Who's Coming

Slumpbuster Session 3

Format: The 9u - 14u year old divisions offer D1, D2 and D3 (D3 depends on the final team numbers in each age division). D1 is our highest level of competition, D2 is middle tier level and D3 is the lower level teams. Please sign up for the division that fits your team. In each age group all divisions (D1, D2 and D3) will be combined during pool play games.  Based on how your team performs in these games, you will then be put into separate D1, D2 or D3 playoff brackets for 9u - 14u teams.

You could end up in a playoff bracket that you didn't initially sign up for and you will end up playing teams that are stronger/weaker than you in pool play.

Paid Teams:
Legacy Baseball Group 9U Black Studio City, CA
Nebraska Prime Papillion, NE
OK Braves Edmond, OK
Penciled Teams:
La Bulls Black Hammond, LA
Millard United ELITE National - Williams Omaha, NE
Top Level 9U Los Angeles, CA
Paid Teams:
CITIUS Illinois- 10U Navy Huntley, IL
Gameday Blaze 10U Highlands Ranch, CO
Geneva Vikings Blue 10u Geneva, IL
LZ360 Bison 10u Herrera 2023 Gilberts, IL
Slammers Bombers Denver, CO
Penciled Teams:
316 Elite Hoag 10U Peck, KS
CS Mountain Lions Bailey 2031 Colorado Springs, CO
GBG Blackhawks Calabasas, CA
Louisiana Titans Lake Charles, LA
MBA Grays- Nalder Draper, UT
Midwest Pride Des Moines, IA
Millard United Legends White - Finley Omaha, NE
MU Legends White 10U Omaha, NE
Northern Illinois Rawlings Tigers Village of Lakewood, IL
Sin City Thunder 10u LAS VEGAS, NV
Slammers Stark Broomfield, CO
Tall City Spartans Midland, TX
Top Level 10U Los Angeles, CA
Voodoo Prospects San Tan Valley, AZ
Paid Teams:
Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius New Lenox, IL
Creek Grizzlies 11U Englewood, CO
Diamond Club - Duran Broomfield, CO
Gameday Heat Highlands Ranch, CO
Geneva Vikings Blue 11u Geneva, IL
IL Dynasty Black Shorewood, IL
Slammers Black 2030 Aurora, CO
Slammers Brown Englewood, CO
So Cal Bandits Santa Clarita, CA
SoCal Baseball Academy Chatsworth, CA
Storm Chasers Blue Papillion, NE
Xfactor sb 11u Santa Barbara, CA
Penciled Teams:
Cyclones Lincoln, NE
Lawrence Sluggers Lawrence, KS
Millard United ELITE - Centeno Omaha, NE
Millard United Legends Red - York Omaha, NE
Nebraska Prime White Elkhorn, NE
Omaha Tigers Black Hagen Bennington, NE
OMGAA STORM Maple Grove, MN
Rams 11U Heatherington Pleasant Hill, IA
Ryal Baseball Oklahoma City, OK
Top Level 11U-Elite Los Angeles, CA
Total Baseball Vipers 11u 2030 Altadena, CA
Paid Teams:
Arkansas Legends Cave Springs, AR
Boise Bandits Meridian, ID
Chaska Hawks 12U Chaska, MN
Crescent City Royals New Orleans, LA
CT Sharks New Canaan, CT
CV Flyers Cedar Fort, UT
Frassati Hounds Littleton, CO
Germantown Jr. Warhawks Jackson, WI
GTS 12U GOLD MERIDIAN, ID
Highland Ball Saint Paul, MN
LoCo Bears Longmont, CO
MORRIS TOMAHAWKS MORRIS, IL
Northfield Raiders Dundas, MN
Omaha Suburban Stampede Green Omaha, NE
Parker Sting PARKER, CO
Rocky Mountain Ridgemen Highlands Ranch, CO
Team KC-Gordon Leawood, KS
Top Tier Americans McCook, IL
Top Tier Nationals McCook, IL
Top Tier Navy McCook, IL
Warriors Mendota Heights, MN
Wayland Dirt Dawgs Wayland, MI
Wildcats BBC 12U Red Snoqualmie, WA
