Who's Coming

Slumpbuster Session 3

Format: The 9u - 14u year old divisions offer D1, D2 and D3 (D3 depends on the final team numbers in each age division). D1 is our highest level of competition, D2 is middle tier level and D3 is the lower level teams. Please sign up for the division that fits your team. In each age group all divisions (D1, D2 and D3) will be combined during pool play games.  Based on how your team performs in these games, you will then be put into separate D1, D2 or D3 playoff brackets for 9u - 14u teams.

You could end up in a playoff bracket that you didn't initially sign up for and you will end up playing teams that are stronger/weaker than you in pool play.

Paid Teams:
303 Burn Black Brighton, CO
303 Burn Gold Brighton, CO
405 Klutch Oklahoma city, OK
Border City Backs Texarkana, TX
California Bucs Encino, CA
Haymakers Paris, TX
Legacy Baseball Group Black Redondo Beach, CA
Lincoln Cyclones Red Lincoln, NE
Millard United ELITE National - Land Omaha, NE
Mojo Gold 9U Norman, OK
Slammers Black Highlands Ranch, CO
Sticks 9U Queen City, TX
Texas Travelers - Broyles 9U Dallas, TX
Titans Council Bluffs, IA
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
303 Burn Baseball Brighton, CO
Arkansas Sliders White Fayetteville, AR
Bronco Select 10U Franksville, WI
Canes Southwest - Taylor Seguin, TX
Canes Southwest Spates 10u Cedar Park, TX
Cedar Rapids Reds Red Cedar Rapids, IA
CenTex Bandits Blue Temple, TX
CenTex Bandits Orange Temple, TX
DFW Twins Willow Park, TX
Diamond Club - Newton Arvada, CO
Exposure Expos 10U Blue 2024 Boerne, TX
Geneva Vikings Blue Geneva, IL
Indiana Primetime - Branock Noblesville, IN
KC Gators 10u Shawnee, KS
Marucci Elite TX 10U Aledo, TX
Millard United ELITE American - Peterson Omaha, NE
Nebraska Prime Black 10U Elkhorn, NE
Nebraska Prime Nationals Elkhorn, NE
Omaha Tigers Black La Vista, NE
Slammers Ballers Thornton, CO
Sticks - McElwee Texarkana, TX
TCP Yukon, OK
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
5 Star Virginia 11u Thomas Virginia Beach, VA
ACES Baseball Club Rocklin, CA
Bad News Slammers Englewood, CO
Bombers Idaho Falls, ID
Bronco Select Caledonia, WI
Canes Southwest - Farrell Austin, TX
Cangelosi Sparks - Manicki Lockport, IL
CBPA Elite - Gneiser Broomfield, CO
Club All Star 11U Stockton, CA
Colorado Legendz Brighton, CO
Dallas Tigers - Key Weatherford, TX
Diamond Club - Hart Centennial, CO
Dripping Springs Tigers 11U Dripping Springs, TX
Exposure Expos 11U Blue 2024 Boerne, TX
Fieldhouse Roughriders Conway, AR
Fleming Island Storm Fleming Island, FL
Highland Park Blue Highland Park, IL
Houston Clutch Humble, TX
HTX Prime 11u Missouri City, TX
Lombard Lightning 2031 - Ciarrachi Glen Ellyn, IL
Michigan Arsenal Baseball Byron Center, MI
Mustangs Scottsdale, AZ
NE Prospects Oldham Omaha, NE
Nebraska Prime Blue Elkhorn, NE
Nebraska Prospects - Kammandel Papillion, NE
Nebraska Prospects 2031 Omaha, NE
Omaha Stampede Gold Omaha, NE
QC Rattlers Mesa, AZ
Slammers - Stark Broomfield, CO
Slammers Bombers Denver, CO
Slammers Heat Aurora, CO
Texas Edge - Mitcham Granbury, TX
Top Tier Iowa - American Cedar Rapids, IA
Total Baseball Vipers Navy Simi Valley, CA
Tuttle Tigers 2031 Tuttle, OK
TX Mayhem Cypress, TX
UC Barons Saratoga Springs, UT
WolfPack Baseball Club Black Woodland Hills, CA
ZT Prospects Temecula - Sims Temecula, CA
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
Alexandria Cardinals AAA Alexandria, MN
Amarillo Thunder Baseball - Cruz Amarillo, TX
Arlington A’s Trophy Club, TX
BNBA Renegades Red Bloomington, IL
Bombers Baseball Spokane, WA
Building Champions Navy Overland Park, KS
California Tigers Buena Park, CA
