Who's Coming

TCS Pre-Thanksgiving Cup

This is a 3-day event.  Games will be played on Saturday, Sunday and Monday.

Paid Teams:
Beach City Los Angeles , CA
Corona Angels McCullough Fontana, CA
Explosion 10U Jackson Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hill Long Beach, CA
Firecrackers-Humble Huntington Beach, CA
Locomotion Anaheim , CA
OC Batbusters 10U Stern/Amezquita Gadren Grove, CA
OC Batbusters Glantz Northridge, CA
Ohana Tigers 08 - Hernandez La Mirada, CA
Santa Ana Xtreme - Maruffo santa ana, CA
SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA
Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA
The Next Level - Haskell / Lee San Diego, CA
Penciled Teams:
ACES Roman Oxnard, CA
Corona Angels DeGuzman 08 chino, CA
Firecrackers- Brashear/Zeif Eastvale , CA
OC Crush Orange, CA
So Cal Athletics Fitzpatrick/Medina Long Beach, CA
Paid Teams:
AASA-Boykin Dixon, CA
All Pro Norcal Blitz Half Moon Bay, CA
American Athletics-Ramos Fresno, CA
Athletics-Mercado/Carroll Murrietta , CA
Beach City Prospects Manhattan Beach , CA
Breakers Labs 12U Blue - 07 Escondido, CA
Breakers Labs 2024 Black San Marcos , CA
Cal Cruisers Nekritz San Clemente, CA
Cal Thunder (Milton) ALTADENA, CA
California Riptide San Jose, CA
CC Dirtdogs-Close Riverdale, CA
CC Dirtdogs-Vazquez Hanford, CA
Cen Cal Firecrackers Garza Fresno, CA
Corona Angels tyson 06 Corona , CA
Corona Angels Vasquez Corona, CA
Desert Thunder Indio, CA
Explosion - Denio Garden Grove, CA
Explosion Flores/Wren Riverside, CA
FC Thornburg 2024 West Covina , CA
FC TJ 06 WHITTIER, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Gonzalez 2024 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Gomez Whittier, CA
Firecrackers Martinez/Witt 2024 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers TDR 2024 San Juan Capistrano, CA
I-5 Softball 12u North Castaic, CA
Lakewood Hustlers Rueda Lakewood , CA
Locomotion 2024 Anaheim, CA
Locomotion-Greene Anaheim, CA
Marucci Patriots West 12U Cacatian/Collado Torrance, CA
North County Synergy Fallbrook, CA
OC Batbuster Augerson Mission Viejo , CA
OC Batbusters Areliz 07 Woodland Hills, CA
OC Batbusters Mascarenas Carson, CA
OC Tigers Lastrapes - Sasaki Irvine, CA
Ohana Tigers - Indian 06 Encinitas, CA
Ohana Tigers - Indian 07 Encinitas, CA
San Jose Sting San Jose, CA
So Cal A’s Cooper/Marinakis Simi Valley, CA
So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Medina/Briggs Garden Grove, CA
So Cal Choppers-Melton Santa Clarita, CA
So Cal Dynasty Corona, CA
SoCal Breakers Black Brunetti/Casio san Marcos, CA
SoCal Choppers Gurule Whittier, CA
Socal Choppers-Tiumalu Indio, CA
SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA
Teamsmith 12U-Ken La Verne, CA
The Factory 12U Gold San Marcos, CA
The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA
USA Athletics Davis Signal Hill, CA
West Coast Softball Vista, CA
Penciled Teams:
American Athletics-Peterson Irvine, CA
Athletics Mercado 2025 Lake Elsinore, CA
CA-Grapettes-Kappmeyer Valley Springs, CA
Cal Rays Santa Clara, CA
Corona Angels Moreno 06 Rosena Ranch, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Pearce Ontario, CA
Firecrackers IV Sabo Corona, CA
Firecrackers-Kimura/Miller Westminster , CA
Monarch 12U Peters Aliso Viejo, CA
OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi Laguna Niguel, CA
Ohana Tigers Quarles/Urbina 2024 whittier, CA
Ohana Tigers- Busch Fresno, CA
OTD Santa Maria, CA
Power Surge Chavez San Diego, CA
San Jose Sting 2024 San Jose, CA
So Cal Breakers 12U Black Escondido, CA
SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA
SoCal Choppers KAM 06 Rialto, CA
SoCal Synergy El Cajon, CA
Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA
WAGS Select Oak Park, CA
Paid Teams:
Absolute Blast 14U Taylor SAMMAMISH, WA
Artesia Punishers 14U - Alvarez Downey, CA
Batbusters 14U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA
Bownet FP-Acosta (San Fernando Valley) Burbank, CA
BreakersLabs 14 White Temecula, CA
Case Batbusters Marsteller/Blankenship Riverside , CA
Desert Thunder Indio, CA
Firecrackers - Thornburg/Adams 2022 Anaheim, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald Eastvale, CA
Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight-Vazquez Santa ana, CA
Firecrackers Martinez 2022 Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers SGV-Bastien Azusa, CA
Firecrackers-Lahners Laguna Hills, CA
Firecrackers-Naranjo Winchester, CA
Firestormz - Pena Sylmar, CA
Fresno Force-Benavides Clovis, CA
Fresno Force-Garver Clovis, CA
I.E. Outbreak - White Rancho Cucamonga, CA
I-5 Softball Castaic, CA
Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes lakewood, CA
Locomotion Orange, CA
NV STEALTH SILVA Sparks, NV
O.C. Batbusters - Guthrie Ventura , CA
OC Strikeforce - Fullerton, CA
Ohana Tigers Casas Chino , CA
Ohana Tigers Estrada/Gee Mission Viejo, CA
PFA GOLD Victorville, CA
Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA
