SlumpBusterĀ® Session 1 & Omaha NIT
June 15-18, 2017

View Previous Year Results
  • 10's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 3:38 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 11's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 1:49 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 9's Combo (D1, D2, D3): 6 Game Option
    Last Update: 6/15/2017 1:53 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 10's Combo (D1, D2, D3): 6 Game Option
    Last Update: 6/15/2017 5:20 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 12's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 1:53 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 11's Combo (D1, D2, D3): 6 Game Option
    Last Update: 6/15/2017 4:09 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 12's Combo (D1, D2, D3): 6 Game Option
    Last Update: 6/15/2017 3:16 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 6/22/2017 2:15 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 13's Combo (D1, D2, D3): 6 Game Option
    Last Update: 6/15/2017 8:15 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 14's Combo (D1, D2, D3): 6 Game Option
    Last Update: 6/14/2017 5:44 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 13's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 4:11 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 14's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 1:53 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 9 Year Old
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 4:29 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 10 Year Old
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 3:43 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 11 Year Old
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 4:50 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 12 Year Old
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 3:20 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 13 Year Old
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 4:15 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • 14 Year Old
    PLAYOFF BRACKET POSTED
    Last Update: 6/18/2017 3:53 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching

Final Results


  • 9's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Five Star Tigers Labbe Jacksonville, FL 5-0
    2 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 4-1
    3 Majestic Baseball Peyton, CO 3-1
    3 SSK1 Futures Spring, TX 2-3
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Lincoln Sox 9U Lincoln, NE 5-1
    2 Thunder Kings Westminster, CO 2-3
    3 TCR Bobcats 9U Roanoke, TX 2-4
    3 Omaha Pacesetters Omaha, NE 3-3
    5 Pacific Baseball Academy 8-9 West Hills, CA 2-2
    6 Crush Brighton Brighton, CO 1-3
    7 Pacific Baseball Academy West Hills, CA 0-4
    8 Colorado Heat Baseball Club Colorado Springs, CO 0-4
    More Results
  • 10's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Lone Tree Halos Parker, CO 5-1-2
    2 Team Dirty South Venom Williamsburg, VA 5-4-1
    3 Canes 10u Mansfield, TX 4-3
    4 AZ Venom BBA Peoria, AZ 3-3-1
    5 Ohio Spiders - Lawrence Medina, OH 3-3
    6 Utah Horns Riverton, UT 2-4
    7 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 4-2
    8 ESP MATRIX hialeah , FL 0-6
    More Results
  • 10's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Texas Edge 10u Mitcham Granbury, TX 5-0
    2 Twelve Silver Katy, TX 4-1
