Who's Coming

Slumpbuster Session 1

Format: The 9u - 14u year old divisions offer D1, D2 and D3 (D3 depends on the final team numbers in each age division). D1 is our highest level of competition, D2 is middle tier level and D3 is the lower level teams. Please sign up for the division that fits your team. In each age group all divisions (D1, D2 and D3) will be combined during pool play games.  Based on how your team performs in these games, you will then be put into separate D1, D2 or D3 playoff brackets for 9u - 14u teams.

You could end up in a playoff bracket that you didn't initially sign up for and you will end up playing teams that are stronger/weaker than you in pool play.

Paid Teams:
Arizona Elite Baseball Academy Scottsdale, AZ
Backyard Ballers Black Montgomery, TX
Cobras Baseball Club Oak Lawn, IL
Elite Diamond Dawgs Black Simpsonville, SC
Elite Diamond Dawgs Red Pelzer, SC
Hitters Black Tinley Park, IL
Legacy Baseball Group OC Redondo Beach, CA
Marucci Elite 9u Cypress, TX
Millard United ELITE National - Land Omaha, NE
Missouri Baseball Academy Mavericks White Boonville, MO
Mojo Baseball Blue Edmond, OK
Omaha Suburban Stampede Green Omaha, NE
Regulators Baseball Club Red Cypress, TX
San Diego Show 9u Black Alpine, CA
Texas Twelve Maroon Montgomery, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
Boom Baseball Phoenix, AZ
CBPA Wassell Thornton, CO
Chatham Braves Chatham, IL
Cleveland Rockets Broadview Heights, OH
Colorado Yard Goats Parker, CO
Complete Game Padres LaCygne, KS
CS Mountain Lions McFall 2032 Colorado Springs, CO
DOC Baseball 2032 Van Buren, AR
Encompass Expos White Duluth, MN
GBG Utah Navy Pleasant Grove, UT
Gretna Thunder Black Elkhorn, NE
Gretna Thunder Gold 10U Gretna, NE
Gretna Thunder Green Gretna, NE
Lawrence Tigers Lawrence, KS
Legacy Baseball Group Gold Redondo Beach, CA
Lightning Elite - Clayton Aubrey, TX
Lonestar Baseball Club Central - Ross Austin, TX
Morris Tomahawks Morris, IL
Nebraska Prime Nationals Elkhorn, NE
Omaha Tigers Black La Vista, NE
Omaha Tigers White Elkhorn, NE
Regulators Baseball Club Gray Cypress, TX
Regulators Baseball Club Red Cypress, TX
Regulators Baseball Club Silver Cypress, TX
San Diego SHOW Blue San Diego, CA
Scorpions Team Easton Spring, TX
Smithville Scrappers Blue Bloomington, IN
Stampede Navy Omaha, NE
Texas Hot Shots Montgomery, TX
Texas Twelve Maroon - The Woodlands Montgomery, TX
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
Arlington Cardinals Red Arlington Heights, IL
Boss' Baseball Sioux Falls, SD
Bruins AAA Purple Bellevue, NE
Catalyst Cardinals - Dreiling Englewood, CO
Clutch Royale Highland, UT
CNBA 2031 Select - Richey Lincoln, NE
Cobras Baseball Club Burbank, IL
Crew Baseball Georgetown, TX
DOC 2031 Greenwood, AR
Dulins Dodgers Celina, TX
Elmhurst Explosion White Elmhurst, IL
Encompass Expos - Reder Duluth, MN
Fritztown Reds - Woerner Fredericksburg, TX
Gameday Knights Centennial, CO
Hill Country Hydras Austin, TX
Indiana Crimson Bloomington, IN
Inside Edge Black 11U Winnebago, MO
JR Riders Johnstown, CO
League City Braves League City, TX
Legacy 11U Brighton, MI
Lightning Baseball 11U Aurora, CO
Lincoln Prodigy Lincoln, NE
Lincoln Sox Lincoln, NE
Loyals Baseball Club Las Vegas, NV
Millard United ELITE American - Moeller Omaha, NE
MMW Colorado Braves - Vogt Littleton, CO
Nation Elite Missouri City, TX
NE Prospects Oldham Omaha, NE
Nebraska Prospects - Huber Papillion, NE
Nebraska Prospects - Kammandel Papillion, NE
Nebraska Prospects 2031 Omaha, NE
North Valley Wolfpack Chatsworth, CA
NTX Canes Gold Celina, TX
Oakleaf Knights Jacksonville, FL
PV Smokies Overland Park, KS
Quad City Area Knights Black Blue Grass, IA
Rawlings Tigers Scottsdale Scottsdale, AZ
Regulators Baseball Club Red Cypress, TX
Renegades Simi Valley, CA
Rocky Mountain Regulators Highlands Ranch , CO
SBA Clubhouse Brooksville, FL
