Colorado Sparkler 2017
June 26-July 2, 2017

View Previous Year Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 6/30/2017 10:17 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Mt Elbert Bracket-1st Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:21 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:25 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Longs Peak Bracket-3rd Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:10 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Horsetooth Bracket-4th Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:22 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Kennedy Division
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 1:49 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 4:11 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Mt Elbert Bracket- 1st-2nd place seeds
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:01 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Longs Peak Bracket- 3rd-4th Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 5:04 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Kennedy Division
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 1:42 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Power Pool
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 9:54 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Supplemental Power Pool
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 4:09 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Elite Division
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 11:01 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Super 64
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:44 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:48 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/1/2017 11:28 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Supplemental Power Pool
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 9:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Elite Division
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 10:59 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Super 48
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 1:48 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:31 PM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 16U Super 64
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Athletics - Mercado/Smith , CA 13-1
    2 East Cobb Bullets Gold - Biele , GA 7-3
    3 TN Fury Platinum , TN 8-2
    3 CA Breeze Warren , CA 7-2
    5 Texas Bombers Gold , TX 6-2
    5 FROST FALCONS 00 2018-19 , TN 7-2
    5 LTG Lions , CA 6-2
    5 Oro Valley Suncats - Judge , AZ 8-3
    9 Firecrackers HTX-Garza/Gibson , TX 2-5
    9 So Cal Breakers Labs , CA 4-2-1
    9 Suncats- Jimenez , CA 6-4
    9 Firecrackers Brashear , CA 5-2
    9 Monarchs 16U Gold , CA 5-3
    9 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Davis , OK 5-3
    9 Finesse , MI 6-2
    9 TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs , TX 6-1
    9 Vision Gold - Poole , TX 4-4
    17 Aces Express Futures , TX 4-3
    17 Fort Worth Batbusters Gold Graves , TX 6-3
    17 San Diego Renegades - Pearlstein , CA 6-3
    17 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 Dorsett , AL 5-2
    17 Select Fastpitch , KS 5-4
    17 Midland Magic 00 Gold , IL 5-2
    17 TX Glory Adkins 16U Gold , TX 5-4
    17 USA Athletics Thompson , CA 4-5
    25 DeMarini Aces , KS 6-2
    25 Explosion Flores 16U , CA 5-3
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers Hagberg , CA 4-4
    25 OK Athletics 16 Gold - Madden , OK 5-2
    25 Finesse 16u Blevins , MI 3-5
