Who's Coming

OC Coastal Classic with games at OC Great Park

Separate divisions for each age group will be played at OC Great Park.

Paid Teams:
American Athletics 10U - Peterson/Vail Irvine, CA
Breakers Labs 10u Blue San Marcos , CA
Corona Angels DeGuzman 08 chino, CA
Downey Pride Downey , CA
Explosion 10U Jackson Huntington Beach, CA
OC Batbusters 08 TRABUCO CANYON, CA
OC Batbusters 10U Stern/Amezquita Gadren Grove, CA
OC Batbusters Glantz Northridge, CA
San Jose Sting-Hernandez SANTA CLARA, CA
So Cal 3D San Fernando, CA
So Cal Force-Fernandez Fountain Valley, CA
SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA
Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA
USA Athletics Morgan Moreno Valley, CA
Wolfpack Carlsbad, CA
Penciled Teams:
Corona Angels Ramos 08 Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hill Long Beach, CA
Firecrackers-Brashear/Zeif Eastvale , CA
Locomotion Anaheim , CA
Ohana Tigers 08 - Hernandez La Mirada, CA
Paid Teams:
American Athletics Soto Irvine, CA
Athletics/ Mercado Price Vista, CA
Bakersfield Ballistics Garcia/Thomas 06 Bakersfield, CA
Breakers Labs 12U Blue - 07 Escondido, CA
Chula Vista OutKast 07 Chula Vista , CA
Explosion flores/Gomez fontana, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Gonzalez 2024 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers HB Caswell/McVeigh Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Martinez/Witt 2024 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Sabo Corona, CA
Locomotion 2024 Anaheim, CA
Locomotion-Greene Anaheim, CA
Marucci Patriots 12U Rice Stevenson Ranch, CA
Monarchs GT 07 Chino Hills, CA
OC Batbusters Areliz 07 Woodland Hills, CA
Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA
San Diego Renegades Pearlstein Futures Alpine, CA
Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA
So Cal As Cooper/Marinakis Simi Valley, CA
So Cal Athletics Eastburn/Higareda Fontana, CA
So Cal Dynasty Corona, CA
The Factory 12U Futures San Diego, CA
The Factory 12U Gold San Marcos, CA
The Next Level - Haskell / Tomasi San Diego, CA
Wolfpack Carlsbad, CA
Penciled Teams:
Artesia Punishers-06 Macias lakewood , CA
Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 12U Las Vegas, NV
CA-Grapettes-Kappmeyer Valley Springs, CA
Cal Cruisers Nekritz San Clemente, CA
Chino Hills Thunder Girls Softball Chino, CA
Firecrackers - Hughes Ontario , CA
Monarch 12U Peters Aliso Viejo, CA
Nemesis Elite 12u Slater Downey, CA
OC Batbuster Augerson Mission Viejo , CA
So Cal Athletics - Beck 2024 Santa Ana, CA
SoCal Choppers Gurule Whittier, CA
Wolfpack Carlsbad, CA
Paid Teams:
Athletics Mercado/Tidd Temecula, CA
Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 14U Las Vegas, NV
Firecrackers M80 Pasco/Guerra San Pedro, CA
Firecrackers Martinez/Roth '23 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers-Lahners Laguna Hills, CA
Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes lakewood, CA
Locomotion Orange, CA
No Fear Carlsbad, CA
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras San Pedro, CA
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U Lomita, CA
So Cal Athletics-June Mission viejo, CA
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
Absolute Blast Elizondo Monroe, WA
AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA
Ballistics Bakersfield, CA
Batbusters 14U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA
Breakers Labs 14u Black OCEANSIDE, CA
Breakers Labs 14u Blue Oceanside, CA
BreakersLabs 14 Gray Escondido, CA
BSA_Kempton 14U Claremont , CA
Explosion Knobbe/ Loken Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers 05 Garcia Rancho Cucamonga , CA
Firecrackers - Thornburg/Adams 2022 Anaheim, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 14u Ontario, CA
Firecrackers Gonzalez 04 Chino Hills, CA
Firecrackers Hagberg/Velez La Puente, CA
Firecrackers HB Caswell/Anderson Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Martinez 2022 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Redmond Chino Hills , CA
Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA
Firecrackers SGV-Bastien Azusa, CA
Firecrackers-Kimura/Nicholson Westminster , CA
I-5 Softball Castaic, CA
Lil Rebels Jeff North Las Vegas, NV
Monarchs 14 Gold Aliso Viejo, CA
OC Batbusters Gonzalez West Covina, CA
Ohana Tigers - Quarles/Helms La Mirada, CA
Ohana Tigers Estrada/Gee Mission Viejo, CA
Ohana Tigers Estrada/Todoroki Mission viejo, CA
Ohana Tigers-Limardo 2023 Anaheim, CA
Panthers Gold Sylmar, CA
Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA
SD Brashear FC Mata/Garcia 2022 Oceanside, CA
