Who's Coming

Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination with 12U & 14U Select Invitational

Elite (Invite Only) 12U & 14U Divisions for this event. Please contact Travis Cotsenmoyer if you would like your team to be considered for either of these divisions.

Paid Teams:
Athletics Mercado 08- Berni Menifee, CA
Breakers Labs 10u Blue San Marcos , CA
Corona Angels DeGuzman 08 chino, CA
Explosion 10U Flores/Aleman Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hill Long Beach, CA
Firecrackers-AZ Walding 2026 Surprise, AZ
Firecrackers-Humble Huntington Beach, CA
Fury 10U Murrieta, CA
IE OUTBREAK BLUE Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Irvine Sting Irvine, CA
Locomotion Anaheim , CA
Ohana Tigers 08 - Hernandez La Mirada, CA
Panthers Gold Granada Hills, CA
So Cal 3D San Fernando, CA
So Cal Athletics Fitzpatrick/Medina Long Beach, CA
So Cal Force-Fernandez Fountain Valley, CA
SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA
The Next Level - Haskell / Lee San Diego, CA
USA Athletics Lehr/Soria/Mora Cypress, CA
Wolfpack Carlsbad, CA
Penciled Teams:
Central Coast Athletics 10u Watsonville, CA
IE Outbreak Rancho Cucamonga , CA
Paid Teams:
So Cal Athletics 12u Siofele/Mulipola Garden Grove, CA
Penciled Teams:
Arizona Storm Munoz/Holtorf Phoenix, AZ
Athletics-Mercado/Carroll Murrietta , CA
CC Dirtdogs-Vazquez Hanford, CA
Explosion - Denio Garden Grove, CA
Firecrackers - Hughes Ontario , CA
Ohana Tigers Quarles/Urbina 2024 whittier, CA
Paid Teams:
Athletics Mercado - Ornelas Murrieta, CA
Athletics Mercado Valencia Temecula, CA
Cal Cruisers Nekritz San Clemente, CA
California Panthers- Martinez Riverside , CA
Cen Cal Dirtdogs- MacDonald Paso Robles, CA
Cen Cal Firecrackers Garza Fresno, CA
Explosion - Denio Garden Grove, CA
Explosion 12U Flores/Wren Riverside, CA
FC Weil WHITTIER, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Gonzalez 2024 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Sabo Corona, CA
Firecrackers Thornburg/CV1 Chino Hills, CA
Irvine Sting 2007- Knapp Long Beach , CA
Lakewood Hustlers Rueda Lakewood , CA
Locomotion 2024 Anaheim, CA
Locomotion-Greene Anaheim, CA
Mizuno Diamond Girls - Mayorga Gardena, CA
Monarch 12U Peters Aliso Viejo, CA
Nemesis Elite 12u Slater Downey, CA
OC Batbuster Alvarez Santa Ana, CA
OC Batbusters Areliz 07 Woodland Hills, CA
OC Batbusters-Garcia 2025 Murrieta, CA
OC Hustlers 2006 Fountain valley, CA
Redemption Palmdale PALMDALE, CA
So Cal As Cooper/Marinakis Simi Valley, CA
So Cal Athletics - Beck 2024 Santa Ana, CA
So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Briggs Garden Grove, CA
So Cal Bears - Mejia Sylmar , CA
So Cal Choppers-Melton Santa Clarita, CA
So Cal Dynasty Corona, CA
SoCal Breakers Black Brunetti/Cascio san Marcos, CA
SoCal Choppers (Seper) Valencia, CA
SoCal Choppers Gurule Whittier, CA
SoCal Choppers KAM 06 Rialto, CA
Suncats Natividad/Lee Norwalk, CA
Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA
The Factory 12U Gold San Marcos, CA
The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA
Velocity Vista, CA
Penciled Teams:
American Athletics Soto Irvine, CA
Arizona Storm Munoz/Holtorf Phoenix, AZ
Bears Softball Academy 07 Kempton/Lee La Verne, CA
Bears Softball Academy(06 Hardison) Claremont, CA
Explosion AZ - Mabrey Scottsdale, AZ
EXPLOSION FLORES PREMIER 06 La Habra, CA
Firecrackers - Hughes Ontario , CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Pearce Ontario, CA
Lil Rebels RC/DJ Las vegas, NV
Redemption-Palmdale Palmdale, CA
Renegades-Johnson Ramona, CA
So Cal Breakers 12U - Brunetti/Cascio Escondido, CA
Strike Force Jensen - Ferrel Lake Elsinore, CA
The Factory 12U Futures San Diego, CA
USA Ahtletics N.M./Enciso Lake Elsinore, CA
Paid Teams:
Arizona Storm Mathis/Appel Mesa, AZ
Athletics Mercado 2023 Corona, CA
Batbusters-Fullerton Trabuco Canyon, CA
CA Breeze 2023 Sacramento, CA
Corona Angels (Edwards) Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Explosion - Hilliard 2023 Yorba Linda, CA