Carolina Elite of Clayton Benson, NC
Centennial Bulldogs Aurora, CO
Central Valley Legends 12u Fresno, CA
Chanhassen Storm Chanhassen, MN
Coal Creek Hustle Erie, CO
Colorado Prospects - Wood Castle Rock, CO
Cottage Grove Wolfpack 12U Cottage Grove, MN
Crown Point Bulldogs - Wong Crown Point, IN
De Soto Blackcats DeSoto, KS
East County Diehards Antioch, CA
East Ridge Raptors AAA Woodbury, MN
Edina Green 12U Edina, MN
Exposure Expos 12U Blue 2024 Boerne, TX
Glen Ellyn Rebels Black Glen ELlyn, IL
Glen Ellyn Rebels Red Glen Ellyn, IL
Gretna Thunder Gold 2030 Gretna, NE
Guthrie Bluejays Guthrie, OK
Highland Park 12U Highland Park, IL
Highland St Paul Saint Paul, MN
ICT Cubs VALLEY CENTER, KS
KC Screwballs Edwardsville, KS
Klutch BSBL - Rodriguez Bluffton, SC
Lane County Barnstormers Eugene, OR
Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE
Lincoln Sox 12u Lincoln, NE
Mesa Toros Mesa, AZ
Millard United Battle Blue - Bothwell Omaha, NE
Millard United ELITE American - Kroenke Omaha, NE
Millard United Legends Red - York Omaha, NE
Minneapolis Millers A Minneapolis, MN
Minneapolis Millers A Blue Minneapolis, MN
Minnetonka Skippers AAA Shorewood, MN
OK Bulls Tulsa, OK
Oklahoma Phenom Edmond, OK
Olympia Baseball Club Olympia, WA
Omaha Tigers Black - Hagen Bennington, NE
OMGAA - AA Maple Grove, MN
PC Naturals Seminole, OK
Ridge Beverly Celtics 12U Chicago, IL
Rocky Mountain Rivals Pueblo, CO
Rox Brighton, CO
Smithville Scrappers Bloomington, IN
Sound Baseball Bainbridge Island, WA
Sticks Southwest Litchfield Park, AZ
Stillwater Ponies Stillwater, MN
Stilly Venom Marysville, WA
Storm Chasers Blue Papillion, NE
USA Prime Austin - Lopez Austin, TX
USA Prime NW Red Lacey, WA
Utah Hitmen BC Lehi, UT
Veteran Bat 2030 Tuttle, OK
Westonka White Hawks St. Bonifacius, MN
Wow Factor Nation NorCal Oakley, CA
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
Aces Elite Laredo, TX
Adidas A's 13U Saint Louis, MO
Alaska Sockeyes Anchorage, AK
Aledo Warstic - Smith Crowley, TX
Arlington Cardinals Arlington Heights, IL
Athletes HQ Elgin, IL
Barrington Broncos Black 13U North Barrington, IL
Bay Port Pirates Suamico, WI
Beaumont Bolts Beaumont, TX
Blackfoot Broncos Green Blackfoot, ID
Building Champions - Smalling Olathe, KS
CBA NW Islanders Mercer Island, WA
CBA NW NS 13U Mercer Island, WA
Club All Star Blue Stockton, CA
Club Hardball Bulldogs Black Holladay, UT
Colorado Diablos Brighton, CO
Colorado Ravens Lochbuie, CO
CTX Wrecking Crew 13u Temple, TX
Dallas Tigers Mid-Cities - Palmer Grand Prairie, TX
Devils Baseball Club Red Hinsdale, IL
Devils Baseball Club White Clarendon Hills, IL
DWC Elite Galt, CA
East Ridge Raptors Woodbury, MN
Eastern Utah Raptors Price, UT
Elite Baseball - Bartos Commerce City, CO
Elite Rip City Byron Center, MI
Elkhorn Prime Gold Elkhorn, NE
Fargo 61's Red Fargo, ND
Folsom Flames Cameron Park, CA
Frankfort Force Frankfort, IL
FSA Elite Indianapolis, IN
GBN Feeder Green 13u Northbrook, IL
Gem City Bombers Quincy, IL
Greeley Yard Goats Greeley, CO
Highland Park Blue Highland Park, IL
Highland Park White Highland Park, IL
Holmen Rampage Holmen, WI
Hooligans Highlands Ranch, CO
Illinois Hit Dogs Barrington, IL
Illinois Jays Blue Woodridge, IL
Joplin Eagles 13u Joplin, MO
Knights Jefferson City, MO
LA Knights Varisco Baton Rouge, LA
Legacy Baseball Group Gold Redondo Beach, CA
Legacy Baseball Group Select Redondo Beach, CA
Legends Denver, CO
Libertyville Wildcats Black Libertyville, IL
Lincoln Way Blue Demons 13U New Lenox, IL
Long Beach 6th Tool Lakewood, CA
Michigan Rebels 13U Portage, MI
Midland TN Premier Franklin, TN
Millard United Battle Blue - Gibbons Omaha, NE
Millard United ELITE - Ringleb Omaha, NE
