Triple Crown's March Mayhem
March 16-18, 2018
 
Game Schedule by Division

View Previous Year Results
  • 10's
    Last Update: 3/20/2018 12:10 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 11's
    Last Update: 3/20/2018 1:47 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 12's
    Last Update: 3/18/2018 8:14 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 13's
    Last Update: 3/18/2018 10:45 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 14's
    Last Update: 3/18/2018 9:30 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching

Final Results


  • 10's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini Tallahassee, FL 4-0
    2 West Forsyth Wolverines Cumming, GA 4-1
    3 10u Warriors - Barrett Alpharetta , GA 2-2
    4 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U Marietta, GA 1-3
    5 Smartense Angels 10U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    6 6-4-3 DP Cougars Marietta, GA 1-2
    7 Georgia Bombers 10u (Paulus) Alpharetta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 11's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Team Georgia 11U Alpharetta, GA 4-0-1
    1 Team Georgia 11U Alpharetta, GA 4-0-1
    2 East Cobb Giants 11U Cumming, GA 4-1
    2 East Cobb Giants 11U Cumming, GA 4-1
    3 Lambert Longhorns Cumming, GA 3-1
    4 Team Elite Futures 11U Cumming, GA 2-2
    5 Ninth Inning Royals (Borden) Atlanta, GA 1-2
    6 6-4-3 DP Tigers Marietta, GA 2-2
    7 Georgia Bombers - Cohn 11U Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    8 Sandy Plains Wildcats (Cook) Marietta, GA 1-2-1
    9 Buford Elite Buford, GA 1-2
    10 QAB 11u - Prime Flowery Branch, GA 0-3
    11 East Cobb Tigers 11U Marietta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 12's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Titans Baseball Blue Marietta, GA 5-0
    2 Smartense Angels (Black) 12U Alpharetta, GA 4-1
    3 East Cobb Astros (Navy) 12U Marietta, GA 3-1
    4 Tallahassee DeMarini Heat Tallahassee, FL 3-1
    5 East Cobb Colt 45s (Navy) 12U Marietta, GA 2-1
    6 Ninth Inning Royals (Bohana) Chamblee, GA 1-2
    7 6-4-3 DP Cougars 12U Marietta, GA 1-2
    8 Peachtree Ridge Lions Lawrenceville, GA 2-2
    9 Triple Play Jaguars Tucker, GA 1-2
    10 Georgia Bombers - Lazzara Alpharetta, GA 4-1
    10 Georgia Bombers - Lazzara Alpharetta, GA 4-1
    11 ECB Astros (Orange) 12U Marietta, GA 2-3
    11 ECB Astros (Orange) 12U Marietta, GA 2-3
    12 Georgia Jackets 12U Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    12 Georgia Jackets 12U Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    13 Forsyth Raiders Cumming, GA 1-3
    13 Forsyth Raiders Cumming, GA 1-3
    14 East Cobb As Marietta, GA 1-2
    14 East Cobb As Marietta, GA 1-2
    15 Dragons Baseball Club Jasper, GA 0-3
    16 McEachern Indians Powder Springs, GA 0-3
    16 McEachern Indians Powder Springs, GA 0-3
    17 Georgia Lightning Evans, GA 0-3
    17 Georgia Lightning Evans, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Georgia Jackets (National) 13U Alpharetta, GA 6-0
    2 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 13U Pace, FL 4-2
    3 East Cobb Astros (Orange) Marietta, GA 4-1
    3 East Cobb Astros (Orange) Marietta, GA 4-1
    4 East Cobb Colt .45's (Navy) 13U Marietta, GA 4-1
    4 East Cobb Colt .45's (Navy) 13U Marietta, GA 4-1
    5 Bandits Ringgold, GA 3-1
    5 Bandits Ringgold, GA 3-1
    6 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 3-1
    6 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 3-1
    7 Team Elite Prospects Cumming, GA 3-1
    8 MCBA Mariners (Prospects) Stockbridge, GA 3-1
