | Oak Grove | Bear Creek Park
8u D2 Oak Grove | Bear Creek Park 13u D1 Breckinridge Park | Oak Grove
9u D2 Schell Park 13u D2 Railroad Park | Russell Creek
10u D1 Enfield Park | High Point 14u D1 Breckinridge Park | Railroad Park
10u D2 Enfield Park | High Point 14u D2 Railroad Park | Carpenter Park
11u D2 Diamond Kings Baseball Academy | Huffhines Park    
11u D3 Huffhines Park    

*Subject to Change

Paid Teams:
East Texas Rippers Elite Flint, TX
Fort Worth Force Haltom City, TX
NTX Bulls - Vargas North Richland Hills, TX
Southlake Dragons - Odette Southlake, TX
Texas Edge - Taylor Granbury, TX
Texas Edge North Fort Worth, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
DBI Bluesox - Lowry Lantana, TX
Frisco Bruins - Mitro Frisco, TX
Marlins Allen, TX
NTX Bulls - Gonzalez Fort Worth, TX
NTX Rangers Carrollton, TX
Waxahachie Chiefs Waxahachie, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
Academy Select - Cherry McKinney, TX
Colts Frisco, TX
Dallas Redhawks - Elwart Wylie, TX
Epik Aftermath 44 Lubbock, TX
Leopards Lucas, TX
Team Warstic Casillas Plano, TX
Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet Rowlett, TX
Texas Reds Forney , TX
Warriors Lucas, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
American Freedom Baseball - Negron Euless, TX
Dallas Patriots - Holman Plano, TX
Frozen Ropes - Zarbaugh McKinney, TX
NTX Eagles Lucas, TX
Soldier Baseball Celina, TX
Texas Bombers East Forney, TX
Texas Edge - Papasan Black Granbury, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
ASB Schommer 2027 McKinney, TX
Cooperstown Cobras - Crites Ft Worth, TX
Coppell Cowboys 10u Drenning Colleyville, TX
Dallas Texans - Jackson Rowlett, TX
Dawgs Frisco, TX
HVA Storm - Hall Lantana, TX
NTX Eagles Lucas, TX
ORIOLES Mesquite, TX
PTC Aces - Dinkins Frisco, TX
Southlake Dragons - Kuhn Southlake, TX
Sox Baseball Kaufman, TX
TC Cougars Carrollton, TX
Texas Desperados - Tarpley Lewisville, TX
Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd Rowlett, TX
Texas Rattlers Killian Highland Village, TX
Texas Storm Mansfield, TX
The Express Baseball Club - Trout Sachse, TX
Penciled Teams:
D-Throne Baseball Lubbock, TX
Keller Knights - Hardisty Fort Worth, TX
Tarrant County Patriots Grand Prairie, TX
Paid Teams:
Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe Ft Worth, TX
DBI Blue Sox Corinth, TX
DC Kings Rowlett, TX
DFW Express - Cress Grapevine, TX
Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff Sachse, TX
Frisco Riders - Dillingham Frisco, TX
Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez Lantana, TX
Keller Aces Fort Worth, TX
LE Brown Aubrey, TX
NTX Eagles - Whitfill Lucas, TX
PTC Aces - Jacob Frisco, TX
Ropes - Willoughby McKinney, TX
Texas 66ers Frisco, TX
Texas Edge - Becera Fort Worth, TX
Texas Raiders - Brinkman McKinney , TX
Texas Stix Suttles Grapevine, TX
Penciled Teams:
Frisco Riders Frisco, TX
Mavericks GH Frisco, TX
TCR Bobcats - Watson/Merritt Roanoke, TX
Paid Teams:
Dallas Patriots - Best Rowlett, TX
Dallas Tigers - Key Aledo, TX
Dallas Tigers West - Key Aledo, TX
North Texas Bulldogs Lewisville, TX
Texas Desperados - Hendrix Lewisville, TX
USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys Dallas, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
American Freedom - Anholt Flower Mound, TX
CCBA - Pastrana Savannah, TX
Coppell Cowboys Red Coppell, TX
Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX
Dallas Redhawks - Cecil Wylie, TX
Keller Aces Haslet, TX
Lightning Elite-Clark Frisco, TX
North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX
North Texas Express Sanger, TX
NTX Eagles - Tanksley Allen, TX
Pro Source Athletics - Holcombe Carrollton, TX
PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX
Rawlings Velocity Baseball - Lewis Midlothian, TX
Team Warstic - Moreno Garland, TX
Texas Warhawks Mesquite, TX