Penciled Teams:
Bandits (Black) Clive, IA
Bennington Premier 12U - Dean Bennington, NE
Channahon Minooka, IL
CO Warhawks - Lui Castle Rock, CO
Complete Game Timberwolves Overland Park, KS
CS Mountain Lions Rossow 2029 Colorado Springs, CO
CV Canes Fresno, CA
Dubuque County Nationals DUBUQUE, IA
East Fishkill Patriots Hopewell Junction, NY
East Lansing Baseball Club East Lansing, MI
Eastern Iowa Vipers 12u-Venom Hampton, IL
Elkhorn Prime Gold Elkhorn, NE
Gamers 12u Blue Dardenne Prairie, MO
GBG Blackhawks Calabasas, CA
KC Outlaws 12U Olathe, KS
Lab Rats Elk Grove, CA
Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE
Marucci Elite Texas - Hainebach The Woodlands, TX
MC Blue Sox Dunwoody, GA
Midwest Pride Des Moines, IA
Millard United Battle Black Omaha, NE
Millard United Battle Black - Broderick Omaha, NE
Millard United ELITE - Ringleb Omaha, NE
Mpls Millers 12AA Blue Minneapolis, MN
Mpls Millers 12AA Orange Minneapolis, MN
Omaha Royals BENNINGTON, NE
OMGAA STORM Maple Grove, MN
Rawlings Tigers 12U Tolbert Broken Arrow, OK
Sanford Academy 12u Red Sioux Falls, SD
Sliders Layton, UT
Wichita Wolfpack Wichita, KS
Paid Teams:
5-Tool Washington Township, MI
Barrington Black Barrington, IL
Boulder Bison Boulder, CO
Colorado Lightning Aurora, CO
Conroe Thunder Conroe, TX
Coulee Region Xtreme Holmen, WI
Diamond Club - Munoz Denver, CO
Fire Baseball Club Highlands Ranch, CO
Gameday Blaze Castle Pines, CO
GR Diamonds Dynamite Dorr, MI
HBI Sliders Houston, TX
Lake County Lightning 13U - GUILD Ingleside, IL
Legacy Baseball Group 13U Black Studio City, CA
Legends Growlers Denver, CO
Libertyville 13U Black Libertyville, IL
Lincoln Rebels MILFORD, NE
Midland 13U - Bramlage Ft. Wright, KY
Millard United Legends White Elkhorn, NE
Minneapolis Millers AA Blue Minneapolis, MN
Natural Baseball Colorado Arvada, CO
Nor'Easters 13u Prospect Tewksbury, MA
Oak Park Warhawks Oak Park, IL
Omaha Stampede Blue Omaha, NE
Rawlings Tigers Boschert 13U Glencoe, MO
RD2 Martinez Fullerton, CA
Rios Baseball EASTVALE, CA
Scouts Baseball Mundelein, IL
Slammers Bote Boulder, CO
Slammers Saints Thornton, CO
Team KC (Buchman) Overland Park, KS
Tomahawks - Kelly Saint John, IN
Tomahawks - Shannon Morris, IL
US Nationals - Mayberry St. Louis, MO
US Nationals - Mcghee St. Louis, MO
US Nationals 13U Caffey Kirkwood, MO
Warhawks Colorado Springs, CO
Warriors Elite Mangiameli Littleton, CO
Wayland Dirt Dawgs wayland, MI
West Coast RBI Simi Valley, CA
Penciled Teams:
A9 Legends - 13s De Soto, KS
Arsenal Baseball Winchester, CA
BB Prep Black- 13U Fort Collins, CO
BG Bearcats Buffalo Grove, IL
BoCo Black Erie, CO
Champaign Dream 13u National Decatur, IL
Colton Nighthawks RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
Denver Destroyers Denver , CO
DT Jaxx Arcadia, CA
Elevate NW Premier bothell, WA
Gem City Throwbacks Dayton, OH
Hard 90 Blast El Dorado Hills, CA
Island Baseball Company 13u Poulsbo, WA
Lab Rats Black Elk Grove, CA
Lab Rats Gold Elk Grove, CA
Las Vegas Misfits FT Select Henderson, NV
Legacy Baseball Group 13U Gold Studio City, CA
Lemont Lightning Gold Woodridge, IL
Longhorns San Diego, CA
LTG Stars Fellows Slidell, LA
Marucci Athletics 13U Ryan Queen Creek, AZ