    25 Firecrackers FL Hoopes , FL 3-4-1
    25 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan , TX 5-3
    25 Impact Gold Jackson , TX 3-5
    33 Louisiana Bombers 16U Gold , LA 2-4
    33 Tulsa Elite 16U Prospects , KS 4-3
    33 Wasco Diamonds 16UWM , IL 5-2
    33 Las Vegas Rage-Andy , NV 3-3-1
    33 Nebraska Quakes Prime , NE 3-3-1
    33 Oklahoma Ultimates Gold , OK 3-4
    33 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro , CA 4-2-1
    33 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Hughes , OK 2-5
    33 TC Stars - Cavo , CO 2-5
    33 Tulsa Elite NWA 00 , AR 3-4
    33 Power Surge White - Bachtell/Cranford , CA 2-4-1
    33 Gametime Stars Gold-Williams , OK 3-4
    33 Arizona Hotshots - Georges , AZ 5-2
    33 Athletics - Mercado/Quinn , CA 3-4
    33 Athletics - Mercado/Stancil , CA 3-4
    33 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Bloomer , KY 4-2
    49 Firecrackers DFW Gold - Evridge , TX 1-5
    49 Vision Elite - Bushey , TX 1-5
    49 Batbusters - Morgan 16u , FL 1-5
    49 NC Challengers Elite , NC 1-5
    49 Oregon Titans DeMarini 16 Gold , OR 0-6
    49 Team Easton - Burkhardt , CA 0-6
    49 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen/Jaquish , CA 2-4
    49 New Lenox Lightning DB , IL 2-3-1
    49 Oklahoma Diamond Girls 2000 , OK 2-4
    49 Central Coast Athletics - Main , CA 1-4-1
    49 Wheatland Spikes , IL 2-4
    49 WA. Angels-Hiner 16U , WA 2-4
    49 Mizuno Storm Beach , AZ 2-4
    49 Ohana Tigers 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez , CA 3-3
    49 Kansas Renegades Gold , KS 2-4
    More Results
  • 16U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/Burt , AL 10-2
    2 Firecrackers-AZ Erickson , AZ 6-4
    3 TX Threat , TX 7-2
    3 St. Louis Chaos 01 , MO 8-3
    5 Team Alabama , AL 6-2
    5 Cal Cruisers Garcia , CA 4-3-1
    5 Impact Gold - Plocheck , TX 4-4
    5 Orion Hunter Teal , VA 4-4
    9 Firecrackers UT (Rollin) , UT 7-3
    9 Gametime Stars-Turner , OK 5-2
    9 AZ Impact Gold , AZ 4-5
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Roth , CA 3-4
    9 Firecrackers Ensey , CA 3-4
    9 Bombers Gold Futures , TX 4-4
    9 Team Tampa - Hernandez , FL 4-3
    9 Firecrackers HTX-Garza , TX 4-5
    17 NW Bullets-Campbell , WA 4-5
    17 Texas Blaze Bonola , TX 5-2
    17 Vision Elite , TX 1-6
    18 North Idaho Xtreme--Craig , ID 2-6
    18 Clutch Up Softball Academy , CA 5-3
    18 Firecrackers HB Caswell , CA 4-4
    18 ACES 16 U (Ashley/Creamer) , CA 4-4
    18 Chaos 16U Gold , PA 2-6
    18 Louisiana Bombers-Kraft , LA 4-4
    19 ACES 16 U (Ashley/Creamer) , CA 4-4
    19 Chaos 16U Gold , PA 2-6
    19 Clutch Up Softball Academy , CA 5-3
    19 Firecrackers HB Caswell , CA 4-4
    19 Louisiana Bombers-Kraft , LA 4-4
    19 North Idaho Xtreme--Craig , ID 2-6
    25 Firecrackers HTX-Gibson/Garza , TX 2-5
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots - South , TX 3-4
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots- North , TX 3-4
    25 Mizuno Hawks Domico , IL 1-6
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots - South , TX 3-4
    25 Firecrackers HTX-Garza , TX 4-5
    25 Firecrackers IE , CA 3-4
    25 Firecrackers IE , CA 3-4
    25 Mizuno Hawks Domico , IL 1-6
    25 Rawlings Tigers 01 Softball , MO 3-3-1
    25 So Cal Choppers Alba , CA 3-4
    25 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen , CA 3-4
    25 Team NC Louisville Slugger (Baylog) , NC 4-3
    25 Texas Stingers Gold , TX 2-5
    25 USA Athletics Van Dyke , CA 5-2
    25 Wasco Diamonds 01MW , IL 3-4
    25 So Cal Choppers Alba , CA 3-4