USA Prime - Ladd McKinney, TX
USA Prime - Martin Frisco, TX
USA Prime Raiders - Jordan The Colony, TX
Warriors Lucas, TX
Penciled Teams:
NTX Extreme Keller, TX
Team Warstic - Calderon Forney, TX
Paid Teams:
Academy Select - Thompson Royse City, TX
American Freedom - Browne Southlake, TX
ASB 2024 Sherman, TX
Benbrook Lake Monsters Benbrook, TX
BN / Fury Elite - Knapp Wylie, TX
C3 Futures-Capps Roanoke, TX
Dallas Patriots - Rockwall Greenville, TX
Dallas Patriots - Watson Plano, TX
Dallas Texans - Nalley Royse City, TX
D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh Allen, TX
D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco Allen, TX
D-BAT Elite North Texas Flower Mound, TX
Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva Frisco, TX
Fort Worth Cats - Black Boyd, TX
Fort Worth Cats - White Boyd, TX
Los Tigres Baseball Pearland, TX
Midwest Elite Prime Oklahoma City, OK
NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen Grapevine, TX
Phenom Texas McKinney, TX
TC Patriots- Gilbreath Grand Prairie, TX
Texas Fire North Richland Hills, TX
Texas Raiders - Kelley Grapevine, TX
Texas Rockies Mansfield, TX
Texas Wizards Fort Worth, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
CCBA Langley 13U McKinney, TX
Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX
Lubbock Baseball Academy Fortney Wolfforth, TX
NTX Eagles - Allen Lucas, TX
NTX Hurricanes Richardson, TX
Pro Source Athletics - Bottger Carrollton, TX
Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX
Texas Stix South Cleburne, TX
Texoma Show Bells, TX
Penciled Teams:
Coppell Copperheads Coppell, TX
Express JM Dallas, TX
FBA Young Guns Wichita Falls, TX
Frozen Ropes - Powell Frisco, TX
Hub City Thunder Lubbock, TX
North Texas Marauders Lewisville, TX
North Texas Phillies 13 Carrollton, TX
NTX Stallions 2024 Murphy, TX
Ropes - Bushart McKinney, TX
Texas Cannons Frisco, TX
Texas Edge - Lovera Keller, TX
Warstic Washington Richardson , TX
Paid Teams:
Cincinnati Spikes Mason, OH
Cooperstown Cobras - Seltzer Ft Worth, TX
Dallas Patriots - Leonard Little Elm, TX
Dallas Patriots - Unger Rhome, TX
Dallas Pelicans - Tovar Richardson, TX
Dallas Tigers - Patterson Carrollton, TX
Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack Fort Worth, TX
DBAT Elite - Reyes Denton, TX
DBI Blacksox - Schmidt Corinth, TX
Dulins Dodgers TX Prime 2023 McKinney, TX
Frisco Riders - Gray Frisco, TX
Lubbock Baseball Academy - Gaines Wolfforth, TX
PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX
PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX
Southlake Dragons - Wright Southlake, TX
Sucio Baseball Odessa, TX
Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua Bedford, TX
TX Sharks - Fike Prosper, TX
US Elite 14 - McGee Carrollton, TX
Penciled Teams:
Dugout Black Beckville, TX
North Texas Phillies Carrollton, TX
Reds Ball Club Glenn Heights, TX
Southern Elite III Maypearl, TX
Texas Stix 2023 - Forrester Euless, TX
Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix Euless, TX
Paid Teams:
14U AAA Dulins Dodgers - Larson Lucas, TX
BN Saints 14uAAA Anderson Rockwall, TX
C3 Futures - Gray North Richland Hills, TX
Cooperstown Cobras - Tinius Ft Worth, TX
Dallas Bandits-Hardison 14u Dallas, TX
Dallas Redhawks - Cecil Wylie, TX
Dulins Dodgers TX - Hecht Frisco, TX
Game Train Roanoke, TX
ROCK Baseball Round Rock, TX
Texas ATTACK Fort Worth, TX
Texas Cannons Frisco, TX
Texas Lions Mansfield, TX
Texas Oilers - Williams Rowlett, TX
Texas Raiders - LaGreca Grapevine, TX
Texas Rattlers - King Flower Mound, TX
Texas Stix North 2023 Grapevine, TX
Tribe Baseball Frisco, TX
US Elite 14 - Rosborough Carrollton, TX
Penciled Teams:
FPA Double Oak , TX
North Texas Senators Wichita Falls, TX
Southern Elite X Maypearl, TX
Texas Cubs 14u Sulphur Springs , TX
Trophy Club Bobcats - Ciccone Southlake, TX