Colorado Sparkler Juniors
June 26-July 2, 2017

View Previous Year Results
  • 12 Open
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:48 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 14 Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:56 PM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 12 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ montclair, CA 11-1
    2 Athletics Mercado 2022 Temecula, CA 10-1
    3 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan La Mesa, CA 8-2
    3 Indiana Magic Gold 04 Whiteland, IN 9-3
    5 So Cal Athletics Alonso Lakewood , CA 10-2
    5 Texas Bombers Gold San Marcos, TX 8-1
    5 Texas Impact Gold Herrera- National houston, TX 6-3
    5 Athletics Mercado 2023 Temecula, CA 7-3
    9 Corona Angels Carter Eastvale, CA 5-4
    9 SoCal Wicked - Limon La Habra, CA 6-4
    9 Texas Bombers- LS Pflugerville, TX 8-2
    9 Texas Glory 2k4 Flower Mound, TX 8-2
    13 Firecrackers Thornburg/Kaiser La Mirada, CA 8-3
    13 Hotshots-Bailey Pasadena, TX 7-3
    13 Mizuno Storm- Holtorf / Mathis Surprise, AZ 8-2
    13 TX Glory Adkins Gold Flower Mound, TX 5-4-1
    17 EC Bullets-Mayfield Toccoa, GA 5-3-1
    17 Lady Stros Elite-Jones 05 Pearland, TX 5-3
    17 NW Bullets - Guile West Linn, OR 5-3
    17 South Texas Legacy 04 Richwood, TX 7-2
    17 Team Easton Saugstad Yucaipa, CA 4-4
    17 Texas Elite 04 Sweeny, TX 5-3
    17 Texas Sudden Impact The Woodlands, TX 6-3
    17 TX IMPACT GOLD HTX- Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 6-3
    25 New Mexico Atomic Blast Carlsbad, NM 7-3
    25 Tampa Mustangs 04 Fowler Hudson, FL 3-5
    25 Montgomery Warriors Magnolia, TX 5-3
    25 San Antonio Wizards San Antonio, TX 5-3
    25 St. Louis Chaos '04 Eureka, MO 5-3
    25 STX VENOM '04 Edinburg, TX 5-3
    25 Texas Blaze Soriano Austin, TX 5-3
    25 Tulsa Eagles '04 Skiatook, OK 4-5
    33 04 TX Reign Fort Worth, TX 4-5
    33 American Freedom Hammett Krugerville, TX 3-4
    33 AZ Bombers Phoenix, AZ 1-5-1
    33 Colorado Psyclones Valor Highlands Ranch, CO 4-3
    33 Firecrackers-Venegas 04 Moorpark , CA 4-3-1
    33 Houston Lightning 04 Magnolia , TX 3-4-1
    33 Mizuno Storm Acketz Chandler , AZ 3-4
    33 Palatine Stingrays palatine, IL 3-4
    33 Snohomish Shock 04 Monroe, WA 3-6
    33 STX Bombers 05 - Tovar Seguin, TX 4-3
    33 Texas Blaze Robertson 04 Lexington, TX 5-2
    33 Texas Dirt Divas 05 Vidor, TX 3-5-1
    33 Texas Express League City, TX 3-4
    33 Tulsa Elite 04 Shawnee , OK 3-5
    33 Tulsa Elite 05 Fort Gibson, OK 3-4
    33 West Bay Warriors San Mateo, CA 4-4
    49 Colorado Diamonds Red Littleton, CO 4-4
    49 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 2-4-1
    49 Crush North- Mikelson Thornton, CO 4-5
    49 Explosion 04 Brindle Mossyrock, WA 2-4
    49 Impact Gold HTX - Jacoby '04 Lake Jackson, TX 4-3
    49 lakewood tigers 04 DENVER, CO 2-4-1
    49 Midwest Machine Chicago , IL 3-5
    49 Oklahoma Steele Stillwater, OK 3-3
    49 SCA Marinakis/Jendro Chula Vista, CA 1-4-1
    49 Texas Bomber CTX kyle, TX 4-3
    49 Texas Fusion - Summers Haslet, TX 2-4
    49 Texas Premier Fastpitch-Sanford Georgetown, TX 1-4-1
    49 Universal Fastpitch Fairfield, CA 3-5
    49 Wa Ladyhawks - Morgan Lynnwood, WA 3-5
    49 White Rock Renegades White Rock, CA-BC 2-5
    49 Xplozion Hemet, CA 2-5
    65 Adrenaline Black Castle Rock, CO 1-7
    65 AZ Hotshots Phoenix, AZ 0-6
    65 Batbusters-Bohannon humble, TX 1-5
    65 Colorado Invasion Lakewood, CO 0-6
    65 Colorado Angels - Grasser Aurora, CO 0-6