    9 TB Warmsprings, GA 2-1
    10 Rawlings SE (National) 13U Johns Creek, GA 2-1
    11 MC Mariners Select Atlanta, GA 2-1
    12 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs Bay City, MI 2-1
    13 East Cobb Surge Marietta, GA 1-2
    14 Acworth Warriors Holbrook Acworth, GA 2-1
    15 Team RBI West Cobb Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    16 Georgia Bombers (Rynders) 13U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    17 Service Baseball - 75th Regiment Cumming, GA 5-1
    18 Motor City Hitdogs rochester hills, MI 4-2
    19 Home Plate Chilidogs (Blankenship) 13U Newnan, GA 3-2
    20 Ninth Inning Royals (Iglesias) Atlanta, GA 2-3
    21 Georgia Jackets 13U Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    22 Sandy Plains Wildcats 13U (Berry) Marietta, GA 2-2
    23 Tennessee Elite Kingston, TN 2-2
    24 Georgia Bombers (Neidigh) 13U Cumming, GA 2-2
    25 Sharon Springs Spartans (Blue) 13U Suwanee, GA 1-2
    26 Cincy Flames Cincinnati, OH 1-2
    27 Big Stix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 1-2
    28 West Cobb Bombers Acworth, GA 1-2
    29 Midway Giants Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    29 13U Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 1-2
    30 Home Plate Chilidogs (Danbury) 13U Peachtree City, GA 1-2
    31 Sharpsburg Vipers Sharpsburg, GA 0-3
    33 Team Georgia (Gold) 13U Alpharetta, GA 3-2
    34 East Cobb Colt 45s (Orange) 13U Marietta, GA 2-3
    35 Team Elite Premier 13U Cumming, GA 1-3
    36 Kennesaw Generals Kennesaw, GA 1-3
    37 Elite Gamers (Hassan) Fayetteville, GA 0-3
    38 Titans Powered by UA (Orange) Marietta, GA 0-3
    39 Smartense Angels 13U Alpharetta, GA 1-3
    40 Home Plate Chili Dogs Black Peachtree City, GA 1-3
    41 ABA Braves 13U Tyrone, GA 0-3
    42 East Cobb Crush Marietta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 643 DP Cougars 14u (Hawkins) Atlanta, GA 5-0
    2 Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U Alpharetta, GA 4-1
    3 East Cobb Astros (Blumenthal) Marietta, GA 3-1
    4 Diablos Gold 14U Dunwoody, GA 3-2
    5 Team Elite Prospects Cumming, GA 2-1
    6 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 1-1-1
    7 Kennesaw Express Kennesaw, GA 1-1-1
    8 6-4-3 DP Tigers 14U Marietta, GA 2-1-1
    9 West Cobb Nextlvl Red Marietta, GA 1-1-1
    10 Georgia Scorpions 14U (Heflinger) Rome, GA 1-2
    11 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Marietta, GA 4-1
    11 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Marietta, GA 4-1
    12 Titans Powered by UA (Blue) Marietta, GA 3-2
    12 Titans Powered by UA (Blue) Marietta, GA 3-2
    13 East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA 2-2
    13 East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA 2-2
    14 Rawlings SE (National) 14U Johns Creek, GA 2-2
    14 Rawlings SE (National) 14U Johns Creek, GA 2-2
    15 West Georgia Braves Douglasville, GA 0-1-2
    15 West Georgia Braves Douglasville, GA 0-1-2
    16 DRB Elite (Vinson) 14U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    17 Smartense Angels 14U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    18 Acworth Warriors Dallas, GA 1-2
    19 Team Elite Select 14U Cumming, GA 3-1-1
    20 Team Elite Futures Cumming, GA 2-3
    21 Bones Baseball Powder Springs, GA 1-3
    22 Georgia Bombers (Amerson) Alpharetta, GA 1-3
    23 East Cobb Redbirds Marietta, GA 1-2
    24 Titans Powered by UA (Orange) Marietta, GA 0-3
    24 McEachern Indians 14U Powder Springs, GA 0-2-1
    26 Hillgrove Jr Hawks Powder Springs , GA 0-3
    More Results