North Florida (D1/D2) Kick-Off Classic
March 23-25, 2018
 
Game Schedule by Division

View Previous Year Results
  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 8:41 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 6:33 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 6:32 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 6:30 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 4:46 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 3:52 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 7:08 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 14's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/25/2018 8:41 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching

Final Results


  • 10's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Five Star Tigers (Hannah) 10U Jacksonville, FL 5-0
    2 Fort Caroline Rage Jacksonville, FL 4-2
    3 Bombsquad Navy Jacksonville, FL 2-2
    4 Cbc Riverhawks (Henson) Saint Johns, FL 2-3
    5 Five Star Tigers (Silver) 10U jacksonville, FL 2-1
    6 Strikers Baseball Academy 10U Brown St Marys, GA 1-2
    7 Ponte Vedra Thunder Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 1-2
    8 WGV Phantoms St Augustine, FL 2-2
    9 CBC Riverhawks (Myers) 10U St. Johns , FL 1-2
    10 CBC 10U (Melcolm) Saint Johns, FL 1-2
    11 Jax Beach Barracudas Jacksonville, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Tallahassee Heat 9U Tallahassee, FL 5-0
    2 FCA BlueClaws 9U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 4-1
    3 Five Star Tigers (Stanton) 9U Jacksonville, FL 2-2
    4 CBC Kincaid Jacksonville, FL 2-2
    5 CBC Riverhawks - Reed St. Johns, FL 1-2
    6 Hard Nose Sports 9U St. Johns, FL 1-2
    7 Hurricanes 10u Hilton Head Island, SC 0-3
    8 Lightning Orange Park, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 CBC Riverhawks (Cassala) Saint Johns, FL 5-0
    2 CBC Riverhawks 11U Huber Saint Johns, FL 2-3
    3 Ponte Vedra Thunder Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2-2
    4 Strikers Baseball Academy 11U Jacksonville, FL 1-2-1
    5 Scorpions North Black 11u Orange Park, FL 0-3-1
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 First Coast A's St. Augustine, FL 5-0
    2 Camden Rippers White oak , GA 4-1
    3 FCA Blueclaws 11U Team Under Armour Orange Park, FL 2-2
    4 RallyCaps Baseball Club Orange Park, FL 2-2
    5 Jax Invaders Jacksonville, FL 1-2
    6 Scorpions North 11u Purple Orange Park, FL 1-2
    7 Rawlings Riptide Tampa, FL 0-3
    8 Julington Creek Hitmen 11U St Johns, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Central Florida Cubs Wesley Chapel, FL 5-0
    2 CBC Riverhawks Cannaday Saint Johns, FL 2-3
    3 Fort Caroline Thunder Jacksonville, FL 2-2
    4 12U PV Thunder Freeman Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2-2
    5 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 2-1
    6 FCA Blueclaws 12U Grey Orange Park, FL 1-2
    7 Jax Pitbulls Jacksonville, FL 1-2
    8 CBC 12u Riverhawks - Herbst Saint Johns, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Coastal Prospects 12U Yulee, FL 4-1
    2 Hurricanes 12u Hilton Head Island, SC 3-1
    3 Jacksonville Tide Saint Johns, FL 3-1
    4 Julington Creek Thunder Saint Johns, FL 2-2
    5 CBC RiverHawks 12U (Scott) Jacksonville, FL 1-2
    6 FCA BLUECLAWS (CAROLINA) 12U Orange Park, FL 0-3
    7 North Florida Hurricanes 12U Jacksonville, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Fort Caroline Sun Devils Jacksonville, FL 4-0-1
    2 Ocala Thoroughbreds Ocala, FL 3-1-1
    3 5 Star National Florida Tampa, FL 2-1
    4 CBC Riverhawks 13u (Fitzpatrick) St.Augustine, FL 2-2
    5 North Florida Spartans St John, FL 2-1
    6 FCA BLUECLAWS TEAM UNDER ARMOUR Orange Park, FL 1-2
    7 C H Baseball Bryceville, FL 1-2
    8 Ponte Vedra Thunder 13U Ponte Vedra, FL 3-1
    9 Coastal Prospects (Blue) 13U Yulee, FL 3-2
    10 CBC Riverhawks-Maulbetsch Saint Johns, FL 1-2
    11 Coastal Prospects (White) 13U Yulee, FL 1-3
    12 Scorpions North Black 13U St Johns, FL 0-3
    13 Scorpions Youth Jacksonville, FL 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's 60'6 / 90'
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 CBC 14U Klosterman Saint Johns, FL 4-0
    2 CBC Riverhawks 14U (Montgomery) St Johns, FL 3-2
    3 Strikers Baseball Academy 14U Middleburg , FL 2-1
    4 Coastal Prospects 14U Yulee, FL 2-2
    5 JCT Rebels 14U Julington Creek, FL 0-3
    6 Team Jacksonville St. Johns, FL 0-3
    More Results