SD Brashear FC Mata/Garcia 2023 Oceanside, CA
So Cal Athletics Grasse/Molina Monterey Park, CA
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Spradling Thousand Oaks, CA
So Cal Choppers - Ludden Encino, CA
So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U Northridge, CA
SoCal Breakers Black/04 Searls/Vogel san Marcos, CA
The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA
Utah Fastpitch Club Korth Riverton, UT
Penciled Teams:
Athletics 14u Nielsen Cerritos, CA
American Athletics 14U - Peterson/Vail Irvine, CA
Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo norco, CA
Cal A's-Freeman Huntington Beach, CA
Cal Raiders I.E. Salmeron Corona, CA
California Cruisers (Lowry) Costa Mesa, CA
E1 Prospects AVGB La Quinta, CA
Huntington Beach Firecrackers Martinez 2023
MV XTREME Moreno Valley, CA
OC Warriors Placentia, CA
So Cal Athletic's Jendro/Aspeitia San Gabriel, CA
So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 Spring Valley, CA
So. Cal. Choppers-Sabedra Saugus, CA
SOC Storm-Chaz San Clemente , CA
SoCal Rage- Martinez Rialto, CA
SSWR Thunder 04A Surrey, CN
Paid Teams:
16U Corona Angels Howard Riverside, CA
Az Force Bryant Surprise, AZ
BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee North Hollywood, CA
Cyclones Irvine, CA
Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA
Marucci Patriots Nicol Orange, CA
OC Tigers Lastrapes Mission Viejo, CA
Penciled Teams:
Ca Cruisers - Premier Mission viejo, CA
Extreme Desert Fastpitch Indio, CA
Paid Teams:
Batbusters Rieger 16u San Diego, CA
Diamond Club Arvada, CO
Firecrackers 16U Ramos/Valenzuela San Marino, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte 02 Winchester, CA
Firecrackers Thornburg/Gmur Huntington Beach, CA
IE Outbreak Fontana, CA
KB Fastpitch 16u KENMORE, WA
Marucci Patriots - Jaquish Highland, CA
Nemesis Elite 16u Garcia Downey, CA
Ohana Tigers - Herrera/Halleen buena park, CA
Ohana Tigers 16U Ramirez Lomita , CA
Port Coquitlam Ravens Coquitlam, CN
Primetime/Mizuno (Monroy) Avocado Heights, CA
San Diego Legacy 16U Gomez oceanside, CA
So Cal Athletics 16u Wayne La Habra Heights, CA
SO CAL Athletics Marinakis/Fox 16U Gold Murrieta, CA
So Cal Choppers VC Moorpark, CA
So Cal Mavericks 16U San Diego, CA
Strike Force Putman Menifee, CA
USA ATHLETICS 16U CALLISON Norwalk, CA
Penciled Teams:
ACES 16U Parr Simi Valley, CA
ARTESIA PUNISHERS - GONZALES Downey, CA
Ca Cruisers - Premier Mission viejo, CA
Cal panthers west covina, CA
Firecrackers Jamison Lancaster , CA
Monarchs 16 Futures Aliso Viejo, CA
Monarchs 16 Gold Aliso Viejo, CA
OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM Hacienda Heights, CA
Ohana Tigers Ramirez/Hopkins Lomita , CA
Playhard Softball Club Altadena, CA
Seattle Fastpitch Phoenix Seattle, WA
So Cal Athletics LeMaster/Cruz CHINO, CA
So Cal Legacy Anaheim, CA
The Factory 16U - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA
The Factory 16U Gonz/Torg SAN DIEGO, CA
Paid Teams:
18U Gold Corona Angels Howard Riverside, CA
BOWNET 18u - Peek/Menefee North Hollywood, CA
Corona Angels Slye 18U West Hills, CA
Explosion Jackson Tustin, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA
Ohana Tigers Indian Encinitas, CA
Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero Murrieta, CA
So Cal Athletics Upland, CA
So Cal Athletics Medina/ADC Whittier, CA
SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright san Marcos, CA
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
A Cut Above-Herrera phillips ranch, CA
Arsenal (Eklund) 18u Fontana, CA
California Panthers Forseen downey, CA
Epoch Carlsbad, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte Winchester, CA
Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA
Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA
Irvine Sting Irvine, CA
LV Blast 18U Las Vegas, NV
OCBB-Bracamonte hacienda heights, CA
Ohana Tigers Herrera/Halleen 18u buena park, CA
Ruthless Futures 18u Canyon Country, CA
San Diego Legacy- Hensch/Oviedo San Diego, CA
San Diego Rowdies 18U Gold Lemon Grove , CA
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox 18 U Gold Murrieta, CA
So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA
USA ATHLETICS- SANCHEZ/YOUNGER Torrance, CA
USA Phenom 18 Valentino Oak Park, CA
Penciled Teams:
E1 Prospects-Juarez Corona, CA
Firecrackers Huntington Beach/Caswell Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers North - Thomas Elk Grove, CA
Monarchs 18 Gold Yorba Linda, CA
So Cal Athletics Tbone Santa Ana, CA
So Cal Dynasty-Lilly RIVERSIDE, CA
Team Freeman Huntington Beach, CA
VOODOO Rhinehart Woodinville, WA
Westside Softball santa monica, CA