U.S. Baseball Championships
July 19-30, 2017

View Previous Year Results
  • Upperclass (17u & 18u)
    THANK YOU FOR PLAYING IN THE TRIPLE CROWN UNITED STATES BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Last Update: 7/25/2017 12:28 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching
  • Underclass (16u)
    THANK YOU FOR PLAYING IN THE TRIPLE CROWN UNITED STATES BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Last Update: 7/30/2017 3:50 PM
    Full Schedule Pitching

Final Results


  • Upperclass (17u & 18u)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 CT CAPITALS Hartford, CT 8-0
    2 GBG Northeast Hawks 17U Foxboro, MA 6-2
    3 CT Hurricanes Oakdale, CT 5-3
    3 South Shore Spartans Milton, MA 6-1
    5 LIB Expos American 16s Morristown, NJ 4-1-1
    6 The BASE Astros Boston, MA 4-2
    7 Virginia Cardinals Midlothian, VA 4-2
    8 Mid-Atlantic Orioles Junior Scout Team Glen Allen, VA 3-2-1
    9 USA DiamondCats Simpsonville, SC 3-2
    10 LIB Expos American 17s Morristown, NJ 2-2-1
    11 Long Island Strong Baseball Academy Mastic Beach, NY 2-2-1
    12 Maryland Legends Colora, MD 2-2-1
    13 Virginia Swamp Things Lime Prince George, VA 1-2-2
    14 TCP 17U Bowie, MD 3-3
    15 RBA South Phillies 2018's Midlothian, VA 2-3-1
    16 SJ Young Guns Erial, NJ 2-4
    17 Gamechangers Canonsburg, PA 1-3-1
    18 LIB Expos National 17s Morristown, NJ 1-4
    19 NE Dirt Dawgs Showcase 17U Canton, MA 1-4
    20 Richmond Braves 17U 2017 North Chesterfield, VA 1-4
    21 Taconic Rangers Mohegan Lake, NY 1-4-1
    22 Team Easton Palmyra, PA 0-3-2
    23 Bloomfield Bombers Bloomfield, NJ 0-4-1
    24 Diamond Baseball Academy Holtsville, NY 0-3-1
    More Results
  • Underclass (16u)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Virginia Cardinals Midlothian, VA 6-2
    2 Michigan Blast Davisburg, MI 6-3
    3 East Coast Eagles Bridgewater, MA 6-1
    3 Virginia PB Blacksox Chesapeake, VA 6-1
    5 The BASE Astros Boston, MA 3-3
    6 CT Hurricanes Oakdale, CT 4-3
    7 Aces Baseball Mohegan Lake, NY 4-3
    8 Bobby Valentine's Fury 16U Stamford, CT 3-3-1
    9 Richmond Braves 16u 2017 North Chesterfield, VA 4-1
    10 Team Virginia Vinton, VA 3-2
    11 Ocean State Swarm 16U Elite North Providence, RI 3-2
    12 RBA South Phillies 2019 Midlothian, VA 3-2
    13 New Jersey Nationals Millburn , NJ 3-2
    14 Bradley Eagles Washington, DC 2-3
    15 South Shore Spartans Milton, MA 2-3-1
    16 Virginia Swamp Things Prince George, VA 1-4-1
    17 NY Gothams New York, NY 2-3
    18 Maryland Legends Colora, MD 1-4
    19 Athletics Fresno, CA 1-4
    20 GameChangers U16 Canonsburg, PA 0-4-1
    21 MSI 2019 Prospects Garnet Valley, PA 0-5
    22 Glen Allen Xtreme Glen Allen, VA 0-5
    More Results