    65 Colorado Peak Athletics Parker , CO 0-6
    65 Colorado Psyclones 04 Lone Tree, CO 1-5
    65 Firecrackers-AZ Walding Surprise, AZ 0-6
    65 Full Swing Connection - Howell Holts Summit , MO 0-6
    65 I-25 Inferno Evans, CO 0-6
    65 Oregon Titans Lebanon, OR 1-5
    65 Sandlot Bees (Rodriguez) Castle Rock, CO 2-4
    65 Scottsdale Saints PHOENIX, AZ 2-4
    65 Synergy Thornton, CO 0-6
    65 Texas Blaze NTX 04 Highland Village , TX 1-5
    65 Texas Turn 2 04 Montgomery, TX 4-3
    65 Topeka Stingers Topeka, KS 1-5
    More Results
  • 14 Power Pool
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Birmingham Vipers 02- Standifer Helena, AL 10-2
    2 Tampa Mustangs - TJ Myakka City, FL 11-2
    3 Firecrackers - Sewell Buford, GA 7-2-1
    3 Texas Dirt Divas liberty, TX 8-2
    5 Tennessee Mojo 2021 Cookeville, TN 5-4-1
    5 Birmingham Thunderbolts-Parks Birmingham, AL 6-3-1
    5 Athletics Mercado 2020 Temecula, CA 6-2
    5 Georgia Impact Newland Villa Rica, GA 6-2
    9 Midland Magic 02 Glen Carbon, IL 6-4
    9 Suncats- Jimenez 2020 Gilroy, CA 6-3
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg La Habra, CA 7-3
    9 Texas Sudden Impact The Woodlands, TX 6-3-1
    13 Texas Bombers Gold San Antonio, TX 5-3
    13 Texas Impact Gold Navy National Pearland, TX 4-3-2
    13 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 6-3
    13 So Cal Athletics Briggs Seal beach, CA 7-4
    17 Ohana Tigers - Quarles Cerritos, CA 3-4-1
    17 Team NC Louisville Slugger Hatch Stanfield, NC 3-5
    17 Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf Surprise, AZ 5-3-1
    17 Impact Gold Jacoby - Black Sugar Land, TX 4-5
    17 Gametime Stars Gold - Walde Oklahoma City, OK 4-4
    17 Firecrackers Romero - Isbel Fontana, CA 2-6
    17 Diamond Sports Hotshots - Dumezich spring, TX 5-3
    17 Atlanta Vipers Trowell Cumming, GA 3-4-1
    25 AZ Hotshots 02 - Captain Mesa, AZ 2-5
    25 Athletics Mercado 2021 Temecula, CA 2-5
    25 Carolina Elite Gold - Fisher / Under Armour Pickens, SC 3-4
    25 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 4-3
    25 Fury 02 Sargent MURFREESBORO, TN 3-4
    25 Georgia Impact - Gusaeff Lawrenceville, GA 4-3
    25 Illinois Force (Crompton) Johnston City, IL 2-5
    25 Lady Lightning Gold Futures Clemmons, NC 2-5
    33 Ohio Outlaws Futures 03 Schmeiser Macedonia, OH 0-5-1
    33 Ruthless 2020 - Bustos Covina, CA 1-5
    33 Tampa Mustangs Hennigar Hudson, FL 5-3
    33 Impact Gold National Gold Team Santa Fe, TX 3-4
    33 Iowa Premier Black - Maynes Des Moines, IA 1-6
    33 Monarchs Navy Aliso Viejo, CA 2-4
    33 EC Bullets 2020 - Aycock Alpharetta, GA 1-4-1
    33 Finesse-Skapyak Macomb, MI 2-5
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes Eastvale, CA 2-4
    33 Aces Express Elite Manvel, TX 1-4-1
    33 Texas Bombers Gold Futures Baytown, TX 1-5
    33 Texas Blaze Bonola Round Rock, TX 0-6
    33 Tulsa Elite 2021 Oologah, OK 1-6
    33 TX Glory Adkins Gold Forney, TX 3-4
    33 Vienna Stars National- Andrade Vienna, VA 2-3-2
    33 Vision Fastpitch Gold Belton, TX 3-4
    More Results
  • 14U Gold Championship Bracket
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Aces Express Prospects Manvel, TX 10-0
    2 Snohomish Shock - Miller Snohomish, WA 10-1
    3 The Factory Black San Diego, CA 10-3
    3 American Freedom Shaw Keller , TX 9-3
    5 CA Cruisers Prukop Coto de Caza, CA 7-2
    5 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 8-2
    5 Gametime Stars Gold-Aud Edmond, OK 7-2
    5 Indiana Gators Coleman Speedway, IN 7-1