    25 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen , CA 3-4
    25 USA Athletics Van Dyke , CA 5-2
    25 Wasco Diamonds 01MW , IL 3-4
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots- North , TX 3-4
    25 Texas Stingers Gold , TX 2-5
    25 Rawlings Tigers 01 Softball , MO 3-3-1
    25 Team NC Louisville Slugger (Baylog) , NC 4-3
    30 Texas Glory-Futures , TX 1-5
    30 Panthers Gold , CA 2-4
    30 Peppers Futures , TX 0-6
    30 TX Glory RWB- Stoker , TX 0-6
    30 Arizona Hotshots Friz , AZ 0-6
    30 Extreme Elite Gold , IL 1-5
    30 Illinois Sluggers - Long , IL 0-6
    30 Impact Gold Cothern , TX 1-5
    30 Impact Gold MS Holeman , MS 3-3
    30 CO. Next Level , CO 0-6
    30 AZ Bombers - Hanson , AZ 1-5
    30 BOWNET KONIS - Bennett 19/20 , CA 1-5
    37 Arizona Hotshots Friz , AZ 0-6
    37 AZ Bombers - Hanson , AZ 1-5
    37 BOWNET KONIS - Bennett 19/20 , CA 1-5
    37 CO. Next Level , CO 0-6
    37 Extreme Elite Gold , IL 1-5
    37 Illinois Sluggers - Long , IL 0-6
    37 Impact Gold Cothern , TX 1-5
    37 Impact Gold MS Holeman , MS 3-3
    37 Panthers Gold , CA 2-4
    37 Peppers Futures , TX 0-6
    37 Texas Glory-Futures , TX 1-5
    37 TX Glory RWB- Stoker , TX 0-6
    More Results
  • 16U Mt Elbert Bracket-1st Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Sorcerers - Savoy , CA 9-0
    2 Newtown Rock Futures National - Cipolloni , PA 9-1
    3 Originals - Simbeck , MO 9-1
    3 Rocky MTN Thunder (Ballard) , CO 7-1-1
    5 CA Yard Sharks Oliver/Ceo , CA 6-1
    5 St. Louis 2001 Stix , MO 7-1
    5 Sugar Land Stealth Futures , TX 6-1
    5 Tennessee Crusaders , TN 6-1
    9 Cen Cal Dirtdogs-Lee , CA 8-2
    9 Finesse 15U - Blackswamp , MI 9-2
    9 Newtown Rock Premier , PA 6-3
    9 Saints Gold TR , NY 8-2
    13 Chicago Cheetahs - AT , IL 6-2
    13 Indy Crush Premier , IN 5-3
    13 Kansas City Stingrays , KS 5-3
    13 Sioux Falls Steel , SD 6-2
    17 American Freedom Jenkins , TX 4-3
    17 Batbusters KG- Grubbs , CA 4-3
    17 DFW- Impact Gold Williams , TX 6-2
    17 Finesse Coberley , MI 5-2
    17 Firecrackers GA. Sileo , GA 6-2
    17 RBI Monarchs , TN 5-2
    17 Silver State Punishers-McInerney , NV 6-3
    17 Wichita Wave , KS 4-3
    25 Firecrackers AZ Wedman , AZ 3-3
    25 Florida Gold J.R. , FL 5-2
    25 ICE Blue , MI 5-3
    25 Nebraska Nemesis Gold , NE 2-4
    25 Rochester Royals , MN 3-3
    25 So Cal 3D Klepfer , CA 5-3
    25 So Cal Athletics Brocki , CA 4-2
    25 UT Premier , UT 4-2
    33 Avantis Yellow Jackets , IL 4-2
    33 Missouri Crushers , MO 2-4
    33 Nebraska Nemesis Gold 15u , NE 3-3
    33 OC Batbusters-Ramos , CA 2-4
    33 Rock16U-2000 , PA 3-3
    33 USSSA Pride Elite-Lucero , CO 3-3
    More Results
  • 16U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Colorado Angels - Hutton , CO 8-1
    2 All American Sports Academy-Capps , CA 7-3
    3 Nebraska Quakes - Ratliff , NE 4-3-1
    3 Team Driven - Nebraska Locos 00 , NE 5-3
    5 Déjà Vu , LA 7-3
    5 Firecrackers GA-McDonald/Garner , GA 7-2
    5 Mo Fury 2000 , MO 8-3
    5 Team Kansas - Goss , KS 7-3
    9 Force Elite Champions - Rogers , GA 6-4
    9 Lil Rebels - JP , NV 5-3
    9 Oklahoma Chaos , OK 5-2
    9 TEAM NE 15's ELITE , NE 5-2
    13 Aces Express Sugar Land , TX 5-4
    13 Illinois Shockwave 15U , IL 4-4
    13 Rampage , IL 4-4
    13 The Bat Company - Cordts , OR 5-3
    17 Belgrade Wolfpack , MT 4-4
    17 Iowa Blitz Gold , IA 2-7
    17 Mizuno Diamond Girls Rubio , CA 4-4
    17 MN Waves 2000 , MN 3-4
    17 NJ Cheetahs - Ferraiolo , NJ 5-3
    17 Oregon City Nightmare , OR 2-5
    17 So Cal Revolution , CA 2-5
    17 TeamSmith - Ruben , CA 2-5