Samurai Softball San Pedro, CA
San Diego Power Surge 05 (Aguirre) San Diego, CA
San Jose Lady Sharks - Howe San Jose, CA
San Jose Lady Sharks - Valencia San Jose, CA
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox 05 Murrieta, CA
So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U Lomita, CA
So Cal Athletics- Westside Los Angeles, CA
So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U Northridge, CA
So. Cal. Choppers-Sabedra Saugus, CA
SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U La Crescenta, CA
SoCal Breakers 14U/05 Escondido, CA
SoCal Breakers Black/04 Searls/Vogel san Marcos, CA
Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan Lake Elsinore, CA
Teamsmith JS Chino Hills, CA
The Factory 14U Futures - Roberts San Diego, CA
The Factory 14U Ice Escondido, CA
USA ATHLETICS FLORES / GONZALES Whittier, CA
USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA
USA Phenom Tamai/Valentino Oak Park, CA
Penciled Teams:
Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo norco, CA
California Cruisers Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA
Corona Angels (Jordan/Edwards) Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Corona Angels Ortega Riverside, CA
E-1 Prospects Delgado San Dimas, CA
Explosion Smith Corona, CA
Firecrackers Graham Castaic, CA
Firecrackers Keene/Martinez Bakersfield, CA
Firecrackers NOC Yorba Linda, CA
Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA
Firecrackers- Brashear/Zeif Eastvale , CA
Locomotion Anaheim, CA
Monarchs 14 Gold Aliso Viejo, CA
SEATAC STORM SEATAC , WA
So Cal Choppers - Ludden Encino, CA
So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill West Hills, CA
So Cal Legacy Anaheim, CA
SoCal Breakers San marcos, CA
South Bay Impact Torrance, CA
Paid Teams:
Aces 16U/PARR Simi valley, CA
Batbusters - Konis Zappia/Bennett West Hills, CA
CA RAIDERS BRUDER/MISH Camarillo, CA
Cal panthers west covina, CA
Cal Rebels-Vidal la puente, CA
California Blues Softball 16U N Tustin, CA
Corona Angels (Rogers- Edwards) La Mirada, CA
Explosion 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez Paramount, CA
Explosion Jackson 16U Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse Chino Hills, CA
Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA
Fury San Dimas, CA
Hollywood Firecrackers Travieso Burbank, CA
Hollywood Firecrackers-Acosta Los angeles, CA
Lakewood Hustlers- Shinozaki Long Beach, CA
NM Fire Las Cruces, NM
NW Sidewinders Tyree Puyallup, WA
OC Rip City Aliso Viejo, CA
Ohana Tigers - Herrera buena park, CA
Ohana Tigers Ramirez/Hopkins Lomita , CA
PFA Gold Alta Loma, CA
So Cal Cougars 16u Mission Viejo, CA
So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u Fontana, CA
Teamsmith-Ken La Verne, CA
The Factory 16U - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA
USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar Downey, CA
USA Athletics JMora 16U LOS ANGELES, CA
USA Phenom 16 Valentino Oxnard, CA
Penciled Teams:
Alberta Athletics Elite Gold Indio, CA
Bownet - Haffamier Westlake Village, CA
Cal Rebels Vidal LOS ANGELES, CA
Corona Angels Slye Corona, CA
FIRCRACKER UT ROLLIN Salt Lake City, UT
Firecrackers Brashear/Ichihara Winchester , CA
Firecrackers Gonzalez/Jimenez Calexico, CA
Firecrackers Humble Huntington Beach, CA
Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA
IB Tritons Cosio San Diego, CA
IE Outbreak Fontana, CA
LIL SAINTS/ROJAS Glendale, AZ
Monarchs 16 Futures Aliso Viejo, CA
OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA
SEATAC STORM SEATAC , WA
Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos Lake Forest, CA
So Cal Athletics - 101 Calabasas, CA
So Cal Athletics- Westside 16U Los Angeles, CA
USA Athletics 16u Collis/Medina HEMET, CA
Paid Teams:
American Pastime Gold Upland, CA
Artesia Punishers-18 Red artesia, CA
Artesia Punishers-Medina artesia, CA
Cal Raiders- Bruder Rancho Cucamonga, CA
California Blues Softball 18U N Tustin, CA
California Cruisers-AE 2017/2018 Corona, CA
California Raiders - West Castaic, CA
Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA
Mizuno Diamond Girls Gold Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
NW Lady Bandits- Black Bothell, WA
NW Lady Bandits- Blue Bothell, WA
Ohana Tigers Herrera 18u buena park, CA
So Cal 3D 18U Colon Orange, CA
So Cal Athletics Garcia Whittier, CA
So Cal Athletics Thompson Cypress, CA
So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 18u Fontana, CA
USA Athletics 18 Gold Long Beach, CA
USA Phenom 18 Valentino Oak Park, CA
Penciled Teams:
Arizona Roadrunners 18u Tucson, AZ
Brito Athletics Lake View Terrace , CA
California Panthers Perez West Covina, CA
Corona Angels Slye 18U West Hills, CA
OBS Bejaran Monarchs Ceres , CA
Ruthless Futures 18u Canyon Country, CA
SEATAC STORM SEATAC , WA
So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox 18 U Gold Murrieta, CA
So Cal Athletics-Eastburn ONTARIO, CA
tEAMSMiTH 18 Ken La Verne, CA