    9 AASA Allen Orangevale, CA 6-3
    9 Corona Angels-Perez Whittier, CA 9-2
    9 Nebraska Gold Omaha, NE 6-3
    9 So Cal Athletics - Gargano Placentia, CA 6-2-2
    13 GA Academy Power '02 DeMarini Canton, GA 8-2
    13 Intensity Athletic-Craig Kansas City, MO 6-3
    13 Nebraska Quakes-Voisin Papillion, NE 7-3
    13 Wheatland Spikes Downers Grove, IL 7-3
    17 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Westminster, CA 6-2
    17 Impact Gold Acuna Coppell, TX 5-2
    17 Lady Canes Farmington, MN 5-3
    17 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold-Baxter OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 5-2-1
    17 SCA Marinakis/Jendro Chula Vista, CA 5-2
    17 So Cal Athletics 03-Angulo Upland, CA 5-2
    17 St. Louis Chaos 02 Arnold, MO 5-3
    17 Wasco Diamonds JS Saint Charles, IL 5-3
    25 Birmingham Eliminators 02 Bryars Birmingham, AL 5-3
    25 CAL THUNDER-MOSES Fontana, CA 5-3
    25 Firecrackers-AZ Knezevich Tucson, AZ 4-3
    25 Gametime Stars Gold 2021 Oklahoma City, OK 6-2
    25 Impact Gold Jackson Futures Pearland, TX 5-2-1
    25 So Cal Choppers Gurule/Fausett Whittier, CA 5-2
    25 TEAM NE GOLD Omaha, NE 6-2
    25 The Beach-Jarrard carlsbad, CA 5-2
    33 Adrenaline Black '02 Castle Rock, CO 2-3-1
    33 AZ Suncats - Malgradi Queen Creek, AZ 3-3
    33 Clutch Up Softball Academy Chino, CA 3-3
    33 Diamond Sports Hotshots-Meier Lake Jackson, TX 4-2
    33 Firecrackers Dodge/Isbel Yorba Linda, CA 3-3
    33 Firecrackers wtx turner Clyde, TX 4-3
    33 Ga Xpress Elite - Prairie Valdosta, GA 4-2
    33 LA Bombers Bunkie, LA 3-3
    33 Lil Rebels - Brad Las vegas, NV 3-3-1
    33 Minnesota Irish gold Rosemount, MN 3-3
    33 Nebraska Gold Futures Lincoln, NE 3-3
    33 OK Diamond Girls '02 Bixby, OK 4-4
    33 Rip City Dream Beaverton, OR 4-2
    33 So Cal Choppers Black- Fausett Fillmore, CA 5-2
    33 Team Mizuno Impulse 02 - Brochu Lucas, TX 4-2
    33 Team Synergy Softball Derby, KS 3-3
    49 Artesia Punishers Leyvas Highland, CA 2-3-1
    49 Atlanta Premier 02-Ryman Atlanta, GA 3-2-1
    49 Team Kansas - Rea Overland Park, KS 4-2
    49 West Bay Warriors San Mateo, CA 4-2
    More Results
  • 14U Silver Championship Bracket
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 KC Elite - Gutierrez oak grove, MO 9-2
    2 American Freedom South 14U Pacheco Converse, TX 7-3
    3 Impact Gold Lampl '02 Tomball, TX 7-3
    3 Ohana Tigers Natividad Norwalk, CA 7-2
    5 SoCal Athletics- Banuelos Riverside, CA 6-4-1
    5 Team Tampa - 02 Brandon, FL 7-4
    5 Texas Bombers Gold Hybrid Buda, TX 7-4
    5 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes Orange, CA 7-4
    9 NorCal Firecrackers Price Rip Linda, CA 5-4
    9 Ohana Tigers - Helms La Mirada, CA 4-4
    9 Salt Lake vision West Jordan, UT 4-4
    9 Texas Rage 03 Seguin, TX 6-3
    13 Bat Company 02 - Southards West Linn, OR 5-4
    13 Epoch Carlsbad, CA 5-4
    13 Firecrackers-AZ Britton Avondale, AZ 7-3
    13 Texas Glory Futures Princeton, TX 5-3-1
    17 BATBUSTERS - MORGAN Tarpon Springs, FL 4-4
    17 Colorado Crush- Medhus Aurora, CO 2-5-1
    17 Idaho Sliders Meridian, ID 3-3-1
    17 Monarchs Red Huntington Beach, CA 4-4
    17 OC Batbusters Waymire Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5-3
    17 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Tulsa, OK 4-3
    17 Reckoning Derby, KS 4-4
    17 So Cal 3D Aguilar Santa Clarita, CA 3-4
    25 Black Widows Hartford, IL 3-4
    25 CF Intruders 03 - Strother Houston, TX 3-4