    3 Twelve Grey Katy, TX 3-1
    3 PBA Encino West Hills, CA 3-1
    5 10U DBI BLUE SOX - TENNEY MAJORS Lantana, TX 4-1
    6 Pacesetters omaha, NE 3-3
    7 Millard United Gold Omaha, NE 2-2
    8 Denver Shockers Denver, CO 3-2
    9 THZ Baseball Round Rock, TX 3-2
    10 Dallas Mustangs 10U - Martin Dallas, TX 2-2-1
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Colorado Mudd Dawgs Parker, CO 5-1
    2 Kc Cubs parkville, MO 3-2-1
    3 Louisiana Blues Bush, LA 2-3
    3 The Stoppers Highland Park, IL 2-2
    5 Millard United Legends Silver Omaha, NE 2-2
    6 Colorado Baseball Tigers Brighton, CO 2-2
    7 OK Express Newalla, OK 3-3
    8 Colorado Springs Majestic Pueblo West, CO 3-4
    9 Millard United Legends Red Omaha, NE 2-3
    10 Lincoln Sox Red 10U Lincoln, NE 1-4
    11 PBA Palisades West Hills, CA 0-4
    12 Denver Aces Denver, CO 0-4
    13 Warriors Elite Highlands Ranch, CO 0-4
    14 Arena Gold Colorado Springs, CO 0-4
    More Results
  • 11's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Five Star Tigers DeMarini Jacksonville, FL 7-0-1
    2 LIds Indiana Bulls Black Westfield, IN 5-3-1
    3 AZ VenomBBA Glendale, AZ 5-3
    4 Team Derty - Dirty South Bats Pharr, TX 3-3-1
    5 KC Clutch Lenexa, KS 2-3-1
    6 West Englewood Tigers Chicago, IL 2-4
    7 Millard United Elite Omaha, NE 2-4
    8 West Coast Baseball Moorpark, CA 0-6
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Five Star Tigers Stewart Yulee, FL 5-0
    2 Colorado Elite Highlands ranch, CO 5-1
    3 Lincoln Sox Lincoln, NE 4-1
    3 Warhawks Baseball Parker, CO 3-1
    5 Victory Braves Van Nuys, CA 5-1
    6 Madison Bombers Ridgeland, MS 4-2
    7 3T's Bats Purple Ames, IA 2-2
    8 Oswego Panthers Oswego, IL 2-2
    9 Lids Indiana Bulls 11U White Zionsville, IN 2-2
    10 Las Vegas Royals Las Vegas, NV 2-2
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Titans Baseball Blue Marietta, GA 5-1
    2 Lobos Baseball San Antonio, TX 5-1
    3 North Texas Fury Elite - Knapp Wylie, TX 3-2
    3 Twelve Grey Katy, TX 3-2
    5 Bellevue Bruins Purple 11u La Vista, NE 2-2
    6 Casper Crush 11U Orange Mills, WY 2-2
    7 THZ Baseball Round Rock, TX 2-2
    8 Coppell Cowboys - Welch Coppell, TX 2-2
    9 Tx Raptors Tomball, TX 4-1-1
    10 TCR Bobcats - Reynolds Trophy Club, TX 3-3
    11 Pacific Baseball Academy West Hills, CA 3-2
    12 The Stoppers Highland Park, IL 2-3
    13 Southwest Sting Oronogo, MO 1-3
    14 Lake Travis Cavaliers Lakeway, TX 1-3
    15 Illinois Axis Flossmoor, IL 1-3
    16 Coppell Cowboys Black Coppell, TX 1-3
    More Results
  • 11's Division 3
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 UBA Gladiators Gold Omaha, NE 4-2
    2 Colorado Bombers Parker, CO 2-3
    3 Downers Grove Dragons Downers Grove, IL 1-2-1
    3 Natural Baseball Academy-Tywater Leawood, KS 2-3
    5 Michiana Scrappers 11U Osceola, IN 1-3
    6 Slammers Audino Highlands Ranch, CO 3-3
    7 Dakota Ridge Storm Littleton, CO 3-4
    8 Ridge Beverly 11u Chicago, IL 1-4
    9 NorthPoint Eagles Lee's Summit, MO 1-4
    10 RedHawks Brighton, CO 0-4
    11 Lightning Athletics Papillion, NE 1-4
    12 Gameday Generals Castle Pines, CO 0-4
    13 Ronin Purple Frisco, TX 0-4
    More Results
  • 12's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Dallas Tigers - Leonard Little Elm, TX 7-1
    2 3n2 Warriors Lone Tree, CO 7-3
    3 3D Gold Waddell, AZ 5-2
    4 Omaha Pacesetters LaVista, NE 3-3-1