    25 Azteca , CO 2-4
    25 Buzz (Stewart) , TX 1-5
    25 Capital City Crush , OR 2-4
    25 Colorado Outlaws , CO 2-4
    25 Firecrackers Huntington Beach-Steiner , CA 2-5
    25 Lil Saints- Kaddatz , AZ 1-5
    25 Midwest Sluggers , IL 1-5
    25 Nightmare Futures , NJ 4-3
    33 Lady Magic , CA 4-3
    33 Pro Swing Orange , CO 2-4
    33 TC Stars- Judge , CO 2-4
    33 Texas Elite-Plaxco , TX 1-5
    33 Wheatland Spikes , IL 1-5
    33 Mizuno Hawks-OSullivan , IL 1-5
    More Results
  • 16U Longs Peak Bracket-3rd Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 The Factory Black , CA 7-1-1
    2 GT Shockers - Sartin , TX 8-2
    3 Bakersfield Babes , CA 6-2
    3 West Bay Warriors , CA 5-3
    5 American Freedom - Balbin , CO 8-3
    5 American Freedom CO 2019 , CO 8-3
    5 Easton Elite Speed 01 , GA 6-2
    5 NW Batbusters- Brooks , WA 8-3
    9 Phenom CA Berman , CA 6-3
    9 Team Kansas - Diskin , KS 5-2
    9 Texas Fusion Gold , TX 4-4
    9 Topeka Fire Storm , KS 4-3
    13 Colorado Invasion-Browdy , CO 5-3
    13 Colorado Stars - Beavers , CO 4-4
    13 Corona Angels Wright , CA 4-5
    13 Tipton Stars , TN 5-3
    17 Billings Force Black , MT 4-3
    17 Colorado Bombers Allen , CO 4-4
    17 CS Thunder - Henry , CO 4-4
    17 Firecracker - Lucero/Campos , CA 4-4
    17 Firecrackers AZ -Lord , AZ 2-5
    17 Firecrackers Media City-Travieso , CA 3-4
    17 Mankato Peppers , MN 3-4
    17 So Cal Wicked-Limon/Eastburn , CA 3-4
    25 Az Bombers - Gonzales , AZ 1-6
    25 Hit Away Martinsen , TX 1-5
    25 Indiana Gators Heim 01 , IN 3-3
    25 Majestix - Flash , CO 2-4
    25 Nevada Dirt Dawgs , MO 0-6
    25 Rockers-Moloney , MO 1-5
    25 Colorado Firecrackers Doyle , CO 3-4
    25 NJ Pride - Dean , NJ 3-3
    33 KC Peppers Haskell , KS 1-5
    33 Miken Elite - Rodriguez , CA 2-4
    33 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) , CO 1-5
    33 San Jose Lady Sharks , CA 2-4
    33 St. Louis Stix 00 , MO 3-4
    33 Teamsmith Poteet , CA 1-5
    More Results
  • 16U Horsetooth Bracket-4th Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Bellevue Blast 01 , WA 9-2
    2 Prodigy Premier , CO 6-3
    3 So Cal Athletics-Ferguson , CA 7-5
    3 USSSA PRIDE CTX ELITE , TX 3-5
    5 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson , CA 3-3
    5 Force , NE 3-4
    5 Fusion , CA 6-6
    5 Warriors 01 , CO 3-5
    9 Colorado Stingers , CO 2-5
    9 Lady Hustle-Scherer , CA 4-5
    9 Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf , CO 3-6
    9 Texas Blaze ETX White , TX 4-4
    13 02 Texas Reign , TX 2-6
    13 Pro Swing- Blue , CO 4-4
    13 Tulsa Eagles Black , OK 5-5
    13 Hawks , IL 3-4
    17 Demarini Arizona Athletics-Eiserman , AZ 1-6
    17 Diamond Club Rebels , CO 1-6
    17 Loveland Rage , CO 2-6
    17 Oregon Blaze - Hoover , OR 1-6
    17 Rocky Mountain Remix , CO 1-6
    17 Rocky Mountain Thunder - IMUA , CO 1-6
    17 Texas Strike Force Elite - Snedeker , TX 2-5
    17 USSSA Pride- Lovato , CO 1-6
    25 All American Fastpitch Wade , CO 0-6
    25 Angels Elite Martinez , TX 0-6
    25 Boise Blast , ID 1-5
    25 Colorado Majestix , CO 0-6
    25 Colorado Venom , CO 0-6
    25 Lady Ducks , CO 0-6
    25 NP Express , NE 0-6
    25 Orland Park As , IL 0-7
    33 All-American Fastpitch , CO 0-6
    33 Colorado Bulldogs 00 , CO 0-6
    33 Wichita Impact Gold , KS 0-6
    More Results
  • 16U Kennedy Division
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Yuma Stars 2000 , AZ 9-0
    2 Full Swing Connection - Heinlein , MO 6-2
    3 Gretna Storm Gold , NE 8-1
    3 KC PEPPERS 01 Vaupel , KS 6-3
    5 American Freedom Tucson , AZ 5-2