Signature Stars Palatine, IL
Texas Blackhawks - Sawin Fort Worth, TX
Texas Senators - Flores Austin, TX
Texas Swingman Pasadena, TX
USA Prime Omaha Red Omaha, NE
Wayzata Plymouth, MN
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
417 Black 12u Billings, MO
Ankeny Crew Ankeny, IA
AP Express Pasket Montgomery, TX
Arlington Cardinals Red Arlignton Heights, IL
Aztecs Baseball Club Lake Balboa, CA
Balcones Thunderbirds Austin, TX
Bemidji Northern Heat Bemidji, MN
Blizzard Elite Baseball Vadnais Heights, MN
Canes Carolina Mooresville, NC
Canes Midwest Futures Westfield, IN
Cedar Rapids Reds Red Cedar Rapids, IA
Colorado Jets Parker, CO
Dubuque County Nationals 12U Dubuque, IA
Eastview Lighting Eagan, MN
Eastview Thunder Apple Valley, MN
Elevate NW - Harrison Bothell, WA
Encompass Expos - Kemp Duluth, MN
Fungeaux’s Madisonville, LA
HP Scots - Skidmore/Gros Dallas, TX
I5 Baseball Palmdale, CA
Idaho Hooks Baseball Meridian, ID
IL Wildcats Trenton, IL
Impact Sports Academy Royal De Pere, WI
Indiana Bulls Grey Fishers, IN
Indiana Mustangs - Janak 12U Westfield, IN
LZ360 Bison Gibellina 2024 Gilberts, IL
Majestic Baseball Peyton, CO
MASH Black Savage, MN
Millard United Battle Blue - Bothwell Omaha, NE
Millard United ELITE National - Centeno Omaha, NE
Naperville Renegades Naperville, IL
NJJBA Vipers Arvada, CO
North Texas Longhorns - Deaton/Rehberg Celina, TX
Olive Hurricanes 12u Orange, CA
Omaha Pacesetters Bennington, NE
Omaha Tigers Black - Hagen Bennington, NE
Play Ball Academy Littleton, CO
Prime Nationals - Lamberty Omaha, NE
Quad City Area Knights Red Blue Grass, IA
RA Academy White Lehi, UT
RGV Cubs - Powers Edinburg, TX
Saint Paul Highland Gold Saint Paul, MN
Slammers - Estes Thornton, CO
Slammers - Zufall Erie, CO
South Walton Hawks - Jarvis Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Sparks - MH Frankfort, IL
St Louis Naturals - Hutchison Saint Louis, MO
Team Nation Missouri City, TX
US Nationals Midwest - Patterson Troy, MO
Utah Owlz Spanish Fork, UT
Wolves Baseball 12u Goodyear, AZ
Woodbury Royals AAA Afton, MN
Wow Factor Southwest - Ortiz Houston, TX
Wow Factor Stoppers - Bermeo Wheeling, IL
Yuma Yuma, CO
ZT Bombers - Marucci Johns Creek, GA
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
2024 Alaska Drillers 13U Anchorage, AK
4SA Top Gun Lavista, NE
6-4-3 DP Cougars Woodstock, GA
6-4-3 DP Tigers Marietta, GA
6th Tool Recruits Parker, CO
Alexandria Cardinals Alexandria, MN
AMDG Gray Avondale, AZ
Angels Gold Scottsdale, AZ
Arlington Cardinals Black 13u ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL
Athletes HQ 13U St. Charles, IL
Austin BOOM - SCESA Austin, TX
AZ CLASH Baseball 2024 Phoenix, AZ
B45 Michigan Kalamazoo, MI
Barrington Barrington, IL
Bennington Premier Black Bennington, NE
BNBA Renegades Blue 13U Normal, IL
BR Royals Corona, CA
Building Champions 13U Shawnee, KS
Canes Southeast - Stewart Brandon, MS
Cangelosi Sparks - Hernandez Bensenville, IL
Carol Stream Cougars 13U Carol Stream, IL
Catamounts - Cramer Monument, CO
Cedar Rapids Reds Black Cedar Rapids, IA
Central Force Clifton, IL
Dallas Tigers Central Dallas, TX
Diamond Athletics - Santos Woodway, TX
Eastbay Legends Brentwood, CA
Elite Baseball Training Kenilworth, IL
Elkhorn Prime Gold Elkhorn, NE
Encompass Expos - Lahti/Linn Duluth, MN
ERAA Black AA Woodbury, MN
ESP American Naperville, IL
Framework Athletics 2029 Hendersonville, TN
Fremont Nighthawks 2024 Fremont, NE
Futures Omaha, NE
GA Jackets Gold Roswell, GA
Gameday Thunderbolts Arvada, CO
Gladiators Gold - Anderson Omaha, NE
GRB Rays Green North Madison, WI
Hawks Baseball San Diego, CA
IL Wildcats Aviston, IL
Illinois Jays Black Woodridge, IL
Illinois Premier Dragons Romeoville, IL
Impact Baseball Club - Powers Roanoke, TX
Indiana Nitro Cardinal 13U Fishers, IN
Indy Sharks 13u Fishers, IN
Infinity Baseball Newhall, CA
Kendall County Rebels Yorkville, IL