Multi-State Joes Eagle Point, OR
Nebraska Aces Papillion, NE
Northern Lights Honor, MI
Northshore Franchise Slidell, LA
Omaha Suburban Stampede Green Omaha, NE
Pima Pilots Tucson, AZ
Quad City Heat Davenport, IA
Saddleback Vigilantes Black 2024 Mission Viejo, CA
Saddleback Vigilantes Crimson 2024 Mission Viejo, CA
Saddleback Vigilantes Grey 2024 Mission Viejo, CA
Salt Lake Stars Salt Lake City, UT
San Diego Crush Gold Poway, CA
Sliders Layton, UT
SoCal Baseball Academy Chatsworth, CA
Spring Lake Park Panthers Blaine, MN
STX Rebels Floresville, TX
T-Wolves Orem, UT
Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL
Texas Rattlers Brock, TX
Tier 1 Baseball Orange, TX
Tigers - Fast Windsor, CO
Total Baseball Vipers Navy West Hills, CA
Trosky Arizona Blue 2029 Surprise, AZ
US Nationals - Gibson OFallon, MO
USA Prime Austin - Escalante Austin, TX
USA Prime Austin - Gonzo Austin, TX
USA Prime Austin - Morgan Austin, TX
USA Prime Austin - Noska Austin, TX
USA Prime Midwest George 13U Fortville, IN
Utah MBA Grays South Jordan, UT
Utah Prime Baseball Centerville, UT
VeloTech Baseball Sammamish, WA
Warhawks Colorado Springs, CO
Waukesha Blazers Grillers Waukesha, WI
West Coast Prospects Black La Canada Flintridge, CA
West Coast Prospects Gold La Canada Flintridge, CA
West Fargo Sluggers Fargo, ND
West Texas Thunder Odessa, TX
WFBA Hammerheads Pensacola, FL
Windy City Chicago, IL
WYCO Select Cheyenne, WY
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
303 Burn Baseball Black Thornton, CO
A9 Legends 14u De Soto, KS
Aces Elite Laredo, TX
Ambassadors - Johnson Lincoln, NE
Ann Arbor A's Green Novi, MI
AP Express - Harughty Montgomery, TX
Bad Company Baseball 2028 Oklahoma City, OK
Bakersfield Starz Xpress Bakersfield, CA
Brainerd Warriors Baxter, MN
Brookfield Central Junior Lancers Brookfield, WI
Catalyst Cardinals Lakewood, CO
Dallas Tigers - De Leon Frisco, TX
Deerfield Warriors Red Greyslake, IL
East Ridge AA Woodbury, MN
East Ridge AAA Woodbury, MN
Eastern Iowa Vipers Bettendorf, IA
Elevate NW - Biell Bothell, WA
Elite - Touhy Chicago, IL
Fort Bend Outlaws Sugar Land, TX
Gretna Thunder Gold Gretna, NE
Hounds Baseball - Grein Murrieta, CA
IL Hawks Red 14u Plainfield, IL
Knights Baseball Chardon, OH
Majestic Baseball - Cates Elbert, CO
Marin Baseball Black San Rafael, CA
Marin Baseball Red San Rafael, CA
Merchants Black 14U Bothell, WA
Michigan’s Premier West Grand Rapids, MI
Midland Springfield - Habel Springfield, MO
Millard United Legends Blue - Stenger Omaha, NE
Millard United Legends White Elkhorn, NE
Millard United Mavericks - Gibbons Omaha, NE
NBA Titans Blue Lincoln, NE
NE Prospects 2028 Elkhorn, NE
Nebraska Prime Black Elkhorn, NE
Nebraska Prospects - Hansen Omaha, NE
Nevers Larkin - Dorshak Minneapolis, MN
Nevers Larkin - Mac Farlane Minneapolis, MN
New Trier Feeder Blue Glenview, IL
New Trier Feeder Green Niles, IL
New Trier Feeder White Winnetka, IL
NWDS CEPEDA 2028 Lake Oswego, OR
Oconomowoc Five O's Navy Oconomowoc, WI
Pioneers Baseball 2028 Plymouth Meeting, PA
Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange Washington, PA
Prowlers Baseball Marietta, GA
Pueblo Raptors Pueblo, CO
RB Warriors 2028 San Diego, CA
RBI Bulls Gold Louisville, KY
Rockford Baseball Academy Rockford, MI
Shelby 14U La Crosse, WI
Sierra Nevada Wolves Lincoln, CA
Summit City Spartans Fort Wayne, IN
Top Level Elite Torrance, CA
Urquhart Baseball - Orioles Overland Park, KS
USA Prime NW Red Lacey, WA
Verona Wildcats Verona, WI
West Coast Prospects La Canada Flintridge, CA
Whitefish Bay Jr. Dukes Blue 2024 Whitefish Bay, WI
WolfPack Baseball Club Gold Woodland Hills, CA
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time