Millard United Gold - Blanchard Omaha, NE
Millard United Legends Blue - Stenger Omaha, NE
NOCO Bulldogs Greeley, CO
Northern Michigan Patriots Petoskey, MI
Northside PDX Portland, OR
Placentia Mustangs YORBA LINDA, CA
Rapid City Sliders 2028 Black Hawk, SD
Rattlers Dana Point, CA
RD2 13U Martinez Long Beach, CA
Richland Rays Rayville, LA
San Diego Crush Poway, CA
San Marcos Aztecs San Marcos, CA
Scorpions Haslet, TX
Slammers Schroeder Broomfield, CO
Slammers Vargas Broomfield, CO
Slammers Warhawks 2028 Parker, CO
Snohomish Pilchuckers Snohomish , WA
So Cal Dirtbags Pico Rivera, CA
Southern Oregon Baseball Eagle Point, OR
Southside Crew Chesapeake, VA
Team Steel CO Wellington, CO
Tennessee Chiefs Oneida, TN
Texarkana CHAOS Texarkana, TX
Top Level 13U-Fortier Los Angeles, CA
Top Level 13U-Yosh Los Angeles, CA
UBA Gladiators Platinum Lincoln, NE
Valley Baseball Club Sherman Oaks, CA
Paid Teams:
14U EForce Expos- Proudfoot Beaverton, OR
4SA Gold 14U Omaha, NE
AHQ - Fitzgerald Elgin, IL
Ann Arbor A’s Gold Goodman Dexter, MI
At The Yard - Bowman Independence, KY
Bay Area Gold Diggers Alamo, CA
Beaver Valley West White Copley, OH
Benicia Rebels Benicia, CA
Bloomigton Bandits Bloomington, MN
Boulder Baseball Boulder, CO
Brainerd/Baxter Brainerd, MN
Deerfield Warriors Grey Deerfield, IL
Deerfield Warriors Red Greyslake, IL
Fargo 61's Fargo, ND
Illinois Braves Mahomet, IL
INDIANA BRAVES Brooklyn, IN
Island Baseball Company 14u Poulsbo, WA
IVL 14u Winston Brunswick, OH
Legacy Baseball Cottage Grove, WI
Loveland Power Alley 14u Holt 2023 Loveland , CO
Lubbock Bruins Lubbock, TX
MAG Sioux Falls, SD
Millard United Battle Black - Schoening Omaha, NE
Millard United Stealth - Eusterwiemann Gretna, NE
Minooka RiverCats Minooka, IL
New Trier Feeder 14u Green Wilmette, IL
New Trier Feeder 14u White Wilmette, IL
Oconomowoc Five Os Red Oconomowoc, WI
Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue 14u Omaha, NE
PrimeTime 14U Three Rivers, MI
Raiders Travel Baseball Flushing, MI
Rapid City Sliders 2027 Black Hawk, SD
River Falls 14AAA Prescott, WI
Saddleback Vigilantes Cardinal 2023 Mission Viejo, CA
SALTY DAWGS BASEBALL CLUB Littleton, CO
Shelby La Crosse, WI
Slammers Avalanche 2027 Castle Pines, CO
Sluggers Baseball Academy - McCloskey Chicago, IL
Team Coastal Norfolk, VA
Wayland Dirt Dawgs WAYLAND, MI
Whitefish Bay Jr. Dukes Blue Whitefish Bay, WI
Whitefish Bay Junior Dukes 14U White Whitefish Bay, WI
Wildcats BBC Snoqualmie, WA
Penciled Teams:
Athletics Paducah, KY
Benicia Rebels Benicia, CA
Brighton Storm Brighton, CO
Carolina Hammerheads Fort Mill, SC
CBC RiverHawks Green Cove Springs, FL
Centercourt Makos Morganville, NJ
East Cobb Astros 615 Goodlettsville, TN
Fort Collins Tigers - Breed Fort Collins, CO
Gameday Legends Castle Rock, CO
Hawks Baseball 13U Anaheim, CA
Iron Cardinal Baseball Highlands Ranch, CO
KC Outlaws 14U Olathe, KS
Littleton Dirtbags Littleton, CO
Mount Prospect Patriots Red Mount Prospect, IL
San Diego Hustle Black El Cajon, CA
Sluggers Baseball Academy - Miller Chicago, IL
TN Midland 14U Tice Thompsons Station, TN
Top Level 14U Los Angeles, CA
Utah Vipers Magna, UT
Valley Baseball Club 14’s Sherman Oaks, CA
Wow Factor Mid Ohio Tipp City, OH