LBC Central Red 13U Dripping Springs, TX
LBC Central White 13U Dripping Springs, TX
Lincoln Prodigy Legends Lincoln, NE
LoCo Bears Longmont, CO
Marucci Midwest Capitol 13U Nixa, MO
MASH Black Savage, MN
MASH Maroon Savage, MN
Memorial Falcons Elite Richmond, TX
Millard United Legends Blue - James Omaha, NE
Minneapolis Millers Minneapolis, MN
MN Blizzard Blue Vadnais Heights, MN
MN Freeze 13u Blaine, MN
Nation Elite Missouri City, TX
Nation Elite - Medlock Missouri City, TX
NBA Marucci - Wilcox Overland Park, KS
Northern Colorado Monarchs Ault, CO
Northern Michigan Patriots Petoskey, MI
Oak Forest Blue Demons Oak Forest, IL
Paladin Baseball Club 13U Florence, AZ
Park Ridge Hawks - Fabregas Park Ridge, IL
Phenom Illinois - Williams Cary, IL
Prime Nationals 13U Papillion, NE
Prospects CNBA Lincoln, NE
PXF Premier Baseball 13u Glendale, AZ
RA Academy Black Highland, UT
RA White 2029 Orem, UT
Rawlings Tigers Lake Saint Louis, MO
Redwood Falls - RAYBA Redwood Falls, MN
Rijo Athletics Black Buckeye, AZ
Saint Charles Knights St. Charles, IL
SJSA Chargers Littleton, CO
Slammers Freedom Parker, CO
Slammers Hitmen Littleton, CO
Sparks North - O'Shea Lombard, IL
Spring Spirit Toros Houston, TX
Storm Chasers Gold Papillion, NE
Texans Houston, TX
Texas Bullfrogs Hutto, TX
Texas Freight Port Neches, TX
Texas Nitro - Bernal Corpus Christi, TX
Texas Rynos Black Lantana, TX
Texas Rynos White Lantana, TX
Texas Twelve Maroon - The Woodlands Montgomery, TX
Trosky AZ 2029 Navy Scottsdale, AZ
USA Prime Dorchinez Littleton, CO
West Fargo Spikes 13U West Fargo, ND
Wow Factor Stoppers - Rivera Wheeling, IL
Wow Factor Stoppers - Zavatsky vernon hills, IL
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time
Paid Teams:
6th Tool Castle Rock, CO
AASA A's 14U Wichita, KS
Barrington Broncos Barrington, IL
Bean Ballers Augusta, KS
Bennington Premier Blue Bennington, NE
Blue Collar Dawgs Maitland, FL
Cal-Valley Shuckers Dixon, CA
Chaska Hawks Chaska, MN
Chippewa Valley Futures Eau Claire, WI
Denver Destroyers Denver , CO
Firestorm 14U Franklin, KY
Fremont Nighthawks 2024 Fremont, NE
Gretna Thunder Black 14U Gretna, NE
Holmen Gold Holmen, WI
Illinois Savage North Aurora, IL
LBC Central White 14U Dripping Springs, TX
LT Outlaws - Davis Austin, TX
Lubbock Bolts Lubbock, TX
Mahomet Diamond Dogs Mahomet, IL
Marucci Athletics Black Phoenix, AZ
Marucci Elite Texas - Roberts Cypress, TX
MASH Black Savage, MN
MASH Grey Savage, MN
MASH Maroon Savage, MN
Millard United Battle Black - Wiley Omaha, NE
Millard United Battle White - Grytdahl Omaha, NE
Millard United Gold - Blanchard Bennington, NE
Millard United Mavericks - Gibbons Omaha, NE
Minnesota Icemen Semans Blaine, MN
Minnetonka 14AAA Minnetonka, MN
MN Blizzard Elite Blue Vadnais Heights, MN
MN Freeze 14u Blaine, MN
Murieta Bulldogs 2028's Navy 14U Rancho Murieta, CA
Muskego Warriors Muskego, WI
NE Prospects 2028 Elkhorn, NE
Nebraska Prospects - Hansen Omaha, NE
NOBA Stillwater, OK
NorCal Prospects 2024 Danville, CA
Northern Colorado Monarchs Ault, CO
Omaha Tigers Black Omaha, NE
Parker Sting Parker, CO
PF Flyers Cincinnati, OH
Plymouth Plymouth, IN
Prime Nationals 14U Omaha, NE
Prolific Select Highlands Ranch, CO
Quad City Hitmen 14u Monmouth, IL
RA Academy Black 2028 Orem, UT
Rage Red Davenport, IA
Rattlers Liberal, KS
Roseville 14AAA St. Paul, MN
Shakopee Sabers 14AAA Shakopee, MN
Slammers Stars Parker, CO
Sticky Bandits Buda, TX
Texas Senators - Ronnebaum Austin, TX
Texas Senators - Schwartz Austin, TX
Upstate United 14U Greer, SC
USA Prime - Kentucky Prospect, KY
Warhawks Colorado Springs, CO
Winfield Wolves Winfield, IL
Wow Factor Illinois 2028 Scout Team Peoria, IL
Wow Factor Stoppers - Chooch Wheeling, IL
Wow Factor Stoppers - Cibrario Wheeling, IL
Wow Factor Stoppers - Kal Wheeling, IL
Wow Factor Stoppers - Robinson Wheeling, IL
Penciled Teams:
No penciled teams at this time