O.C. Batbusters - Guthrie Ventura , CA
OC BATBUSTERS CAMPBELL / STITH Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Panthers Gold Sylmar, CA
So Cal Athletics Karrer Riverside, CA
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U Lomita, CA
The Factory 14U Futures - Roberts San Diego, CA
Penciled Teams:
Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo norco, CA
Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 Huntington Beach, CA
So Cal Choppers Ensey Huntington Beach, CA
Paid Teams:
California Cruisers 05 (Lowry) Costa Mesa, CA
Desert Thunder Indio, CA
Epoch Carlsbad, CA
Explosion Knobbe/ Loken Huntington Beach, CA
Fearless Premier San Diego, CA
Firecrackers Velez La Puente, CA
Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA
Firecrackers-Naranjo Winchester, CA
Fusion 04 Litchfield Park, AZ
Hype Tillery Rocklin, CA
I.E. Outbreak - Grey Rancho Cucamonga, CA
IE Outbreak -White Fontana, CA
Lady Hustle San Ramon, CA
Locomotion Orange, CA
PFA GOLD ( Vasquez ) rancho cucamonga, CA
San Diego Power Surge 05 (Aguirre) San Diego, CA
San Diego Renegades 2022 (Haessly) Winchester, CA
So Cal Athletics - 2023 La Mirada, CA
So Cal Athletic's Jendro/Aspeitia San Gabriel, CA
So Cal Athletics-June Mission viejo, CA
So Cal Choppers - Ludden Encino, CA
So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U Northridge, CA
So. Cal. Choppers-Sabedra Saugus, CA
SOC STORM Perez/Ward Tustin, CA
South Bay Patriots-Temblador Hawthorne, CA
Teamsmith 05 Goluskin La Verne , CA
Teamsmith JS Chino Hills, CA
The Factory 14U Futures - Ruder San Diego, CA
USA Athletics Eveland 14U Anaheim , CA
West Coast Softball 14u Vista, CA
Penciled Teams:
Cal A's Sammons YORBA LINDA, CA
Firecrackers 05 Garcia Rancho Cucamonga , CA
OC INTENSITY Cypress , CA
SLZ Heat Hayward, CA
So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 Spring Valley, CA
USA Athletics Park/Sanchez 2023 Long Beach, CA
Paid Teams:
Athletics Mercado/Tidd Temecula, CA
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg Riverside, CA
Batbusters Napierala 16U Altadena, CA
CA RAIDERS BRUDER/MISH Camarillo, CA
Cal Raiders I.E. Salmeron Corona, CA
Colorado Aces Fastpitch Parker, CO
Cyclones Irvine, CA
Explosion - Hilliard 2021 Yorba Linda, CA
Explosion Jackson 16U Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers 16U Ramos/Valenzuela San Marino, CA
Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA
Firecrackers Martinez 2022 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA
IE Outbreak Fontana, CA
OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA
Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA
Semper Fi Bulldogs - Ruffolo Highland, CA
So Cal Athletics Marinakis / Trapse Chino Hills, CA
USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar Downey, CA
USA ATHLETICS 16U CALLISON Norwalk, CA
USA ATHLETICS DUENAS Hacienda Heights, CA
Penciled Teams:
ACES 16u Ashley moorpark, CA
Cal panthers west covina, CA
Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) La Mirada, CA
OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM Hacienda Heights, CA
Ohana Tigers 16U Ramirez Lomita , CA
USA Athletics - Cowing Torrance, CA
USA Athletics N.M./Enciso Corona, CA
Paid Teams:
Arizona Roadrunners 18u Tucson, AZ
Artesia Punishers- LV18 Las Vegas , NV
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg Riverside, CA
Batbusters Konis Westlake Village, CA
Cal Raiders- Bruder Rancho Cucamonga, CA
California Cruisers Gold Garcia CHINO HILLS, CA
Coquitlam Classics 00 Surrey, CN
Explosion Jackson Tustin, CA
Irvine Sting Irvine, CA
Minors Gold REDLANDS, CA
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA
Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge Tucson, AZ
Panthers Gold Sylmar, CA
Penciled Teams:
Cal Raiders - Bruder Temecula, CA
Firecrackers Cazares Montclair , CA
Las Vegas Lady Scorpions - Lee Las Vegas, NV
Nevada Lightning 00VICINO Sparks, NV
Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos Lake Forest, CA