    5 Northwest Elite University Place, WA 2-4
    6 Colorado Yard Dawgs Castle Rock, CO 1-5
    7 Oklahoma Elite OKC Edmond, OK 2-3-1
    8 Millard United Elite Omaha, NE 0-6
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Top Tier - Navy Willowbrook, IL 5-0
    2 Illinios Axis , IL 4-1
    3 DND Sports Fort Worth, TX 3-1
    3 THZ Baseball Richter Round Rock, TX 3-1
    5 Mile High Mayhem Kiowa , CO 4-1
    6 Wildcats Richardson, TX 5-2
    7 Odessa Rage Odessa, TX 2-2
    8 Keller Chargers Keller, TX 3-3
    9 Top Tier Red Willowbrook, IL 2-2
    10 Grand Forks Outlaws Grand Forks, ND 2-2
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Texas RedHawks Colleyville, TX 5-1
    2 Academy Select - Nathan Dallas, TX 4-2
    3 Bellevue Bruins Bellevue, NE 3-2
    3 Lobos Baseball San Antonio, TX 3-2
    5 Sluggers Lawrence, KS 2-2
    6 Rochester 12U Black Rochester, MN 2-2
    7 Pro Source Athletics - Frydendall Carrollton, TX 2-2
    8 Mile High Vipers Littleton, CO 2-2
    9 MNS Brewers Leawood, KS 4-2
    10 Wisconsin Wave Pleasant Prairie, WI 3-3
    11 THZ Baseball Loter Round Rock, TX 2-3
    12 Top Tier White Willowbrook, IL 1-4
    13 THZ Baseball Smith Round Rock, TX 1-3
    14 SSC Flyers South Sioux City, NE 1-3
    15 Millard United Mavericks Omaha, NE 1-3
    16 Highland Park Giants Highland Park , IL 1-3
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 CS Majestic - Kurtz Monument, CO 3-2
    2 Athletic Barn Wheeling , IL 2-3
    3 Slammers CO Kings Parker, CO 1-3
    3 Legends - Blaze Denver, CO 1-3
    5 Premier West Arvada, CO 2-3
    6 Rochester 12U Teal Rochester, MN 1-4
    7 Warriors Elite Vipers Highlands Ranch, CO 0-4
    8 Ridge Beverly Celtics Chicago, IL 0-4
    More Results
  • 13's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Beaver Valley Red Ellwood City, PA 8-1
    2 Millard United Elite Omaha, NE 6-3-2
    3 Team Colorado - Altitude Baseball Castle Rock, CO 2-5
    4 Cedar Rapids Reds Cedar Rapids, IA 3-3-1
    5 RD42 Mercedes, TX 2-3-1
    6 Schutt Sacramento Speed Elite Black 13U Rocklin, CA 2-3-1
    7 The Train - Prodigy Kansas City, MO 2-4
    8 Top Tier Nationals Plainfield, IL 1-4-1
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Factory Baseball Black Sherman Oaks, CA 7-0
    2 Colorado Naturals Parker, CO 6-1
    3 Academy Select Baseball - Hay Rowlett, TX 5-1
    3 Indiana Baseball Club 2022 Greenwood, IN 5-1
    5 Utah Horns Bountiful, UT 4-1
    6 Texoma Prospects - Red Graham, TX 4-1
    7 Mountain West Highlanders Herriman, UT 4-1
    8 Pacific Baseball Academy 13 West Hills, CA 4-1
    9 Proformance Patriots 13U Little Rock, AR 3-1
    10 Glenview Blaze Glenview, IL 3-1
    11 Aces Omaha, NE 3-1
    12 UBA Gladiator Gold Omaha, NE 2-1-1
    13 Dallas Tigers - Nutt Murphy, TX 2-1-1
    14 Slammers Select PC Lakewood, CO 2-1-1
    15 DBacks Baseball Odessa, TX 2-2
    16 Simi Valley Gators Baseball Simi Valley, CAS 2-2
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 RA/KC Sluggers Kansas City, MO 6-1
    2 Louie Sluggers Chandler, AZ 5-2
    3 Kansas Coyotes Overland Park, KS 4-2
    3 TxToros - Howard Cedar Hill, TX 4-2
    5 Stars Baseball Olathe, KS 3-2
    6 Salt Lake Stingers Riverton, UT 3-2
    7 Texas Stampede Houston, TX 4-2
    8 UBA Gladiators White Omaha, NE 4-2
    9 Hudson Explorers Hudson, OH 2-2
    10 Champaign Dream National St. Joseph, IL 2-2
    11 Bellevue Bruins Bellevue, NE 3-2
    12 Lincoln Sox Malcolm, NE 3-2