    5 Sidewinders - Morales , AZ 6-1
    5 Southern Thunder Elite , UT 5-2-1
    5 Texas Storm , TX 6-2
    9 Firecrackers-Swan , FL 7-2
    9 Missouri Stealth SS , MO 6-3
    9 NorCal Hot Shots , CA 4-5
    9 ROCKY MNT. RUSH , CO 4-5
    13 E1 Prospects Allende , CA 5-3
    13 SCV Rampage - Black , CA 3-5
    13 Texas Elite - Randall , TX 3-5
    13 The Factory Red , CA 4-4
    17 Artesia Punishers-LV , NV 4-3
    17 Blaze , CO 2-4-1
    17 Co Classics 01 , CO 3-3
    17 FC Stars - Bode , CO 2-4-1
    17 Illinois Sluggers Swiatkowski , IL 1-5-1
    17 Oregon Thunder 01 , OR 6-3
    17 USSSA Pride - Indian , CA 4-3
    17 Warren Wave Gold , IL 1-6
    25 Colorado Freeze , CO 0-6
    25 Denver Khaos , CO 1-5
    25 Kansas Renegades Red , KS 1-5
    25 Lady Cobras , CO 1-5
    25 Lady Punishers , CO 1-5
    25 Lakewood Tigers01 , CO 0-6
    25 NC Sting - Borm , CO 0-6
    More Results
  • 18U Mt Elbert Bracket- 1st-2nd place seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Mountain West Fastpitch , UT 10-0
    2 USA Athletics - Younger , CA 10-2
    3 Originals Self , MO 8-1
    3 Firecrackers - Stream/Ensey , CA 8-1
    5 Austin Stars-Garcia , TX 7-3
    5 Lady Cobras , CO 5-2
    5 OC United - Nester , CA 7-1
    5 Phenom , CA 7-2-1
    9 Black Widows Gold , TX 6-1
    9 Colorado Eclipse , CO 4-5
    9 Georgia Impact Gibson , GA 4-3
    9 NJ Heist Gold , NJ 6-1
    9 Oklahoma Athletics (Everhart) , OK 5-1-1
    9 San Diego Rowdies - Vest , CA 5-4
    9 Texas Glory RWB , TX 4-1-2
    16 AZ Bombers - Bueno , AZ 4-4
    16 Colorado Bullets , CO 3-4-1
    16 Raiders Premier Gold , MA 5-2-1
    16 TC Stars 18A , CO 3-5
    16 UT Cruisers , UT 5-3
    21 Bellevue Blast 00 , WA 2-5
    21 E1 Prospects Silva , CA 4-3
    21 Firecrackers Cazares , CA 3-4
    21 Firecrackers-Ensey/Singer , CA 4-3
    21 Krunch Gold , PA 5-2
    21 Oklahoma Intimidators , OK 5-2
    21 Peoria Sluggers , IL 3-3
    21 PNW Force , WA 3-4
    21 Steel City Select , PA 2-3-1
    21 Washington Speed Gold Gidican , WA 2-4-1
    31 Adrenaline White , CO 2-4
    31 Firecrackers NC Gontram , NC 3-3
    31 NJ Cheetahs - Ruppert , NJ 2-4
    31 NJ Heist Elite , NJ 2-3-1
    31 Nor Cal Strike Zone , NV 2-4
    31 Orion Hunter Gold , VA 1-5
    31 Team Easton Straka , CA 3-3
    31 Wichita Impact Gold , KS 2-4
    More Results
  • 18U Longs Peak Bracket- 3rd-4th Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Mizuno Diamond Girls Gold , CA 9-1
    2 Barrington Hurricanes , IL 7-2-1
    3 Indiana Gators-Lloyd , IN 7-4
    3 Team California , CA 6-2
    5 Nebraska Premier Gold , NE 5-3
    5 Beaverton Blaze United , OR 5-5
    5 South Dakota Select , SD 3-4-1
    5 Warren Wave , IL 4-3
    9 Angels , MO 4-3
    9 Colorado Crush Nunn , CO 3-3-1
    9 Colorado Diamonds Red , CO 4-5
    9 Firecrackers- Rancho Cucamonga , CA 4-3
    9 NM Outlaws , NM 4-3
    9 So Cal Storm , CA 4-5
    9 TX CF Intruders - Banzer , TX 5-3-1
    16 Colorado Kraze , CO 4-4
    16 Polar Crush Gold , MA 5-3
    16 Pro Swing Orange , CO 2-6
    16 Rocky Mountain Thunder , CO 3-5
    16 Tri County Smash Gold , CA 4-3-1
    21 American Freedom Gold (Ft. Worth)-Clay , TX 2-5
    21 American Freedom Gold Co , CO 2-5
    21 AZ Power-Moore , AZ 2-5
    21 Blaze Deos 1 , OR 1-6
    21 BreakAway Speed , TX 1-5
    21 Colorado Vipers - PE , CO 2-5
    21 Fever Fastpitch , CO 1-6
    21 NJ Heat Elite , NJ 0-6
    21 USSSA Pride , CO 2-5
    21 USSSA Pride Select Blaze , CO 2-5
    31 AZ PANIC! Young 8-teens , AZ 1-5
    31 Bellevue Blast , WA 0-6
    31 Colorado Springs Thunder , CO 0-6
    31 Pacific Coast PREDATORS , CA 2-6
    31 Strike Force Black , CO 0-6
