Great Lakes Spectacular
July 13-16, 2017

View Previous Year Results
  • 15's
    Playoff Bracket Posted!
    Last Update: 7/16/2017 11:05 AM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • Underclass (16u)
    Playoff Bracket Posted!
    Last Update: 7/17/2017 3:46 AM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • Upperclass (17u & 18u)
    Playoff Brackets Posted!
    Last Update: 7/16/2017 7:11 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching

Final Results


  • 15's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Ajax Spartans Elite Pickering, CA-ON 4-1
    2 5-Tool Baseball Club 15U Fox Shelby twp, MI 3-3
    3 Detroit Crush Newport, MI 3-1
    4 Phantoms Baseball 14U Novi, MI 1-4
    5 Capital City Kings Lansing, MI 1-3
    6 Novi Heat U15 South Lyon, MI 2-2
    More Results
  • Underclass (16u)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Naperville Renegades Naperville, IL 6-1
    2 Team Orion (Recknagel) Lake Orion, MI 5-1-1
    3 Jet Box - Macomb Harrison Township, MI 4-2
    4 Baseball Heaven Angels Midland, MI 4-2
    5 Michigan Blast Davisburg, MI 4-1
    6 Rosebush Legion Post 383 Mt. Pleasant, MI 3-1-1
    7 Saginaw Golds 16u Saginaw, MI 3-2
    8 MidMichigan Lumbermen 15U Bay City, MI 2-3
    9 Team Orion (Moses) Lake Orion, MI 2-1-1
    10 Michigan Brewers 15U Armada, MI 2-2
    11 MSA harrison Saline, MI 2-2
    12 Midland Blasy Electric Midland, MI 1-2-1
    13 5-Tool Baseball Club 16U Ybarra Shelby twp, MI 1-2-1
    14 Lakeshore Storm Bohl 16U Hudsonville, MI 0-3-1
    15 Michigan Mustangs15 Imlay City, MI 1-4
    16 Elite Baseball Club Blue South Lyon, MI 1-4
    17 Michigan Bulls (Krill) Novi, MI 0-4
    18 Elite Baseball Club White South Lyon, MI 0-4
    More Results
  • Upperclass (17u & 18u)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Midland Berryhill Midland, MI 7-0
    2 Pk Prospects Shelby Twp, MI 4-2
    2 Capital City Kings Blue Lansing, MI 6-1
    4 Jet Box 18U Macomb, MI 4-2
    5 Total Baseball Travel Wixom, MI 4-1
    6 Oakland Baseball Club Clarkston, MI 3-2
    7 Lakes Area Dodgers waterford, MI 3-2
    8 ATH Stampede Kalamazoo, MI 3-2
    9 Elite Baseball Club South Lyon, MI 3-1
    10 Northville Northville, MI 2-2
    11 Gaylord Baseball Club Gaylord, MI 2-2
    12 5-Tool Baseball Club 17U Gendreau Shelby twp, MI 2-2
    13 Capital City Kings Red Lansing, MI 2-2
    14 CM Stars Mt. Pleasant, MI 2-2
    15 Metro Detroit Baseball Club Royal Oak, MI 2-2
    16 TC Colorado Red Fort Collins, CO 3-2
    17 Extreme Baseball Fraser, MI 1-2-1
    18 Oakland Whitecaps Waterford, MI 5-1-1
    19 Pk Prospects 17U Shelby Twp, MI 3-3-1
    20 Legacy Baseball - Weatherly Howell, MI 3-2-1
    21 Michigan Express Warren, MI 3-2-1
    22 5 TOOL BASEBALL Brownstown, MI 2-3
    23 Lakeshore Storm Holland, MI 2-3
    24 Gladwin Post 171 Gladwin, MI 2-3
    25 Macomb Astros Shelby Township, MI 2-3
    26 Mt Pleasant Post 110 Mt.Pleasant, MI 1-3
    27 Mid-Michigan Mavericks Flint, MI 1-3
    28 West Michigan Broncos Portage, MI 1-3
    29 Jackson Heat Jackson, MI 1-3
    30 Michigan Bulls (Carino) Novi, MI 0-3-1
    31 PALACIOS TAILORS Grand Blanc, MI 0-4
    32 Michigan Bulls (Stronski) Novi, MI 0-4
    33 Midland Blasy Electric Midland, MI 1-4
    34 Ogemaw Falcons West Branch, MI 0-4
    More Results