Triple Crown Summer Nationals
July 15-August 3, 2018
 
Game Schedule by Division

View Previous Year Results
  • 8's Kid Pitch
    Final Results Posted Thank You For Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 7/20/2018 12:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 9's
    Final Results Posted Thank You For Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 7/24/2018 12:20 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 10's
    Final Results Posted Thank You For Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 7/20/2018 12:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 11's
    Final Results Posted Thank You For Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 7/25/2018 3:57 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 12's
    Final Results Posted Thank You For Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 7/20/2018 12:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Final Results Posted Thank You For Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 7/20/2018 12:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 14's
    Final Results Posted Thank You For Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 7/25/2018 6:51 PM
    Full Schedule
  • Upperclass- Wood bat
    Final Results Posted Thank You for Playing In The Triple Crown Summer Nationals
    Last Update: 8/6/2018 8:47 AM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 8's Kid Pitch
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Virginia Avengers Chesapeake, VA 4-1
    2 EvoShield Canes Ruberti Virginia Beach , VA 5-1
    3 Rawlings Stars Myrtle Beach, SC 2-4
    4 Myrtle Beach Rays Myrtle Beach, SC 0-5
    More Results
  • 9's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Ohio Spiders Elite Akron, OH 6-0
    2 Canes Baseball-Ruberti Virginia Beach , VA 2-5
    3 Myrtle Beach Rays Myrtle Beach, SC 2-5
    More Results
  • 10's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Beaver Valley Red Beaver falls, PA 6-0
    2 Blues American Cottontown, TN 3-2
    3 Invaders Baseball Charlottesville, VA 4-2
    4 Myrtle Beach Rays Myrtle Beach, SC 2-4
    5 Blues National Cottontown, TN 0-7
    More Results
  • 11's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Canes Baseball Simpson Tabor City, NC 7-0
    2 NCDB Raleigh , NC 4-3
    3 Ohio Spiders Elite- National Akron, OH 5-1
    4 TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs Parker, CO 3-3
    5 Tidewater Drillers Gray Virginia Beach, VA 4-1
    6 Myrtle Beach Rays Myrtle Beach, SC 3-2
    7 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 2-3
    8 Gem City Throwbacks Dayton, OH 2-3
    9 Pittsburgh Outlaws Mandler Canonsburg, PA 3-3
    10 Lake Shore GraySox Pasadena, MD 2-4
    11 Sarasota Shock Green Sarasota, FL 1-4
    12 Michigan Blue Jays Canton, MI 1-5
    13 Home Plate Chilidogs (Fuller) 11U Conyers, GA 0-5
    More Results
  • 12's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Raider Baseball Club 12U CHATTANOOGA, TN 7-1
    2 NCDB Raleigh , NC 7-2
    3 BigStix Gamers McDonough, GA 4-4
    4 Myrtle Beach Rays Myrtle Beach, SC 5-3
    5 TopHand Reds Emporia, VA 1-5
    6 Prodigy Knights Kansas City, MO 2-5
    7 Lake County Sidewinders Ringwood, IL 0-6
    More Results
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Long Island Body Armour Titans Bayport, NY 6-0
    2 RAYS Prospects Myrtle Beach, SC 6-1
    3 Nashville Select Brentwood, TN 6-2
    4 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 5-2
    5 13U Greeneville Marlins Greeneville, TN 4-2
    6 Kernersville Bulldogs North Myrtle Beach, SC 4-3
    7 TCB American East Hartford, CT 4-3
    8 CT Blue Jays Bristol, CT 3-3
    9 MNS Black Sox Lees Summit, MO 5-2
    10 Virginia Stars Harris gainesville, VA 7-3
    11 Nokona Baseball Chiefs Ashland, MA 5-3
    12 WV Gamers Ceredo, WV 6-4
    13 Raider Baseball Club Chattanooga, TN 4-4
    14 Rawlings A's Prospects MD BLACK Crofton, MD 3-4
    15 Nokona Baseball Braves Ashland, MA 4-4
    16 Evolution Baseball Worcester, MA 3-4
    17 API 13U Beltsville, MD 4-4
    18 5 Star Carolina Randleman, NC 3-4
    19 Mid Penn Prospects Middletown, PA 2-4
    20 TCB National East Hartford, CT 2-4
    21 Spartans Baseball Club Pawleys Island, SC 3-4
    22 TCB Hammerheads- Anderson East Hartford, CT 1-4
    23 CT Blue Jays Red Bristol, CT 1-4
    24 Virginia Marshals Mechanicsville, VA 1-4
    25 South Jersey Elite Orange Westampton, NJ 3-2
    26 Richmond Ruckus Petersburg, VA 3-3
    27 Blues Baseball Cottontown, TN 3-4
    28 Rawlings A's Prospects Gray Severn , MD 2-4
    29 EvoShield Canes PA (Howe) Glenmoore, PA 1-4
    30 TCB Outlaws East Hartford, CT 1-4
    31 TCB Hammerheads- McGrath East Hartford, CT 1-4
    32 GBC Greensboro, NC 0-5
    More Results
  • 14's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 TCB American East Hartford, CT 6-0
    2 Complete Game Rangers Kansas City, MO 7-2
    3 Team Virginia Roanoke, VA 4-2
    4 Complete Game River Bandits Augusta, GA 4-3
    5 Team Elite MVP Cumming, GA 4-3
    6 Pittsburgh Outlaws-Downer Canonsburg, PA 4-4
    7 NE Nor'Easters 14u Prospect Tewksbury, MA 10-3
    8 Maryland Warriors Prospects 22s Fulton, MD 5-4
    9 Delaware Diamonds MIDDLETOWN, DE 4-4
    10 CT Blue Jays Elite Bristol, CT 6-4
    11 Richmond Braves Morris Mechanicsville, VA 4-4
    12 GBC Prospects 14U Greensboro, NC 3-4
    13 Evolution Baseball Onyx Worcester, MA 3-4
    14 Force Ohio Miller Lorain, OH 2-4
    15 Dallas Tigers - De La Garza Rockwall, TX 3-4
    16 SBA- Elite Matthews, NC 2-4
    17 Dirt Dawgs Baseball Canton, MA 1-4
    18 OTP Railsplitters State College, PA 1-4
    19 South Jersey Elite Westampton, NJ 4-3
    20 Northern CT Mustangs Simsbury, CT 2-4
    21 TCB National East Hartford, CT 2-4
    22 TCB Outlaws East Hartford, CT 1-4
    23 SJ Braves Ramos Williamstown, NJ 1-5
    More Results
  • Upperclass- Wood bat
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 2019/2020 Carolina Cubs Wake Forest, NC 7-1
    2 Bandits Baseball Club Conway, SC 7-1
    3 Bel Air Braves 16u Bel Air, MD 3-4
    4 603 Stingahz & Dingahz Exeter, NH 3-4
    5 Ohio Spiders Akron, OH 2-4
    6 Cincinnati Riverbats Liberty Two., OH 1-5
    7 J3 Elite Baseball Dallas, TX 1-5
    More Results