    31 USSSA Pride Ficco , CO 0-6
    31 Ventura MVPs , CA 1-5
    More Results
  • 18 Kennedy Division
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez , CA 7-2
    2 Victoria Devils , CAN 9-1
    3 WF United , ND 8-3
    3 Miken Elite , CA 6-2
    5 E1 Prospects-Juarez , CA 5-2
    5 Firecrackers-Eidson , CO 5-5
    5 OC Elite Esteban , CA 6-1
    5 Tucson Impulse-Romero , AZ 6-2
    9 Alaska Selects , AK 5-2
    9 Boise Blast - Craig , ID 5-4
    9 Georgia Trouble , GA 5-2
    9 Washington Synergy , WA 5-4
    13 Azteca , CO 4-4
    13 Full Swing Connection - Lane , MO 3-5
    13 Hawks Rivera , IL 5-3
    13 OC Batbusters Mauga , CA 5-3
    17 Arctic Storm , AK 1-6
    17 Cheyenne Extreme-Galicia , WY 1-6
    17 CO Altitude , CO 3-4
    17 Colorado Lightning , CO 3-4
    17 Colorado Pony Express , CO 3-4
    17 Firecrackers- Kimura , CA 3-4
    17 Hit Away , TX 2-5
    17 SWAT Adrenaline , SD 5-2
    25 Arctic Heat Alaska , AK 1-5
    25 Diamond Dusters , NE 2-4
    25 IE Strikkers , CA 2-4
    25 NC Sting-Flores , CO 1-5
    25 Vision-Willis , TX 2-4
    25 Wildcats of Denver , CO 1-5
    25 WR Storm Orange , CO 0-6
    25 NC Sting-Sutton , CO 0-6
    More Results
  • 16U Super 64
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Athletics - Mercado/Smith , CA 13-1
    2 East Cobb Bullets Gold - Biele , GA 7-3
    3 TN Fury Platinum , TN 8-2
    3 CA Breeze Warren , CA 7-2
    5 Texas Bombers Gold , TX 6-2
    5 FROST FALCONS 00 2018-19 , TN 7-2
    5 LTG Lions , CA 6-2
    5 Oro Valley Suncats - Judge , AZ 8-3
    9 Firecrackers HTX-Garza/Gibson , TX 2-5
    9 So Cal Breakers Labs , CA 4-2-1
    9 Suncats- Jimenez , CA 6-4
    9 Firecrackers Brashear , CA 5-2
    9 Monarchs 16U Gold , CA 5-3
    9 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Davis , OK 5-3
    9 Finesse , MI 6-2
    9 TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs , TX 6-1
    9 Vision Gold - Poole , TX 4-4
    17 Aces Express Futures , TX 4-3
    17 Fort Worth Batbusters Gold Graves , TX 6-3
    17 San Diego Renegades - Pearlstein , CA 6-3
    17 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 Dorsett , AL 5-2
    17 Select Fastpitch , KS 5-4
    17 Midland Magic 00 Gold , IL 5-2
    17 TX Glory Adkins 16U Gold , TX 5-4
    17 USA Athletics Thompson , CA 4-5
    25 DeMarini Aces , KS 6-2
    25 Explosion Flores 16U , CA 5-3
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers Hagberg , CA 4-4
    25 OK Athletics 16 Gold - Madden , OK 5-2
    25 Finesse 16u Blevins , MI 3-5
    25 Firecrackers FL Hoopes , FL 3-4-1
    25 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan , TX 5-3
    25 Impact Gold Jackson , TX 3-5
    33 Louisiana Bombers 16U Gold , LA 2-4
    33 Tulsa Elite 16U Prospects , KS 4-3
    33 Wasco Diamonds 16UWM , IL 5-2
    33 Las Vegas Rage-Andy , NV 3-3-1
    33 Nebraska Quakes Prime , NE 3-3-1
    33 Oklahoma Ultimates Gold , OK 3-4
    33 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro , CA 4-2-1
    33 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Hughes , OK 2-5
    33 TC Stars - Cavo , CO 2-5
    33 Tulsa Elite NWA 00 , AR 3-4
    33 Power Surge White - Bachtell/Cranford , CA 2-4-1
    33 Gametime Stars Gold-Williams , OK 3-4
    33 Arizona Hotshots - Georges , AZ 5-2
    33 Athletics - Mercado/Quinn , CA 3-4
    33 Athletics - Mercado/Stancil , CA 3-4
    33 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Bloomer , KY 4-2
    49 Firecrackers DFW Gold - Evridge , TX 1-5
    49 Vision Elite - Bushey , TX 1-5
    49 Batbusters - Morgan 16u , FL 1-5
    49 NC Challengers Elite , NC 1-5
    49 Oregon Titans DeMarini 16 Gold , OR 0-6