    13 Grand Forks Jets GRAND FORKS, ND 3-2
    14 Factory Baseball Gold Sherman Oaks, CA 2-2-1
    15 Millard United Legends Silver Omaha, NE 2-3
    16 Millard United Battle Black Omaha, NE 2-3
    17 MNS Royals Grain Valley, MO 2-2
    18 New Lenox Rebels Black New Lenox, IL 1-3
    19 Next Level Baseball Skiatook, OK 1-3
    20 Zionsville Baseball Club Green Zionsville, IN 1-3
    21 3T's Bats Purple Ames, IA 1-3
    22 Millard United Impact Omaha, NE 1-3
    23 Bartlett Silverhawks Bartlett, IL 1-3
    24 THZ Baseball Round Rock, TX 1-3
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Arena Legion Colorado Springs, CO 4-3
    2 Advanced Baseball Academy - Johnson Olathe, KS 4-3
    3 96ers Madison, MS 3-3
    3 Texas No Fear Red Montgomery, TX 3-3
    5 Advanced Baseball Academy 13U Hermsen OVERLAND PARK, KS 2-3
    6 Northern Stars Monticello, IN 2-3
    7 The Stoppers Highland Park, IL 1-4
    8 Colorado Crush Denver, CO 2-4
    9 Roughnecks Lawrence, KS 1-3
    10 Lemont Lightning Lemont, IL 1-3
    11 So Cal Mudcats reseda, CA 0-4
    12 Colorado Springs Storm Colorado Springs, CO 0-4
    13 Colorado Springs Hawks Colorado Springs, CO 0-4
    14 Bronco Select Union Grove, WI 1-4
    15 Brighton Bulldogs Brighton, CO 1-4
    16 Schaumburg Flyers Schaumburg, IL 1-4
    17 Stansbury Stallions Tooele, UT 0-4
    18 Windsor Wizards Windsor, CO 0-4
    19 Thronton Storm Red Northglenn, CO 0-4
    20 Denver Sluggerz Denver, CO 0-4
    More Results
  • 14's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Dallas Tigers - Godwin Frisco, TX 8-0
    2 Building Champions 14U Navy Overland Park, KS 4-5
    3 Omaha Royals Omaha, NE 3-5
    4 Omaha Pacesetters Omaha, NE 2-5
    5 Creek Queen Creek, AZ 3-3
    6 Home Plate Chilidogs - Carnazzo Newnan, GA 2-4
    7 Five-Four Scouts Parkville, MO 4-2
    8 Team Colorado Parker, CO 2-4
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 BN Mavericks - Tillett Rowlett, TX 6-0
    2 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 5-1
    3 Indiana Mustangs Westfield, IN 4-1
    3 Lemont Indians Lemont, IL 4-1
    5 Millard United Battle Black Omaha, NE 3-1
    6 Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE 3-1
    7 Elkhorn Red Storm Elkhorn, NE 3-1-1
    8 Blue Springs ELKS Lees Summit, MO 3-2
    9 Midwest Stix Wamego, KS 3-1
    10 Proformance Patriots Maumelle, AR 2-2
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 816 Red Bulls Kansas City, MO 6-1
    2 Austin All-Stars Lyle, MN 4-3
    3 Northern Stars Monticello, IN 4-2
    3 Rochester 14U Black Rochester, MN 3-1-2
    5 Colorado Springs Majestic Colorado Springs, CO 3-2
    6 Texas Oilers 14U Hamblin/Hancock Rowlett, TX 2-3
    7 Omaha Renegades Omaha, NE 2-3
    8 Ralston Rams Ralston, NE 2-3
    9 Nebraska Diamond Dawgs LINCOLN, NE 2-2
    10 Millard United Inferno Omaha, NE 2-2
    11 Derby Tigers Derby, KS 1-2-1
    12 Warriors Jefferson City, MO 1-3
    13 THZ Baseball Round Rock, TX 1-3
    14 3T's Bats Purple Ames, IA 1-3
    15 Grayslake Rams Grayslake, IL 1-3
    16 Hartford Orioles Hartford, WI 1-3
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 TC Colorado Fort Collins, CO 4-2
    2 Lakeshore Rebels Zeeland, MI 2-4
    3 Shelby Gators La Crosse, WI 1-4
    3 Athletic Barn Wheeling , IL 1-4
    5 Millard United Battle White Omaha, NE 0-4
    6 North Texas Express Corinth, TX 0-4
    7 Santa Monica Arsenal Sherman Oaks, CA 0-4
    8 Rochester 14U Teal rochester, MN 0-4
    More Results