    25 Colorado Angels- Waller/Supercynski Aurora, CO 3-4
    25 Corona Angels Bertoldo/Zavala Eastvale, CA 5-3
    25 Firecrackers-Perez/Casas Murrieta, CA 4-4
    25 Firecrackers-Venegas 2020 Moorpark , CA 3-4-1
    25 Impact Gold DFW-Bentancourt Haslet, TX 3-4
    25 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 3-4
    33 American Freedom 0304 Missouri City, TX 3-4
    33 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 3-4
    33 Colorado Psyclones Red Highlands Ranch, CO 3-4
    33 Colorado Springs Thunder Colorado Springs, CO 1-5
    33 Competitive Edge Ottawa, KS 2-4
    33 G-Force Softball Riverside , CA 2-5
    33 GRIT Fastpitch Rockdale , TX 3-4
    33 Intensity South-McFarland Sugarland, TX 4-3
    33 Midwest Machine Bensenville, IL 3-4
    33 Proswing orange Loveland, CO 1-5
    33 Seattle Spice Inner City Seattle, WA 2-5
    33 TC Prospects franktown, CO 2-4-1
    33 Texas Bombers CTX Ayala San Antonio, TX 3-4
    33 Velocity Fastpitch Temple, TX 1-5
    33 Vision Elite - Gurley McKinney, TX 2-4
    33 Wichita Impact red Wichita , KS 1-5
    49 Impact Gold Lampl '03 Tomball, TX 2-4
    49 American Freedom Alamogordo Cloudcroft, NM 3-3
    49 Teamsmith-Ken La Verne, CA 2-4
    49 Wichita Force Wichita, KS 2-4
    More Results
  • 14U Bronze Championship Bracket
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Sidewinders-Kinnoin Surprise, AZ 8-4
    2 Kansas Elite Softball DePew Derby, KS 6-4
    3 Central Coast Athletics 2021 Monterey, CA 7-5-1
    3 Idaho Flash Meridian, ID 5-4
    5 Artesia Punishers - Deherrera Pico Rivera, CA 3-4-1
    5 HotShots Elite Newton Mesa, AZ 6-6
    5 Hype Fastpitch Rocklin, CA 4-6
    5 Texas Bombers HC Holtorf Boerne, TX 4-4
    9 Arizona Outlaws Phoenix, AZ 5-5
    9 Chicago Cheetahs Futures - Tribe Plainfield, IL 3-5
    9 Demarini athletics Devers Peoria, AZ 5-5
    9 Sweet Home Huskies-Zanona Sweet Home, OR 3-5-1
    13 American Freedom - Prospects '03 Brighton, CO 3-5
    13 Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires Littleton , CO 4-5
    13 Firecrackers-Bricker Broomfield, CO 3-6
    13 Kansas Renegades-Black Wichita, KS 3-6
    17 MN Irish 13Gold Rosemount, MN 2-5
    17 Nevada Dirt Dawgs Nevada, MO 2-6
    17 Rocky MTN Thunder (McAllister) Aurora, CO 4-5
    17 Spring Stampede 03 Willis, TX 2-6
    17 Texas Thunderstix Helotes, TX 2-5-1
    17 Heartland Havoc 02 East Moline, IL 3-5
    17 Colorado Vengeance , CO 3-6
    17 AASA Bustos Lincoln, CA 2-5
    25 Colorado Aces Fastpitch Parker, CO 2-6
    25 Colorado Rockettes Thornton, CO 1-6
    25 Extreme Elite 8th Graders Collinsville, IL 2-5
    25 Firecrackers Scott El Paso, TX 3-5
    25 Intruders/DiVirgilio Cypress, TX 1-6
    25 Sandlot Bees Smith Parker, CO 2-5
    25 USSSA PRIDE CTX ELITE Austin, TX 3-5
    25 Vision Coleman Amarillo, TX 1-6
    33 Angels Saint Joseph, MO 0-6
    33 Case Batbusters Peralta La Habra, CA 0-6
    33 Colorado Bombers-Hendrian Aurora, CO 0-6
    33 Colorado Crossfire Parker, CO 1-6
    33 Colorado Crush - Hufford Westminster, CO 0-6
    33 Colorado Crush - Mitchell Centennial, CO 0-6
    33 Colorado Fire Brighton, CO 0-6
    33 Colorado Invasion Arvada, CO 0-6
    33 Cyclones Irvine, CA 0-6
    33 Iowa Blitz Altoona, IA 0-6
    33 Rocky Mtn. UpRising Arvada, CO 1-5
    33 Salt Lake Pegasus Centerville, UT 1-5
    33 So Cal Hawks Gold Flores Diamond Bar, CA 1-5
    33 TC Atencio Centennial, CO 1-5
    153 Tulsa Eagles- Lee Sand Springs , OK 0-6
    153 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Pinkston Louisville, KY 0-6
    More Results