    49 Team Easton - Burkhardt , CA 0-6
    49 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen/Jaquish , CA 2-4
    49 New Lenox Lightning DB , IL 2-3-1
    49 Oklahoma Diamond Girls 2000 , OK 2-4
    49 Central Coast Athletics - Main , CA 1-4-1
    49 Wheatland Spikes , IL 2-4
    49 WA. Angels-Hiner 16U , WA 2-4
    49 Mizuno Storm Beach , AZ 2-4
    49 Ohana Tigers 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez , CA 3-3
    49 Kansas Renegades Gold , KS 2-4
    More Results
  • 16U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/Burt , AL 10-2
    2 Firecrackers-AZ Erickson , AZ 6-4
    3 TX Threat , TX 7-2
    3 St. Louis Chaos 01 , MO 8-3
    5 Team Alabama , AL 6-2
    5 Cal Cruisers Garcia , CA 4-3-1
    5 Impact Gold - Plocheck , TX 4-4
    5 Orion Hunter Teal , VA 4-4
    9 Firecrackers UT (Rollin) , UT 7-3
    9 Gametime Stars-Turner , OK 5-2
    9 AZ Impact Gold , AZ 4-5
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Roth , CA 3-4
    9 Firecrackers Ensey , CA 3-4
    9 Bombers Gold Futures , TX 4-4
    9 Team Tampa - Hernandez , FL 4-3
    9 Firecrackers HTX-Garza , TX 4-5
    17 NW Bullets-Campbell , WA 4-5
    17 Texas Blaze Bonola , TX 5-2
    17 Vision Elite , TX 1-6
    18 North Idaho Xtreme--Craig , ID 2-6
    18 Clutch Up Softball Academy , CA 5-3
    18 Firecrackers HB Caswell , CA 4-4
    18 ACES 16 U (Ashley/Creamer) , CA 4-4
    18 Chaos 16U Gold , PA 2-6
    18 Louisiana Bombers-Kraft , LA 4-4
    19 ACES 16 U (Ashley/Creamer) , CA 4-4
    19 Chaos 16U Gold , PA 2-6
    19 Clutch Up Softball Academy , CA 5-3
    19 Firecrackers HB Caswell , CA 4-4
    19 Louisiana Bombers-Kraft , LA 4-4
    19 North Idaho Xtreme--Craig , ID 2-6
    25 Firecrackers HTX-Gibson/Garza , TX 2-5
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots - South , TX 3-4
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots- North , TX 3-4
    25 Mizuno Hawks Domico , IL 1-6
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots - South , TX 3-4
    25 Firecrackers HTX-Garza , TX 4-5
    25 Firecrackers IE , CA 3-4
    25 Firecrackers IE , CA 3-4
    25 Mizuno Hawks Domico , IL 1-6
    25 Rawlings Tigers 01 Softball , MO 3-3-1
    25 So Cal Choppers Alba , CA 3-4
    25 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen , CA 3-4
    25 Team NC Louisville Slugger (Baylog) , NC 4-3
    25 Texas Stingers Gold , TX 2-5
    25 USA Athletics Van Dyke , CA 5-2
    25 Wasco Diamonds 01MW , IL 3-4
    25 So Cal Choppers Alba , CA 3-4
    25 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen , CA 3-4
    25 USA Athletics Van Dyke , CA 5-2
    25 Wasco Diamonds 01MW , IL 3-4
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots- North , TX 3-4
    25 Texas Stingers Gold , TX 2-5
    25 Rawlings Tigers 01 Softball , MO 3-3-1
    25 Team NC Louisville Slugger (Baylog) , NC 4-3
    30 Texas Glory-Futures , TX 1-5
    30 Panthers Gold , CA 2-4
    30 Peppers Futures , TX 0-6
    30 TX Glory RWB- Stoker , TX 0-6
    30 Arizona Hotshots Friz , AZ 0-6
    30 Extreme Elite Gold , IL 1-5
    30 Illinois Sluggers - Long , IL 0-6
    30 Impact Gold Cothern , TX 1-5
    30 Impact Gold MS Holeman , MS 3-3
    30 CO. Next Level , CO 0-6
    30 AZ Bombers - Hanson , AZ 1-5
    30 BOWNET KONIS - Bennett 19/20 , CA 1-5
    37 Arizona Hotshots Friz , AZ 0-6
    37 AZ Bombers - Hanson , AZ 1-5
    37 BOWNET KONIS - Bennett 19/20 , CA 1-5
    37 CO. Next Level , CO 0-6
    37 Extreme Elite Gold , IL 1-5
    37 Illinois Sluggers - Long , IL 0-6
    37 Impact Gold Cothern , TX 1-5
    37 Impact Gold MS Holeman , MS 3-3
    37 Panthers Gold , CA 2-4
    37 Peppers Futures , TX 0-6
    37 Texas Glory-Futures , TX 1-5
    37 TX Glory RWB- Stoker , TX 0-6
    More Results
  • 18U Super 48
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Firecrackers Rico , CA 10-2
    2 Texas Glory Shelton , TX 8-1
    3 Oklahoma Athletics Madden Gold , OK 8-1
    3 Texas Bombers Gold , TX 8-3
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers , KY 7-1
    5 Lady Lightning Gold Corn , NC 5-2-1
    5 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) , CA 5-5
    5 Aces Express Gold McCorkle , TX 6-2
    9 Athletics -Mercado/TO , CA 7-3
    9 Firecrackers AZ , AZ 4-3
    9 Lil Rebels RC , NV 6-1-1
    9 Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold - Cooper , FL 4-3
    9 Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton , TX 6-1
    9 TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs , TX 5-2
    9 Vision Gold , TX 2-5
    9 Texas CF Intruders Gold , TX 5-4
    17 NJ Cheetahs - Dominici , NJ 5-4
    17 Iowa Premier GOLD- Dickel , IA 6-1
    19 Firecrackers Brashear , CA 2-6
    19 Colorado Styxx Gold Severtson , CO 3-5
    19 TC Stars Gold , CO 4-4
    19 Texas Bombers Gold Elite , TX 3-4-1
    19 Washington Majestics , WA 6-2
    19 Diamond Sports Hotshots , TX 4-4
    25 TX Impact Gold - Jackson , TX 3-3-1
    25 SoCal 3D Gold-Colon , CA 4-3
    25 Firecrackers Redmond , CA 5-2
    25 Texas Rapid Fire Gold , TX 3-4
    25 TX Glory Adkins 18U Gold , TX 4-3
    25 Conklin Raiders Gold , NY 3-4
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers- Pasco/Guerra , CA 2-5
    25 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold , FL 3-4
    25 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold , CA 2-5
    25 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Hughes , OK 2-5
    25 Oregon Blaze Gold , OR 2-5
    25 American Pastime Gold , CA 2-4
    37 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis , AZ 2-4
    37 Blue Angels Gold , MS 1-5
    37 CO. Next Level GOLD (2017) , CO 2-5
    37 So Cal Breakers , CA 1-5
    37 So Cal Pumas Gold , CA 0-6-1
    37 Monarchs 18 Gold , CA 2-4
    37 Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza , TX 1-5
    37 Firecrackers-Lutterloh , CA 3-3
    37 Impact Gold HTX - Jacoby , TX 1-5
    37 Wasco Diamonds Elite , IL 0-5-1
    37 Chicago Cheetahs 18U , IL 3-3
    More Results
  • 18U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Georgia Impact National Team - Lewis , GA 8-1
    2 Louisiana Bombers Gold , LA 7-2
    3 Batbusters Gomes Clark , CA 7-2
    3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro , CA 6-2
    5 Texas Premier Gold , TX 5-5
    5 USA Explosion - Coleman , WA 5-2
    5 Kansas Renegades- Rorebeck , KS 7-3
    5 Aces Express Gold Harris , TX 5-3
    9 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada , TX 4-5
    9 Blaze Ohana , OR 5-2
    9 Salinas Storm Gold Heen , CA 5-3-1
    9 Jets Gold , CA 5-2
    13 Ohana Tigers-SGV , CA 3-5
    13 FirecrackersRockey , CA 4-4
    13 Iowa Blitz - DeCamp , IA 3-5
    13 AZ Impact Gold - Biggan , AZ 3-4-1
    17 Mizuno Storm Beach , AZ 3-4
    17 Lady Hustle Gold-Marshall , CA 2-5
    17 Victory USA , CA 1-6
    17 Extreme Elite 18U Gold , IL 4-3
    17 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada Red , TX 3-4
    17 AZ Bombers Gold , AZ 4-3
    17 Hawks Judge/Rogers , IL 4-3
    25 Nationals softball 18u , IL 2-4
    25 NJ Pride Gold , NJ 0-6
    25 Nor Cal Legends , CA 1-5
    25 OC Batbusters - B. Perez , CA 0-6
    25 Peppers Gold , TX 3-3
    25 All American Fastpitch , CO 0-6
    25 SoCal Firecrackers-Jensen , CA 0-6
    25 AASA-Macias , CA 1-5
    More Results